Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s congratulatory call to President Putin on latter’s victory in the Presidential elections
19 MAR 2018 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister had a telephone call with the President of the Russian Federation Vladimir Putin to congratulate him on his victory in the Presidential elections held in Russia yesterday. Conveying his compliments on Mr. Putin's success, the Prime Minister expressed the hope that under Mr. Putin's leadership, the 'Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership' between India and the Russian Federation will continue to grow from strength to strength. The Prime Minister also stated that he looked forward to welcoming President Putin in India for the Annual Summit later thisyear.
President Putin thanked the Prime Minister for the phone call. He conveyed his commitment to further strengthen India-Russia relations in all spheres, and also his good wishes for the continued progress of India and her people.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি নিৰ্বাচনত জয়ৰ পাছতে পুটিনলৈ অভিনন্দনসূচক ফোন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 MAR 2018 7:22PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাছিয়াত কালি অনুষ্ঠিত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি নিৰ্বাচনত পুনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে জয়ৰ পাছতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভ্লাডিমিৰ পুটিনক ফোনযোগে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। পুটিনৰ সফলতাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত আৰু ৰাছিয়াই বিশেষ আৰু অধিক সুবিধাজনক কৌশলগত সহযোগিতাৰেঅধিক শক্তিশালী ৰূপত বিকাশৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা বৰ্তাই ৰাখিব পাৰিব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে চলিত বৰ্ষৰ শেষভাগত বাৰ্ষিক সন্মিলনত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি পুটিনক ভাৰতত আদৰণী জনাবলৈ আগ্ৰহ প্ৰকাশ কৰে
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি পুটিনে ফোন কলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ধন্যবাদ জনায়। তেওঁ ভাৰত-ৰাছিয়াৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্কক প্ৰতিটো স্তৰতে শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰদানৰ লগতে ভাৰত আৰু ইয়াৰ লোকসকলৰ প্ৰগতিৰ ধাৰা অব্যাহত থকাটো বিচাৰে