Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 12th July
11 JUL 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations on 12th July at around 11:00 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela will play a significant role in providing meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in nation building. More than 10 lakh recruitment letters have been issued so far through the Rozgar Melas across the country.
The 16th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Ministries and Departments. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will be joining the Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Labour & Employment among other departments and ministries.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
روزگار میلے کے تحت، وزیر اعظم 12 جولائی کو سرکاری محکموں اوراداروں میں نئی تقرری پانے والے نوجوانوں میں 51,000 سے زیادہ تقرر نامے تقسیم کریں گے
11 JUL 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 12 جولائی کو صبح تقریباً 11:00 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے مختلف سرکاری محکموں اور تنظیموں میں 51,000 سے زیادہ نئی تقرری پانے والے نوجوانوں کو تقرر نامے تقسیم کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وہ نئے تقرر پانے والے افرادسے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
روزگار میلہ روزگار کی فراہمی کو اولین ترجیح دینے کے وزیر اعظم کے عہد کی تکمیل کی طرف ایک قدم ہے۔ روزگار میلہ نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور قوم کی تعمیر میں حصہ لینے کے لیے بامعنی مواقع فراہم کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کرے گا۔ ملک بھر میں روزگار میلوں کے ذریعے اب تک 10 لاکھ سے زائد تقرر نامے جاری کیے جا چکے ہیں۔
16واں روزگار میلہ ملک بھر میں 47 مقامات پر منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ یہ تقرریاں مرکزی حکومت کی وزارتوں اور محکموں میں ہو رہی ہیں۔ ملک بھر سے منتخب ہونے والے نئے افراد وزارت ریلوے، وزارت داخلہ، محکمہ ڈاک، وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود، محکمہ مالیاتی خدمات، وزارت محنت اور روزگار کے دیگر محکموں اور وزارتوں میں مقرر کئے جائیں گے۔