Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the inauguration of Kundli-Manesar Section of Western Peripheral Expressway and Ballabgarh-Mujesar Metro Link
19 NOV 2018 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
Governor of Haryana Mr. Satyadev Narayan Arya Ji, the popular Chief Minister of Haryana Mr. Manohar Lal Ji Khattar, my cabinet colleagues Chaudhary Virendra Singh ji and Rao Inderjit Singh ji; all the ministers of the state government, some are sitting here and some are sitting there; and my dear brothers and sisters of Haryana who are present here in large numbers.
Just now, the Chief Minister of Haryana was telling that I had got the opportunity to be present amongst you several times; and now I have come once again just within a short span of time. The last time when I had come here, I had got the opportunity to inaugurate the huge statue of Chaudhary Chhotu Ram ji. This statue is the symbol of Haryana's pride. Today, once again, I am in Haryana. The state has received more than Rs.3300 crores. Today Haryana has taken another robust step towards all-round development.
Friends,
There is not only light of knowledge but also stories of courage on the land of Haryana. Yesterday marked 56th anniversary of Ladakh's Rezangla Pass war that took place at a height of 18000 feet. The sons of Haryana under the leadership of Param Vir Chakra awardee Major Shaitan Singh had fought valiantly in the battle. Many of the martyrs belonged to this region of Haryana. They had shown everyone that Haryana stands for courage, patience and intelligence. I pay tribute to the brave soldiers of the country who died on the Rezang La Post, and I salute them.
Friends,
This day is extremely significant for Haryana. I have got the opportunity to dedicate the Kundli-Manesar-Palwal expressway to the nation. The first phase was completed two years ago. The second phase, 83km long stretch from Kundli to Manesar has been launched today. With this, the 135km long expressway is now ready. At the same time, the Ballabhgarh-Mujesar metro line built at a cost of Rs.500 crores has also been started. These two projects will bring a revolution in connectivity in this region and at the same time the youth of this region will get a boost through Shri Vishvakarma Kaushal University.
Brothers and sisters,
Today's event calls for comparing two scenarios. One is that of the present which says that when we do something with a resolution, it gets fulfilled. This scenario represents the work culture and modus operandi of the governments of Bharatiya Janata Party. The second scenario depicts the work culture of the previous government and constantly reminds us of that. You should have got the expressway 8-9 years ago. However, that was not the case. The work culture of the previous government stretched the work of expressway for 12 years.
Friends,
This expressway was supposed to be ready during the Commonwealth Games. But whatever has happened to the Commonwealth Games, the same is the fate of this expressway. I clearly remember that when I started reviewing the project in the PRAGATI meetings, several lapses were detected. The continuous follow-up by the central government and the acceleration in the work after the BJP government came to power in Haryana resulted in this day. It ended the age-old wait.
Brothers and sisters,
Just imagine, halting and suspending the work had caused a great loss to the people of Haryana and the entire Delhi NCR. The way the previous government worked is a case study that depicts how the public money is wasted and how injustice is inflicted upon the public. At the inception of this project, the estimated cost was Rs.1200 crores. After all these years, the cost has escalated by more than three times. If this work of peripheral expressway was completed on time, the traffic scenario in Delhi would have been different. With this expressway, the compulsion of the heavy vehicles coming from other states to pass through Delhi will end. The traffic will pass through the outskirts without entering Delhi or affecting its traffic. With this expressway, the number of vehicles entering Delhi will considerably fall.
Friends,
This expressway will play an important role to reduce the pollution in Delhi and nearby locations. In a way, this expressway will boost the idea of ease of living and ease of travelling along with the economy and environment. I congratulate the people of Haryana and Delhi NCR for this expressway. A network of the expressway with a length of 270km has been completed around Delhi.
Brothers and sisters,
Today Mujesar has been connected to Ballabhgarh through metro rail. Now Ballabhgarh too is on the metro map. This will not only help the people here to travel to Delhi but also save their time and money.
Friends,
Our government considers connectivity to be not only a need but also a medium of country's development, security and empowerment. We are making efforts to build such an infrastructure of road connectivity, rail connectivity, water connectivity, highway connectivity and I-way connectivity that meets the needs of the 21st century and supports each other. Right now, work is underway at an unprecedented rate across the country on several railway corridors and highway corridors. In several cities of the country, work is underway for an Integrated Traffic Management System at a rapid pace. We are working towards ensuring less travel time for the people, reducing traffic jams and access to alternative modern and cheap modes of transport for the industries. Along with all these efforts, we also try to ensure preservation of the environment. For this, such modes of transport are being promoted that will help in reducing pollution. The extension of electric rail lines and developing resources for electric cars are taking us towards this direction.
Friends,
We have focused upon speed for the new generation infrastructure in the country. In the last four years, the government has constructed highways with a total length of more than 33000km at a cost of Rs.3 lakh crores. We have constructed more highways in just four years compared to the highways constructed by the previous government in 7.5 years.
Friends,
The people, the workers, the offices and the files are the same but when we are willing and determined, then any goal can be accomplished. This is the reason why prior to 2014, the highway was constructed at a rate of 12km per day. Today it is 27km per day. At this pace, under the Bharatmala project, the work for constructing 35000km of highways is going on at a rapid pace. The work is underway at a rapid pace not only in case of the highways but also for the railway connectivity. A network of railway is being established in the areas that didn't even have railway lines; railways lines are being extended in the areas wherever required.
Friends,
Our government has always taken into consideration the requirements of the country and the hopes and aspirations of the people. Accordingly, the speed of the trains is being increased; the trains and the stations are being modernized. You must have seen that even the modern train without an engine is now all set to run on the tracks in India. This train is enhancing the sheen of Make in India.
Brothers and sisters,
The government is also emphasizing on optimum utilization of the country's human resource and water resources. More than 100 waterways are being constructed in the country. Just a few days ago, the country's first cargo container reached Varanasi through riverine route. Now goods are being transported on ships sailing on the Banares-Haldia waterway. UP is now linked to the Northeastern states through Mother Ganga. Simultaneously, the UDAN scheme is in operation for making air travel cheaper in the country. An airport has been constructed here in Hisar so that it gets connected with the UDAN scheme. Brothers and sisters, because of government’s policies, the common man now can travel by flights.
Friends,
Under Digital India Mission, the work of connecting the Panchayats with Broadband is progressing at a rapid pace. Please keep in mind that the previous government connected only 59 Panchayats with Optical Fibre Network in four years, whereas our government linked more than 1 lakh Panchayats with Optical Fibre Network in four years. Only fifty-nine on the one hand, and 1 lakh on the other!
Friends,
Growing connectivity also brings several new employment opportunities. The benefits of this entire ecosystem like construction of highways, metro or rail or development of waterways help in transport, construction, manufacturing and services sectors. I am glad that the government of Haryana is not only providing new employment opportunities to the youth but also emphasizing upon preparing them for the changing ways of employment. Laying the foundation stone of the Shri Vishvakarma Kaushal University is a major step in this direction. This University will provide skill training to the youth of Haryana as per the changing nature of jobs. This University will provide the education and empowerment to the youngsters to start their own business. I sincerely hope that with the blessings of Lord Vishwakarma, the god of skill, the path of the future will be easier for the students of this University.
Brothers and sisters,
Today, Haryana is one of the leading states in terms of exports. Of these, more than 22000 small scale industries and the MSMEs have made a significant contribution. This Kaushal University will strengthen the MSME sector of this region. The students passed out of this University will produce goods with the principle of Zero Defect Zero Effect and will enhance the sheen of Make in India.
Friends,
You must be aware of the fact that recently 12 major decisions have been taken to promote the MSME sector. Now my small businessmen of Haryana associated with the GST will easily get loans of up to Rs.1 crore in just 59 minutes. Besides, many decisions have been taken to increase the production, to increase the scope of the market and for its easy operation.
Brothers and sisters,
This government wants to empower the country's entrepreneurs and is pushing the youngsters towards industry through innovation. It is taking care of the fact that their concept shall not fail to get the support of capital. Stand-up India and Start-up India have been implemented keeping this idea in mind. Just because of this idea, the youngsters of the country have been given loans of Rs. 6 lakh 70 thousand crores without bank guarantee under the MUDRA Yojana. Most importantly, more than 70% of the loan raisers through the MUDRA Yojana are women. This scheme, in a way, has become a major medium of women’s self-employment and certainly my daughters and sisters of Haryana are also getting the benefits of this scheme.
Friends,
Our government is relentlessly working to make the lives of the women easier. Be it the Swacch Bharat Mission that built 9 crore toilets; or the Ujjwala Yojana that provided approximately 6 crore gas connections, both have made the lives of the women easier. Haryana too has fully cooperated with the central government to promote its vision. The success of ‘Beti Bachao Beti Padhao' campaign and Khelo India is the greatest example of this. The largest numbers of medals are being grabbed by the sons and the daughters of this state. Be it the Commonwealth Games or the Asiad, the victorious bugle of the daughters and youngsters of Haryana can be heard across the world.
Brothers and sisters,
The BJP governments, of the centre and the states; of Haryana or Rajasthan, MP or Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh or northeastern India, is working with the mantra of Sabka Sath Sabka Vikas'. The outcome is quiet discernible today at a great level. I am glad that the people of Haryana are actively collaborating in all these efforts. Once again I congratulate you all for the foundation stone laying ceremony and dedication to the nation of the Western Peripheral Expressway, Metro and Skill University. Thank you very much!

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
वेस्‍टर्न पेरिफेरल एक्‍सप्रेसवे के कुंडली-मानेसर खंड और बल्‍लभगढ़-मुजेसर मेट्रो लिंक के उद्घाटन के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन का मूल पाठ
19 NOV 2018 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
हरियाणा के राज्‍यपाल श्रीमान सत्‍यदेव नारायण आर्य जीहरियाणा के लोकप्रिय मुख्‍यमंत्री श्रीमान मनोहर लाल जी खट्टरकेंद्र में मंत्रिपरिषद के मेरे सहयोगी चौधरी वीरेंद्र सिंह जीराव इंद्रजीत सिंह जीराज्‍य सरकार के सभी मंत्री महोदयकुछ यहां बैठे हैंकुछ वहां बैठे हैं और भारी संख्‍या में पधारे हुए हरियाणा के मेरे प्‍यारे भाईयों और बहनों।
अभी हरियाणा के मुख्‍यमंत्री जी बता रहे थे कि मुझे कई बार आपके बीच आने का मौका मिला है और अब तो थोड़ी देर में ही दो बार आ चुका आपके बीच में। पिछली बार जब मैं आया थातो चौधरी छोटू राम जी की विशाल प्रतिमा का अनावरण करने का मुझे अवसर मिला था। यह प्रतिमा हरियाणा के गौरव का प्रतीक है। आज फिर से मैं हरियाणा में हूं जहां प्रदेश को तीन हजार तीन सौ करोड़ रुपये से ज्‍यादा की सौगात मिली है। आज हरियाणा ने चौरतरफा विकास की दिशा में एक और मजबूत कदम उठाया है। साथियोंहरियाणा की इस भूमि पर ज्ञान का प्रकाश तो हैसाहस की गौरवगाथा भी जुड़ी हुई है। लद्दाख में रेज़ांग ला पर 18 हजार फुट की ऊंचाई पर हो रही लड़ाई को कल ही 56 वर्ष पूरे हुए हैं। इस लड़ाई में हरियाणा के सपूतों ने परमवीर चक्र विजेता मेजर शैतान सिंह के नेतृत्‍व में जमकर के लोहा लिया था। इस युद्ध के शहीदों में अनेक हरियाणा के इसी क्षेत्र के थे। उन्‍होंने दिखा दिया था कि हरियाणा का मतलब होता है हिम्‍मतहौसला होश और हमसफर। मैं रेजांग ला पोस्‍ट पर शहीद हुए देश के वीर जवानों को श्रद्धांजलि देता हूंउनको नमन करता हूं।
साथियोंआज का दिन हरियाणा के बहुत महत्‍वपूर्ण है। अभी कुंडलीमानेसरपलवल एक्‍सप्रेस वे को देश को समर्पित करने का मौका मिला है। इसका पहला चरण दो वर्ष पहले पूरा हो गया था। दूसरा चरणजो कुंडली से मानेसर तक 83 किलोमीटर लम्‍बा हैउसका आज लोकार्पण किया गया। इसके साथ ही अब 135 किलोमीटर का यह एक्‍सप्रेस-वे पूरा हो गया है। इसके साथ ही करीब 500 करोड़ की लागत से बनी बल्‍लभगढ़ मुजेसर मेट्रो लाइन की शुरूआत भी की गई है। ये दोनों योजनाएं जहां connectivity को लेकर इस क्षेत्र में नई क्रांति आएगीवहीं श्री विश्‍वकर्मा कौशल विश्‍वविद्यालय के जरिये यहां के युवाओं को नई ताकत मिलेगी।
भाईयों और बहनोंआज का यह अवसर दो तस्‍वीरों को याद करने का अवसर है। एक तस्‍वीर वर्तमान की है। यह तस्‍वीर है कि जब संकल्‍प लेकर कोई कार्य किया जाता है तो उसे सिद्धि भी मिलती है। यह तस्‍वीर भारतीय जनता पार्टी सरकारों की कार्य संस्‍कृति की हैहमारे कार्य करने के तरीके की है। वहीं दूसरी तस्‍वीर हमें पहले की सरकार के समय में कैसे काम होता था इसकी बराबर याद भी दिलाती है। वो तस्‍वीर याद दिलाती है इस एक्‍सप्रेस-वे पर 12 साल से काम चल रहा था। वो तस्‍वीर याद दिलाती है कि एक्‍सप्रेस वे आपको आठ-नौ साल पहले ही मिल जाना चाहिए था। लेकिन ऐसा नहीं हुआ। पहले की सरकारों के जो तौर-तरीके थे उसने इस एक्‍सप्रेस-वे को पूरा होने में 12 साल लगा दिए।
साथियोंइस एक्‍सप्रेस-वे का इस्‍तेमाल कॉमनवेल्‍थ गेम में होना था। जब कॉमनवेल्‍थ गेम हुई थीतब इस एक्‍सप्रेस-वे का उपयोग होना था। लेकिन कॉमनवेल्‍थ खेल की जो गति की गईवहीं कहानी इस एक्‍सप्रेस-वे की भी सबूत बन गई। मुझे याद है कि जब प्रगति की बैठकों में मैंने प्रोजेक्‍ट की समीक्षा करनी शुरू की थीतो कितने सारे पैच पता चले थे। केंद्र सरकार द्वारा निरंतर follow-up और हरियाणा में बीजेपी सरकार बनने के बाद इसके कार्य में आई तेजी ने हमें आज का यह दिन दिखाया। बरसों का इंतजार खत्‍म किया।
भाईयों और बहनोंसोचिए अटकानेलटकाने और भ‍टकाने वाली संस्‍कृति ने हरियाणा कायहां की जनता का पूरे दिल्‍ली NCR का कितना बड़ा नुकसान किया है। साथियों पहले की सरकार में जिस तरह इस परियोजना पर काम हुआवो एक case study है कि जैसे जनता के पैसों को बर्बाद किया जाता है। कैसे जनता के साथ नाइंसाफी की जाती है। जब यह प्रोजेक्‍ट शुरू हुआ थातो अनुमान लगाया था कि इस पर 1200 करोड़ रुपये का खर्च होगा। आज इतने वर्षों की देरी की वजह इसकी लागत बढ़ करके तीन गुना से ज्‍यादा हो गई। साथियोंअगर पेरिफेरल एक्‍सप्रेस-वे का यह काम समय पर पूरा कर लिया गया होता तो आज दिल्‍ली में ट्रैफिक की व्‍यवस्‍था कुछ और होती। अब इस एक्‍सप्रेस-वे के बन जाने से दूसरे राज्‍य से आने वाली बड़ी-बड़ी गाडि़यों के सामने दिल्‍ली के बीच से होकर गुजरने की मजबूरी खत्‍म हो जाएगी। वो दिल्‍ली में दाखिल हुए बिना हीवहां के ट्रैफिक को प्रभावित किए बिना ही बाहर ही बाहर से निकल जाएगी। इस एक्‍सप्रेस वे की वजह से अब दिल्‍ली में दाखिल होने वाली गाडि़यों की संख्‍या में काफी कमी आएगी।
साथियोंयह एक्‍सप्रेस-वे दिल्‍ली और आस-पास के इलाके में प्रदूषण को कम करने में बड़ी भूमिका निभाएगा। एक तरह से देखे तो एक्‍सप्रेस-वे Economy, Environment, Ease of living के साथ ही Ease of living की सोच को भी, Ease of travelling की सोच को भी यह गति देने वाला है। मैं हरियाणा के लोगों कोदिल्‍ली एनसीआर के लोगों को इस एक्‍सप्रेस-वे के लिए बहुत-बहुत बधाई देता हूं। अब दिल्‍ली के चारों तरफ लगभग 270 किलोमीटर के एक्‍सप्रेस-वे का नेटवर्क पूरा हो गया।
भाईयों और बहनोंआज भी वल्‍लभगढ़ से मुजेसर को भी मेट्रो के जरिये जोड़ दिया गया है। अब वल्‍लभगढ़ भी मेट्रो के नक्‍शें पर आ गया है। इससे यहां के लोगों को दिल्‍ली जाने में और सुविधा तो होगी ही उनका समय और पैसा भी बचेगा। साथियों हमारी सरकार, connectivity को सिर्फ एक जरूरत नहींबल्कि देश की समृद्धिसुरक्षा और सशक्तिकरण का माध्‍यम मानती है। हमारी कोशिश है कि देश में road connectivity, rail connectivity, water connectivity, highway connectivity और I-way connectivity का ऐसाinfrastructure बने जो 21वीं सदी की आवश्‍यकताओं को पूरा करने वाला होजो एकदूसरे को support करें। इस समय देश में अनेक रेलवे कॉरिडोरहाईवे कॉरिडोर पर तेजी से काम चल रहा है। देश के अनेक शहरों में Integrated Traffic Management System का काम भी जोरो पर है। लोगों को आने-जाने में कम समय लगेशहरों में जाम की समस्‍या कम होहमारे उद्योगों के पास transport के आधुनिक साधन सस्‍ते साधन का विकल्‍प होइस दिशा में काम किया जा रहा है। इन सारे प्रयासों में इस बात पर भी जोर है कि पर्यावरण की रक्षा हो। इसके लिए transport के ऐसे साधनों को बढ़ावा दिया जा रहा है। जो प्रदूषण को कम करने में मदद करती हो। इलेक्ट्रिक रेल लाइनों का विस्‍तारइलेक्ट्रिक कारों के लिए संसाधनों का विस्‍तार हमें इसी दिशा में ले जा रहे हैं।
