Ministry of Coal
Coal Production during April-February 2018-19
14 MAR 2019 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
The coal production during April-February 2018-19 was 638.46 MT as compared to 591.42 MT during corresponding period of previous year with a growth rate of 8.0% on y-o-y basis.
Coal India Limited (CIL) coal production target was fixed 610.00 MT for 2018-19. The coal production during April-February 2018-19 was 527.70 MT as compared to 495.08 MT during corresponding period of previous year with a growth rate of 6.6% on y-o-y basis.
Singareni Collieries Company Limited (SCCL) coal production target was fixed at 65.00 MT for 2018-19. The coal production during April-February 2018-19 was 57.94 MT as compared to 54.64 MT during corresponding period of previous year with a growth rate of 6.0% on y-o-y basis.
Coal production target of Captive Mines was fixed at 40.00 MT for 2018-19. The coal production during April-February 2018-19 was 44.41 MT as compared to 33.76 MT during corresponding period of previous year with a growth rate of 31.6% on y-o-y basis. Thus, the coal production target (40.00 MT) by captive mines has already been achieved by Feb-2019.
Coal production target of other mines was fixed at 15.00 MT for 2018-19. The coal production by these mines during April-February 2018-19 was 8.40 MT as compared to 7.94 MT during corresponding period of previous year with a growth rate of 5.8% on y-o-y basis.
Coal Production from CIL:Month wise
Coal Production from CIL: April-February
Coal Offtake from CIL:
Coal Offtake from CIL: April-February
Coal Supply to Power Sector from CIL:
Coal Supply to Power Sector from CIL: April-February
Total Rake Loading from CIL: Month wise
Total Rake Loading from CIL: April-February
Stock at TPPs:
Stock at TPPs:
Stock at TPPs in days:
Critical/ Supercritical TPPs:
Vendible Stock at CIL:

कोयला मंत्रालय
अप्रैल-फरवरी 2018-19 के दौरान कोयला उत्पादन
14 MAR 2019 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
अप्रैल-फरवरी 2018-19 के दौरान कोयले का उत्पादन 638.46 मिलियन टन (एमटी) रहा, जबकि पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि में 591.42 एमटी कोयले का उत्‍पादन हुआ था। इस प्रकार वर्ष दर आधार पर 8.0% की वृद्धि दर्ज हुई।
कोल इंडिया लिमिटेड (सीआईएल) का वर्ष 2018-19 के लिए कोयला उत्पादन लक्ष्य 610.00 एमटी निर्धारित किया गया था। अप्रैल-फरवरी 2018-19 के दौरान कोयले का उत्पादन 527.70 एमटी रहा, जबकि पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि के दौरान यह उत्‍पादन 495.08 एमटी रहा था। इस प्रकार वर्ष दर वर्ष आधार पर वृद्धि दर 6.6% रही।
सिंगरेनी कोलियरीज कंपनी लिमिटेड (एससीसीएल) का वर्ष 2018-19 के लिए कोयले का उत्पादन लक्ष्य 65.00 एमटी निर्धारित किया गया था। अप्रैल-फरवरी 2018-19 के दौरान कोयले का उत्पादन 57.94 एमटी रहा, जबकि पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि के दौरान यह उत्‍पादन 54.64 एमटी रहा था। इस प्रकार वर्ष दर वर्ष आधार पर 6.0% की वृद्धि दर दर्ज हुई।
आबद्ध खानों का कोयला उत्पादन लक्ष्य वर्ष 2018-19 के लिए 40.00 एमटी निर्धारित किया गया था। अप्रैल-फरवरी 2018-19 के दौरान कोयले का उत्पादन 44.41 एमटी रहाजबकि पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि के दौरान 33.76 एमटी कोयल का उत्‍पादन हुआ था। इस प्रकार वर्ष दर वर्ष आधार पर 31.6% की वृद्धि दर दर्ज हुई। इस प्रकार आबद्ध खानों ने फरवरी 2019 तक अपने कोयले का उत्पादन लक्ष्य (40.00 एमटी) पहले ही अर्जित कर लिया है।
2018-19 के लिए अन्य खानों का कोयला उत्पादन लक्ष्य 15.00 एमटी निर्धारित किया गया था। अप्रैल-फरवरी 2018-19 के दौरान इन खानों का कोयला उत्पादन 8.40 एमटी था, जबकि पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि के दौरान 7.94 एमटी कोयले का उत्‍पादन हुआ था। इस प्रकार वर्ष दर वर्ष आधार पर 5.8% की वृद्धि दर प्राप्‍त हुई है।
कोल इंडिया लिमिटेड (सीआईएल) का कोयला उत्‍पादन : महीने वार
कोल इंडिया लिमिटेड (सीआईएल) का कोयला उत्‍पादन : अप्रैल-फरवरी के दौरान
आर.के.मीणा/एएम/आईपीएस/एसके-497