Ministry of Women and Child Development
MAHILA SHAKTI KENDRA
04 FEB 2022 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Mahila Shakti Kendra (MSK) Scheme was approved in November, 2017 as a centrally sponsored scheme to empower rural women through community participation. The scheme aims to facilitate inter-sectoral convergence of schemes and programs meant for women. The scheme is implemented through State Governments and UT Administrations with a cost sharing ratio of 60:40 between Centre and States except for North East & Special Category States where the funding ratio is 90:10. For Union Territories 100% central funding is provided.
State/UT-wise details of funds allocated under the Scheme including for the State of Madhya Pradesh during the last three years is at Annexure-I. The district-wise details of funds allocated and utilised under MSK Scheme is not maintained by the Ministry. Women candidates are given preference as per Mahila Shakti Kendra Scheme Implementation Guidelines for working as Women Welfare Officers and District Coordinators in District Level Centres for Women (DLCW).
The MSK Scheme provides for National, State and District Level Task Forces for review, monitoring and coordination at their respective levels. The details of district-wise DLCWs approved for the State of Madhya Pradesh, is at Annexure-II. Further, the functioning of MSK scheme has been reviewed by Development Monitoring and Evaluation Office (DMEO), NITI Ayog and the recommendations have been considered in the new scheme under recently launched Mission Shakti
This information was given by the Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
*****
BY
Annexure-I
State/UT-wise release of funds under Mahila Shakti Kendra Scheme during the last three years
SI.
No.
States /UTs
Funds Released (Rupees in lakh)
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands (UT)
0.00
20.58
41.04
2
Andhra Pradesh
277.20
21.13
0.00
3
Arunachal Pradesh
151.35
334.38
0.00
4
Assam
0.00
88.30
473.79
5
Bihar
25.83
48.62
0.00
6
Chandigarh (UT)
33.44
14.03
26.58
7
Chhattisgarh
7.28
35.41
7.95
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli,
0.00
10.48
51.67
Daman & Diu (UT)
6.15
19.90
9
1. (NCT) (UT)
0.00
0.00
0.00
10
Goa
0.00
11.42
0.00
11
Gujarat
214.64
98.14
0.00
12
Haryana
6.91
94.57
13.39
13
Himachal Pradesh
137.45
52.94
36.29
14
Jammu & Kashmir (UT)
241.71
34.44
0.00
40.34
15
Ladakh (UT)
16
Jharkhand
0.00
29.71
0.00
17
Karnataka
169.83
122.43
244.13
18
Kerala
74.26
34.32
0.00
19
Lakshadweep (UT)
0.00
4.83
18.90
20
Madhya Pradesh
479.02
31.46
0.00
21
Maharashtra
144.63
22.88
0.00
22
Manipur
33.21
4.29
0.00
23
Meghalaya
158.85
25.74
0.00
24
Mizoram
166.77
140.11
86.01
25
Nagaland
221.57
103.80
271.76
26
Odisha
737.95
37.18
0.00
27
Puducherry (UT)
9.18
14.30
0.00
28
Punjab
87.50
7.30
7.56
29
Rajasthan
278.24
40.65
9.38
30
Sikkim
99.85
4.29
0.00
31
Tamil Nadu
227.86
105.81
11.67
32
Telangana
288.62
11.26
10.51
33
Tripura
125.50
0.00
0.00
34
Uttar Pradesh
362.13
17.16
11.67
35
Uttarakhand
226.14
295.66
0.00
36
West Bengal
453.62
31.46
0.00
Annexure-II
The details of district-wise DLCWs approved for the State of Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No.
Name of districts
Sl. No.
Name of districts
1.
Morena
1.
Sagar
1.
Gwalior
1.
Vidisha
1.
Bhind
1.
Neemuch
1.
Datia
1.
Mandsaur
1.
Rewa
1.
Harda
1.
Tikamgarh
1.
Damoh
1.
Shivpuri
1.
Dhar
1.
Sheopur
1.
Ujjain
1.
Chhatarpur
1.
Raisen
1.
Indore
1.
East Nimar
1.
Guna
1.
West Nimar
1.
Satna
1.
Katni
1.
Narsimhapur
1.
Ratlam
1.
Sehore
1.
Umaria
1.
Panna
1.
Jhabua
1.
Sidhi
1.
Barwani
1.
Dewas
1.
Shahdol
1.
Hoshangabad
1.
Anuppur
1.
Bhopal
1.
Seoni
1.
Shajapur
1.
Chhindwara
1.
Rajgarh
1.
Betul
1.
Ashoknagar
1.
Balaghat
1.
Jabalpur
1.
Mandla
1.
Singrauli
1.
Dindori
1.
Burhanpur
1.
