Ministry of Women and Child Development
Track Child Portal
23 SEP 2020 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development has developed a web portal “TrackChild” to track the missing and found children. The TrackChild Portal is implemented with the help of various stakeholders including Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Railways, State Governments/UT Administrations, Child Welfare Committees, Juvenile Justice Boards, National Legal Services Authority, etc. National Informatics Centre organises regular training programmes on Trackchild portal as per the requirement of the States/UTs.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani in Lok Sabha today.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
ٹریک چائلڈ پورٹل
23 SEP 2020 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبین ایرانی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں اطلاع فراہم کی کہ خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت نے گمشدہ اور پائے جانے والے بچوں کا پتہ لگانے کیلئے ایک ویب پورٹل ‘‘ٹریک چائلڈ’’ تیار کیا ہے۔ ٹریک چائلڈ پورٹل کا نفاذ متعدد اسٹیک ہولڈروں بشمول اُمور داخلہ کی وزارت، ریلویز کی وزارت، ریاستی حکومتوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ ، چائلڈ ویلفیئر کمیٹیوں، جوینائل جسٹس بورڈ، قانون خدمات سے متعلق قومی اتھارٹی کی مدد سے کیا جارہا ہے۔ نیشنل انفارمیٹکس سینٹر(این آئی سی) ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی ضرورت کی بنیاد پر ٹریک چائلڈ پورٹل سے متعلق باقاعدگی کے ساتھ ٹریننگ پروگراموں کا انعقاد کرتا ہے۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 5787