Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 12th July
11 JUL 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations on 12th July at around 11:00 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela will play a significant role in providing meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in nation building. More than 10 lakh recruitment letters have been issued so far through the Rozgar Melas across the country.
The 16th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Ministries and Departments. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will be joining the Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Labour & Employment among other departments and ministries.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୧୨ ଜୁଲାଇ, ୨୦୨୫ରେ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ସରକାରୀ ବିଭାଗରେ ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ୫୧ ହଜାର ନିଯୁକ୍ତିପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 JUL 2025 11:20AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧୨ ଜୁଲାଇ, ୨୦୨୫ରେ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୧ଟାରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀ ବିଭାଗ ଓ ସଙ୍ଗଠନରେ ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତ ୫୧ ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ଯୁବକଯୁବତୀଙ୍କୁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତିପତ୍ର ବିତରଣ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେ ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା, ରୋଜଗାର ସୃଜନକୁ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ସହ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ସକାଶେ ସାର୍ଥକ ଅବସର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ମହତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବ । ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୧୦ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତିପତ୍ର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଷୋଡ଼ଶ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ୪୭ ଟି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ । ଏହି ନିଯୁକ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ବିଭାଗରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଚୟନ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ନୂତନ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଅର୍ଥ ସେବା ବିଭାଗ, ଶ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ରୋଜଗାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସହିତ ଅନ୍ୟ ବିଭାଗ ଏବଂ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ।