Ministry of Law and Justice
Transfer of Records to National Archives of India under Special Campaign 5.0
25 OCT 2025 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
On 24th October 2025, as part of Special Campaign 5.0 focusing on efficient archival management and preservation of important government records, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, coordinated with the Director General, National Archives of India (NAI), for the transfer of departmental records/files that are more than 25 years old.
Officials from NAI visited the Department’s record room and carried out an appraisal of the files identified for transfer. The activity was conducted under the close supervision of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, and Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary, along with other officers and staff of the Legislative Department.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا میں ریکارڈس کی منتقلی
25 OCT 2025 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
24 اکتوبر 2025 کو، خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے حصے کے طور پر محفوظ شدہ دستاویزات کی مؤثر انتظام کاری اور اہم سرکاری ریکارڈس پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے، ایڈشنل سکریٹری اور نوڈل افسرا جناب آر کے پٹنائک نے محکمے کے 25 سال سے زائد پرانے ریکارڈس/ فائلوں کی منتقلی کے لیے نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا (این اے آئی) کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل کے ساتھ اشتراک قائم کیا۔
این اے آئی کے افسران نے محکمہ کے ریکارڈ روم کا دورہ کیا اور منتقلی کے لیے شناخت کی گئی فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا۔ اس سرگرمی کا اہتمام ایڈشنل سکریٹری اور نوڈل افسر جناب آر کے پٹنائک اور انڈر سکریٹر محترمہ راکھی بسواس کے زیر نگرانی کیا گیا۔ ان کے علاوہ قانون ساز محکمے کے دیگر افسران اور عملہ اراکین بھی ان کے ساتھ تھے۔