Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted litterateur Manorama Mohapatra
18 SEP 2021 11:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted litterateur Manorama Mohapatra Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the passing away of noted litterateur Manorama Mohapatra Ji. She will be remembered for her writings on a wide range of issues. She also made rich contributions to the media and did extensive community service. Condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশিষ্ট সাহিত্যিক মনোরমা মহাপাত্রের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
18 SEP 2021 11:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৮ই সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিশিষ্ট সাহিত্যিক মনোরমা মহাপাত্রের প্রয়াণে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“বিশিষ্ট সাহিত্যিক মনোরমা মহাপাত্রের প্রয়াণে আমি মর্মাহত। বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে লেখার জন্য তিনি স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন। সংবাদ মাধ্যমেও তিনি অনেক লেখা লিখেছেন। তিনি সমাজ সেবার কাজেও যুক্ত ছিলেন। তাঁর পরিবার পরিজন ও গুণমুগ্ধদের সমবেদনা জানাই। ওঁ শান্তি ।“