Ministry of Law and Justice
Transfer of Records to National Archives of India under Special Campaign 5.0
25 OCT 2025 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
On 24th October 2025, as part of Special Campaign 5.0 focusing on efficient archival management and preservation of important government records, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, coordinated with the Director General, National Archives of India (NAI), for the transfer of departmental records/files that are more than 25 years old.
Officials from NAI visited the Department’s record room and carried out an appraisal of the files identified for transfer. The activity was conducted under the close supervision of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, and Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary, along with other officers and staff of the Legislative Department.

कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 5.0 अंतर्गत राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागारातील नोंदींचे हस्तांतरण
25 OCT 2025 2:04PM by PIB Mumbai
सरकारी नोंदींचे कार्यक्षम अभिलेख व्यवस्थापन आणि जतन सुनिश्चित करणे, या उद्देशाने राबवल्या जाणाऱ्या विशेष अभियान 5.0 अंतर्गत अतिरिक्त सचिव आणि नोडल अधिकारी आर. के. पटनायक यांनी 24 ऑक्टोबर 2025 रोजी राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागाराचे महासंचालक (एनएआय) यांच्या सहकार्याने 25 वर्षांपेक्षा जास्त जुन्या विभागीय नोंदी/फायलींच्या हस्तांतरणाचे समन्वयन केले.
राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागाराच्या (एनएआय) अधिकाऱ्यांनी विभागाच्या रेकॉर्ड रूमला भेट देऊन हस्तांतरणासाठी निवडलेल्या फायलींचे मूल्यांकन केले. ही संपूर्ण प्रक्रिया अतिरिक्त सचिव आणि नोडल अधिकारी आर. के. पटनायक तसेच अवर सचिव राखी बिस्वास यांच्या देखरेखीखाली, विधी विभागातील इतर अधिकारी आणि कर्मचाऱ्यांच्या सहकार्याने पार पडली.