Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone and dedicates various development projects to the nation worth over ₹7200 crores in Ambaji, Gujarat
PM dedicates and lays foundation stone of over 45,000 houses built under PM Awas Yojana
PM lays foundation stone of Taranga Hill – Ambaji – Abu Road New Broad Gauge Line
PM lays foundation stone for development of pilgrimage facilities at Ambaji temple under PRASAD scheme
PM dedicates 62 Km long New Palanpur-New Mahesana section of the Western Freight Dedicated Corridor and the 13 Km long New Palanpur-New Chatodar Section
“With the blessings of Maa Amba, we will get strength for the fulfilment of all our resolutions”
“We see our country India as a mother, and consider ourselves to be the children of Mother India”
“Government is spending about ₹4 lakh crore on extending the free ration scheme to more than 80 crore people in the country”
“PMGKAY extended so that sisters and mothers do not face any difficulty in running the kitchen during the festive season”
“It is our good fortune that in the year of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, we are dedicating this railway line at the feet of Amba Mata”
30 SEP 2022 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone and dedicated various projects worth over ₹7200 crores in Ambaji today. The Prime Minister dedicated and laid the foundation stone of over 45,000 houses built under PM Awas Yojana. The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of Taranga Hill – Ambaji – Abu Road New Broad Gauge Line and the development of pilgrimage facilities at Ambaji temple under PRASAD scheme. The Prime Minister also dedicated the 62 Km long New Palanpur-New Mahesana section of the Western Freight Dedicated Corridor and the 13 Km long New Palanpur-New Chatodar Section (Palanpur bypass line). The Prime Minister also dedicated various road projects including the widening of Mitha - Tharad - Deesa Road among others.
The Prime Minister handed over keys to seven beneficiaries of various housing schemes and also launched Mukhyamantri Gaumata Poshan Yojana and handed over cheques to gaushalas. The Prime Minister also interacted with some of the housing beneficiaries via video link.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister expressed happiness for getting the opportunity to have darshan of Maa Amba on the fifth day of Navratri. The Prime Minister remarked that he has come to Ambaji at a time when the country has taken the great resolve of a developed India. “With the blessings of Maa Amba, we will get strength for the fulfilment of all our resolutions”, he added.
The Prime Minister congratulated the 61,000 beneficiaries of housing schemes and noted that a better Diwali awaits them. The Prime Minister dwelled on the culture of respect for women in India. He said “When we talk about respect for women, it comes naturally for us. But when we think about it seriously, we find that how much respect for women is embedded in our sanskar.” He said, unlike in other countries, Shakti -Power is associated with the feminine gender in our culture and there is a tradition of associating the mother’s name with brave warriors. He gave examples of Arjun, Shri Krishna and Hanumanji in this regard. “It is our sanskar”, the Prime Minister remarked that we see our country India as a mother, and consider ourselves to be the children of Mother India. Despite this, the Prime Minister noted that women had only limited rights and say in financial matters. This has been rectified by ensuring that in most of the houses under various housing schemes, houses are either owned or co-owned by the women of the house. More than 3 crores houses have been handed over to poor families in the country.
During this festive season, the Prime Minister pointed out that the central government is spending about ₹4 lakh crore on extending the free ration scheme, which gives relief to more than 80 crore people in the country. Shri Modi said that the scheme has been extended so that the sisters and mothers of poor families do not face any problems in running their kitchens in difficult times. The Prime Minister expressed delight that he got the opportunity to work for the empowerment of our mothers and sisters for the last two decades, and Banaskantha has been a witness to the changing scenario. Recalling his request to the women of the area, the Prime Minister thanked them for respecting his request and noted that the water of Narmada is bringing happiness to the region and girls are attending schools and colleges with great enthusiasm. He also noted their cooperation in the war against malnutrition. The Prime Minister said that, after 2014, every aspect of the lives of the women in India is being taken care of and they are becoming the driver of the development journey of India. Highlighting that the women power of the country is at the centre of every major scheme of the central government, the Prime Minister mentioned the work done in terms of toilets, gas connections, Har Ghar Jal, Jan Dhan accounts, or loans without guarantee under the Mudra scheme. “When mother is happy, family is happy, when family is happy, society is happy and when society is happy, Nation is happy. This is the right kind of development for which we are working relentlessly '' the Prime Minister remarked.
The Prime Minister revealed that the Taranga Hill – Ambaji – Abu Road Line was conceived in 1930 during British rule. The need for this was recognized 100 years ago but unfortunately, this was not done in such a long period. “Perhaps, Maa Amba wished it to be done by me. It is our good fortune that in the year of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, we are getting this opportunity to dedicate this at the feet of Amba Mata”, the Prime Minister said. He informed that this rail line and the by-pass will free the area of traffic jams and will help the Marble industry as well. A dedicated freight corridor will help the area a great deal, he said. Farmers will benefit as now it is possible that Kisan Rail can start from here, he said. He praised the state government for the development of Gabbar Teerth.
The Prime Minister said that his aim is to create so many attractions in the vicinity of the temple that people have to make a 2-3 days program to cover them. The Prime Minister remarked that on one hand, Ambaji is the home of faith and worship while on the other hand, we have India’s borders where our jawans are deployed. The Prime Minister informed that the central government has recently launched a Seema Darshan Project in Suigam taluk. The project strives to educate the people of India about the lifestyle of jawans from Border Security Forces and also provide a similar experience to tourists. The Prime Minister further added that this project will give more power to Rashtriya Ekta (national unity), one of the Panch Pran (five vows) as well as create a positive impact on tourism in the region. Shri Modi also informed that the upcoming runway and other developments in Deesa Air Force Station will strengthen our air force defence in the region. “It will give a much-required boost to the economic activities in the region”, he said.
In concluding the address, the Prime Minister said that the face of Banaskantha has transformed completely in the past two decades with the efforts of the government. The Prime Minister credited the women of Banaskantha for transforming the situation at the ground level. “Narmada's Neer, Sujalam-Sufalam and Drip Irrigation have played a big role in transforming the situation”, he added. Shri Modi pointed out that farmers, women and youngsters will benefit the most from the projects that have been launched today.
Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel, Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashvini Vaishnav, Union Minister of State for Railways Smt. Darshana Vikram Jardosh, Members of Parliament, Shri C R Patil, Shri Prabatbhai Patel, Shri Bharasinh Dhabi and Shri Dineshbhai Anavaidya were those present on the occasion among others.
Background
The Prime Minister laid the foundation stone and dedicated various development projects to the nation worth over ₹7200 crores in Ambaji. The Prime Minister dedicated and laid the foundation stone of over 45,000 houses built under PM Awas Yojana. The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of Taranga Hill – Ambaji - Abu Road New Broad Gauge Line and the development of pilgrimage facilities at Ambaji temple under PRASAD scheme. The new rail line will benefit lakhs of devotees visiting Ambaji, one of the 51 Shakti Peethas and will enrich the worship experience of the devotees at all these pilgrimage places. Other projects whose foundation stone will be laid include the construction of the runway and associated infrastructure at Airforce station, Deesa; Ambaji Bypass Road among others.
The Prime Minister also dedicated the 62 Km long New Palanpur-New Mahesana section of the Western Freight Dedicated Corridor and the 13 Km long New Palanpur-New Chatodar Section (Palanpur bypass line). It will enhance connectivity to Pipavav, Deendayal Port Authority (Kandla), Mundra and other ports of Gujarat. With the opening of these sections, 734 km of the Western Dedicated Freight Corridor will become operational. The opening of this stretch will benefit industries in Mehsana-Palanpur in Gujarat; Swaroopganj, Keshavganj, Kishangarh in Rajasthan; Rewari-Manesar and Narnaul in Haryana. The Prime Minister also dedicated various road projects including the widening of Mitha - Tharad - Deesa Road among others.
The inauguration and foundation stone of these wide-ranging developmental projects reflect the commitment of the Prime Minister to develop world-class infrastructure, enhance urban mobility and improve multi-modal connectivity. It also showcases the continuous focus of his government on enhancing the ease of living of the common man.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ অম্বাজীত ₹৭,২০০ কোটি অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে আৰু দেশবাসীক উৎসৰ্গা কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ৪৫,০০০ তকৈও অধিক ঘৰৰ আধাৰশিলা উৎসৰ্গা আৰু স্থাপন কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তৰংগা পাহাৰ – অম্বাজী – আবু ৰোড নিউ ব্ৰডগজ লাইনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰসাদ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত অম্বাজী মন্দিৰত তীৰ্থযাত্ৰাৰ সুবিধাৰ বিকাশৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৱেষ্টাৰ্ণ মালবাহী ডেডিকেটেড কৰিডৰৰ ৬২ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল নতুন পালানপুৰ-নিউ মহেছানা শাখা আৰু ১৩ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল নতুন পালানপুৰ-নিউ চাটোদাৰ শাখা উৎসৰ্গা কৰে
"মা আম্বাৰ আশীৰ্বাদত, আমি আমাৰ সকলো সংকল্প পূৰণৰ বাবে শক্তি লাভ কৰিম"
"আমি আমাৰ দেশ ভাৰতক এগৰাকী মাতৃ হিচাপে চাওঁ, আৰু নিজকে ভাৰত মাতৃৰ সন্তান বুলি বিবেচনা কৰোঁ"
"চৰকাৰে দেশৰ ৮০ কোটিতকৈও অধিক লোকলৈ বিনামূলীয়া ৰেচন আঁচনি সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ₹৪ লাখ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰিছে"
"পিএমজিকেৱাই-য়ে সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিছিল যাতে উৎসৱৰ বতৰত ভগ্নী আৰু মাতৃসকলে পাকঘৰ চলাবলৈ কোনো অসুবিধাৰ সন্মুখীন নহয়"
"এইটো আমাৰ সৌভাগ্য যে আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ বছৰত আমি অম্বা মাতাৰ চৰণত
30 SEP 2022 8:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি অম্বাজীত আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে আৰু ₹ ৭,২০০ কোটি বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্প উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ৪৫,০০০তকৈও অধিক ঘৰৰ আধাৰশিলা উৎসৰ্গা আৰু স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰসাদ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত অম্বাজী মন্দিৰত তৰংগা পাহাৰ-অম্বাজী – আবু ৰোড নিউ ব্ৰডগজ লাইনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পশ্চিম মালবাহী ডেডিকেটেড কৰিডৰৰ ৬২ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল নতুন পালানপুৰ-নিউ মহেছানা শাখা আৰু ১৩ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল নিউ পালানপুৰ-নিউ চাটোদাৰ শাখা (পালানপুৰ বাইপাছ লাইন) উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মিঠা- থাৰাদ- দিচা ৰোডৰ প্ৰশস্তকৰণকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন পথ প্ৰকল্পও উৎসৰ্গা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিভিন্ন গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ আঁচনিৰ সাতজন হিতাধিকাৰীক চাবি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী গৌমাতা পোষণ যোজনাৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে আৰু গোশালাসমূহক চেক প্ৰদান কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিঅ' লিংকৰ জৰিয়তে কিছুমান গৃহ হিতাধিকাৰীৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নৱৰাত্ৰিৰ পঞ্চম দিনা মা অম্বাৰ দৰ্শন ৰখাৰ সুযোগ লাভ কৰি আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে তেওঁ এনে এক সময়ত অম্বাজীলৈ আহিছে যেতিয়া দেশখনে উন্নত ভাৰতৰ মহান সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। "মা অম্বাৰ আশীৰ্বাদত আমি আমাৰ সকলো সংকল্প পূৰণৰ বাবে শক্তি লাভ কৰিম", তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ আঁচনিৰ ৬১,০০০ হিতাধিকাৰীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু উল্লেখ কৰে যে তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে এক উন্নত দেৱালীয়ে অপেক্ষা কৰি আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতত মহিলাসকলৰ প্ৰতি সন্মানৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়ে। তেওঁ কয়, "যেতিয়া আমি মহিলাসকলৰ প্ৰতি সন্মানৰ কথা কওঁ, ই আমাৰ বাবে স্বাভাৱিকতে উপলব্ধ হয়। কিন্তু যেতিয়া আমি এই বিষয়ে গুৰুত্বসহকাৰে চিন্তা কৰোঁ, আমি দেখিবলৈ পাওঁ যে আমাৰ সংস্কাৰত মহিলাসকলৰ প্ৰতি কিমান সন্মান অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈ আছে।" তেওঁ কয়, আন দেশৰ বিপৰীতে শক্তি-শক্তি আমাৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ নাৰী লিংগৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত আৰু মাতৃৰ নাম সাহসী যোদ্ধাৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত কৰাৰ পৰম্পৰা আছে। তেওঁ এই সন্দৰ্ভত অৰ্জুন, শ্ৰী কৃষ্ণ আৰু হনুমানজীৰ উদাহৰণ দায়ক। "এয়া আমাৰ সংস্কাৰ", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে আমি আমাৰ দেশ ভাৰতক এগৰাকী মাতৃ হিচাপে চাওঁ আৰু নিজকে ভাৰত মাতৃৰ সন্তান বুলি বিবেচনা কৰোঁ। ইয়াৰ স্বত্ত্বেও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে মহিলাসকলৰ কেৱল সীমিত অধিকাৰ আছে আৰু বিত্তীয় বিষয়ত কয়।
এই উৎসৱৰ বতৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে বিনামূলীয়া ৰেচন আঁচনিসম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ₹৪ লাখ কোটি ব্যয় কৰিছে, যিয়ে দেশৰ ৮০ কোটিৰো অধিক লোকক সকাহ দিয়ে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে দৰিদ্ৰ পৰিয়ালৰ ভগ্নী আৰু মাতৃসকলে যাতে কঠিন সময়ত তেওঁলোকৰ পাকঘৰ চলোৱাত কোনো সমস্যাৰ সন্মুখীন নহয় তাৰ বাবে আঁচনিখন সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিগত দুটা দশক ধৰি আমাৰ মাতৃ-ভগ্নীসকলৰ সৱলীকৰণৰ বাবে কাম কৰাৰ সুযোগ লাভ কৰাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে আৰু বনসকান্থা পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল পৰিস্থিতিৰ সাক্ষী হৈ আহিছে। অঞ্চলটোৰ মহিলাসকলক কৰা অনুৰোধৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ অনুৰোধক সন্মান জনোৱাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু উল্লেখ কৰে যে নৰ্মদাৰ পানীয়ে অঞ্চলটোলৈ সুখ কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে আৰু ছোৱালীসকলে অতি উৎসাহেৰে বিদ্যালয় আৰু মহাবিদ্যালয়ত পঢ়ি আছে। তেওঁ পুষ্টিহীনতাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুদ্ধত তেওঁলোকৰ সহযোগিতাৰো উল্লেখ কৰিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ২০১৪ চনৰ পিছত ভাৰতৰ মহিলাসকলৰ জীৱনৰ প্ৰতিটো দিশৰ যত্ন লোৱা হৈছে আৰু তেওঁলোক ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়ন যাত্ৰাৰ চালক হৈ পৰিছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিটো মুখ্য আঁচনিৰ কেন্দ্ৰত দেশৰ মহিলা শক্তি আছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুদ্ৰা আঁচনিৰ অধীনত গেৰাণ্টি অবিহনে শৌচালয়, গেছ সংযোগ, হৰ ঘৰ জল, জন ধন একাউণ্ট বা ঋণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কৰা কামৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। "যেতিয়া মাতৃ সুখী হয়, পৰিয়াল সুখী হয়, যেতিয়া পৰিয়াল সুখী হয়, সমাজ সুখী হয় আৰু যেতিয়া সমাজ সুখী হয়, ৰাষ্ট্ৰ সুখী হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে ১৯৩০ চনত ব্ৰিটিছ শাসনকালত তৰংগা পাহাৰ- অম্বাজী – আবু ৰোড লাইনৰ ধাৰণা কৰা হৈছিল। ইয়াৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা ১০০বছৰ আগতে স্বীকাৰ কৰা হৈছিল কিন্তু দুৰ্ভাগ্যবশতঃ, ইমান দীঘলীয়া সময়ত এইটো কৰা হোৱা নাছিল। "সম্ভৱতঃ, মা অম্বাই এইটো মোৰ দ্বাৰা কৰাটো বিচাৰিছিল। এইটো আমাৰ সৌভাগ্য যে আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ বছৰত আমি এই সুযোগ পাইছো অম্বা মাতাৰ চৰণত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছো", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। তেওঁ জনায় যে এই ৰে'ল লাইন আৰু বাই-পাছে যান-জঁটৰ এলেকামুক্ত কৰিব আৰু মাৰ্বল উদ্যোগকো সহায় কৰিব। এক সমৰ্পিত মালবাহী কৰিডৰে অঞ্চলটোক যথেষ্ট সহায় কৰিব, তেওঁ কয়। কৃষকসকল এতিয়া লাভান্বিত হ'ব কিয়নো এতিয়া এইটো সম্ভৱ যে কিষাণ ৰে'ল ইয়াৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হ'ব পাৰে, তেওঁ কয়। তেওঁ গব্বৰ তীৰ্থৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে মন্দিৰৰ ওচৰ-পাজৰে ইমান আকৰ্ষণ সৃষ্টি কৰাটোৱেই তেওঁৰ লক্ষ্য যে মানুহে সেইবোৰ কভাৰ কৰিবলৈ ২-৩ দিনৰ কাৰ্যসূচী প্ৰস্তুত কৰিব লাগিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে এফালে অম্বাজী হৈছে বিশ্বাস আৰু উপাসনাৰ ঘৰ আনহাতে, আমাৰ সীমা আছে য'ত আমাৰ জোৱানসকল নিয়োজিত হৈ আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জানিবলৈ দিয়ে যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে শেহতীয়াকৈ চুইগাম তালুকত এটা সীমা দৰ্শন প্ৰকল্প আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। এই প্ৰকল্পটোৱে ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণক সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ জোৱানসকলৰ জীৱনশৈলীৰ বিষয়ে শিক্ষিত কৰাৰ লগতে পৰ্যটকসকলক একে ধৰণৰ অভিজ্ঞতা প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় যে এই প্ৰকল্পই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা (ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঐক্য)ক অধিক ক্ষমতা প্ৰদান কৰিব, যি হৈছে পঞ্চ পণৰ (পাঁচটা শপত) অন্যতম আৰু লগতে অঞ্চলটোৰ পৰ্যটনৰ ওপৰত ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱ পেলাব। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে জনায় যে দিচা বায়ু সেনা কেন্দ্ৰৰ আগন্তুক ৰাণৱে আৰু অন্যান্য উন্নয়নে অঞ্চলটোত আমাৰ বায়ু সেনাৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা শক্তিশালী কৰিব।
