Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted litterateur Manorama Mohapatra
18 SEP 2021 11:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted litterateur Manorama Mohapatra Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the passing away of noted litterateur Manorama Mohapatra Ji. She will be remembered for her writings on a wide range of issues. She also made rich contributions to the media and did extensive community service. Condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଲବ୍ଧ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ସାହିତ୍ୟିକା ମନୋରମା ମହାପାତ୍ରଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
18 SEP 2021 11:26PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଲବ୍ଧ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ସାହିତ୍ୟିକା ମନୋରମା ମହାପାତ୍ରଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଲବ୍ଧ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ସାହିତ୍ୟିକା ମନୋରମା ମହାପାତ୍ରଜୀଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତ ଖବର ଶୁଣି ଦୁଃଖିତ । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଲେଖନୀ ଚାଳନା ପାଇଁ ସେ ସବୁଦିନ ପାଇଁ ମନେରହିବେ । ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ଜଗତ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କର ଅବଦାନ ତଥା ସମାଜସେବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କାମ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଚିର ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ରଖିବ । ତାଙ୍କର ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶଂସକଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା ।”