Ministry of Coal
Coal Production during April-February 2018-19
14 MAR 2019 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
The coal production during April-February 2018-19 was 638.46 MT as compared to 591.42 MT during corresponding period of previous year with a growth rate of 8.0% on y-o-y basis.
Coal India Limited (CIL) coal production target was fixed 610.00 MT for 2018-19. The coal production during April-February 2018-19 was 527.70 MT as compared to 495.08 MT during corresponding period of previous year with a growth rate of 6.6% on y-o-y basis.
Singareni Collieries Company Limited (SCCL) coal production target was fixed at 65.00 MT for 2018-19. The coal production during April-February 2018-19 was 57.94 MT as compared to 54.64 MT during corresponding period of previous year with a growth rate of 6.0% on y-o-y basis.
Coal production target of Captive Mines was fixed at 40.00 MT for 2018-19. The coal production during April-February 2018-19 was 44.41 MT as compared to 33.76 MT during corresponding period of previous year with a growth rate of 31.6% on y-o-y basis. Thus, the coal production target (40.00 MT) by captive mines has already been achieved by Feb-2019.
Coal production target of other mines was fixed at 15.00 MT for 2018-19. The coal production by these mines during April-February 2018-19 was 8.40 MT as compared to 7.94 MT during corresponding period of previous year with a growth rate of 5.8% on y-o-y basis.
Coal Production from CIL:Month wise
Coal Production from CIL: April-February
Coal Offtake from CIL:
Coal Offtake from CIL: April-February
Coal Supply to Power Sector from CIL:
Coal Supply to Power Sector from CIL: April-February
Total Rake Loading from CIL: Month wise
Total Rake Loading from CIL: April-February
Stock at TPPs:
Stock at TPPs:
Stock at TPPs in days:
Critical/ Supercritical TPPs:
Vendible Stock at CIL:

کوئلے کی وزارت
اپریل ۔فروری 19-2018 کے دوران کوئلے کی پیداوار
14 MAR 2019 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،14مارچ 2019
کوئلے کی پیداوار اپریل 19-2018 کے دوران 638.46 میٹرک ٹن (ایم ٹی) رہی، جبکہ اس کے مقابلے پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران کوئلے کی پیداوار 591.42 میٹرک ٹن تھی۔ اس طرح سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر کوئلے کی پیداوار میں 8.0 فیصد کی شرح نمو درج کی گئی۔
کول انڈیا لمیٹیڈ (سی آئی ایل) 19-2018 کے لئے کوئلے کی پیداوار کا نشانہ 610.00 میٹرک ٹن طے کیا گیا تھا۔ اپریل فروری 19-2018 کے دوران کوئلے کی پیداوار 527.70 ایم ٹی تھی، جبکہ پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران کوئلے کی پیداوار 54.64 ایم ٹی تھی۔ اور اس طرح سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر کوئلے کی پیداوار میں 6.6 فیصد کی شرح نمو درج کی گئی۔
سنگرینی کولریز کمپنی لمیٹیڈ(ایس سی سی ایل) 19-2018 کے لئے کوئلے کی پیدا وار کا نشانہ 65.00 میٹرک ٹن طے کیاگیا تھا۔ اپریل۔فروری 19-2018 کے دوران کوئلے کی پیدا وار 57.94 میٹرک ٹن رہی، جبکہ پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران کوئلے کی پیدا وار 54.64 میٹرک ٹن تھی۔ اس طرح سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر کوئلے کی پیدا وار میں 6.0 فیصد کی شرح نمو درج کی گئی۔
19-2018 کے لئے کیپٹیو مائنس (کانوں) کے کوئلے کی پیداوار کا نشانہ 40.00 میٹرک ٹن طے کیاگیا تھا۔ اپریل۔فروری 19-2018 کے دوران کوئلے کی پیدا وار 44.41 میٹرک ٹن رہی، جبکہ سابقہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران یہ پیدا وار 33.76 میٹرک ٹن تھی۔ اس طرح سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر کوئلے کی پیداوار میں 31.6 فیصد کی شرح نمودرج کی گئی۔ اس طرح کیپٹیو مائنس (کانوں) کے ذریعہ کوئلے کی پیدا وار کا نشانہ (40.00 میٹرک ٹن) فروری 2019 تک پہلے ہی حاصل کرلیاگیا ہے۔
19-2018 کے لئے دیگر کانوں سے نکلنے والے کوئلے کی پیداوار کا نشانہ 15.00 میٹرک ٹن طے کیاگیا تھا۔ اپریل۔فروری 19-2018 کے دوران ان کانوں کے ذریعہ کوئلے کی پیدوار 8.40 میٹرک ٹن تھی، جبکہ اس کے مقابلے پچھلے اسی مدت کے دوران یہ پیدا وار 7.94 فیصد تھی۔ اس طرح سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر کوئلے کی پیدا وار میں 5.8 فیصد کی شرح نمودرج کی گئی ہے۔
مہینے کے اعتبار سے سی آئی ایل کی کوئلے کی پیداوار
سی آئی ایل سے کوئلے کی پیداوار: اپریل۔فروری
سی آئی ایل سے کوئلہ نکاسی
سی آئی ایل سے کوئلے کی نکاسی: اپریل۔فروری
سی آئی ایل سے بجلی سیکٹر کے لئے کوئلے کی سپلائی
سی آئی ایل سے بجلی سیکٹر کے لئے کوئلے کی سپلائی: اپریل فروری
سی آئی ایل سے کل ریک لوڈنگ: مہینے کے اعتبار سے
سی آئی ایل سے کل ریک لوڈنگ: اپریل ۔فروری
ٹی پی پی ایس پر اسٹاک
ٹی پی پی ایس پر اسٹاک
دنوں میں پی پی ایس پر اسٹاک
کریٹکل؍سپر کرٹیکل ٹی پی پی ایس
سی آئی ایل پر قابل فروخت اسٹاک