PIB Backgrounder
India-AI Impact Summit 2026
Welfare for All, Happiness of All
16 FEB 2026 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
• Over 20 Heads of State, 60 Ministers, and 500 Global AI Leaders Gather in New Delhi for AI Impact Summit 2026.
• AI Impact Summit anchored in 3 foundational pillars, or 'Sutras': People, Planet and Progress.
• The India AI Impact Expo is expected to feature over 300 exhibitors, from 30 Countries, across more than 10 thematic pavilions.
*The numbers are tentative and subject to revisions.
Introduction
Artificial Intelligence (AI) is a key enabler of India’s development journey, strengthening governance and transforming public service delivery in alignment with the vision of Viksit Bharat@2047. Underscoring India’s commitment to responsible and inclusive AI, Hon’ble Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated the India AI Impact Expo on 16 February 2026 in New Delhi at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
The Summit, the first global AI gathering to be hosted in the Global South, has witnessed unprecedented participation, with over 20 Heads of State, 60 Ministers, and 500 global AI leaders. Bringing together policymakers, technology companies, innovators, academia, and industry leaders, the Summit seeks to translate global AI deliberations into actionable development outcomes under the IndiaAI Mission and the Digital India initiative. On 19 February 2026, the Hon’ble Prime Minister is scheduled to deliver the inaugural address, setting the tone for enhanced global cooperation and advancing India’s vision for inclusive, trusted, and development-oriented artificial intelligence.
Significance of AI for India
AI has emerged as a transformative force with the potential to accelerate India’s economic growth, strengthen governance and improve the quality of life of citizens, anchored in the principles of People, Planet, and Progress. For People, AI-enabled solutions are empowering citizens by expanding healthcare access through telemedicine and diagnostics, personalizing education through adaptive learning, and securing financial systems through fraud detection. For the Planet, AI is enabling smarter and more sustainable practices in agriculture through crop prediction, precision farming, and drone-based monitoring. For Progress, AI is strengthening governance through language translation of court judgments, improving service delivery, and enhancing everyday efficiency through applications in food delivery, mobility, and personalized digital services, reflecting a shift towards inclusive and accessible technology for both rural and urban India.
1. AI In Healthcare: AI is improving healthcare access and outcomes, particularly in rural and underserved areas. AI-enabled remote diagnostics and portable tools support disease detection where doctors are scarce, while automated blood and urine testing accelerates diagnosis and treatment. AI-powered telemedicine, including chatbots and symptom checkers, connects rural patients to doctors, reducing travel and wait times. AI-based medical image analysis enables faster diagnosis of TB, cancer, and other conditions in remote areas. Predictive analytics support disease outbreak forecasting, while AI-driven drug discovery and personalized therapies improve affordability and outcomes for chronic conditions.
1. AI in Agriculture & Rural Economy: AI is enabling smarter, data-driven farming practices to enhance productivity and farmer incomes. AI predicts weather, pest outbreaks, and irrigation needs, guiding farmers through mobile advisories. AI-powered drones monitor crop health and reduce waste, while satellite imagery and weather data support harvest forecasting. Market price prediction models help farmers anticipate demand and supply trends. Tools such as Mossum GPT and initiatives like Kisan E-Mitra provide real-time, localized agricultural information in regional languages.
1. AI in Education & Learning: AI is making education more personalized, inclusive, and accessible. AI-driven platforms adapt learning content to individual student needs, supporting both slow learners and advanced students. AI-powered language translation removes linguistic barriers by converting content into regional languages. AI-based tutoring systems offer instant feedback and 24/7 learning support. Platforms such as DIKSHA use AI to deliver relevant and accessible educational content across diverse learner groups.
4. AI in Finance & Commerce: AI is strengthening financial security, inclusion, and service efficiency. AI-powered systems detect fraud and secure digital transactions in real time. AI-based credit scoring expands access to loans for unbanked and underserved populations. Banking chatbots provide 24/7 assistance for routine services such as balance checks and fund transfers, reducing wait times. AI-driven personalization enables tailored financial products and advice.
1. AI in Governance & Public Services: AI is enhancing the efficiency, accessibility, and transparency of public services. AI-assisted translation of court judgments into vernacular languages improves access to justice. AI supports smart city management by optimizing traffic, waste, and public safety systems. AI streamlines government service delivery by reducing processing times for schemes and applications. In the judiciary, AI improves case management and legal accessibility.
Recognising the strategic importance of AI, the Government of India has accorded high priority to building a robust and inclusive AI ecosystem. Initiatives such as the IndiaAI Mission, development of AI compute infrastructure, promotion of indigenous AI models, and large-scale capacity-building programmes are laying a strong foundation for responsible and trusted AI adoption in the country.
Further, the India–AI Impact Summit 2026 will focus on strengthening global collaboration, promoting responsible and ethical AI, and accelerating AI adoption across priority sectors of the economy. The Summit is expected to play a catalytic role in positioning India as a global hub for AI innovation and deployment, aligned with the vision of a digitally empowered and technology-driven India.
Foundational Pillars: The Three Sutras and Seven Chakras Driving Global Collaboration of AI Impact
The India–AI Impact Summit 2026 aims to advance an impact-oriented and people-centric approach to Artificial Intelligence, with emphasis on delivering measurable social and economic outcomes. The Summit is anchored on three foundational pillars, known as 'Sutras'—a Sanskrit term meaning guiding principles or essential threads that weave together wisdom and action. These Sutras define how AI can be harnessed through multilateral cooperation for collective benefit.
Building on the three foundational Sutras, the deliberations at the AI Impact Summit is structured around 7 Chakras. These Chakras represent key areas of multilateral cooperation that channel collective efforts towards inclusive and sustainable societal outcomes. 11
1. Human Capital: This chakra focuses on building an equitable AI reskilling ecosystem through targeted skilling. For India, this strengthens workforce readiness for the AI economy, aligned with national development priorities.
1. Inclusion for Social Empowerment: This chakra focuses on enabling inclusive participation through shared AI solutions and scalable models. This supports delivery of citizen-centric AI solutions and strengthens last-mile services in India.
1. Safe and Trusted AI: This chakra focuses on translating global principles for responsible AI into practical, interoperable safety and governance frameworks. For India, this strengthens domestic AI governance, supports safe deployment of AI across public platforms and builds public trust while enabling innovation.
1. Resilience, Innovation and Efficiency: This chakra focuses on addressing the growing environmental and resource challenges posed by large scale AI systems, which risk deepening the global AI divide. For India, it supports sustainable AI adoption, ensuring AI growth remains environmentally responsible and socially equitable.
1. Science: This chakra focuses on harnessing AI to accelerate discovery while correcting deep inequities in access to data, compute, and research capacity. For India, it strengthens research ecosystems, accelerates solutions in health, agriculture, and climate, and positions India as an active contributor to global scientific advancement.
1. Democratizing AI Resources: This chakra envisions a global AI ecosystem where access to foundational enablers of AI development is equitable and affordable for all. For India, it expands access for startups, researchers, and public institutions while ensuring equitable participation in global AI value chains.
1. AI for Economic Growth & Social Good: This chakra explores approaches to harness AI’s potential for truly inclusive growth, recognising and supporting high impact use cases that become exemplars of AI for both economic growth and social good.
Together, these Chakras provide a comprehensive framework for countries, international organisations, and stakeholders to align AI strategies, promote shared learning, and deploy AI solutions that maximise collective benefits while addressing common challenges.
AI Impact Events at the Summit
The objectives of the India–AI Impact Summit 2026 are operationalised by the AI Impact Events. The events provide structured platforms to present Indian AI initiatives, sectoral use cases, and institutional frameworks, while enabling feedback, peer learning, and international benchmarking.
Pre-Summit Events
Pre-Summit Events have been organised as part of the preparatory process for the India–AI Impact Summit 2026 to facilitate early consultations and focused thematic discussions. These engagements, held in India and abroad, bring together governments, academic and research institutions, industry, startups, and civil society.
Regional AI Conferences
Regional AI Conferences are being organised as part of the lead-up to the India–AI Impact Summit 2026 to align national AI priorities with regional needs. Eight conferences held between October 2025 and January 2026 across Meghalaya, Gujarat, Odisha, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, Kerala, and Telangana, partnered with state governments will identify region-specific AI use cases, policy inputs, and capacity gaps. The deliberations will inform the agenda and outcomes of the India–AI Impact Summit 2026.
Main Summit
The Main Summit is being organised across the seven Chakras of the Summit. These sessions is bringing together industry, academia, and international partners to examine use cases, share policy experiences, and identify practical approaches for development-oriented deployment of AI. The strong global response to the Summit is reflected in the receipt of over 700 proposals.
AI Compendium
The AI Compendium is a key knowledge output of the India–AI Impact Summit 2026 and will be released during the Summit on 17 February 2026. It comprises a set of thematic casebooks documenting real-world applications of Artificial Intelligence across priority sectors. It will serve as a reference resource for practitioners, and stakeholders, and support continued collaboration and adoption of responsible and development-oriented AI solutions beyond the Summit.
Flagship Events
A major highlight of the Summit is the three flagship Global Impact Challenges—AI for ALL, AI by HER, and YUVAi—designed to identify scalable, development-oriented AI solutions aligned with national priorities. Together, these challenges have received over 4,650 applications from more than 60 countries, reflecting strong global participation and innovation interest. Following a rigorous multi-stage evaluation by domain experts, policymakers, and industry leaders, 70 finalists have been selected to showcase their solutions at the Grand Finale and Awards Ceremony.
• AI for ALL: Global Impact Challenge is aimed at identifying AI solutions with potential for large-scale impact. Implemented in partnership with Startup India under the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, and the Digital India Bhashini Division, the Challenge invites participation from students, working professionals, researchers, and startups. It focuses on widely deployable AI solutions across sectors such as urban infrastructure and mobility. Selected solutions will be showcased at the Summit, with awards up to INR 2.50 crore.
• AI by HER: Global Impact Challenge is aimed at promoting women-led innovation in AI. Implemented in partnership with NITI Aayog’s Women Entrepreneurship Platform, the Challenge invites women technologists to present AI solutions addressing large-scale and real-world public challenges. Selected solutions will be showcased at the Summit, with awards up to INR 2.50 crore.
• YUVAi: Global Youth Challenge is aimed at encouraging young innovators to develop AI solutions for real-world challenges. The Challenge invites participation from youth individuals and teams in the 13–21 age group. It is being implemented in partnership with MyBharat and the National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology, to bring their most innovative AI solutions to solve real-world problems. Selected participants will receive awards, with prizes worth up to INR 85 lakh.
• Research Symposium The Research Symposium on AI and Its Impact, being held on 18 February 2026 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, serves as the principal academic platform of the India–AI Impact Summit 2026, with IIIT Hyderabad as the knowledge partner. The Symposium has received around 250 research submissions from Africa, Asia, and Latin America, reflecting strong Global South participation. It is graced by H.E. Alar Karis; Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw; and Shri Jitin Prasada. Featuring plenary sessions, international research presentations, and Global South poster showcases, the Symposium brings together leading AI pioneers and institutions to deliberate on AI-driven scientific discovery, safety and governance frameworks, equitable access to compute infrastructure, and collaborative research across the Global South.
• The India AI Impact Expo 2026 is being organised by the MeitY, with Software Technology Parks of India as the custodian. The expo is spread across over 70,000 square metres. The Expo is hosting visitors from across the globe across seven thematic pavilions. Designed as a business-focused platform, it has demonstrated the transition of Artificial Intelligence from research and pilots to large-scale deployment, bringing together innovators and investors to engage on AI solutions addressing sectoral and global challenges.
• India AI Tinkerpreneur is a national-level summer bootcamp aligned with the India–AI Impact Summit 2026, aimed at building AI and entrepreneurial capabilities among school students from Classes 6 to 12. The programme equips young learners with hands-on exposure to AI tools and technologies and encourages them to develop AI-enabled products and solutions addressing social-impact challenges. Through structured online sessions, mentorship by industry and academic experts, and guidance from ideation to execution, the initiative promotes innovation, problem-solving, and entrepreneurial thinking at an early stage.
Together, these flagship challenges and knowledge platforms underscore the Summit’s transition from dialogue to delivery, fostering scalable and inclusive AI innovation. By connecting startups, women technologists, youth innovators, researchers, and industry leaders, the Summit strengthens India’s position as a global hub for responsible and development-oriented artificial intelligence.
Agenda of Events and Notable Attendees at the India-AI Impact Summit
Beginning with the India Innovation Festival, the programme builds momentum through policy panels, knowledge launches, research and industry sessions, and culminates in leader-level engagements and Global Partnership on AI (GPAI) Council meetings.
