Ministry of Minority Affairs
The 24th “Hunar Haat” of indigenous products of artisans and craftsmen being organised at Avadh Shilpgram in Lucknow (UP) from 22nd January, 2021
Artisans and craftsmen from 31 States/UTs of the country will be participating
20 JAN 2021 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Taking forward its spectacular journey to provide market and opportunities to indigenous products of artisans and craftsmen, the Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising the 24th “Hunar Haat” at Avadh Shilpgram, Lucknow (UP) from 22nd January to 04th February, 2021 with the theme of “Vocal for Local”. Artisans and craftsmen from 31 States/UTs of the country are participating.
Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Shri Yogi Adityanath will formally inaugurate the “Hunar Haat” on 23rd January, 2021.
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi; Uttar Pradesh Deputy Chief Ministers Shri Keshav Prasad Maurya and Shri Dinesh Sharma; Khadi and Village Industries Commission Chairman Shri V K Saxena; UP Finance Minister Shri Suresh Khanna; Khadi and Village Industries and MSME Minister Shri Sidharth Nath Singh; Urban Development Minister Shri Ashutosh Tandon; Civil Aviation and Minority Welfare Minister Shri Nand Gopal Gupta “Nandi”; Law and Justice Minister Shri Brajesh Pathak; Women and Child Welfare Minister Smt Swati Singh; Jal Shakti MoS Shri Baldev Singh Aulakh and Muslim Waqf, Haj MoS Shri Mohsin Raza will also grace the occasion.
Artisans and craftsmen from 31 States and UTs are participating in the “Hunar Haat” at Lucknow. About 500 artisans, craftsmen and culinary experts from Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chandigarh, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu-Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Ladakh, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Nagaland, Odisha, Puducherry, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal etc have come at “Hunar Haat” in Lucknow for display and sale of their exquisite handmade products.
Indigenous products like Ajrakh, Applique, Art Metal Ware, Bagh Print, Batik, Banarsi Saree, Bandhej, Bastar Art & Herbal products, Block Print, Brass Metal Bangles, Cane & Bamboo products, Canvas Painting, Chikankari, Copper Bell, Dry Flowers, Handloom Textile, Kalamkari, Mangalgiri, Kota Silk, Lac Bangles, Leather products, Pashmina Shawls, Rampuri Violin, wooden and iron toys, Kantha Embroidery, Brass products, crystal glass items, Sandalwood products etc are available at “Hunar Haat” in Lucknow.
The people will enjoy traditional delicacies from different parts of the country at “Hunar Haat” in Lucknow. Besides, renowned artists of the country will perform cultural events on the theme of “Aatmanirbhar Bharat” every day in the evening at “Hunar Haat”. Renowned artists such as Shri Kailash Kher, Shri Vinod Rathore, Ms Shibani Kashyap, Shri Bhupendra Bhuppi, Mirza Sisters, Shri Prem Bhatia, Ms Rekha Raj, Hamsar Hayat Group, Shri Mukesh Pancholi will enthral the audience with their performance at “Hunar Haat” in Lucknow.
“Hunar Haat” at Lucknow is also available at virtual and online platform http://hunarhaat.org . People of the country and abroad are able to buy “Hunar Haat” products digital and online also.
“Hunar Haat” has proved to be immensely beneficial and encouraging for artisans and craftsmen as lakhs of people visit the “Hunar Haat” and purchase indigenous handmade products of artisans on large scale. More than 5 lakh artisans, craftsmen and people associated with them have been provided employment and employment opportunities in the last about 5 years through “Hunar Haat”.
In the coming days, “Hunar Haat” will be organised at Mysore, Jaipur, Chandigarh, Indore, Mumbai, Hyderabad, New Delhi, Ranchi, Kota, Surat/Ahmedabad, Kochi, Puducherry and other places.

সংখ্যালঘু পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
শিল্পী আৰু কাৰিকৰসকলেৰ প্ৰস্তুত কৰা দেশীয় সামগ্ৰী সম্ভাৰকলৈ অহা ২২ জানুৱাৰীৰ পৰা উত্তৰপ্রদেশৰ লক্ষ্ণৌৰ অৱধ শিল্পগ্রামত আৰম্ভ হ’ব ২৪সংখ্যক “হুনাৰ হাট”
৩১খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ শিল্পী আৰু কাৰিকৰে এই কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
20 JAN 2021 1:51PM by PIB Guwahati
কাৰিকৰ আৰু শিল্পীসকলে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা দেশীয় সামগ্ৰী সম্ভাৰক বজাৰলৈ অনা আৰু তেওঁলোকক সুযোগ-সুবিধা প্রদানৰ উদ্দেশ্যে কেন্দ্রীয় সংখ্যালঘু পৰিক্ৰমান মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ উদ্যোগত উত্তৰপ্রদেশৰ লক্ষ্ণৌত অৱধ শিল্পগ্রামত অহা ২২ জানুৱাৰীৰ পৰা ৪ ফেব্রুৱাৰীলৈকে “হুনাৰ হাট”ৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। এই “হুনাৰ হাট”ৰ মুল বিষয়বস্তু হ’ল ‘ভোকেল ফৰ লোকেল’। ৩১খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ শিল্পী আৰু কাৰিকৰে এই কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ উত্তৰপ্রদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী যোগী আদিত্যনাথে অহা ২৩ জানুৱাৰীত “হুনাৰ হাট”ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব৷
কেন্দ্রীয় সংখ্যালঘু পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্রী শ্রী মুক্তাৰ আব্বাছ নাকভি, উত্তৰপ্রদেশৰ উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী কেশৱ প্রসাদ মৌর্য আৰু দীনেশ শর্মা, খাদী আৰু গ্রামোদ্যোগ আয়োগৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী ভি কে ছাক্সেনা, উত্তৰপ্রদেশৰ বিত্ত মন্ত্রী শ্রী সুৰেশ খান্না, ৰাজ্যৰ খাদী আৰু গ্রামোদ্যোগ আৰু অতি ক্ষুদ্র, লঘু আৰু মজলীয়া উদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী সিদ্ধার্থ নাথ সিঙকে ধৰি বহু বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিয়ে অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷
পশ্চিমবংগ, অসম, বিহাৰ, উত্তৰপ্রদেশ, চত্তীশগড়, চণ্ডীগড়, দিল্লী, গোৱা, গুজৰাট, জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ, ঝাৰখণ্ডকে ধৰি ৩১খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্রায় ৫০০গৰাকী শিল্পী আৰু কাৰিকৰে তেওঁলোকে হাতেৰে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা শিল্পকলালৈ হুনাৰ হাটত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ ইয়াত কিনা-বেচাৰো ব্যৱস্থা আছে৷
লক্ষ্ণৌত আয়োজিত এই হুনাৰ হাটত দেশৰ বিভিন্ন অঞ্চলত ঐতিহ্যপূৰ্ণ খাদ্য সম্ভাৰৰ স্বাদো ল’ব পাৰিব দৰ্শকসকলে৷ তদুপৰি, প্রতিদিনে সন্ধ্যা দেশৰ বিশিষ্ট শিল্পীসকলে ‘আত্মনির্ভৰ ভাৰত’ৰ ওপৰত বিভিন্ন সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠান পৰিৱেশন কৰিব৷ শ্রী কৈলাশ খেৰ, শ্রী বিনোদ ৰাথোৰ, শ্রীমতী শিৱানী কাশ্যপ, শ্রী ভুপেন্দ্র ভুপ্পী, শ্রী প্রেম ভাটিয়া, শ্রীমতী ৰেখা ৰাজকে ধৰি একাধিক জনপ্ৰিয় শিল্পীয়ে “হুনাৰ হাট”ত সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷
এইবাৰৰ “হুনাৰ হাট” ভার্চুৱেল আৰু অললাইন প্লেটফর্মতো http://hunarhaat.org ৱেবছাইটযোগে প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিব পাৰিব৷ আনকি অনলাইন মাধ্যমেৰে এই “হুনাৰ হাট”ৰ পৰা সামগ্ৰী ক্ৰয় কৰিব পাৰিব৷
“হুনাৰ হাট”ৰ জৰিয়তে কাৰিকৰ আৰু শিল্পীসকলক যথেষ্ট উৎসাহ যোগাবলৈ সম্ভৱ হৈ পৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰ ফলত শিল্পী আৰু কাৰিকৰসকল যথেষ্ট পৰিমাণে উপকৃত হৈছে। কাৰণ লাখ লাখ মানুহে “হুনাৰ হাট” পৰিদর্শন কৰিছে আৰু শিল্পী আৰু কাৰিকৰসকলে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা দেশীয় হস্তনির্মিত সামগ্ৰী ক্ৰয় কৰিছে। প্রায় ৫ বছৰৰ ভিতৰতে এই “হুনাৰ হাট”ৰ জৰিয়তে ৫লাখতকৈও অধিক কাৰিকৰ, শিল্পী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে জড়িত ব্যক্তিসকলে কর্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি হৈছে।
পৰৱৰ্তী সময়ত মহীশূৰ, জয়পুৰ, চণ্ডীগড়, ইন্দোৰ, মুম্বাই, হায়দৰাবাদ, নতুন দিল্লী, ৰাঁচী, কোটা, ছুৰাট/আমেদাবাদ, কোচি, পুডুচেৰীকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন স্থানত এই “হুনাৰ হাট”ৰ আয়োজন কৰা হ’ব৷