Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 12th July
11 JUL 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations on 12th July at around 11:00 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela will play a significant role in providing meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in nation building. More than 10 lakh recruitment letters have been issued so far through the Rozgar Melas across the country.
The 16th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Ministries and Departments. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will be joining the Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Labour & Employment among other departments and ministries.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திருவிழா – மத்திய அரசுத் துறைகளில் 51,000 பேருக்கு நாளை பணி நியமனக் கடிதங்களை வழங்குகிறார் பிரதமர்
11 JUL 2025 11:20AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அரசுத் துறைகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகளில் புதிதாக பணிக்குத் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள இளைஞர்களுக்கு நாளை (2025 ஜூலை 12-ம் தேதி) காலை 11:00 மணியளவில் காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பணி நியமனக் கடிதங்களை வழங்க உள்ளார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் 51,000-க்கும் அதிகமானவர்களுக்கு நியமனக் கடிதங்களை வழங்கி அவர் உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்.
வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத்திற்கு அதிக முன்னுரிமை அளிக்க வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமரின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கான ஒரு நடவடிக்கையாக வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திருவிழாக்கள் (ரோஜ்கார் மேளா) அமைந்துள்ளன. இளைஞர்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தலுக்கும் தேசக் கட்டுமானத்தில் அவர்களின் பங்கேற்புக்கும் அர்த்தமுள்ள வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்குவதில் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திருவிழாக்கள் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பங்கை வகிக்கின்றன. நாடு முழுவதும் இதுவரை நடத்தப்பட்ட வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திருவிழாக்கள் மூலம் 10 லட்சத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்டோருக்கு பணி நியமனக் கடிதங்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நாடு முழுவதும் 47 இடங்களில் 16-வது வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திருவிழா நாளை நடைபெறவுள்ளது. மத்திய அரசின் அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகளில் பணியாற்ற நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட புதிய பணியாளர்களுக்கு இதில் நியமன ஆணைகள் வழங்கப்பட உள்ளன. ரயில்வே, உள்துறை, அஞ்சல் துறை, சுகாதாரம், நிதிச் சேவைகள், தொழிலாளர் நலன் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளில் இவர்கள் பணியில் சேர உள்ளனர்.