প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভিয়েটনামৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
13 APR 2020 3:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিয়েটনামৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নিগুৱেন জুৱান ফুকৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত উদ্ভৱ হোৱা পৰিস্থিতি আৰু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই মহামাৰীক প্ৰতিহত কৰিবলৈ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াবলৈ সন্মত হয়৷ তেওঁলোকে পৰস্পৰৰ নাগৰিকসকলক প্ৰয়োজনীয় সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ বাবেও সহমত পোষণ কৰে৷
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই আগন্তুক দিন কেইটাত ঐক্যৱদ্ধ হৈ কাম কৰিব বুলি সন্মতি প্ৰদান কৰে৷ চলিত সংকটৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিয়েটনামৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ সু-স্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যাণ কামনা কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
Telephone conversation between PM and Prime Minister of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam.
13 APR 2020 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with H.E. Mr. Nguyen Xuan Phuc, Prime Minister of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam.
The two leaders discussed the situation arising out of the COVID-19 pandemic and the steps being taken to address this challenge.
The leaders agreed on the potential for bilateral collaboration in fighting COVID-19, including for facilitating supplies of required medical equipment. They also committed to provide necessary support to each other’s citizens present in their territories.
Both leaders stressed the importance of the Strategic Partnership between India and Vietnam, and expressed satisfaction at the recent progress on various fronts. They also reviewed regional and international developments.
Both leaders agreed that their teams would remain in touch in the coming days, for coordination on the pandemic response measures as well as other aspects of bilateral relations.
Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes for the health and wellbeing of the Vietnamese people during the present crisis.