Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
ACC approvals
11 JUN 2019 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has approved the following:
1. The ACC has approved the appointment of Shri Nripendra Misra, IAS (Retd) as Principal Secretary to Prime Minister with effect from 31st May, 2019. His appointment will be co-terminus with the term of the Prime Minister or until further orders, whichever is earlier. During the term of his office, he will be assigned the rank of Cabinet Minister in the Table of Precedence.
2. The ACC has approved the appointment of Dr. P.K. Mishra, IAS (Retired) as Additional Principal Secretary to Prime Minister with effect from 31st May, 2019. His appointment will be co-terminus with the term of the Prime Minister or until further orders, whichever is earlier. During the term of his office, he will be assigned the rank of Cabinet Minister in the Table of Precedence.
3. The ACC has approved the continuation of Dr. I V Subba Rao, IAS (Retd.) (AP: 1979) as Secretary to the Vice President of India on contract basis, in the rank and pay of Secretary, Government of India, on co-terminus basis with the tenure of the Vice-President or until further orders, whichever is earlier.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
एसीसी स्वीकृतियां
11 JUN 2019 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
मंत्रिमंडल की नियुक्ति समिति (एसीसी) ने निम्नलिखित मंजूरी दी है:
1. एसीसी ने श्री नृपेन्द्र मिश्रा, आईएएस (सेवानिवृत्त) की प्रधानमंत्री के प्रधान सचिव के रूप में नियुक्ति को स्वीकृति दी है। यह स्वीकृति 31 मई, 2019 से प्रभावी है। उनकी कार्य अवधि प्रधानमंत्री के कार्यकाल के साथ-साथ या अगले आदेश तक, जो भी पहले हो, समाप्त होगी।
2. एसीसी ने डॉ. पी.के. मिश्रा, आईएएस (सेवानिवृत्त) की प्रधानमंत्री के अपर प्रधान सचिव के रूप में नियुक्ति को स्वीकृति दी है। यह स्वीकृति 31 मई, 2019 से प्रभावी है। उनकी कार्य अवधि प्रधानमंत्री के कार्यकाल के साथ-साथ या अगले आदेश तक, जो भी पहले हो, समाप्त होगी।
3. एसीसी ने भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति के सचिव के रूप में संविदा आधार पर डॉ. आई.वी. सुब्बाराव, आईएएस (सेवानिवृत्त) (आंध्र प्रदेश: 1979) की सेवा भारत सरकार के सचिव के रैंक और वेतनमान में जारी रखने की अनुमति दे दी है। उनकी कार्य अवधि उपराष्ट्रपति के कार्यकाल के साथ-साथ या अगले आदेश तक, जो भी पहले हो, समाप्त होगी।