ভাষণ সমাপ্ত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰে বিগত দুটা দশকত বনসকান্থাৰ স্বৰূপ সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে পৰিৱৰ্তন হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বনসকান্থাৰ মহিলাসকলক স্থল পৰ্যায়ত পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বাবে কৃতিত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। "নৰ্মদাৰ নীৰ, সুজলাম-সুফলম আৰু ড্ৰিপ ইৰিগেশ্বনে পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনত এক ডাঙৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে", তেওঁ লগতে কয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে আজি আৰম্ভ কৰা প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ পৰা কৃষক, মহিলা আৰু যুৱক-যুৱতীসকল সৰ্বাধিক লাভান্বিত হ'ব।
গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ পেটেল, কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰে'ল মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱ, কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰে'ল ৰাজ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী দৰ্শনা বিক্ৰম জাৰ্দোশ, সাংসদ শ্ৰী চি আৰ পাটিল, শ্ৰী প্ৰবাতভাই পেটেল, শ্ৰী ভৰাসিংহ ধাবি আৰু শ্ৰী দিনেশভাই অনাৱৈদ্য এই অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত আছিল।
পৃষ্ঠভূমি
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অম্বাজীত ₹৭,২০০ কোটি দেশবাসীক বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে আৰু উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ৪৫,০০০ত কৈও অধিক ঘৰৰ আধাৰশিলা উৎসৰ্গা আৰু স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰসাদ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত অম্বাজী মন্দিৰত তৰংগা পাহাৰ- অম্বাজী- আবু ৰোড নিউ ব্ৰডগজ লাইনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। নতুন ৰে'ল লাইনটোৱে ৫১টা শক্তি পীঠাৰ ভিতৰত অন্যতম অম্বাজী ভ্ৰমণ কৰা লাখ লাখ ভক্তক উপকৃত কৰিব আৰু এই সকলো তীৰ্থস্থানত ভক্তসকলৰ উপাসনাৰ অভিজ্ঞতা সমৃদ্ধ কৰিব। অন্যান্য প্ৰকল্প যাৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হ'ব তাৰ ভিতৰত আছে এয়াৰফৰ্চ ষ্টেচন, দিছাত ৰানৱে নিৰ্মাণ আৰু সংশ্লিষ্ট আন্তঃগাঁথনি; অম্বাজী বাইপাছ ৰোড ইত্যাদি।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পশ্চিম মালবাহী ডেডিকেটেড কৰিডৰৰ ৬২ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল নতুন পালানপুৰ-নিউ মহেছানা শাখা আৰু ১৩ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল নিউ পালানপুৰ-নিউ চাটোদাৰ শাখা (পালানপুৰ বাইপাছ লাইন) উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। পিপাভাভ, দীনদয়াল বন্দৰ কৰ্তৃপক্ষ (কান্দলা), মুন্দ্ৰা আৰু গুজৰাটৰ অন্যান্য বন্দৰসমূহৰ সৈতে যোগাযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। এই শাখাসমূহ মুকলি হোৱাৰ লগে লগে, ৱেষ্টাৰ্ণ ডেডিকেটেড মালবাহী কৰিডৰৰ ৭৩৪ কিলোমিটাৰ কাৰ্যক্ষম হ'ব। এই প্ৰসাৰৰ মুকলিৰ ফলত গুজৰাটৰ মেহছানা-পালানপুৰৰ উদ্যোগসমূহ উপকৃত হ'ব; ৰাজস্থানৰ স্বৰূপগঞ্জ, কেশৱগঞ্জ, কিষাণগড়; হাৰিয়ানাৰ ৰেৱাৰী-মানেচাৰ আৰু নাৰনাউল আদি অঞ্চলসমূহৰ লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মিঠা- থাৰাদ- দিচা ৰোডৰ প্ৰশস্তকৰণকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন পথ প্ৰকল্পও উৎসৰ্গা কৰে।
এই বিস্তৃত উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্বমানৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি বিকাশ, নগৰীয় গতিশীলতা বৃদ্ধি আৰু বহুমুখী সংযোগ উন্নত কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ জীৱনধাৰণৰ সহজতা বৃদ্ধিৰ ওপৰত তেওঁৰ চৰকাৰৰ নিৰন্তৰ গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে।