Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 12th July
11 JUL 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations on 12th July at around 11:00 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela will play a significant role in providing meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in nation building. More than 10 lakh recruitment letters have been issued so far through the Rozgar Melas across the country.
The 16th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Ministries and Departments. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will be joining the Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Labour & Employment among other departments and ministries.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
રોજગાર મેળા અંતર્ગત, પ્રધાનમંત્રી 12 જુલાઈના રોજ સરકારી વિભાગો અને સંગઠનોમાં નવનિયુક્ત યુવાનોને 51,૦૦૦ થી વધુ નિમણૂક પત્રોનું વિતરણ કરશે
11 JUL 2025 11:20AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 12 જુલાઈના રોજ સવારે 11:૦૦ કલાકે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સ દ્વારા વિવિધ સરકારી વિભાગો અને સંગઠનોમાં 51,000 થી વધુ નવનિયુક્ત યુવાનોને નિમણૂક પત્રોનું વિતરણ કરશે. તેઓ આ પ્રસંગે નિયુક્ત લોકોને સંબોધન પણ કરશે.
રોજગાર મેળો રોજગાર સર્જનને સર્વોચ્ચ પ્રાથમિકતા આપવાની પ્રધાનમંત્રીની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પૂર્ણ કરવા તરફ એક પગલું છે. રોજગાર મેળો યુવાનોને તેમના સશક્તિકરણ અને રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણમાં ભાગીદારી માટે અર્થપૂર્ણ તકો પૂરી પાડવામાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવશે. દેશભરમાં રોજગાર મેળાઓ દ્વારા અત્યાર સુધીમાં 10 લાખથી વધુ ભરતી પત્રો જારી કરવામાં આવ્યા છે.
16મો રોજગાર મેળો દેશભરમાં 47 સ્થળોએ યોજાશે. કેન્દ્ર સરકારના મંત્રાલયો અને વિભાગોમાં ભરતીઓ થઈ રહી છે. દેશભરમાંથી પસંદ કરાયેલા નવનિયુક્તો રેલવે મંત્રાલય, ગૃહ મંત્રાલય, પોસ્ટ વિભાગ, આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય, નાણાકીય સેવાઓ વિભાગ, શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલય સહિત અન્ય વિભાગો અને મંત્રાલયોમાં જોડાશે.