Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia for the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to collapse of an under-construction flyover in Varanasi from PMNRF
16 MAY 2018 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex- gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the collapse of an under-construction flyover in Varanasi on 15th May, 2018.
The Prime Minister has also approved Rs. 50,000 each for those seriously injured due to the collapse of an under-construction flyover in Varanasi.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વારાણસીમાં નિર્માણાધીન ફ્લાયઓવર ધસી પડવાથી મૃત્યુ પામેલા લોકોના પરિવારો માટે પીએમએનઆરએફમાંથી નાણાકીય મદદની જાહેરાત કરી
16 MAY 2018 9:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 15 મે, 2018ના રોજ વારાણસીમાં નિર્માણાધીન ફ્લાયઓવર ધસી પડવાથી મૃત્યુ પામેલા લોકો માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય આપત્તિ ભંડોળમાંથી રૂ. બે લાખ પ્રતિ વ્યક્તિ નાણાકીય મદદ આપવાની મંજૂરી આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નિર્માણાધીન ફ્લાયઓવર ધસી પડવાથી ઇજાગ્રસ્ત થયેલા લોકો માટે પણ રૂ. 50,000 પ્રતિ વ્યક્તિ નાણાકીય મદદ આપવા મંજૂરી આપી છે.