Prime Minister's Office
PM to Visit West Bengal and Jharkhand on May, 25
24 MAY 2018 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will visit West Bengal and Jharkhand on 25th May.
He will attend the convocation of Visva Bharati University at Santi Niketan. He will also inaugurate the Bangladesh Bhavan – a symbol of the cultural ties between India and Bangladesh – at Santi Niketan. The Prime Minister of Bangladesh, Ms. Sheikh Hasina, will be present at both these events.
In Jharkhand, the Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of various projects of the Government of India and Government of Jharkhand, at an event in Sindri. These include:
· Revival of Sindri Fertilizer Project of Hindustan Urvarak and Rasayan Ltd.
· Ranchi City Gas Distribution Project by GAIL
· All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Deoghar
· Development of Deoghar Airport
· Patratu Super Thermal Power Project (3x800 MW)
He will also witness the Exchange of MoUs for Jan Aushadhi Kendras.
The Prime Minister will address the gathering.
Later, the Prime Minister will interact with the District Collectors of Aspirational Districts of Jharkhand, in Ranchi.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மே 25, மேற்கு வங்காளம் மற்றும் ஜார்கண்ட் மாநிலங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் பயணம்
24 MAY 2018 5:20PM by PIB Chennai
மே 25, மேற்கு வங்காளம் மற்றும் ஜார்கண்ட் மாநிலங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பயணம் மேற்கொள்ள உள்ளார்.
சாந்திநிகேதனில் உள்ள விஸ்வ பாரதி பல்கலைகழகத்தின் பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் பிரதமர் கலந்து கொள்ள உள்ளார். சாந்திநிகேதனில் இந்தியா மற்றும் வங்காள தேசத்தின் கலாச்சார உறவின் சின்னமான வங்காளதேச பவனை பிரதமர் துவக்கி வைக்க இருக்கிறார். இந்த இரு நிகழ்ச்சிகளிலும் வங்கதேசப் பிரதமர் திருமதி. ஷேக் அசீனா பங்கேற்க உள்ளார்.
ஜார்கண்ட் சிந்திரியில் மத்திய மற்றும் ஜார்கண்ட் அரசின் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்ட உள்ளார். இதில்:
• இந்துஸ்தான் உர்வாரக் மற்றும் ரசாயன் நிறுவனத்தின் சிந்திரி உரங்கள் திட்டத்தின் மீட்டுயிர்ப்பு
• கெயிலின் ராஞ்சி மாநகர எரிவாயு விநியோகத்திட்டம்
• அகில இந்திய மருத்துவ அறிவியல் நிறுவனம் (எய்ம்ஸ்), தியோகர்
• தியோகர் விமான நிலையம் மேம்பாடு
• பத்ரத்ரு சூப்பர் அனல்மின் திட்டம் (3 X 800 மெகாவாட்)
மக்கள் மருந்து மையங்களுக்கு இடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தப் பறிமாற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியிலும் பிரதமர் கலந்து கொள்ள உள்ளார்.
மக்களிடையே பிரதமர் உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்.
பிறகு ராஞ்சியில் ஜார்க்கண்டின் “உயரவிழையும் மாவட்ட” ஆட்சியர்களுடன் பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாட உள்ளார்.