Alirajpur

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
مہیلا شکتی کیندر
04 FEB 2022 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،4فروری 2022۔
مہیلا شکتی مرکز (ایم ایس کے) اسکیم کو نومبر2017 میں دیہی خواتین کو معاشرے میں شرکت کے ذریعہ بااختیار بنانے کے لئے مرکزی اسپانسر شپ اسکیم کے طور پر منظور کیا گیا تھا۔ اس اسکیم کا مقصد خواتین کے لئے بنائی گئی اسکیموں اور پروگراموں کے بین شعبہ جاتی ہم آہنگی کو سہل بنانا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کو ریاستی حکومتوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظامیہ علاقوں کی انتظامیہ کے ذریعہ نافذ کیا جاتا ہے جس میں مرکز اور ریاست کے درمیان لاگت کا اشتراک کاتناسب 60:40ہے ،سوائے شمال مشرقی اور خصوصی زمرے کی ریاستوں کے جہاں فنڈنگ کا تناسب 90:10 ہے۔مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے سو فی صد مرکزی فنڈنگفراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
گزشتہ تین برسوں کے دوران ریاست مدھیہ پردیش سمیت اسکیم کے تحت مختص کئے گئے فنڈز کی ریاست/یوٹی –کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات ضمیمہ 1 میں دی گئی ہیں۔ ایم ایس کے اسکیم کے تحت مختص اور استعمال شدہ فنڈز کی ضلع وار تفصیلات وزارت کے ذریعہ برقرار نہیں رکھی گئی ہیں۔ خواتین امیدواروں کو خواتین کے ضلع سطحی مراکز (ڈی ڈبلیو ایل سی) میں خواتین کی بہبود افسروں اور ضلع کوآرڈی نیٹرس کے طور پر کام کرنے کے لئے مہیلا شکتی کیندر اسکیم کے نفاذ کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ترجیح دی جاتی ہے۔
ایم ایس کے اسکیم قومی، ریاستی اور ضلع سطح کی ٹاسک فورسیز کو ان کی متعلقہ سطح پر جائزہ ، نگرانی،رابطہ کاری اور اشتراک فراہم کرتی ہے۔ ریاست مدھیہ پردیش کے منظور شدہ ضلع وار ڈی ایل سی ڈبلیو کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ2 میں دی گئی ہیں۔ مزید یہ کہ ، ایم ایس کے اسکیم کے کام کاج کا جائزہ ڈیولپمنٹ اینڈ ایولیوشن آفس (ڈی ایم ای او) ، نیتی آیوگ نے لیا ہے اور حال ہی میں شروع کی گئی مشن شکتی کے تحت نئی اسکیم میں سفارشات پر غور کیا گیا ہے۔
یہ معلومات خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبن ایرانی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ضمیمہ1
گزشتہ تین برسوں کے دوران مہیلا شکتی کیندر اسکیم کے تحت ریاست /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے جاری فنڈز
نمبرشمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام
Funds Released (Rupees in lakh)
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
1
انڈومان و نکوبار جزائر
0.00
20.58
41.04
2
آندھراپردیش
277.20
21.13
0.00
3
اروناچل پردیش
151.35
334.38
0.00
4
اسام
0.00
88.30
473.79
5
بہار
25.83
48.62
0.00
6
(یوٹی)چندی گڑھ
33.44
14.03
26.58
7
چھتیس گڑھ
7.28
35.41
7.95
8
دادر ناگر حویلی
0.00
10.48
51.67
دمن اور دیو
6.15
19.90
9
1. این سی ٹی (یوٹی)
0.00
0.00
0.00
10
گوا
0.00
11.42
0.00
11
گجرات
214.64
98.14
0.00
12
ہریانہ
6.91
94.57
13.39
13
ہماچل پردیش
137.45
52.94
36.29
14
جموں و کشمیر (یوٹی)
241.71
34.44
0.00
40.34
15
لداخ (یو ٹی)
16
جھارکھنڈ
0.00
29.71
0.00
17
کرناٹک
169.83
122.43
244.13
18
کیرالہ
74.26
34.32
0.00
19
لکشدیپ
0.00
4.83
18.90
20
مدھیہ پردیش
479.02
31.46
0.00
21
مہاراشٹر
144.63
22.88
0.00
22
منی پور
33.21
4.29
0.00
23
میگھالیہ
158.85
25.74
0.00
24
میزورم
166.77
140.11
86.01
25
ناگالینڈ
221.57
103.80
271.76
26
اوڈیشہ
737.95
37.18
0.00
27
پڈوچیری
9.18
14.30
0.00
28
پنجاب
87.50
7.30
7.56
29
راجستھان
278.24
40.65
9.38
30
سکم
99.85
4.29
0.00
31
تمل ناڈو
227.86
105.81
11.67
32
تلنگانہ
288.62
11.26
10.51
33
تریپورہ
125.50
0.00
0.00
34
اترپردیش
362.13
17.16
11.67
35
اتراکھنڈ
226.14
295.66
0.00
36
مغربی بنگال
453.62
31.46
0.00
-2 ضمیمہ
ریاست مدھیہ پردیش کے لئے منظور شدہ ضلع وار ڈی ایل سی ڈبلیو کی تفصیلات
نمبر شمار
ضلع کا نام
نمبر شمار
ضلع کا نام
1.
مورینا
1.
ساگر
1.
گوالیار
1.
ودیشا
1.
بھنڈ
1.
نیمچ
1.
ڈاتیا
1.
منڈسور
1.
ریوا
1.
ہردا
1.
ٹیکم گڑھ
1.
ڈموہ
1.
شیوپوری
1.
دھار
1.
شیوپور
1.
اوجین
1.
چھترپور
1.
رائسن
1.
اندور
1.
مشرقی نمار
1.
گونا
1.
مغربی نمار
1.
ستنا
1.
کٹنی
1.
نرسمہاپور
1.
رتلام
1.
سیہور
1.
اوماریہ
1.
پننا
1.
جھبوا
1.
سدھی
1.
بروانی
1.
دیواس
1.
شیاڈول
1.
ہوشنگ آباد
1.
انوپور
1.
بھوپال
1.
سیونی
1.
شجاپور
1.
چھندواڑہ
1.
راج گڑھ
1.
بیتول
1.
اشوک نگر
1.
بالاگھات
1.
جبل پور
1.
منڈلا
1.
سنگرولی
1.
دنودوری
1.
برہان پور
1.
علی راج پور
1.
1.
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-1138