Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
NFDC announces Call for Applications for Production/Co-production of Feature Films in various Indian languages
The application to remain open until 28th February 2022
10 FEB 2022 5:38PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, February 10, 2022
National Film Development Corporation Limited (NFDC) under the scheme of Ministry of Information and Broadcasting (GOI), titled ‘Production of films in various Indian languages’ has announced call for applications for funding of feature films.
The application will remain open until 28th February 2022.
Interested applicants can apply by visiting official website https://nfdcindia.com/apply-now/ and refer the Production Guidelines to fulfil all application requirements. It is mandatory to send the complete application in hard copy to the Mumbai office of National Film Development Corporation, 6th Floor, Discovery of India Building, Dr. Annie Besant Road, Nehru Centre, Worli, Mumbai – 400018.
In addition to the above, applicants may also send their application to Regional Office(s) in New Delhi, Kolkata, Chennai and branch office in Thiruvananthapuram by visiting nfdcindia.com/contact-us/ for the postal addresses.
NFDC produces and co-produces feature films that reflect the diversity in Indian Cinema, under its extant guidelines for film production. NFDC encourages and promotes filmmakers by undertaking 100% production of their debut film and also takes on projects as a co-producer to uphold the mandate of producing good content in collaboration with independent filmmakers both from India and abroad.
For further queries write to filmproduction@nfdcindia.com or call on 022 66288 288.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
विविध भारतीय भाषांमधील कथेवर आधारित चित्रपटांच्या निर्मिती/सह-निर्मितीसाठी अर्ज करण्याचे एनएफडीसीचे आवाहन
अर्ज पाठवण्याची मुदत 28 फेब्रुवारी 2022 पर्यंत
10 FEB 2022 6:25PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 10 फेब्रुवारी 2022
माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाच्या 'विविध भारतीय भाषांमधील चित्रपटांची निर्मिती' या योजनेच्या अंतर्गत ,कथेवर आधारित चित्रपटांच्या निर्मितीच्या अनुषंगाने निधीसाठी नॅशनल फिल्म डेव्हलपमेंट कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेडने (एनएफडीसी) अर्ज पाठवण्याचे आवाहन केले आहे.
हे अर्ज 28 फेब्रुवारी 2022 पर्यंत पाठवता येतील.
इच्छुक अर्जदार https://nfdcindia.com/apply-now/ या अधिकृत संकेतस्थळाला भेट देऊन अर्ज करू शकतात आणि निर्मितीसंदर्भातील मार्गदर्शक तत्वांच्या आधारे अर्ज भरण्याच्या सर्व आवश्यकता पूर्ण करू शकतात. संपूर्ण अर्जाची छापील प्रत , नॅशनल फिल्म डेव्हलपमेंट कॉर्पोरेशन, 6 वा मजला, डिस्कव्हरी ऑफ इंडिया इमारत , डॉ. अॅनी बेझंट रोड, नेहरू सेंटर, वरळी, मुंबई – 400018 या पत्त्यावर मुंबई कार्यालयात पाठवणे अनिवार्य आहे.
या व्यतिरिक्त, अर्जदार त्यांचे अर्ज नवी दिल्ली, कोलकाता, चेन्नई येथील प्रादेशिक कार्यालय आणि तिरुवनंतपुरम येथील शाखा कार्यालयात पाठवू शकतात. या कार्यालयांचा पत्ता nfdcindia.com/contact-us/ या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध आहे.
एनएफडीसी चित्रपट निर्मितीसाठी असलेल्या विद्यमान मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वांनुसार, भारतीय चित्रपटातील वैविध्य प्रतिबिंबित करणाऱ्या कथेवर आधारित चित्रपटांची निर्मिती आणि सह-निर्मिती करते. एनएफडीसी चित्रपट निर्मात्यांच्या पदार्पणाच्‍या चित्रपटाची 100% निर्मिती करून त्यांना प्रोत्‍साहन आणि पाठिंबा देते. तसेच भारत आणि परदेशातील स्वतंत्र चित्रपट निर्मात्यांच्या सहकार्याने आणि चांगल्या आशयाचे चित्रपट तयार करण्याचा अधिकार कायम ठेवण्यासाठी सह-निर्माता म्हणून चित्रपट निर्मितीचा प्रकल्प देखील हाती घेते.
अधिक चौकशी करण्यासाठी filmproduction@nfdcindia.com वर लिहा किंवा 022 66288 288 या दूरध्वनी क्रमांकावर संपर्क साधा.