Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Meeting of Government with Leaders of Political Parties held today; 38 Leaders of 26 Parties including BJP Ministers Participated
All Leaders Expressing that House not be Stalled: Shri Rajnath Singh
Request on behalf of Government that Session run Smoothly: Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs
Shri Pralhad Joshi says Session will provide a total of 29 sittings (10 sittings in first part and 19 sittings in second part) spread over a period of 68 days
31 JAN 2022 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting of the government with leaders of all parties was held here today, in a virtual mode, on the first day of the Budget session of Parliament. In his opening address, Union Minister for Parliamentary affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi made a request on behalf of the government that the Session run smoothly. He informed the leaders that the Session will provide a total of 29 sittings (10 sittings in first part and 19 sittings in second part) spread over a period of 68 days. Addressing the media, Shri Joshi said that representatives of all parties have agreed to cooperate with the government on the smooth functioning of the Parliament. He said, members should participate in the debates on President's address and on the Union Budget, adding that other issues can be discussed later in the second phase of the session beginning from March 14. The debate on the President's address and on the Union Budget will be held for 12 hours each in Lok Sabha. However, he said, the duration of debate that would take place in Rajya Sabha will be decided after the Business Advisory Committee meeting of Rajya Sabha. On the opposition demand to hold a debate on Pegasus snooping issue, he said the matter is subjudice as the case is in Supreme Court.
The Minister stated that the Budget Session, 2022 of Parliament commenced today, the 31st of January, 2022 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the Session may conclude on Friday, the 8th of April, 2022. He added that both Houses of Parliament will be adjourned for recess on Friday, the 11th of February, 2022 to reassemble on Monday, the 14th of March, 2022 to enable the Standing Committees to examine the Demands for Grants of various Ministries/ Departments and make their Reports thereon.
He added that the Session will mainly be devoted to the Financial Business relating to the Union Budget for 2022-23 and on discussion on the Motion of Thanks on Presidents Address. He also said that the Union Budget for 2022-23 will be presented to Lok Sabha on Tuesday, the 1st February 2022 at 11.00 A.M. In the ensuing Budget Session tentatively 20* items have been identified for being taken up during the Budget Session, 2022, which includes 14 Bills and 6 Financial Items.
Addressing the meeting, after listening to points raised by the leaders of all parties attending, Shri Rajnath Singh, Union Minister for Defence, expressed his gratitude for the healthy discussion held in the meeting. He stated that there was a consensus that House not be stalled. Responding to the points made by leaders of parties attending, he said they could identify issues on which they would want discussions to be held. The all party meeting was convened by the Parliamentary Affairs Minister Prahlad Joshi ahead of the tabling of Union Budget tomorrow. Senior BJP leader and Defence Minister Rajnath Singh also participated in the meeting. Shri Piyush Goyal, Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, and Textiles and Shri Pralhad Joshi, Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coal & Mines participated in the meeting. Ministers of State of Parliamentary Affairs Minister Sh. Arjun Ram Meghwal and Sh. V. Muraleedharan also attended the meeting.
Parties which were present in the meeting, besides the BJP, were INC, AITC, DMK, YSRCP, SS, BJD, JD(U), BSP, TRS, LJSP, NCP, CPI(M), IUML, TDP, APNA DAL, CPI, AAP, AIADMK, KC(M), RSP, RPI(A), RJD, NPPVCK & AGP.
LIST OF BILLS LIKELY TO BE TAKEN UP DURING THE BUDGET SESSION, 2022:
I – LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS
1. The Warehousing (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2022
2. The Competition (Amendment) Bill, 2022
3. The Cantonment Bill, 2022
4. The Indian Antarctica Bill, 2022
5. The Emigration Bill, 2022
6. The Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (Amendment) Bill, 2022
7. The National Dental Commission Bill, 2022
8. The Identification of Prisoners Bill, 2022
9. The Metro Rail (Construction, Operation and Maintenance) Bill, 2022
10. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2022
11. The Energy Conservation (Amendment) Bill, 2022
12. The Constitution (Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes) Order (Amendment) Bills, 2022 relating to UP
13. The Constitution (Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes) Order (Amendment) Bills, 2022 relating to Jharkhand
14. The Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) Order (Amendment) Bills, 2022 relating to Tripura
II – FINANCIAL BUSINESS
1. The Finance Bill, 2022
2. Discussion and Voting on Supplementary Demands for Grants for the 2021-22 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
3. Discussion and Voting on Excess Demands for Grants for the year 2018-19 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
4. Discussion and Voting on Demands for Grants for 2022-23 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
5. Discussion and Voting on Supplementary Demands for Grants of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir for the financial year 2021-22 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
6. Discussion and Voting on Demands for Grants of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir for the financial year 2022-23 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.

ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ
ਅੱਜ ਸਿਆਸੀ ਪਾਰਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਆਗੂਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਹੋਈ; ਭਾਜਪਾ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ 26 ਪਾਰਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ 38 ਆਗੂਆਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਗ ਲਿਆ
ਸਾਰੇ ਆਗੂਆਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਦਨ ਨੂੰ ਠੱਪ ਨਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜਨਾਥ ਸਿੰਘ
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਤਰਫੋਂ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇ: ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ 68 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 29 ਬੈਠਕਾਂ (ਪਹਿਲੇ ਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ 19 ਬੈਠਕਾਂ) ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ
31 JAN 2022 7:57PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਬਜਟ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਥੇ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਪਾਰਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਹੋਈ। ਆਪਣੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਨੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਤਰਫੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਚਲਣ ਦੇਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਗੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ 68 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 29 ਬੈਠਕਾਂ (ਪਹਿਲੇ ਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ 19 ਬੈਠਕਾਂ) ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਪੱਤਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਪਾਰਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ, ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਬਜਟ 'ਤੇ ਬਹਿਸ 'ਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 14 ਮਾਰਚ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਬਾਅਦ 'ਚ ਹੋਰ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਬਜਟ 'ਤੇ ਬਹਿਸ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ 12 ਘੰਟੇ ਲਈ ਰੱਖੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਉਂਝ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਬਹਿਸ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਦੀ ਕੰਮ–ਕਾਜ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੈਅ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਪੈਗਾਸਸ ਸਨੂਪਿੰਗ ਮੁੱਦੇ 'ਤੇ ਬਹਿਸ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਧਿਰ ਦੀ ਮੰਗ 'ਤੇ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮਾਮਲਾ ਹਾਲੇ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਧੀਨ ਹੈ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਸੰਸਦ ਦਾ ਬਜਟ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ, 2022 ਅੱਜ, 31 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ, ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਸ਼ੁੱਕਰਵਾਰ, 8 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਸਦਨਾਂ ਸਥਾਈ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਗ੍ਰਾਂਟਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਮੰਗਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸੋਮਵਾਰ, 14 ਮਾਰਚ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਹੋਣ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁੱਕਰਵਾਰ, 11 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਲਈ ਮੁਲਤਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਉਸਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਮੁੱਖ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ 2022-23 ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਬਜਟ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ 'ਤੇ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 2022-23 ਦਾ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਬਜਟ ਮੰਗਲਵਾਰ, 1 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11.00 ਵਜੇ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਆਗਾਮੀ ਬਜਟ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਜਟ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ, 2022 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਉਠਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ 20* ਮੱਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 14 ਬਿਲ ਅਤੇ 6 ਵਿੱਤੀ ਆਈਟਮਾਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਪਾਰਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਉਠਾਏ ਗਏ ਨੁਕਤਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਣਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜਨਾਥ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਚਰਚਾ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਅਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਦਨ ਨੂੰ ਠੱਪ ਨਾ ਹੋਣ 'ਤੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਬਣੀ ਹੈ। ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਪਾਰਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੁਕਤਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਉਹ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਭਲਕੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਬਜਟ ਪੇਸ਼ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸਰਬ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਸੱਦੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਬੈਠਕ 'ਚ ਭਾਜਪਾ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਨੇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਜਨਾਥ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਿਰਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀਯੂਸ਼ ਗੋਇਲ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਣਜ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ, ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮਾਮਲੇ, ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ, ਅਤੇ ਕੱਪੜਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ, ਕੋਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ. ਅਰਜੁਨ ਰਾਮ ਮੇਘਵਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ. ਮੁਰਲੀਧਰਨ ਵੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ।
ਇਸ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਜਪਾ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕਾਂਗਰਸ, ਏਆਈਟੀਸੀ, ਡੀਐੱਮਕੇ, ਵਾਈਐੱਸਆਰਸੀਪੀ, ਐੱਸਐੱਸ, ਬੀਜਦ, ਜਨਤਾ ਦਲ (ਯੂ), ਬਸਪਾ, ਟੀਆਰਐੱਸ, ਐਲਜੇਐੱਸਪੀ, ਐੱਨਸੀਪੀ, ਸੀਪੀਆਈ (ਐੱਮ), ਆਈਯੂਐੱਮਐਲ, ਟੀਡੀਪੀ, ਅਪਨਾ ਦਲ, ਸੀਪੀਆਈ, ਆਮ ਆਦਮੀ ਪਾਰਟੀ, ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਅੰਨਾ ਡੀਐੱਮਕੇ, ਕੇਸੀ (ਐੱਮ), ਆਰਐੱਸਪੀ, ਆਰਪੀਆਈ (ਏ), ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਜਨਤਾ ਦਲ, ਐੱਨਪੀਪੀ, ਵੀਸੀਕੇ ਤੇ ਅਸਾਮ ਗਣ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਪਾਰਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਆਗੂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ।
ਬਜਟ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ, 2022 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲਏ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਬਿਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ:
I – ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਕੰਮ–ਕਾਜ
1. ਵੇਅਰਹਾਊਸਿੰਗ (ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਸ਼ਨ) ਸੋਧ ਬਿਲ, 2022
2. ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ (ਸੋਧ) ਬਿਲ, 2022
3. ਛਾਉਣੀ ਬਿਲ, 2022
4. ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅੰਟਾਰਕਟਿਕਾ ਬਿਲ, 2022
5. ਇਮੀਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਬਿਲ, 2022
6. ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਫੰਡ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ (ਸੋਧ) ਬਿਲ, 2022
7. ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡੈਂਟਲ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਬਿਲ, 2022
8. ਕੈਦੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਬਿਲ, 2022
9. ਮੈਟਰੋ ਰੇਲ (ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਰੱਖ-ਰਖਾਅ) ਬਿਲ, 2022
10. ਖਾਣਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਖਣਿਜ (ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਯਮ) ਸੋਧ ਬਿਲ, 2022
11. ਊਰਜਾ ਸੰਭਾਲ (ਸੋਧ) ਬਿਲ, 2022
12. ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ (ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਾਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ) ਆਰਡਰ (ਸੋਧ) ਬਿਲ, 2022 ਯੂਪੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ
13. ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ (ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਾਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਆਂ) ਆਰਡਰ (ਸੋਧ) ਬਿਲ, 2022
14. ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ (ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ) ਆਰਡਰ (ਸੋਧ) ਬਿਲ, 2022
II - ਵਿੱਤੀ ਕੰਮ–ਕਾਜ
1. ਵਿੱਤ ਬਿਲ, 2022
2. 2021-22 ਲਈ ਗ੍ਰਾਂਟਾਂ ਹਿਤ ਪੂਰਕ ਮੰਗਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਵੋਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਨਿਯੋਜਨ ਬਿਲ ਨੂੰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨਾ, ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਸ ਕਰਨਾ।
3. ਸਾਲ 2018-19 ਲਈ ਗ੍ਰਾਂਟਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਾਧੂ ਮੰਗਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਵੋਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਖ਼ਰਚਾ ਬਿਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ, ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਸ ਕਰਨਾ।
4. 2022-23 ਲਈ ਗ੍ਰਾਂਟਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਮੰਗਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਵੋਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਖ਼ਰਚਾ ਬਿਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ, ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਸ ਕਰਨਾ।
5. ਵਿੱਤ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2021-22 ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਗ੍ਰਾਂਟਾਂ ਲਈ ਪੂਰਕ ਮੰਗਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਵੋਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਨਿਯੋਜਨ ਬਿਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ, ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਸ ਕਰਨਾ।
6. ਵਿੱਤ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2022-23 ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਗ੍ਰਾਂਟਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੰਗਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਵੋਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਖ਼ਰਚਾ ਬਿਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ, ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਸ ਕਰਨਾ।