Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
REGULATION OF APP-BASED TAXI SERVICE PROVIDERS
03 FEB 2022 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of provisions under Section 36 of the Motor Vehicles (Amendment) Act, 2019 and section 93 of Motor Vehicles Act, 1988, Ministry of Road Transport & Highways has issued the Motor Vehicle Aggregator Guidelines, 2020 on 27th November, 2020 and amendments therein on 8th December,2020. The Guidelines are available on the website of the Ministry of Road Transport & Highways (www.morth.nic.in ). It has been shared with States to take appropriate action for regulating taxi aggregators.
This information was given by Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Lok Sabha.

റോഡ് ഗതാഗത, ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രാലയം
ആപ്പ്-അധിഷ്ഠിത ടാക്സി സേവന ദാതാക്കളുടെ നിയന്ത്രണം സംബന്ധിച്ഛ്
03 FEB 2022 5:17PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി, ഫെബ്രുവരി 03, 2022
2019 മോട്ടോർ വാഹന (ഭേദഗതി) നിയമത്തിന്റെ വകുപ്പ്‌ 36 പ്രകാരവും, 1988 മോട്ടോർ വാഹന നിയമത്തിന്റെ വകുപ്പ് 93 പ്രകാരവും, കേന്ദ്ര ഉപരിതല ഗതാഗത-ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രാലയം മോട്ടോർ വാഹന അഗ്ഗ്രിഗേറ്റർ മാർഗനിർദേശങ്ങൾ 2020 നവംബര് 27 ന് പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചു. 2020 ഡിസംബർ 8-ന് ഇതിന്മേലുള്ള ഭേദഗതികളും പുറത്തിറക്കി.
മാർഗനിർദേശങ്ങൾ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ വെബ്സൈററ്റിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ് - www.morth.nic.in. ടാക്സി അഗ്രിഗേറ്റർമാരുടെ നിയന്ത്രണത്തിന് ആവശ്യമായ നടപടികൾ സ്വീകരിക്കാൻ, സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുമായും മാർഗനിർദേശങ്ങൾ പങ്കുവച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.
കേന്ദ്ര ഉപരിതല ഗതാഗത-ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നിതിൻ ഗഡ്കരി ലോക് സഭയിൽ രേഖ മൂലം നൽകിയ മൗറുപടിയിൽ അറിയിച്ചതാണ് ഈ കാര്യം.