Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Shri Phagu Chauhan felicitates 98 winners at the IndiaSkills Regional Competition - East held in Patna
A total of 50 candidates won gold medals, while 48 received silver medals
98 have been declared winners who will compete at IndiaSkills Nationals
245 youth from 8 states/UT competed in 42 skills during the four-day competition
23 OCT 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Governor of Bihar, Shri Phagu Chauhan today felicitated the winners of IndiaSkills 2021 Regional Competition - East at Bapu Sabhaghar, Patna and awarded each of them a cash prize of Rs 21,000 along with a gold medal. The first runners up were given Rs 11,000 and a silver medal. 98 candidates from 8 States/Union territory were declared winners of IndiaSkills Regional Competition – East. Odisha ranked first in both Gold and Silver medal tally of the Regional Competition.
Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Assam, Bihar, Jharkhand, Mizoram, Odisha, Tripura, and West Bengal participated in the Eastern competition. The winners of Regionals will compete at the Nationals scheduled in December 2021, and the best will enter WorldSkills Competition to be held in Shanghai, China in October 2022.
The Regional (East) finale was also graced by Shri Jibesh Kumar, Minister of Labour Resources & Information Technology Department, Government of Bihar; Shri Nitin Navin, Minister of Road Construction Department, Government of Bihar; Shri Atul Tiwari, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Government of India; Smt. Vandana Kini, Additional Chief Secretary, Government of Bihar, and Sushri Ranjita, Labour Commissioner, Government of Bihar. Shri Jaikant Singh, Senior Head – National Skill Development Corporation and Shri TN Singh, Director, Indian Institute of Technology, Patna were present at the ceremony.
Shri Phagu Chauhan expressed his happiness by seeing the enthusiasm and high spirit of the participants. He was a delighted to witness the skills showcased by the participants in the past three days. He said that IndiaSkills is not only a competition but a platform, which enables showing India’s capabilities to the world. He added that he is looking forward to the skills performance of the winners at the National Competition and WorldSkills as well. He congratulated all the participants and wish the winners luck for the National Competition.
Applauding the winners’ achievements, Shri Jibesh Kumar said that this Regional Competition will help select the best performers for national and international levels. He further said that the Regional Competition provides a platform to the youth for skilling, learning and gaining experience. With the strength and power of skilled youth in the country, we can become the ‘Skill Capital of the World’, he added. The more we skill the youth, motivate them to adopt new skills, the more we will be able to expand India’s skill ecosystem.
Shri Nitin Navin said that In the IndiaSkills Competition, skilled youth from different states and union territories compete in their respective trades. He appreciated the efforts of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship and National Skill Development Corporation. These efforts are crucial in consistently identifying the potential and polishing the young talents of our country, he added. He assured that the Bihar government will continue to promote the youth.
More than 240 candidates competed in 42 skills, including cooking, restaurant service, confectionery/pastry cook, beauty therapy, hairdressing, mechanical engineering design (CAD), web design, electronics, IT software solutions, graphic design technology, mobile robotics, among others, from October 20 to 23.
The next Regional Competition will be held in Gandhinagar (West) followed by Chandigarh (North), and Visakhapatnam (South). The IndiaSkills National Competition will be conducted in December 2021 in Bengaluru, Karnataka. Winners of the IndiaSkills National Competition will undergo training to represent India at WorldSkills Shanghai in October 2022.
Witnessing over 250,000 registrations, IndiaSkills 2021 began with district and state-level competitions in August-September. This year, IndiaSkills Regionals will bring together 1,500 participants from 30 states/union territories across 5 regions. Candidates get multi-level industry training through boot camps and programs such as project-based training, industry and corporate training, exposure visits to industries, mind coaching, and personality development. NSDC, through Sector Skill Councils (SSCs) and partner institutions, trains the candidates not only for the competition but for future endeavors, making them job ready.
WorldSkills, the gold standard for skill excellence, is a biennial event that records participation from over 80 nations. Skilled and talented youth from across the world compete on the international platform in multiple trades. In the previous edition of WorldSkills held in Kazan, Russia in 2019, India ranked 13 of 63 countries that participated in the global event. More than 1,350 candidates participated in 56 skills, and team India gave its best-ever performance by winning four medals (one gold, one silver, two bronze medals) along with 15 Medallions of Excellence.
Below is the state wise medal tally.
