Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 12th July
11 JUL 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations on 12th July at around 11:00 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela will play a significant role in providing meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in nation building. More than 10 lakh recruitment letters have been issued so far through the Rozgar Melas across the country.
The 16th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Ministries and Departments. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will be joining the Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Labour & Employment among other departments and ministries.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರಿಂದ ರೋಜ್‌ ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳದಡಿ ಜುಲೈ 12 ರಂದು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕಗೊಂಡ ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ 51,000 ಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳ ವಿತರಣೆ
11 JUL 2025 11:20AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇದೇ 12 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 11:00 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ವೀಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ವಿವಿಧ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕಗೊಂಡ ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ 51,000 ಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕಗೊಂಡಿರುವವರನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರ ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಆದ್ಯತೆ ನೀಡುವ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯ ಈಡೇರಿಕೆ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳ ಒಂದು ಮಹತ್ವದ ಹೆಜ್ಜೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ದೇಶ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಯುವಕರ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಮತ್ತು ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ ಅರ್ಥಪೂರ್ಣ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಪಾತ್ರ ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಈವರೆಗೆ 10 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈ 16ನೇ ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳವು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 47 ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಏಕಕಾಲದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನೇಮಕಾತಿಗಳು ಪ್ರಗತಿಯಲ್ಲಿವೆ. ಹೊಸ ನೇಮಕಾತಿಗಳು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಅಂಚೆ ಇಲಾಖೆ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ, ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಇತರ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೇರಿವೆ.