Ministry of Culture
Winners of Vande Bhartam, Nritya Utsav competition gearing up to enthrall audiences at the Republic Day 2022 parade at Rajpath
Rehearsals for the grand performance now on in full swing
19 JAN 2022 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
The winners ofVande Bhartam, Nritya Utsav Grand Finale are gearing up to enthrall the audiences at the Republic Day 2022 parade at Rajpath, New Delhi on 26th January. The rehearsals for the grand performance have been taking place with full enthusiasm at Rajpath and Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium , New Delhi.
The winners are being trained by the four renowned choreographers. These include Kathak Dancer Ms. Rani Khanam, along with Ms. Maiyetree Pahari, Ms. Tejaswini Sathe, and Mr.Santosh Nair who are giving training to 36 teams who have come from different states.
The 480 performers have been selected by the Ministry of Culture through a four level Vande Bharatam-Nritya Utsav competition. The Grand Finale of the Vande Bharatam-Nritya Utsav, a part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav was held in New Delhi on 19th December, 2021
The Vande Bharatam competition began at the district level on November 17 and saw the participation of more than 3,870 contestants in 323 groups. Those who cleared the screening at the district level took part in the state-level competition from November 30, 2021. More than 20 virtual events were conducted for the state-level competition over a span of 5 days till 4th December 2021
Over 2,400 participants from 200 plus teams were short-listed for the zonal level competition. The zonal finals took place at Kolkata, Mumbai, Bengaluru, and Delhi from 9th to 12th of December where 104 groups displayed their dance prowess before an august jury and applauding fans. Participating groups performed specially choreographed acts in various dance categories like classical, folk, tribal, and fusion. They will now give a performance on Republic Day where all the groups will merge into a one whole, yet retaining the identity of individual dance forms, in the true spirit of Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat.
Of these 104 groups,73 groups comprising 949 dancers from all 4 zones made it to the Grand Finale, which was held in Delhi at the Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium Auditorium on 19th of December.
Top 480 dancers were declared as winners from the Grand Finale and they will perform on the Republic Day Parade to be held at Rajpath, New Delhi on 26th January 2022.
WhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.54.40.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.53.38.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.53.24.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.51.39.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.51.21.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.51.01.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.50.50.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.50.02.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.49.05.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.48.53 (1).jpeg
This is the first time that teams are selected for Republic Day Performance at Rajpath through an All India dance competition with the aim of enhancing Jan Bhagidari.

ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ವಂದೇ ಭಾರತಂ, ನೃತ್ಯ ಉತ್ಸವ್ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯ ವಿಜೇತರು ರಾಜಪಥದಲ್ಲಿ 2022ರ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯೋತ್ಸವ ಪರೇಡ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರೇಕ್ಷಕರನ್ನು ಆಕರ್ಷಿಸಲು ಸಜ್ಜಾಗುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಭವ್ಯ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನದ ತಾಲೀಮು ಈಗ ಪೂರ್ಣ ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಲ್ಲಿದೆ
19 JAN 2022 11:09AM by PIB Bengaluru
ವಂದೇ ಭಾರತಂ, ನೃತ್ಯ ಉತ್ಸವ ಗ್ರ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ಫಿನಾಲೆ ವಿಜೇತರು 2022ರ ಜನವರಿ 26 ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ರಾಜ್‌ಪಥ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯೋತ್ಸವ ಪರೇಡ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರೇಕ್ಷಕರನ್ನು ಆಕರ್ಷಿಸಲು ಸಜ್ಜಾಗುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಹೊಸದಿಲ್ಲಿಯ ರಾಜಪಥ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂದಿರಾಗಾಂಧಿ ಒಳಾಂಗಣ ಕ್ರೀಡಾಂಗಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಭವ್ಯ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನದ ಪೂರ್ವಾಭ್ಯಾಸವು ಪೂರ್ಣ ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ವಿಜೇತರಿಗೆ ನಾಲ್ವರು ಹೆಸರಾಂತ ನೃತ್ಯ ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕರು ತರಬೇತಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇವರಲ್ಲಿ ಕಥಕ್ ನರ್ತಕಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ರಾಣಿ ಖಾನಂ, ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಮಯಿತ್ರೀ ಪಹಾರಿ, ತೇಜಸ್ವಿನಿ ಸಾಠೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ರೀ ಸಂತೋಷ್ ನಾಯರ್ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ವಿವಿಧ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಂದ ಬಂದಿರುವ 36 ತಂಡಗಳಿಗೆ ತರಬೇತಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
480 ಸಾಧಕರನ್ನು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ನಾಲ್ಕು ಹಂತದ ವಂದೇ ಭಾರತಂ-ನೃತ್ಯ ಉತ್ಸವ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ. ಆಜಾದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ್ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವದ ಭಾಗವಾದ ವಂದೇ ಭಾರತಂ-ನೃತ್ಯ ಉತ್ಸವದ ಗ್ರ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ಫಿನಾಲೆಯು 2021ರ ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 19 ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯಿತು.
ವಂದೇ ಭಾರತಂ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯು ನವೆಂಬರ್ 17 ರಂದು ಜಿಲ್ಲಾ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಯಿತು ಮತ್ತು 323 ಗುಂಪುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 3,870 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸ್ಪರ್ಧಿಗಳು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು. ಜಿಲ್ಲಾ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ಕ್ರೀನಿಂಗ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ತೇರ್ಗಡೆಯಾದವರು.2021ರ ನವೆಂಬರ್ 30 ರಿಂದ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದರು. ರಾಜ್ಯ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಗಾಗಿ 2021 ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 4 ರವರೆಗೆ 5 ದಿನಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 20 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ವರ್ಚುವಲ್ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಯಿತು.
ವಲಯ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಗೆ 200 ಪ್ಲಸ್ ತಂಡಗಳಿಂದ 2,400 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವವರು ಅಂತಿಮಗೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 9 ರಿಂದ 12 ರವರೆಗೆ ಕೋಲ್ಕತ್ತಾ, ಮುಂಬೈ, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮತ್ತು ದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಲಯ ಫೈನಲ್‌ಗಳು ನಡೆದವು, ಅಲ್ಲಿ 104 ಗುಂಪುಗಳು ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ ತೀರ್ಪುಗಾರರ ಮುಂದೆ ತಮ್ಮ ನೃತ್ಯ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯವನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿಮಾನಿಗಳನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದರು. ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವ ಗುಂಪುಗಳು ಶಾಸ್ತ್ರೀಯ, ಜಾನಪದ, ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಮತ್ತು ಸಮ್ಮಿಳನದಂತಹ ವಿವಿಧ ನೃತ್ಯ ವಿಭಾಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ನೃತ್ಯ ಸಂಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಿದವು. ಅವರು ಈಗ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯೋತ್ಸವದ ದಿನದಂದು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನವನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತಾರೆ, ಅಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಗುಂಪುಗಳು ಒಂದೇ ಆಗಿ ವಿಲೀನಗೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತವೆ. ಆದರೆ ಏಕ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠ ಭಾರತ್‌ನ ನಿಜವಾದ ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಲ್ಲಿ ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕ ನೃತ್ಯ ಪ್ರಕಾರಗಳ ಗುರುತನ್ನು ಉಳಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತವೆ.
ಈ 104 ಗುಂಪುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ಎಲ್ಲಾ 4 ವಲಯಗಳಿಂದ 949 ನೃತ್ಯಗಾರರನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡ 73 ಗುಂಪುಗಳು ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 19 ರಂದು ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಜವಾಹರಲಾಲ್ ನೆಹರು ಸ್ಟೇಡಿಯಂ ಆಡಿಟೋರಿಯಂನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಗ್ರ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ಫಿನಾಲೆಗೆ ಬಂದವು.
ಗ್ರ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ಫಿನಾಲೆಯಿಂದ ಅಗ್ರ 480 ನೃತ್ಯಗಾರರನ್ನು ವಿಜೇತರೆಂದು ಘೋಷಿಸಲಾಯಿತು ಮತ್ತು ಅವರು 2022ರ ಜನವರಿ26 ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ರಾಜ್‌ಪಥ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯಲಿರುವ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯೋತ್ಸವ ಪರೇಡ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನ ನೀಡುತ್ತಾರೆ.
WhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.54.40.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.53.38.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.53.24.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.51.39.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.51.21.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.51.01.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.50.50.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.50.02.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.49.05.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.48.53 (1).jpeg
ಜನ ಭಾಗೀದಾರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಉದ್ದೇಶದಿಂದ ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ನೃತ್ಯ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ರಾಜ್‌ಪಥ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯೋತ್ಸವ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನಕ್ಕೆ ತಂಡಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿರುವುದು ಇದೇ ಮೊದಲು.