State
Gold
Silver
Bihar
5
6
West Bengal
4
1
Assam
10
4
Jharkhand
3
1
Mizoram
3
6
Odisha
23
20
Tripura
1
4
Andaman
1
6

ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਤੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਫਾਗੂ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਪਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਕਿੱਲਸ ਰੀਜਨਲ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ-ਈਸਟ ਦੇ 98 ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨਤ ਕੀਤਾ
50 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਅਤੇ 48 ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਤ ਕੀਤਾ
98 ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਜੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਕਿੱਲਸ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਚਾਰ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗਤਾ ਦੌਰਾਨ 42 ਸਕਿੱਲ ਲਈ 8 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਤੇ ਯੂਟੀਜ਼ ਦੇ 245 ਯੁਵਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ
23 OCT 2021 8:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਬਿਹਾਰ ਦੇ ਗਵਰਨਰ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਫਾਗੂ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਬਾਪੂ ਸਭਾਗਾਰ, ਪਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਕਿੱਲਸ 2021 ਰੀਜਨਲ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ-ਈਸਟ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ 21,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਨਕਦ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਸੌਂਪਿਆ। ਪਹਿਲੇ ਉਪਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ 11,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ। 8 ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 98 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਕਿੱਲਸ ਰੀਜਨਲ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ-ਈਸਟ ਦਾ ਜੇਤੂ ਐਲਾਨਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਰੀਜਨਲ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਗੋਲਡ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਟੈਲੀ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਖਰ ‘ਤੇ ਰਿਹਾ।
ਅੰਡਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਦ੍ਵੀਪ ਸਮੂਲ, ਅਸਮ, ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ, ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨੇ ਈਸਟਰਨ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂ ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਬਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੰਘਾਈ, ਚੀਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਰਲਡ ਸਕਿੱਲਸ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁਕਬਲਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੇਬਰ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਿਬੇਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੜਕ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਨਵੀਨ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਤੇ ਉਦੱਮਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਤੁਲ ਤਿਵਾਰੀ, ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨਲ ਚੀਫ਼ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਵੰਦਨਾ ਕੀਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੇਬਰ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰੰਜੀਤਾ ਨੇ ਰੀਜਨਲ (ਈਸਟ) ਫਾਈਨਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੋਭਾ ਵਧਾਈ। ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨਿਗਮ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੈਕਾਂਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਵ੍ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ, ਪਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਟੀ ਐੱਨ ਸਿੰਘ ਉਪਸਥਿਤ ਰਹੇ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਫਾਗੂ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਉਤਸਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚੇ ਮਨੋਬਲ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖ ਕੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖ ਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨ ਹੋਏ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਕਿੱਲਸ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਇੱਕ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਹੈ, ਬਲਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਮੰਚ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਂ ਦਿਖਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਜੈਤੂਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਰਲਡ ਸਕਿੱਲਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਿਬੇਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਰੀਜਨਲ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਰਬਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰੀਜਨਲ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਮੰਚ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਕਤ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਅਸੀਂ ‘ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ’ ਬਣ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਯੁਵਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਿਤਨਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਬਣਾਵਾਂਗੇ, ਨਵੇਂ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਅਸੀਂ ਓਨਾ ਹੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਨਵੀਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਕਿੱਲਸ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ, ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਯੁਵਾ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਤੇ ਉਦਮਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨਿਗਮ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਯੁਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਵਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰਣਾਇਕ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਦਿੰਦੀਆਂ ਰਹਿਣਗੀਆਂ।
240 ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੁਕਿੰਗ, ਰੈਸਟੋਰੈਂਟ ਸੇਵਾ, ਕਨਫੈਕਸ਼ਨਰੀ/ਪੇਸਟ੍ਰੀ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ, ਬਿਊਟੀ ਥੈਰੇਪੀ, ਹੇਅਰਡ੍ਰੈਸਿੰਗ, ਮਕੈਨਿਕਲ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ (ਸੀਏਡੀ), ਵੈਬ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ, ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ, ਆਈਟੀ ਸਾਫਟਵੇਅਰ ਸੌਲਿਊਸ਼ਨਸ, ਗ੍ਰਾਫਿਕ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ, ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਰੋਬੋਟਿਕਸ ਸਹਿਤ 42 ਕੌਸ਼ਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 20 ਤੋਂ 23 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕਬਾਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਅਗਲਾ ਰੀਜਨਲ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ (ਵੇਸਟ) ਵਿੱਚ, ਉਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ (ਨੌਰਥ) ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਖਾਪਟਨਮ (ਸਾਉਥ) ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਕਿੱਲਸ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਕਿੱਲਸ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕੰਪਿਟੀਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਲਡ ਸਕਿੱਲਸ ਸ਼ੰਘਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਨਿਧੀਤਵ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
2,50,000 ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਕਿੱਲਸ 2021 ਅਗਸਤ-ਸਤੰਬਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ। ਇਸ ਸਾਲ, ਇੰਡੀਆਸ ਕਿੱਲਸ ਰੀਜਨਲਸ ਵਿੱਚ 5 ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ 30 ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨਾਲ 1,500 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਆਉਣਗੇ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੂਟ ਕੈਂਪਸ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਜਿਹੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ, ਉਦਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ, ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਐਕਸਪੋਜ਼ਰ ਵਿਜ਼ਿਟ, ਮਾਈਂਡ ਕੋਚਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਸਨੈਲਿਟੀ ਡੈਵਲਪਮੈਂਟ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਮਲਟੀ-ਲੈਵਲ ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਮਿਲਦੀ ਹੈ। ਸੈਕਟਰ ਸਕਿਲ ਕਾਉਂਸਲ (ਐੱਸਐੱਸਸੀ) ਅਤੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਸਡੀਸੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਬਲਕਿ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ਨੌਕਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਗੋਲਡ ਸਟੈਂਡਰਡ ਮੰਨਿਆ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਵਰਲਡ ਸਕਿੱਲਸ ਇੱਕ ਦੁਵੱਲਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 80 ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦਰਜ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਵਾਨ ਯੁਵਾ ਕਈ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮੰਚ ‘ਤੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। 2019 ਵਿੱਚ ਕਜ਼ਾਨ, ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਵਰਲਡ ਸਕਿੱਲਸ ਦੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਵਿੱਚ, ਵੈਸ਼ਵਿਕ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ 63 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਚ 13ਵੇਂ ਸਥਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਰਿਹਾ ਸੀ। 56 ਕੌਸ਼ਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1,350 ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੇ 15 ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਮੈਡਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਚਾਰ ਮੈਡਲ (ਇੱਕ ਗੋਲਡ, ਇੱਕ ਸਿਲਵਰ, ਦੋ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦੇ ਮੈਡਲ) ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣਾ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦਾ ਸਰਬਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ।
ਰਾਜਵਾਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹਨ...
ਰਾਜ
ਗੋਲਡ
ਸਿਲਵਰ
ਬਿਹਾਰ
5
6
ਪੱਛਮ ਬੰਗਾਲ
4
1
ਅਸਮ
10
4
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
3
1
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
3
6
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
23
20
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
1
4
ਅੰਡਮਾਨ
1
6