Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Varanasi on September 17-18
16 SEP 2018 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be on a visit to his Parliamentary Constituency, Varanasi, on September 17 and 18,2018.
He will arrive in the city on the afternoon of 17th September. He will head directly for Narur village, where he will interact with children of a primary school who are being aided by the non-profit organisation "Room to Read." Later, at DLW campus, the Prime Minister will interact with students of Kashi Vidyapeeth, and children assisted by them.
On the 18th, at BHU Amphitheatre, the Prime Minister will inaugurate or lay the Foundation Stone for various development projects, cumulatively worth more than Rs. 500 crore. Among the projects to be inaugurated are: Integrated Power Development Scheme (IPDS) for Puraani Kashi; and an Atal Incubation Centre at BHU. Among the projects for which the Foundation Stone will be laid, is the Regional Ophthalmology Centre at BHU. The Prime Minister will also address the gathering.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
செப்டம்பர் 17, 18-ல் பிரதமர் வாரணாசிக்குப் பயணம்
16 SEP 2018 5:16PM by PIB Chennai
செப்டம்பர் 17 மற்றும் 18ஆம் தேதிகளில் தனது நாடாளுமன்றத் தொகுதியான வாரணாசிக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி பயணம் மேற்கொள்ளவுள்ளார்.
செப்டம்பர் 17 அன்று வாரணாசி சென்றடையும் பிரதமர், நரூர் கிராமத்திற்குச் சென்று, ‘ரூம்-டு-ரீட்’ என்ற அரசுசாரா அமைப்பு உதவியுடன் இயங்கும் தொடக்கப் பள்ளிக் குழந்தைகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார். பிறகு, டி.எல்.டபிள்யூ வளாகத்தில் காசி வித்யபீத் மாணவர்களுடனும் அவர்களுக்கு உதவியாக இருக்கும் குழந்தைகளுடனும் பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடுவார்.
செப்டம்பர் 18ஆம் தேதி, பி.எச்.யு அரங்கிலிருந்து ரூ.500 கோடி மதிப்பிலான பல்வேறு திட்டங்களுக்கான அடிக்கல் நாட்டு விழாவிலும், துவக்க விழாவிலும் பிரதமர் கலந்து கொள்வார். புராணிகாசிக்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த மின்சக்தி வளர்ச்சித் திட்டம் மற்றும் பி.எச்.யு-க்கான அடல் அடைகாக்கும் மையத்தைத் துவக்கி வைக்கும் பிரதமர், பி.எச்.யு-வில் மண்டல கண் மருத்துவ மையத்திற்கான அடிக்கல்லையும் நாட்டுவார். அதன்பிறகு, பிரதமர் மக்களிடையே கலந்துரையாடுவார்.