Date
Event
Venue
16–20 February 2026
AI Impact Expo
Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
16 February 2026
Keynotes, Panel Discussions, Roundtables
Bharat Mandapam/ Sushma Swaraj Bhawan/ Ambedkar Bhawan, New Delhi
17 February 2026
Release of Knowledge Compendiums on AI in Health, Energy, Education, Agriculture, Gender Empowerment, Accessibility
Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Seminar on Applied AI
AI by HER: Global Impact Challenge
Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi
Keynotes, Panel Discussions, Roundtables
Bharat Mandapam/ Sushma Swaraj Bhawan/ Ambedkar Bhawan, New Delhi
18 February 2026
Research Symposium
Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Industry Session
AI by HER: Global Impact Challenge
Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi
Keynotes, Panel Discussions, Roundtables
Bharat Mandapam/ Sushma Swaraj Bhawan/ Ambedkar Bhawan, New Delhi
Summit Dinner
Convention Centre, New Delhi
19 February 2026
Opening Ceremony
Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Leaders’ Plenary
CEO Roundtable
Keynotes / Panel Discussion/ Roundtables
Bharat Mandapam / Sushma Swaraj Bhawan / Ambedkar Bhawan, New Delhi
20 February 2026
GPAI Council Meeting
Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Keynotes/ Panel Discussion/ Roundtables
Bharat Mandapam / Sushma Swaraj Bhawan / Ambedkar Bhawan, New Delhi
*(Agenda as on 16 Feb, 2026)- The agenda is tentative and subject to revisions.
*The list of notable attendees is tentative and subject to revisions.
Key Institutional Frameworks Involved in the Summit
The India–AI Impact Summit 2026 is supported by core government institutions responsible for policy formulation, programme implementation, ecosystem development, and digital infrastructure. Their involvement provides administrative leadership, technical support, and institutional continuity, ensuring that the Summit is grounded in existing national initiatives and capable of translating discussions into actionable outcomes.
• Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY)
MeitY provides overall policy direction for AI and digital technologies in India. The Ministry anchors the Summit within national priorities on artificial intelligence, electronics, digital governance, and trusted technology adoption. Its role ensures inter-ministerial coordination, alignment with state governments, and integration of Summit outcomes with ongoing national programmes and regulatory frameworks.
• IndiaAI Mission
IndiaAI Mission is a flagship mission supporting AI development in India. The Mission shapes the core themes of the Summit, including AI compute infrastructure, datasets, indigenous AI models, skilling, and startup support. It highlights ongoing government efforts to promote safe, responsible, and inclusive use of artificial intelligence.
• Software Technology Parks of India (STPI)
STPI supports the innovation and participation of startups, MSMEs, and innovators in the Summit. It provides incubation facilities, technical infrastructure, and industry linkages. Its network of centres across the country enables wider regional participation and supports growth of AI-driven enterprises. It helps connect AI innovators with industry, global markets, and export opportunities, strengthening India’s position in the global digital economy.
• Digital India Initiative
Digital India provides the foundational framework for large-scale AI adoption in India. Its emphasis on digital public platforms, inclusion, and citizen-centric governance is reflected in Summit themes. Digital India ensures AI solutions showcased at the Summit align with service delivery, accessibility, transparency, and public trust at national scale.
Expected Outcomes of the Summit
The India AI Impact Summit 2026 is expected to deliver focused, outcome-driven results aligned with national priorities. The Summit is emphasising practical AI deployment, policy alignment, and institutional coordination to support effective implementation across government and industry. It is strengthening governance and regulatory frameworks, assess regional preparedness for AI-led industrial growth, and promote skill development and workforce transition. The Summit is also expand awareness and understanding of AI applications, and foster sustained partnerships among government, academia, startups, and industry to enable responsible and inclusive growth of the AI ecosystem.
Conclusion
The India AI Impact Summit 2026 is delivering focused, outcome-oriented results aligned with national priorities. The Summit is advancing practical AI deployment, policy coherence, and institutional coordination to ensure effective implementation across government and industry. It is strengthening governance and regulatory frameworks, assessing regional preparedness for AI-led industrial growth, and accelerating skill development and workforce transition. The Summit is also expanding awareness of AI applications and fostering sustained partnerships among government, academia, startups, and industry to promote responsible, inclusive, and innovation-driven growth of the AI ecosystem.
References
​​​​​​​Click here to see pdf

PIB Backgrounder
انڈیا-اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026
سب کے لیے فلاح و بہبود ، سب کی خوشی
16 FEB 2026 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
کلیدی نکات :
بیس (20)سے زیادہ سربراہان مملکت، 60 وزراء، اور 500 عالمی اے آئی لیڈرز، اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کے لیے نئی دہلی میں جمع ہیں۔
اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 3 بنیادی ستونوں، یا ’سوترا‘ پر مرکوز ہے: عوام ، سیارہ اور ترقی۔
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو میں 30 ممالک کے 300 سے زیادہ نمائش کنندگان کے 10 سے زیادہ موضوعاتی پویلین میں شامل ہونے کی توقع ہے۔
*یہ نمبر عارضی ہیں اور نظر ثانی کی جا سکتی ہے ۔
تعارف :
آرٹیفیشل انٹیلی جنس (اے آئی ) ہندوستان کے ترقی کے سفر کا ایک کلیدی معاون ہے، حکمرانی کو مضبوط بنانا اور عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کو وکست بھارت @2047 کے وژن کے مطابق تبدیل کرنا ہے۔ ذمہ دار اور جامع اے آئی کے تئیں ہندوستان کی وابستگی پر زور دیتے ہوئے، عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 16 فروری 2026 کو بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں انڈیا-اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کا افتتاح کیا۔
سمٹ، گلوبل ساؤتھ میں منعقد ہونے والا پہلا عالمی اے آئی اجتماع، 20 سے زیادہ سربراہان مملکت، 60 وزراء، اور 500 عالمی اے آئی رہنماؤں کے ساتھ، بے مثال شرکت دیکھنے میں آیا ہے۔ پالیسی سازوں، ٹکنالوجی کمپنیوں، اختراع کاروں، اکیڈمیا اور صنعت کے رہنماؤں کو ایک ساتھ لاتے ہوئے، یہ سمٹ انڈیا اے آئی مشن اور ڈیجیٹل انڈیا پہل کے تحت عالمی اے آئی مباحثوں کو قابل عمل ترقیاتی نتائج میں ترجمہ کرنے کی کوشش کرتا ہے۔ 19 فروری، 19 فروری کو، عزت مآب وزیر اعظم افتتاحی خطاب کرنے والے ہیں، جس میں عالمی تعاون میں اضافہ اور جامع، بھروسہ مند اور ترقی پر مبنی مصنوعی ذہانت کے لیے ہندوستان کے وژن کو آگے بڑھانا ہے۔
ہندوستان کے لیے اے آئی کی اہمیت:
اے آئی ایک تبدیلی کی طاقت کے طور پر ابھرا ہے جس میں ہندوستان کی اقتصادی ترقی کو تیز کرنے، حکمرانی کو مضبوط بنانے اور شہریوں کے معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے کی صلاحیت ہے، جو لوگ، سیارہ، اور ترقی کے اصولوں پر مبنی ہے۔ لوگوں کے لیے، اے آئی سے چلنے والے حل ٹیلی میڈیسن اور تشخیص کے ذریعے صحت کی دیکھ بھال تک رسائی کو وسعت دے کر، اڈاپٹیو لرننگ کے ذریعے تعلیم کو ذاتی بنا کر، اور فراڈ کا پتہ لگانے کے ذریعے مالیاتی نظام کو محفوظ بنا کر شہریوں کو بااختیار بنا رہے ہیں۔ سیارے کے لیے، اے آئی فصل کی پیشن گوئی، درست کھیتی، اور ڈرون پر مبنی نگرانی کے ذریعے زراعت میں بہتر اور زیادہ پائیدار طریقوں کو قابل بنا رہا ہے۔ پیشرفت کے لیے، اے آئی عدالتی فیصلوں کے زبانی ترجمہ کے ذریعے حکمرانی کو مضبوط بنا رہا ہے، خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنا رہا ہے، اور کھانے کی ترسیل، نقل و حرکت اور ذاتی ڈیجیٹل خدمات میں ایپلی کیشنز کے ذریعے روزمرہ کی کارکردگی کو بڑھا رہا ہے، جو دیہی اور شہری ہندوستان دونوں کے لیے جامع اور قابل رسائی ٹیکنالوجی کی طرف تبدیلی کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
صحت کی دیکھ بھال میں اے آئی : اے آئی صحت کی دیکھ بھال تک رسائی اور نتائج کو بہتر بنا رہا ہے، خاص طور پر دیہی اور کم سہولت والے علاقوں میں۔ اے آئی سے چلنے والی ریموٹ تشخیص اور پورٹیبل ٹولز بیماری کا پتہ لگانے میں مدد کرتے ہیں جہاں ڈاکٹروں کی کمی ہوتی ہے، جبکہ خودکار خون اور پیشاب کی جانچ تشخیص اور علاج کو تیز کرتی ہے۔ اے آئی سے چلنے والی ٹیلی میڈیسن، بشمول چیٹ بوٹس اور سمپٹم چیکرز، دیہی مریضوں کو ڈاکٹروں سے جوڑتی ہے، سفر اور انتظار کے اوقات کو کم کرتی ہے۔ اے آئی پر مبنی طبی تصویر کا تجزیہ دور دراز علاقوں میں ٹی بی ، کینسر اور دیگر حالات کی تیزی سے تشخیص کے قابل بناتا ہے۔ پیشن گوئی کے تجزیات بیماری کے پھیلنے کی پیشن گوئی کی حمایت کرتے ہیں، جبکہ اے آئی سے چلنے والی دوائیوں کی دریافت اور ذاتی نوعیت کے علاج دائمی حالات کے لیے استطاعت اور نتائج کو بہتر بناتے ہیں۔
زراعت اور دیہی معیشت میں اے آئی : اے آئی پیداواری صلاحیت اور کسانوں کی آمدنی کو بڑھانے کے لیے ذہین، ڈیٹا پر مبنی کاشتکاری کے طریقوں کو قابل بنا رہا ہے۔ اے آئی موسم، کیڑوں کے پھیلنے، اور آبپاشی کی ضروریات کی پیش گوئی کرتا ہے، موبائل ایڈوائزری کے ذریعے کسانوں کی رہنمائی کرتا ہے۔ اے آئی سے چلنے والے ڈرون فصلوں کی صحت کی نگرانی کرتے ہیں اور فضلہ کو کم کرتے ہیں، جبکہ سیٹلائٹ کی تصویر اور موسم کے اعداد و شمار فصل کی پیشن گوئی کی حمایت کرتے ہیں۔ مارکیٹ کی قیمت کی پیشن گوئی کے ماڈل کسانوں کو طلب اور رسد کے رجحانات کا اندازہ لگانے میں مدد کرتے ہیں۔ موسم جی پی ٹی جیسے ٹولز اور کسان ای دوستا جیسے اقدامات علاقائی زبانوں میں حقیقی وقت میں مقامی زرعی معلومات فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
تعلیم اور سیکھنے میں اے آئی : اے آئی تعلیم کو زیادہ ذاتی، جامع اور قابل رسائی بنا رہا ہے۔ اے آئی سے چلنے والے پلیٹ فارمز سیکھنے کے مواد کو طالب علم کی انفرادی ضروریات کے مطابق ڈھالتے ہیں، جو سست سیکھنے والوں اور اعلی درجے کے طلباء دونوں کی مدد کرتے ہیں۔ اے آئی سے چلنے والی زبان کا ترجمہ مواد کو علاقائی زبانوں میں تبدیل کرکے لسانی رکاوٹوں کو دور کرتا ہے۔ اے آئی پر مبنی ٹیوشن سسٹم فوری فیڈ بیک اور چو بیس گھنٹے ساتو ں دن 24/7 سیکھنے میں مدد فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ دکشا جیسے پلیٹ فارمز متنوع سیکھنے والے گروپوں میں متعلقہ اور قابل رسائی تعلیمی مواد فراہم کرنے کے لیے اے آئی کا استعمال کرتے ہیں۔
4. فنانس اور کامرس میں اے آئی : اے آئی مالیاتی تحفظ، شمولیت اور خدمات کی کارکردگی کو مضبوط بنا رہا ہے۔ اے آئی سے چلنے والے نظام دھوکہ دہی کا پتہ لگاتے ہیں اور حقیقی وقت میں ڈیجیٹل لین دین کو محفوظ رکھتے ہیں۔ اے آئی پر مبنی کریڈٹ اسکورنگ غیر بینک شدہ اور کم خدمات سے محروم آبادی کے لیے قرضوں تک رسائی کو بڑھاتی ہے۔ بینکنگ چیٹ بوٹس معمول کی خدمات کے لیے 24/7 مدد فراہم کرتے ہیں جیسے بیلنس چیک اور فنڈ کی منتقلی، انتظار کے اوقات کو کم کرنا۔ اے آئی سے چلنے والی پرسنلائزیشن مناسب مالیاتی مصنوعات اور مشورے کو قابل بناتی ہے۔
گورننس اور پبلک سروسز میں اے آئی : اے آئی عوامی خدمات کی کارکردگی، رسائی اور شفافیت کو بڑھا رہا ہے۔ اے آئی کی مدد سے عدالتی فیصلوں کا مقامی زبانوں میں ترجمہ انصاف تک رسائی کو بہتر بناتا ہے۔ اے آئی ٹریفک، فضلہ اور عوامی تحفظ کے نظام کو بہتر بنا کر سمارٹ سٹی مینجمنٹ کی حمایت کرتا ہے۔ اے آئی اسکیموں اور ایپلی کیشنز کے لیے پروسیسنگ کے اوقات کو کم کرکے سرکاری خدمات کی فراہمی کو ہموار کرتا ہے۔ عدلیہ میں، اے آئی کیس مینجمنٹ اور قانونی رسائی کو بہتر بناتا ہے۔
اے آئی کی تزویراتی اہمیت کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے، حکومت ہند نے ایک مضبوط اور جامع اے آئی ماحولیاتی نظام کی تعمیر کو اعلیٰ ترجیح دی ہے۔ انڈیا اے آئی مشن، اے آئی کمپیوٹ انفراسٹرکچر کی ترقی، مقامی اے آئی ماڈلز کا فروغ، اور بڑے پیمانے پر صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام جیسے اقدامات ملک میں ذمہ دار اور بھروسہ مند اے آئی کو اپنانے کے لیے ایک مضبوط بنیاد رکھ رہے ہیں۔
مزید، انڈیا-اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 عالمی تعاون کو مضبوط بنانے، ذمہ دارانہ اور اخلاقی اے آئی کو فروغ دینے، اور معیشت کے ترجیحی شعبوں میں اے آئی کو اپنانے کو تیز کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گا۔ یہ سمٹ ڈیجیٹل طور پر بااختیار اور ٹکنالوجی سے چلنے والے ہندوستان کے وژن کے ساتھ منسلک اے آئی جدت طرازی اور تعیناتی کے لئے ہندوستان کو ایک عالمی مرکز کے طور پر پوزیشن میں لانے میں ایک اتپریرک کردار ادا کرنے کی امید ہے۔
بنیادی ستون: تین سترا اور سات چکر اے آئی اثر کا عالمی تعاون چلا رہے ہیں۔
انڈیا – اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کا مقصد مصنوعی ذہانت کے لیے اثر پر مبنی اور لوگوں پر مرکوز نقطہ نظر کو آگے بڑھانا ہے، جس میں قابل پیمائش سماجی اور اقتصادی نتائج کی فراہمی پر زور دیا گیا ہے۔ سمٹ تین بنیادی ستونوں پر لنگر انداز ہے، جسے 'سوترا' کہا جاتا ہے - ایک سنسکرت اصطلاح جس کا مطلب رہنمائی کے اصول یا ضروری دھاگے ہیں جو حکمت اور عمل کو ایک ساتھ باندھتے ہیں۔ یہ سترا اس بات کی وضاحت کرتے ہیں کہ اجتماعی فائدے کے لیے کثیر جہتی تعاون کے ذریعے اے آئی کو کس طرح استعمال کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
تین بنیادی سوتروں کی بنیاد پر، اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ میں ہونے والی بحثیں 7 چکروں پر مشتمل ہیں۔ یہ چکر کثیر جہتی تعاون کے کلیدی شعبوں کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں جو جامع اور پائیدار سماجی نتائج کی طرف اجتماعی کوششوں کو آگے بڑھاتے ہیں۔
انسانی سرمایہ: یہ چکر ٹارگٹڈ اسکلنگ کے ذریعے ایک مساوی اے آئی ریسکلنگ ایکو سسٹم بنانے پر مرکوز ہے۔ ہندوستان کے لیے، یہ قومی ترقی کی ترجیحات کے ساتھ اے آئی معیشت کے لیے افرادی قوت کی تیاری کو مضبوط کرتا ہے۔
سماجی بااختیار بنانے کے لیے شمولیت: یہ چکر مشترکہ اے آئی حل اور توسیع پذیر ماڈلز کے ذریعے جامع شرکت کو فعال کرنے پر مرکوز ہے۔ یہ شہریوں پر مبنی اے آئی حل کی فراہمی میں معاونت کرتا ہے اور ہندوستان میں آخری میل کی خدمات کو مضبوط کرتا ہے۔
محفوظ اور قابل بھروسہ اے آئی : یہ چکر ذمہ دار اے آئی کے لیے عالمی اصولوں کو عملی، انٹرآپریبل سیفٹی اور گورننس فریم ورک میں ترجمہ کرنے پر مرکوز ہے۔ ہندوستان کے لیے، یہ گھریلو اے آئی گورننس کو مضبوط کرتا ہے، عوامی پلیٹ فارمز پر اے آئی کی محفوظ تعیناتی کی حمایت کرتا ہے اور جدت طرازی کو فعال کرتے ہوئے عوامی اعتماد کو بڑھاتا ہے۔
لچک، اختراع اور کارکردگی: یہ چکر بڑے پیمانے پر اے آئی نظاموں کے ذریعہ پیدا ہونے والے بڑھتے ہوئے ماحولیاتی اور وسائل کے چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے، جس سے عالمی اے آئی تقسیم کو گہرا کرنے کا خطرہ ہے۔ ہندوستان کے لیے، یہ پائیدار اے آئی کو اپنانے کی حمایت کرتا ہے، اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ اے آئی کی ترقی ماحولیاتی طور پر ذمہ دار اور سماجی طور پر مساوی رہے۔
سائنس: یہ چکر ڈیٹا، کمپیوٹ اور تحقیقی صلاحیت تک رسائی میں گہری عدم مساوات کو درست کرتے ہوئے دریافت کو تیز کرنے کے لیے اے آئی کو استعمال کرنے پر مرکوز ہے۔ ہندوستان کے لیے، یہ تحقیقی ماحولیاتی نظام کو مضبوط کرتا ہے، صحت، زراعت، اور آب و ہوا میں حل کو تیز کرتا ہے، اور ہندوستان کو عالمی سائنسی ترقی میں ایک فعال شراکت دار کے طور پر رکھتا ہے۔
اے آئی وسائل کو جمہوری بنانا: یہ چکر ایک عالمی اے آئی ماحولیاتی نظام کا تصور کرتا ہے جہاں اے آئی کی ترقی کے بنیادی اہل تک رسائی سب کے لیے مساوی اور سستی ہے۔ ہندوستان کے لیے، یہ عالمی اے آئی ویلیو چینز میں مساوی شرکت کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے اسٹارٹ اپس، محققین اور عوامی اداروں تک رسائی کو بڑھاتا ہے۔
معاشی ترقی اور سماجی بھلائی کے لیے اے آئی : یہ چکر اے آئی کی صحیح معنوں میں جامع ترقی کی صلاحیت کو بروئے کار لانے کے طریقوں کی کھوج کرتا ہے، اعلیٰ اثرات کے استعمال کے معاملات کو پہچانتا اور اس کی حمایت کرتا ہے جو معاشی ترقی اور سماجی بھلائی دونوں کے لیے اے آئی کی مثال بنتے ہیں۔
یہ چکر مل کر ممالک، بین الاقوامی تنظیموں اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو اے آئی حکمت عملیوں کو ہم آہنگ کرنے، مشترکہ سیکھنے کو فروغ دینے، اور مشترکہ چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے دوران اجتماعی فوائد کو زیادہ سے زیادہ کرنے والے اے آئی سلوشنز کو تعینات کرنے کے لیے ایک جامع فریم ورک فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
سربراہی اجلاس میں اے آئی اثرات کے واقعات:
انڈیا – اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کے مقاصد اے آئی امپیکٹ ایونٹس کے ذریعے چلائے جاتے ہیں۔ یہ ایونٹس ہندوستانی اے آئی اقدامات، سیکٹرل استعمال کے کیسز، اور ادارہ جاتی فریم ورک کو پیش کرنے کے لیے منظم پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتے ہیں، جبکہ فیڈ بیک، پیر لرننگ، اور بین الاقوامی بینچ مارکنگ کو فعال کرتے ہیں۔
پری سمٹ تقریبات :
قبل از سمٹ تقریبات کا اہتمام انڈیا – اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کے لیے تیاری کے عمل کے ایک حصے کے طور پر کیا گیا ہے تاکہ ابتدائی مشاورت اور مرکوز موضوعاتی بات چیت کی سہولت فراہم کی جا سکے۔ ہندوستان اور بیرون ملک منعقد ہونے والی یہ مصروفیات حکومتوں، تعلیمی اور تحقیقی اداروں، صنعت، اسٹارٹ اپس اور سول سوسائٹی کو اکٹھا کرتی ہیں۔
علاقائی اے آئی کانفرنسز
علاقائی اے آئی کانفرنسوں کا انعقاد انڈیا – اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کی قیادت کے حصے کے طور پر کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ قومی اے آئی ترجیحات کو علاقائی ضروریات کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کیا جا سکے۔ اکتوبر 2025 اور جنوری 2026 کے درمیان میگھالیہ، گجرات، اڈیشہ، مدھیہ پردیش، اتر پردیش، راجستھان، کیرالہ، اور تلنگانہ میں ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ اشتراک کردہ آٹھ کانفرنسیں خطے کے مخصوص اے آئی استعمال کے معاملات، پالیسی ان پٹ، اور صلاحیت کے فرق کی نشاندہی کریں گی۔ غور و خوض میں انڈیا – اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کے ایجنڈے اور نتائج سے آگاہ کیا جائے گا۔
مرکزی سربراہی اجلاس
سربراہی اجلاس کے سات چکروں میں مرکزی سربراہی اجلاس منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ سیشنز صنعت، اکیڈمی، اور بین الاقوامی شراکت داروں کو استعمال کے معاملات کی جانچ کرنے، پالیسی کے تجربات کا اشتراک کرنے، اور اے آئی کی ترقی پر مبنی تعیناتی کے لیے عملی طریقوں کی نشاندہی کرنے کے لیے اکٹھا کر رہے ہیں۔ سمٹ کے بارے میں مضبوط عالمی ردعمل 700 سے زیادہ تجاویز کی وصولی سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے۔
اے آئی کمپنڈیم
اے آئی کمپینڈیم انڈیا – اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کا کلیدی علمی پیداوار ہے اور اسے 17 فروری 2026 کو سمٹ کے دوران جاری کیا جائے گا۔ اس میں ترجیحی شعبوں میں مصنوعی ذہانت کی حقیقی دنیا کی ایپلی کیشنز کی دستاویز کرنے والی موضوعاتی کیس بکس کا ایک مجموعہ شامل ہے۔ یہ پریکٹیشنرز، اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے لیے ایک حوالہ وسیلہ کے طور پر کام کرے گا، اور سربراہی اجلاس سے آگے ذمہ دار اور ترقی پر مبنی اے آئی حلوں کے مسلسل تعاون اور اپنانے کی حمایت کرے گا۔
فلیگ شپ تقریبات :
سمٹ کی ایک بڑی خاص بات تین فلیگ شپ گلوبل امپیکٹ چیلنجز ہیں — اے آئی سب کے لئے ، اے آئی بائی ہر ، اور وائی یو وی اے آئی ، قومی ترجیحات کے ساتھ منسلک توسیع پذیر، ترقی پر مبنی اے آئی حل کی شناخت کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔ ایک ساتھ، ان چیلنجوں کو 60 سے زائد ممالک سے 4,650 سے زیادہ درخواستیں موصول ہوئی ہیں، جو مضبوط عالمی شرکت اور اختراعی دلچسپی کی عکاسی کرتی ہیں۔ ڈومین ماہرین، پالیسی سازوں، اور صنعت کے رہنماؤں کی طرف سے ایک سخت ملٹی اسٹیج تشخیص کے بعد، 70 فائنلسٹس کو گرینڈ فائنل اور ایوارڈز کی تقریب میں اپنے حل پیش کرنے کے لیے منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔
اے آئی سب کے لیے: گلوبل امپیکٹ چیلنج کا مقصد بڑے پیمانے پر اثرات کے امکانات کے ساتھ اے آئی حل کی نشاندہی کرنا ہے۔ صنعت اور داخلی تجارت کے شعبے کے فروغ، تجارت اور صنعت کی وزارت، اور ڈیجیٹل انڈیا بھاشینی ڈویژن کے تحت اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا کے ساتھ شراکت میں نافذ کیا گیا، چیلنج طلباء، کام کرنے والے پیشہ ور افراد، محققین، اور اسٹارٹ اپس سے شرکت کی دعوت دیتا ہے۔ یہ شہری انفراسٹرکچر اور نقل و حرکت جیسے شعبوں میں وسیع پیمانے پر قابل استعمال اے آئی حل پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے۔ 2.50 کروڑ روپے تک کے انعامات کے ساتھ سمٹ میں منتخب حل پیش کیے جائیں گے۔
اے آئی بذریعہ ایچ ای آر : گلوبل امپیکٹ چیلنج کا مقصد اے آئی میں خواتین کی قیادت میں جدت طرازی کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ نیتی آیوگ کے خواتین انٹرپرینیورشپ پلیٹ فارم کے ساتھ شراکت میں نافذ کیا گیا، چیلنج خواتین تکنیکی ماہرین کو بڑے پیمانے پر اور حقیقی دنیا کے عوامی چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے اے آئی حل پیش کرنے کی دعوت دیتا ہے۔ 2.50 کروڑ روپے تک کے انعامات کے ساتھ سمٹ میں منتخب حل پیش کیے جائیں گے۔
وائ یو وی اے آئی : گلوبل یوتھ چیلنج کا مقصد حقیقی دنیا کے چیلنجوں کے لیے اے آئی حل تیار کرنے کے لیے نوجوان اختراع کاروں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا ہے۔ چیلنج 13-21 عمر کے نوجوانوں کے افراد اور ٹیموں سے شرکت کی دعوت دیتا ہے۔ یہ مائی بھارت اور نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف الیکٹرانکس اینڈ انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی کے ساتھ شراکت میں لاگو کیا جا رہا ہے، تاکہ حقیقی دنیا کے مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لیے ان کے جدید ترین اے آئی حل پیش کیے جا سکیں۔ منتخب شرکاء کو 85 لاکھ روپے تک کے انعامات کے ساتھ انعامات ملیں گے۔
ریسرچ سمپوزیم اے آئی اور اس کے اثرات پر ریسرچ سمپوزیم، جو کہ 18 فروری 2026 کو بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہو رہا ہے، انڈیا-اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کے پرنسپل اکیڈمک پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے، جس میں آئی آئی آئی ٹی حیدرآباد نالج پارٹنر ہے۔ سمپوزیم کو افریقہ، ایشیا، اور لاطینی امریکہ سے تقریباً 250 تحقیقی گذارشات موصول ہوئی ہیں، جو عالمی جنوبی کی مضبوط شرکت کی عکاسی کرتی ہیں۔ یہ ایچ ای کی طرف سے فضل کیا جاتا ہے. الار کاریز؛ جناب اشونی ویشنو؛ اور جناب جتن پرساد۔ مکمل سیشنز، بین الاقوامی تحقیقی پریزنٹیشنز، اور گلوبل ساؤتھ پوسٹر شوکیسز پر مشتمل، سمپوزیم اے آئی سے چلنے والی سائنسی دریافت، حفاظت اور حکمرانی کے فریم ورک، کمپیوٹ انفراسٹرکچر تک مساوی رسائی، اور عالمی جنوبی میں باہمی تعاون پر مبنی تحقیق پر غور کرنے کے لیے سرکردہ اے آئی علمبرداروں اور اداروں کو اکٹھا کرتا ہے۔
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو 2026 کا انعقاد ایم ای ٓئی ٹی وائی کے ذریعے کیا جا رہا ہے، جس میں سافٹ ویئر ٹیکنالوجی پارکس آف انڈیا بطور سرپرست ہیں۔ ایکسپو 70,000 مربع میٹر پر پھیلا ہوا ہے۔ ایکسپو سات موضوعاتی پویلینز میں دنیا بھر سے آنے والوں کی میزبانی کر رہا ہے۔ ایک کاروبار پر مرکوز پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر ڈیزائن کیا گیا، اس نے مصنوعی ذہانت کی تحقیق اور پائلٹس سے بڑے پیمانے پر تعیناتی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے، جس سے شعبوں اور عالمی چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے اے آئی حل پر مشغول ہونے کے لیے اختراع کاروں اور سرمایہ کاروں کو اکٹھا کیا گیا ہے۔
انڈیا اے آئی ٹیکن کر پرینیور ایک قومی سطح کا سمر بوٹ کیمپ ہے جو انڈیا – اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کے ساتھ منسلک ہے، جس کا مقصد 6 سے 12 ویں جماعت کے اسکول کے طلبا کے درمیان اے آئی اور کاروباری صلاحیتوں کی تعمیر ہے۔ پروگرام نوجوان سیکھنے والوں کو اے آئی ٹولز اور ان کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتا ہے تاکہ وہ اے آئی ٹولز اور اے آئی کے حل کے لیے قابل حل ٹیکنالوجیز تیار کرے۔ سماجی اثرات کے چیلنجز۔ منظم آن لائن سیشنز، صنعت اور تعلیمی ماہرین کی رہنمائی، اور آئیڈییشن سے لے کر عمل درآمد تک رہنمائی کے ذریعے، یہ پہل ابتدائی مرحلے میں اختراع، مسئلہ حل کرنے، اور کاروباری سوچ کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔
ایک ساتھ، یہ فلیگ شپ چیلنجز اور نالج پلیٹ فارمز سمٹ کی ڈائیلاگ سے ڈیلیوری تک کی منتقلی، توسیع پذیر اور جامع اے آئی اختراع کو فروغ دیتے ہیں۔ اسٹارٹ اپس، خواتین تکنیکی ماہرین، نوجوان اختراع کاروں، محققین، اور صنعت کے لیڈروں کو جوڑ کر، یہ سمٹ ذمہ دار اور ترقی پر مبنی مصنوعی ذہانت کے عالمی مرکز کے طور پر ہندوستان کی پوزیشن کو مضبوط کرتا ہے۔
انڈیا-اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ میں تقریبات اور قابل ذکر حاضرین کا ایجنڈا۔
انڈیا انوویشن فیسٹیول سے شروع ہونے والا یہ پروگرام پالیسی پینلز، نالج لانچز، ریسرچ اور انڈسٹری سیشنز کے ذریعے رفتار پیدا کرتا ہے، اور لیڈر لیول کی مصروفیات اور اے آئی (جی پی اے آئی ) کونسل میٹنگز پر عالمی شراکت داری پر اختتام پذیر ہوتا ہے۔
Date
Event
Venue
16–20 February 2026
AI Impact Expo
Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
16 February 2026
Keynotes, Panel Discussions, Roundtables
Bharat Mandapam/ Sushma Swaraj Bhawan/ Ambedkar Bhawan, New Delhi
17 February 2026
Release of Knowledge Compendiums on AI in Health, Energy, Education, Agriculture, Gender Empowerment, Accessibility
Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Seminar on Applied AI
AI by HER: Global Impact Challenge
Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi
Keynotes, Panel Discussions, Roundtables
Bharat Mandapam/ Sushma Swaraj Bhawan/ Ambedkar Bhawan, New Delhi
18 February 2026
Research Symposium
Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Industry Session
AI by HER: Global Impact Challenge
Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi
Keynotes, Panel Discussions, Roundtables
Bharat Mandapam/ Sushma Swaraj Bhawan/ Ambedkar Bhawan, New Delhi
Summit Dinner
Convention Centre, New Delhi
19 February 2026
Opening Ceremony
Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Leaders’ Plenary
CEO Roundtable
Keynotes / Panel Discussion/ Roundtables
Bharat Mandapam / Sushma Swaraj Bhawan / Ambedkar Bhawan, New Delhi
20 February 2026
GPAI Council Meeting
Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Keynotes/ Panel Discussion/ Roundtables
Bharat Mandapam / Sushma Swaraj Bhawan / Ambedkar Bhawan, New Delhi
*(16 فروری 2026 کو ایجنڈا)- ایجنڈا عارضی ہے اور اس پر نظرثانی کی جا سکتی ہے۔
*قابل ذکر حاضرین کی فہرست عارضی ہے اور اس پر نظر ثانی کی جاسکتی ہے۔
سربراہی اجلاس میں شامل کلیدی ادارہ جاتی فریم ورک
انڈیا – اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کو بنیادی حکومتی اداروں کی حمایت حاصل ہے جو پالیسی کی تشکیل، پروگرام کے نفاذ، ماحولیاتی نظام کی ترقی، اور ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر کے لیے ذمہ دار ہیں۔ ان کی شمولیت انتظامی قیادت، تکنیکی مدد اور ادارہ جاتی تسلسل فراہم کرتی ہے، اس بات کو یقینی بناتی ہے کہ سربراہی اجلاس موجودہ قومی اقدامات پر مبنی ہے اور بات چیت کو قابل عمل نتائج میں تبدیل کرنے کے قابل ہے۔
الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت :
ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی ہندوستان میں اے آئی اور ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجیز کے لیے مجموعی پالیسی کی سمت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ وزارت مصنوعی ذہانت، الیکٹرانکس، ڈیجیٹل گورننس، اور قابل اعتماد ٹیکنالوجی کو اپنانے پر قومی ترجیحات کے اندر سمٹ کا اہتمام کرتی ہے۔ اس کا کردار بین وزارتی تال میل، ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ صف بندی، اور جاری قومی پروگراموں اور ریگولیٹری فریم ورک کے ساتھ سربراہی اجلاس کے نتائج کے انضمام کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔
انڈیا اے آئی مشن
انڈیا اے آئی مشن ایک فلیگ شپ مشن ہے جو ہندوستان میں اے آئی کی ترقی کی حمایت کرتا ہے۔ مشن سمٹ کے بنیادی موضوعات کو تشکیل دیتا ہے، بشمول اے آئی کمپیوٹ انفراسٹرکچر، ڈیٹا سیٹس، مقامی اے آئی ماڈلز، ہنر مندی، اور اسٹارٹ اپ سپورٹ۔ یہ مصنوعی ذہانت کے محفوظ، ذمہ دار اور جامع استعمال کو فروغ دینے کے لیے جاری حکومتی کوششوں کو نمایاں کرتا ہے۔
سافٹ ویئر ٹیکنالوجی پارکس آف انڈیا :
ایس ٹی پی آئی اختراعات اور سٹارٹ اپس، ایم ایس ایم ای ایز ، اور اختراع کاروں کی سمٹ میں شرکت کی حمایت کرتا ہے۔ یہ انکیوبیشن کی سہولیات، تکنیکی انفراسٹرکچر، اور صنعت کے روابط فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ملک بھر میں اس کے مراکز کا نیٹ ورک وسیع تر علاقائی شرکت کو قابل بناتا ہے اور اے آئی سے چلنے والے اداروں کی ترقی میں معاونت کرتا ہے۔ یہ اے آئی اختراع کاروں کو صنعت، عالمی منڈیوں اور برآمدی مواقع سے جوڑنے میں مدد کرتا ہے، عالمی ڈیجیٹل معیشت میں ہندوستان کی پوزیشن کو مضبوط کرتا ہے۔
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا پہل
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا ہندوستان میں بڑے پیمانے پر اے آئی کو اپنانے کے لیے بنیادی فریم ورک فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل عوامی پلیٹ فارمز، شمولیت، اور شہری مرکوز گورننس پر اس کا زور سمٹ کے موضوعات میں جھلکتا ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ سمٹ میں دکھائے جانے والے اے آئی سلوشنز کو قومی سطح پر سروس ڈیلیوری، رسائی، شفافیت اور عوامی اعتماد کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کیا جائے۔
سربراہی اجلاس کے متوقع نتائج
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 سے توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ قومی ترجیحات کے ساتھ مربوط، نتیجہ پر مبنی نتائج فراہم کرے گی۔ سربراہی اجلاس حکومت اور صنعت میں موثر نفاذ کی حمایت کے لیے عملی اے آئی کی تعیناتی، پالیسی کی صف بندی، اور ادارہ جاتی ہم آہنگی پر زور دے رہا ہے۔ یہ گورننس اور ریگولیٹری فریم ورک کو مضبوط بنا رہا ہے، اے آئی کی قیادت میں صنعتی ترقی کے لیے علاقائی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لے رہا ہے، اور مہارت کی ترقی اور افرادی قوت کی منتقلی کو فروغ دے رہا ہے۔ سمٹ اے آئی ایپلی کیشنز کے بارے میں آگاہی اور تفہیم کو بڑھانا، اور حکومت، اکیڈمی، سٹارٹ اپس اور صنعت کے درمیان پائیدار شراکت داری کو فروغ دینا ہے تاکہ اے آئی ماحولیاتی نظام کی ذمہ دارانہ اور جامع ترقی کو ممکن بنایا جا سکے۔
نتیجہ:
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 قومی ترجیحات کے ساتھ مربوط، نتائج پر مبنی نتائج فراہم کر رہا ہے۔ یہ سمٹ حکومت اور صنعت میں موثر نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے عملی اے آئی کی تعیناتی، پالیسی میں ہم آہنگی، اور ادارہ جاتی ہم آہنگی کو آگے بڑھا رہا ہے۔ یہ گورننس اور ریگولیٹری فریم ورک کو مضبوط کر رہا ہے، اے آئی کی قیادت میں صنعتی ترقی کے لیے علاقائی تیاریوں کا اندازہ لگا رہا ہے، اور مہارت کی ترقی اور افرادی قوت کی منتقلی کو تیز کر رہا ہے۔ یہ سمٹ اے آئی ایپلی کیشنز کے بارے میں آگاہی کو بھی بڑھا رہا ہے اور حکومت، اکیڈمی،ا سٹارٹ اپس اور صنعت کے درمیان پائیدار شراکت داری کو فروغ دے رہا ہے تاکہ اے آئی ماحولیاتی نظام کی ذمہ دارانہ، جامع اور جدت پر مبنی ترقی کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