Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Precaution Dose to be now available to 18+ population group from 10th April, 2022, at Private Vaccination Centres
On-going free vaccination programme through Govt Vaccination Centres for first and second dose as well as Precaution Dose to Healthcare Workers, Frontline Workers and 60+ population would continue and would be accelerated
About 96% of all 15+ population in the country have received at least one COVID-19 vaccine dose while about 83% of 15+ population has received both the doses
08 APR 2022 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
It has been decided that precaution dose of COVID vaccines will be made available to 18+ population group at private vaccination centres. The administration of Precaution Dose to 18+ population through Private Vaccination Centres would start from 10th April (Sunday), 2022. All those who are more than 18 years of age & have completed 9 months after the administration of second dose, would be eligible for Precaution Dose. This facility would be available in all Private Vaccination Centres.
So far, about 96% of all 15+ population in the country have received at least one COVID-19 vaccine dose while about 83% of 15+ population has received both the doses. More than 2.4 crore Precaution Doses have also been administered to Healthcare Workers, Frontline Workers and 60+ population group. 45% of 12 to 14 years age group have also received the first dose. The on-going free vaccination programme through Government Vaccination Centres for first and second dose to the eligible population as well as Precaution Dose to Healthcare Workers, Frontline Workers and 60+ population would continue and would be accelerated.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୧୦ତାରିଖରୁ ଘରୋଇ ଟିକାକରଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ୧୮ବର୍ଷରୁ ଉର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ଟିକା ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ
ଚାଲିଥିବା ନିଃଶୁଳ୍କ ଟିକାକରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସରକାରୀ ଟିକାକରଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଓ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ମାତ୍ରା ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକର୍ମୀ ସମ୍ମୁଖ ଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଓ ୬୦ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ମାତ୍ରା ଜାରି ରହିବା ସହ ଅଧିକ ବ୍ୟାପକ କରାଯିବ
୧୫ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରାୟ ଶତକଡା ୯୬ଭାଗ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ର ଅନ୍ୟୁନ ଗୋଟିଏ ମାତ୍ରା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବାବେଳେ ଏହି ବର୍ଗର ଶତକଡା ୮୩ ଭାଗଙ୍କୁ ଦୁଇଟି ଯାକ ମାତ୍ରା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି
08 APR 2022 3:01PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୧୮ବର୍ଷରୁ ଉର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ କୋଭିଡ ଟିକାର ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ମାତ୍ରା ଘରୋଇ ଟିକାକରଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ସ୍ଥିର ହୋଇଛି । ଏହି ଶ୍ରେଣୀର ଟିକାକରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆସନ୍ତା ୧୦ତାରିଖ ରବିବାରଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବ । ଯେଉଁମାନଙ୍କ ବୟସ ୧୮ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଓ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ମାତ୍ରା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ନଅମାସ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହୋଇଥିବ ସେମାନେ ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ମାତ୍ରା ଗ୍ରହଣ ପାଇଁ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ବିବେଚିତ ହେବେ । ଏହି ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଘରୋଇ ଟିକାକରଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ ।
ଦେଶରେ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୧୫ବର୍ଷରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ୱ ଶ୍ରେଣୀର ଶତକଡା ୯୬ଭାଗ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାର ଅନୂନ୍ୟ ଗୋଟିଏ ମାତ୍ରା ନେଇଥିବାବେଳେ, ଏହି ଶ୍ରେଣୀର ଶତକଡା ୮୩ଭାଗ ଉଭୟ ମାତ୍ରା ନେଇସାରିଛନ୍ତି । ୨ଦଶମିକ ୪କୋଟି ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ମାତ୍ରା ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା କର୍ମୀ, ସମ୍ମୁଖ ଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଓ ୬୦ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ୧୨ରୁ ୧୪ବର୍ଷ ବୟସର ଶତକଡା ୪୫ଭାଗ ପ୍ରଥମ ମାସରେ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି । ସରକାରୀ ଟିକାଦାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଜରିଆରେ ମାଗଣା ଟିକାକରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଓ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ମାତ୍ରା ଓ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା କର୍ମୀ, ସମ୍ମୁଖ ଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଓ ୬୦ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ବୟସର ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଭ୍‌କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ଟିକା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଜାରି ରହିବା ସହ ଅଧିକ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ ହେବ ।