Prime Minister's Office
PM extends his condolences on loss of lives in an accident in Gujarat
06 MAR 2018 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his grief and extended his condolences on loss of lives due to an accident in Gujarat.
PM said, "My condolences to all those who lost their loved ones due to an accident near Ranghola in Gujarat. The accident was extremely unfortunate and anguishing. May those who have been injured recover at the earliest."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગુજરાતમાં થયેલા અકસ્માતમાં જીવ ગુમાવનારા પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
06 MAR 2018 2:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગુજરાતમાં થયેલા એક માર્ગ અસ્તમાતમાં જીવ ગુમાવનારા પ્રત્યે દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું હતું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું, ગુજરાતનાં રંઘોળા નજીક થયેલા એક અકસ્માતમાં જીવ ગુમાવનારા લોકો માટે સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરૂં છું. આ ગમખ્વાર અકસ્માત ખુબજ દુર્ભાગ્યપૂર્ણ હતો. ઘવાયેલા લોકો ઝડપથી સાજા થાય તેવી પ્રાર્થના.