Ministry of Coal
Launch of the Second Attempt of Auction Process for Eleven Coal Mines for Sale of Coal
27 SEP 2021 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Nominated Authority of the Ministry of Coal, has launched today the second attempt of auction process for eleven coal mines (4 mines under the Tranche 12 of CM(SP) Act and 7 mines under the Tranche 2 of MMDR Act) earmarked for Sale of Coal in accordance with the rules prescribed under these Acts. Out of these 11 mines, six are fully explored and five are partially explored. These were the mines which were offered in the first attempt launched on March 25this year and had fetched single bids.
The auction shall be held online through a transparent twostage process, on the basis of percentage revenue share. Key features of auction process include introduction of National Coal Index, ease in participation with no restriction for prior coal mining experience, full flexibility in coal utilisation, optimized payment structures, efficiency promotion through incentives for early production and use of clean coal technology.
The commencement of sale of tender document shall start from 27th September, 2021. Details of the mines, auction terms, timelines etc. can be accessed on MSTC (https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/coalblock/index.jsp) auction platform.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
11 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களின் 2 ஆம் முயற்சி ஏல நடவடிக்கை தொடக்கம்
27 SEP 2021 12:50PM by PIB Chennai
11 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களின் 2 ஆம் முயற்சி ஏல நடவடிக்கையைநிலக்கரித்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் நியமன ஆணையம் இன்று தொடங்கியது.
வருவாய் பங்கு சதவீத அடிப்படையில், இந்த ஏலம் ஆன்லைன் மூலம் வெளிப்படையான முறையில் இரண்டு கட்ட நடவடிக்கையாக நடைபெறும்.
இதற்கான ஒப்பந்த அறிக்கை விற்பனை 2021 செப்டம்பர் 27ம் தேதி தொடங்கும். சுரங்கங்களின் விவரங்கள், ஏல நடைமுறைகள், காலக்கெடு போன்ற விவரங்களை எம்எஸ்டிசி நிறுவனத்தின் மின்னணு வர்த்தக ஏல இணையளத்தில் (https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/coalblock/index.jsp) பெறலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1758503