साथियोंदेश में नये नये generation infrastructure के लिए हमने speed का भी खास ध्‍यान रखा है। बीते चार वर्षों में सरकार ने तीन लाख करोड़ रुपये से अधिक खर्च करके करीब 33 हजार किलोमीटर से अधिक नये हाई-वे बनाए हैं। पहले की सरकार ने अपने साढ़े सात साल में जितने हाईवे बनाए थेउससे भी ज्‍यादा हमने चार साल में बना दिए। साथियों लोग वहीं हैंकाम करने वाले वहीं हैदफ्तर भी वहीं हैफाइलें भी वहीं हैलेकिन जब इच्‍छा शक्ति होती हैसंकल्‍प शक्ति होती हैतो कोई भी लक्ष्‍य हासिल करना मुश्किल नहीं होता है। यही वजह है कि जहां 2014 में पहले, 2014 के पहले एक दिवस में सिर्फ 12 किलोमीटर हाईवे बनते थे। आज लगभग 27 किलोमीटर हाईवे का प्रतिदिन निर्माण हो रहा है। इसी गति से भारतमाला प्रोजेक्‍ट के तहत देश के 35 हजार किलोमीटर का हाईवे नेटवर्क स्‍थापित करने का काम तेज गति से आगे बढ़ रहा है। सिर्फ हाईवे नहीं रेलवे connectivity में भी देश में तेजी से काम हो रहा है। जहां पटरियां नहीं थी वहां तेजी से rail network बिछाया जा रहा हैजहां जरूरत है वहां पटरियों का विस्‍तार किया जा रहा है। साथियोंहमारी सरकार ने हमेशा से ही देश की आवश्‍यकताओंलोगों की आशाओं-आकांक्षाओं को आगे रख करके ही काम किया है। उनके हिसाब से ट्रेनों की स्‍पीड भी बढाई जा रही हैट्रेनों कास्‍टेशनों काआधुनि‍किकरण किया जा रहा है। आपने देखा होगा कि देश में बनी बिना इंजन वाली आधुनिक ट्रेन भी पटरियों पर उतरने को आज तैयार खड़ी है। ये ट्रेन Make In India की चमक को और बढ़ा रही है।
भाईयों और बहनोंसरकार देश की जनशक्तिदेश के जल संसाधन का पूरा इस्‍तेमाल करने पर भी जोर दे रही है। देश में सौ से ज्‍यादा नये water ways बनाए जा रहे हैं। अभी कुछ दिन पहले ही बनारस में नदी route देश का पहला कार्गो कनटेनर आया है। बनारस-हल्दिया water way पर अब पानी के जहाजों से माल की ढुलाई की शुरूआत हो गई है। गंगा जी के माध्‍यम से यूपी पूर्वोत्‍तर राज्‍यों से जुड़ गया है। इसके साथ ही देश को हवाई सेवा को सस्‍ता करने के लिए UDAN-N योजना चलाई जा रही है। यहां हिसार में भी हवाई अड्डे का निर्माण किया गया हैताकि हिसार भी उड़ान योजना से जुड़ सके।
भाईयों और बहनोंसरकार की नीतियों का असर यह हुआ है कि हवाई चप्‍पल पहनने वाले मेरे भाई बहन में अब हवाई जहाज में सफर करने का हौसला आया है। साथियों डिजिटल भारत अभियान के तहत देश की हर पंचायत को broad band connectivity जोड़ने की योजना पर भी तेजी से काम हो रहा है। पहले की सरकार यह चार साल में यह जरा याद रखना पहले की सरकार ने जहां चार साल में सिर्फ 59 पंचायतों ही ऑप्टिकल फाइबर से जुड़ पायी थीचार साल में 59, वहीं हमारी सरकार में इन चार सालों में अब तक एक लाख से अधिक पंचायत को ऑप्टिकल फाइबर से जोड़ा जा चुका है। कहां 59 और कहां एक लाख से ज्‍यादा। साथियोंकिसी क्षेत्र में बढ़ती हुई connectivity अपने साथ रोजगार के नये अवसर भी ले करके आती है। यह हाईवे का बननायह मेट्रो या रेल का बनना जलमार्ग का विकसित होना एक पूरा इको सिस्‍टम का का फायदा transport construction से लेकर manufacturing और service sector तक को होता है। मुझे बहुत खुशी है कि हरियाणा की सरकार नौजवानों को रोजगार के नये अवसर देने के साथ हीउन्‍हें रोजगार के बदलते तौर-तरीकों के लिए भी तैयार करने पर जोर दे रही हैं। श्री विश्‍वकर्मा कौशल विश्‍वविद्यालय का शिलान्‍यास इस दिशा में बहुत बड़ा कदम है। यह विश्‍वविद्यालय हरियाणा और इस क्षेत्र के युवाओं को बदलती हुई nature of job के मुताबिक स्‍किल training का काम करेगा। यह विश्‍वविद्यालय यहां के नौजवानों को अपने दम अपना उद्योग शुरू करने की भी शिक्षा देगाशक्ति देगा। मुझे पूरी उम्‍मीद है कि कौशल के देवता भगवान विश्‍वकर्मा के आशीर्वाद से इस विश्‍वविद्यालय के छात्रों के लिए भविष्‍य की राह और आसान होगी।
भाईयों और बहनोंआज हरियाणा निर्यात करने के मामले में देश में अग्रणी राज्‍यों में है। इसमें राज्‍य के 22 हजार से ज्‍यादा छोटे लघु उद्योग और मध्‍यम उद्योग यानी MSME को उनका बहुत बड़ा योगदान है। यह कौशल विश्‍वविद्यालय यहां के MSME sector को भी मजबूत करेगा। यहां से पढ़ करके निकले छात्र zero defect, zero effect ऐसे उत्‍पादों का निर्माण करेंगे। Make In India की चमक और बढ़ाएंगे।
साथियोंआप सभी को यही जानकारी होगी कि MSME sector को बढ़ावा देने के लिए अभी हाल में ही 12 बड़े फैसले लिये हैं। अब जीएसटी से जुड़े मेरे हरियाणा के छोटे कारोबारी को एक करोड़ रुपये तक का लोन सिर्फ 59 मिनट में मिल जाएगा। इसके अलावा उत्‍पादन बढ़ाने के लिएउसके लिए मार्केट का दायरा बढ़ाने के लिएउसके लिए प्रक्रियाओं को आसान के लिए भी कई फैसले लिए गए हैं। भाईयों और बहनोंयह सरकार देश के कारोबारियों को ताकत देना चाहती हैयुवाओं को गति देना चाहती हैअपने युवाओं को innovation से industry की दिशा में आगे बढ़ा रही है। उनके concept को कैपिटल की कमी न हो इसका ध्‍यान रख रही है। start-up India, stand-up India जैसी योजनाएं इसकी सोच के साथ चल रही है। इसी सोच की वजह से देश के युवाओं को मुद्रा योजना के तहत बिना बैंक गारंटी छह लाख 70 हजार करोड़ रुपये से ज्‍यादा का खर्च दिया जा चुका है। इसमें सबसे महत्‍वपूर्ण बात यह भी है कि मुद्रा योजना के माध्‍यम से कर्ज लेने वालों में 70 प्रतिशत से ज्‍यादा महिलाएं ही हैं। यह योजना एक तरह से देश में महिला स्‍वरोजगार का बहुत बड़ा जरिया बन गया है और निश्‍चित तौर पर इसका लाभ हरियाणा की मेरी बहनोंबेटियों को भी हो रहा है।
साथियोंहमारी सरकार महिलाओं के जीवन को आसान बनाने के लिए निरंतर कार्य कर रही है। चाहे देश में स्‍वच्‍छ भारत अभियान के जरिये बने नौ करोड़ toilet हो या फिर उज्‍जवला योजना के तहत दिए गए लगभग छह करोड़ गैस connection दोनों ने महिलाओं की जिंदगी को आसान बनाया है। केंद्र सरकार के विजन को आगे बढ़ाने में हरियाणा ने भी पूरा सहयोग दिया है। बेटी बचाओबेटी पढ़ाओं योजना और खेलो इंडिया की सफलता इसका बहुत बड़ा उदाहरण है। खेलो में देश के लिए सबसे ज्‍यादा मेडल यहां की है बेटे और बेटियां ला रहे हैं। commonwealth games हो या एशियाड हरियाणा की बेटियांहरियाणा के युवाओं का डंका पूरी दुनिया में बज रहा है।
भाईयों और बहनोंभाजपा की सरकारें चाहे केंद्र हो या राज्‍य मेंचाहे हरियाणा में हो या राजस्‍थान मेंचाहे मध्‍य प्रदेश में हो या छत्‍तीसगढ़ मेंचाहे उत्‍तर प्रदेश में हो या उत्‍तर पूर्व में सबका साथसबका विकास के मंत्र के साथ हम काम कर रहे हैं। इसका नतीजा देश में व्‍यापक स्‍तर पर आज नजर आने लगा है। मुझे खुशी है कि हरियाणा के लोग इन सारे प्रयासों में सक्रियता से सहयोग कर रहे हैं। एक बार फिर मैं आप सभी को Western Peripheral Expressway मेट्रो और skill university के लोर्कापण और शिलान्‍यास की बहुत-बहुत बधाई देता हूं। आप सभी का हृदयपूर्वक बहुत-बहुत धन्‍यवद करता हूं।