Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the passage of One Hundred and Twenty-Fourth Constitution Amendment Bill, 2019 in the Lok Sabha.
08 JAN 2019 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the passage of the Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Fourth Amendment) Bill, 2019 in the Lok Sabha.
“The passage of The Constitution (One Hundred And Twenty-Fourth Amendment) Bill, 2019 in the Lok Sabha is a landmark moment in our nation’s history. It sets into motion the process to achieve an effective measure that ensures justice for all sections of society”, the Prime Minister said.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மக்களவையில் 124-வது அரசியலமைப்பு திருத்த மசோதா 2019 நிறைவேறியதற்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
08 JAN 2019 11:00PM by PIB Chennai
மக்களவையில் அரசியலமைப்பு (124-வது திருத்தம்) மசோதா, 2019 நிறைவேறியதற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“மக்களவையில் அரசியலமைப்பு (124-வது திருத்தம்) மசோதா, 2019 நிறைவேறியிருப்பது நமது தேசத்தின் வரலாற்றில் மிக முக்கிய நிகழ்வாகும். நமது சமூகத்தில் உள்ள அனைத்துப் பிரிவினருக்கும் நீதியை உறுதிப்படுத்துவதற்கு தேவையான சிறந்த நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்ள இது வழிவகுக்கும்”, என்று பிரதமர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.