Ministry of Finance
Repayment of 10.03% Government Stock 2019
17 JUL 2019 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
The outstanding balance under 10.03% Government Stock is repayable at par on August 09, 2019. No interest will accrue there on from the said date. In the event of a holiday being declared on August 09, 2019 by any State Government under the Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881, the Loan/s will be repaid by the paying offices in that State on the previous working day.
As per sub-regulations 24(2) and 24(3) of Government Securities Regulations, 2007 payment of maturity proceeds to the registered holder of Government Security held in the form of Subsidiary General Ledger or Constituent Subsidiary General Ledger account or Stock Certificate shall be made by a pay order incorporating the relevant particulars of his bank account or by credit to the account of the holder in any bank having facility of receipt of funds through electronic means. For the purpose of making payment in respect of the securities, the original subscriber or the subsequent holders of such Government Securities, shall submit the relevant particulars of their bank account well in advance.
However, in the absence of relevant particulars of bank account / mandate for receipt of funds through electronic means, to facilitate repayment of the Loan on the due date, holders may tender the securities, duly discharged, at the Public Debt Offices, Treasuries / Sub-Treasuries and branches of State Bank of India (at which they are enfaced / registered for payment of interest) 20 days in advance of the due date for repayment.
Full details of the procedure for receiving the discharge value may be obtained from any of the aforesaid paying offices.

وزارت خزانہ
دس اعشاریہ صفرتین فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2019 کی ادائیگی
17 JUL 2019 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،17؍جولائی،حکومت کے 10.03 فیصد اسٹاک کے بقایا جات کی ادائیگی 9 اگست 2019 کو واجب الادا ہے۔ اس تاریخ سے کوئی سود نہیں دیا جائے گا۔ کسی بھی ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعے 9 اگست 2019 کو میگو سی ایبل انسٹرومنٹ ایکٹ 1881 کے تحت اعلان کردہ چھٹی کی صورت میں قرض کی ادائیگی اس ریاست کے ادائیگی والے دفترو ں کے ذریعے کام کے پچھلے دن کی جائے گی۔
حکومت کی سکیورٹی سے متعلق ریگولیشن 2007 کی دفعہ – 24 (2) اور دفعہ – 24 (3) کے مطابق تمسکات کی معیاد پوری ہونے پر سرکاری سکیورٹی کی ادائیگی ذیلی جنرل لیجر یا منسلکہ ذیلی جنرل لیجر یا اسٹاک سرٹیفکٹ ، ان کے بینک اکاؤنٹ کے لئے پے آڈر کے ذریعے یا الیکٹرانک ذرائع سے کی جاسکتی ہے۔ تمسکات کی ادائیگی کے مقصد سے تمسکات کا حامل اصل شخص یا سرکاری تمسکات رکھنے والا دوسرے شخص کو اپنے بینک کھاتوں میں متعلقہ تفصیلات پیشگی جمع کرنی ہوں گی۔
البتہ بینک کھاتوں ؍ الیکٹرانک ذرائع سے رقم حاصل کرنے کی منظوری کی عدم موجودگی میں مقررہ تاریخ پر قرض کی ادائیگی کے لئے سکیورٹی کے حامل افراد اپنی سکیورٹی سرکاری قرض کے دفاتر ، مال خانے ، ذیلی مال خانوں میں یا اسٹیٹ بینک آف انڈیا کی شا خوں میں جمع کراکر حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ انہیں یہ تمسکات ادائیگی کے لئے مقررہ تاریخ سے 20 دن پہلے جمع کرنی ہوگی۔
تمسکات کی رقم وصول کرنے اور ان کی اصل قدر معلوم کرنے کے لئے مذکورہ بالا دفاتر سے مکمل تفصیلات حاصل کی جاسکتی ہیں۔