Ministry of Home Affairs
Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation (Adaptation of State Laws) Order, 2020
01 APR 2020 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an order for adaptation and modification of State Laws specific to the erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir, to further facilitate the application of Central Laws to the newly formed Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir.
Gazette Notification

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு மற்றும் காஷ்மீர் மறுசீரமைப்பு (மாநில சட்டங்கள் ஏற்பு) ஆணை 2020
01 APR 2020 11:45AM by PIB Chennai
முந்தைய ஜம்மு மற்றும் காஷ்மீர் மாநிலம் தொடர்பான மாநில சட்டங்களை ஏற்பது மற்றும் மாற்றியமைப்பது தொடர்பான ஆணையை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் பிறப்பித்துள்ளது. புதிதாக அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள ஜம்மு மற்றும் காஷ்மீர் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தில் மத்திய சட்டங்களை அமுலாக்க இது வழி வகுக்கும்.
அரசிதழ் அறிவிக்கையின் இணைப்பு (pdf) :
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/218978.pdf