Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted litterateur Manorama Mohapatra
18 SEP 2021 11:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted litterateur Manorama Mohapatra Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the passing away of noted litterateur Manorama Mohapatra Ji. She will be remembered for her writings on a wide range of issues. She also made rich contributions to the media and did extensive community service. Condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રસિદ્ધ સાહિત્યકાર મનોરમા મહાપાત્રાના અવસાન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
18 SEP 2021 11:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પ્રસિદ્ધ સાહિત્યકાર મનોરમા મહાપાત્રા જીના અવસાન અંગે ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"પ્રખ્યાત સાહિત્યકાર મનોરમા મહાપાત્રા જીના અવસાનથી દુ:ખી છું. તેમને વિવિધ મુદ્દાઓ પર તેમના લખાણો માટે યાદ કરવામાં આવશે. તેમણે મીડિયામાં સમૃદ્ધ યોગદાન પણ આપ્યું અને વ્યાપક સમુદાયિક સેવા પણ કરી. તેમના પરિવાર અને પ્રશંસકો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ . "