Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
REGULATION OF APP-BASED TAXI SERVICE PROVIDERS
03 FEB 2022 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of provisions under Section 36 of the Motor Vehicles (Amendment) Act, 2019 and section 93 of Motor Vehicles Act, 1988, Ministry of Road Transport & Highways has issued the Motor Vehicle Aggregator Guidelines, 2020 on 27th November, 2020 and amendments therein on 8th December,2020. The Guidelines are available on the website of the Ministry of Road Transport & Highways (www.morth.nic.in ). It has been shared with States to take appropriate action for regulating taxi aggregators.
This information was given by Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Lok Sabha.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
ایپ پر مبنی ٹیکسی سروس فراہم کنندگان کی ضابطہ سازی‏
03 FEB 2022 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
‏ نئی دہلی، 3 فروری 2022:
‏موٹر گاڑی (ترمیمی) قانون 2019 کی دفعہ 36 اور موٹر گاڑی قانون 1988 کی دفعہ 93 کی پیروی کرتے ہوئے سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت نے 27 نومبر 2020 کو موٹر گاڑی ایگریگیٹر رہ نما خطوط جاری کیے تھے نیز ان میں 8 دسمبر 2020 کو ترامیم کی گئی تھیں۔ یہ رہ نما خطوط سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت کی ویب سائٹ (www.morth.nic.in) پر دستیاب ہیں۔ ٹیکسی ایگریگیٹرز کو منضبط کرنے کے لیے مناسب کارروائی کرنے کی خاطر ریاستوں کے ساتھ اس کا اشتراک کیا گیا ہے۔‏
‏یہ اطلاع لوک سبھا میں سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
*** ‏
U. No. 1080
(ش ح - ع ا- ج)