UPSC
Final Result of Indian Economic Service / Indian Statistical Service Examination, 2020
30 JUL 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written examination of the Indian Economic Service / Indian Statistical Service Examination, 2020 held bytheUNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION from16thto 18thOctober, 2020followed byinterviews for Personality Test in April, 2021 and July, 2021, the following arethe lists, in orderof merit,of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Economic Service and Indian Statistical Service.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government for posts to be filled is as under:-
Service
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Indian Economic Service
06
02
03
02
02
15
[Inc. 01 PwBD-3]
Indian Statistical Service
25
05
12
05
03
50
[Incl. 01 PwBD-2, 01 PwBD-3# and 01 PwBD-4 &5#]
* 01 PwBD-3 and 01 PwBD-4& 5 vacancy is backlog vacancy.
The number of candidates recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Economic Service and Indian Statistical Service is as under:
Service
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Indian Economic Service
06
02
03
02
[incl. 01 PwBD-3]
02
15
[incl. 01 PwBD-3]
Indian Statistical Service
17
[incl. 01 PwBD-2]
08
17
[incl. 02 PwBD-1]
05
03
50
[incl.02 PwBD-1@
&
01 PwBD-2
@ 02 PwBD-1 candidates recommended against 01 backlog vacancy reserved for PwBD-3 and 01 backlog vacancy reserved for PwBD- 4 & 5 after applying interchangeability in terms of sub-Rule 8.5 of Rule 8 of DoP&T OM No. 36035/02/2017-Estt. (Res.) dated 15.01.2018
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available.
The Result of following Roll Nos. of recommended candidates areprovisional :
Indian Economic Service (01)
0570259
Indian Statistical Service (04)
0680245
0881841
0881725
1180237
The offer of appointment to the candidates whose result has been kept provisional will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidatesand till clarifies the provisional status of these candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of three months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the candidate fails to submit the requisite documents as required by the Commission within this period, their candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard.
UPSC has a 'Facilitation Counter' near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/ recruitment on the working day between 10.00 hrs. to17.00 hrs in person or over telephone nos. 011-23385271 / 23381125. Result will also be available on the UPSC web site i.e. www.upsc.gov.inMarks of the candidates shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of publciation of the result.
Click here to see IES
Click here to see ISSE

یو پی ایس سی
انڈیناکنامکسروس / انڈیناسٹےٹسٹیکلسروسامتحان، 2020 کاحتمینتیجہ۔
30 JUL 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،30جولائی 2021:انڈیناکنامکسروس / انڈیناسٹےٹسٹیکلسروسامتحان، 2020 کےتحریریامتحانکےنتائجکیبنیادپر 16 سے 18 اکتوبر، 2020 تکیونینپبلکسروسکمیشنکےزیراہتماماپریل، 2021 اورجولائی، 2021 میںپرسنلٹیٹیسٹکےانٹرویوکےبعدمیرٹکےلحاظسےانامیدواروںکی درجذیلفہرستیںہیں،جنکیانڈیناکنامکسروساورانڈیناسٹےٹسٹیکلسروسمیںپوسٹوںپرتقرریکےلیےسفارشکیگئیہے۔
حکومتکیجانبسےبھرےجانےوالےاسامیوںکےلیےخالیاسامیوںکیتعداددرجذیلہے:-
سروس
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
انڈین اکنامک سروس
06
02
03
02
02
15
[Inc. 01 PwBD-3]
انڈین اسٹے ٹسٹیکل سروس
25
05
12
05
03
50
]*بشمول01 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی-3 اور 01 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی-4 اور 5 آسامی بیک لاگ آسامی ہے[
*بشمول01 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی-3 اور 01 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی-4 اور 5 آسامی بیک لاگ آسامی ہے
انڈین اکنامک سروس اور انڈین سٹیٹسٹیکل سروس میں عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد حسب ذیل ہے:
سروس
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
انڈین اکنامک سروس
06
02
03
02
[بشمول 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3]
02
15
[بشمول 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3]
انڈین اسٹے ٹسٹیکل سروس
17
[بشمول 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-2]
08
17
[بشمول 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1]
05
03
50
[بشمول 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 اور 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-2۔
@ 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -1 امیدوار 01 بیک لاگ آسامیوں کے لئےسفارش کئے گئےجو کہ پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -3 آسامیوں کے لئے مخصوص اور01 بیک لاگ آسامییں پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -4 اور 5آسامیوں کے لئے مختص ہے جو اسٹ (Res.) مورخہ 15.01.2018 بیک لاگ خالی جگہ ڈی او پی اور ٹی او ایم نمبر 36035/02/2017 کے قاعدہ 8 کے ذیلی اصول 8.5 کے لحاظ سے تبادلہ قابل اطلاق ہونے کے بعد قابل تبدیلی ہے
تقرریاں سختی سے موجودہ قوانین اور دستیاب اسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائیں گی۔
سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کے درج ذیل رول نمبرز کے نتائج عارضی ہیں:
انڈین اکنامک سروس (01)
0570259۔
انڈین شماریاتی سروس (04)
0680245
0881841
0881725
1180237
ان امیدواروں کو تقرری کی پیشکش جن کا نتیجہ عارضی رکھا گیا ہے تب تک جاری نہیں کیا جائے گا جب تک کہ کمیشن ایسے امیدواروں سے منتظر اصل دستاویزات کی تصدیق نہیں کرے گا اور جب تک ان امیدواروں کی عارضی حیثیت واضح نہیں کرتا۔ حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے ان امیدواروں کی عارضی حیثیت صرف تین ماہ کے لیے درست رہے گی۔ اگر امیدوار اس مدت کے اندر کمیشن کے مطلوبہ دستاویزات پیش کرنے میں ناکام ہو جاتا ہے تو ، ان کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں مزید خط و کتابت نہیں کی جائے گی۔
یو پی ایس سی کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال کے قریب 'سہولت کاؤنٹر' ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان/ بھرتی سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت، کام کے دن میں صبح 10.00 بجے سے شام 05.00 بجے کے درمیان ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر
011-23385271 / 23381125.پر حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ نتائج UPSC کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے۔امیدواروں کے نمبر نتائج کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے پندرہ دن کے اندر ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے۔
آئی ای ایس دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں
آئی ای ای ایس دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں