Ministry of Coal
Launch of the Second Attempt of Auction Process for Eleven Coal Mines for Sale of Coal
27 SEP 2021 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Nominated Authority of the Ministry of Coal, has launched today the second attempt of auction process for eleven coal mines (4 mines under the Tranche 12 of CM(SP) Act and 7 mines under the Tranche 2 of MMDR Act) earmarked for Sale of Coal in accordance with the rules prescribed under these Acts. Out of these 11 mines, six are fully explored and five are partially explored. These were the mines which were offered in the first attempt launched on March 25this year and had fetched single bids.
The auction shall be held online through a transparent twostage process, on the basis of percentage revenue share. Key features of auction process include introduction of National Coal Index, ease in participation with no restriction for prior coal mining experience, full flexibility in coal utilisation, optimized payment structures, efficiency promotion through incentives for early production and use of clean coal technology.
The commencement of sale of tender document shall start from 27th September, 2021. Details of the mines, auction terms, timelines etc. can be accessed on MSTC (https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/coalblock/index.jsp) auction platform.

ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಹನ್ನೊಂದು ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಮಾರಾಟಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಹರಾಜು ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯ ಎರಡನೇ ಹಂತ ಆರಂಭ
27 SEP 2021 12:50PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶಿತ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರವು ಇಂದು ಹನ್ನೊಂದು ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳ ಎರಡನೇ ಹರಾಜು ಹಂತವನ್ನು (4 ಗಣಿಗಳ ಸಿಎಂ (ಎಸ್.ಪಿ) ಕಾಯ್ದೆಯ 12 ಗಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ಎಂ.ಎಂ.ಡಿ.ಆರ್ ಕಾಯಿದೆಯ 2 ಗಣಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ) ಈ ಕಾಯಿದೆಗಳ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾದ ನಿಯಮಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಹರಾಜು ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದೆ. ಈ 11 ಗಣಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ಆರು ಗಣಿಗಳ ಕೊರೆತವನ್ನು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಐದರ ಕೊರೆತ ಭಾಗಶಃ ಶೋಧಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ವರ್ಷದ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 25 ರಂದು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾದ ಮೊದಲ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾದ ಗಣಿಗಳು ಇವುಗಳಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಹಾರಾಜಿನ ಒಂದೇ ಬಿಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆದಿವೆ.
ಹರಾಜನ್ನು ಜಾಲತಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಾರದರ್ಶಕವಾಗಿ ಇ ಹಂತದ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಶೇಕಡಾವಾರು ಆದಾಯ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ನಡೆಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಹರಾಜು ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಲಕ್ಷಣಗಳೆಂದರೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸೂಚ್ಯಂಕದ ಪರಿಚಯ, ಮೊದಲಿನ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಾರಿಕೆ ಅನುಭವಕ್ಕೆ ಯಾವುದೇ ನಿರ್ಬಂಧವಿಲ್ಲದೆ ಸುಲಭವಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆ, ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಬಳಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ನಮ್ಯತೆ, ಸೂಕ್ತ ಪಾವತಿ ರಚನೆಗಳು, ಆರಂಭಿಕ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಗೆ ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹದ ಮೂಲಕ ದಕ್ಷತೆಯ ಪ್ರಚಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಶುದ್ಧ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನದ ಬಳಕೆ, ಇತ್ಯಾದಿಗಳಾಗಿವೆ.
ಟೆಂಡರ್ ದಸ್ತಾವೇಜು ಮಾರಾಟದ ಆರಂಭವು ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 27, 2021 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಗಣಿಗಳ ವಿವರಗಳು, ಹರಾಜು ನಿಯಮಗಳು, ಸಮಯಾವಧಿಗಳು ಇತ್ಯಾದಿಗಳನ್ನು ಎಂ.ಎಸ್.ಟಿ.ಸಿ. ಜಾಲತಾಣ ಹರಾಜು ವೇದಿಕೆ (https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/coalblock/index.jsp) ಮೂಲಕ ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದು.