Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 12th July
11 JUL 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations on 12th July at around 11:00 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela will play a significant role in providing meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in nation building. More than 10 lakh recruitment letters have been issued so far through the Rozgar Melas across the country.
The 16th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Ministries and Departments. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will be joining the Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Labour & Employment among other departments and ministries.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামীকাল ১২ জুলাই রোজগার মেলার মাধ্যমে বিভিন্ন সরকারি দপ্তর ও সংস্থায় নবনির্বাচিত কর্মপ্রার্থীদের মধ্যে ৫১ হাজারের বেশি নিয়োগপত্র বিতরণ করবেন
11 JUL 2025 11:20AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি,১১ জুলাই,২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামীকাল ১২ জুলাই সকাল ১১ টায় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে বিভিন্ন সরকারি দপ্তর ও সংস্থায় নবনির্বাচিত কর্মপ্রার্থীদের মধ্যে ৫১ হাজারের বেশি নিয়োগপত্র বিতরণ করবেন। অনুষ্ঠানে তিনি নিয়োগপ্রাপ্তদের উদ্দেশ্যে বক্তব্যও রাখবেন।
কর্মসংস্থান সৃষ্টিকে সর্বোচ্চ অগ্রাধিকার দেওয়ার লক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রতিশ্রুতি পূরণের দিকে একটি পদক্ষেপ হল রোজগার মেলা। এই রোজগার মেলা যুবসমাজকে তাদের ক্ষমতায়ন এবং জাতি গঠনে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য অর্থপূর্ণ সুযোগ প্রদানের ক্ষেত্রে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করবে। সারা দেশে এখন পর্যন্ত রোজগার মেলার মাধ্যমে ১০ লক্ষেরও বেশি নিয়োগপত্র প্রদান করা হয়েছে।
আগামীকাল ১২ জুলাই ১৬তম রোজগার মেলা সারা দেশের ৪৭ টি স্থানে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। রোজগার মেলার মাধ্যমে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের মন্ত্রক ও বিভাগগুলিতে নিয়োগ করা হবে। সারা দেশ থেকে নির্বাচিত নতুন নিয়োগপ্রাপ্তরা রেল মন্ত্রক, স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক, ডাক বিভাগ, স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক, আর্থিক পরিষেবা বিভাগ, শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রক সহ অন্যান্য মন্ত্রক ও বিভাগগুলিতে যোগ দেবেন।