Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses public function in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh after dedicating Phase I of the Mahakaal Lok Project to the nation
Performs pooja, aarti and darshan at Mahakaal
“Ujjain has led India's wealth and prosperity, knowledge and dignity, civilization and literature for thousands of years”
“Every particle of Ujjain is engulfed in spirituality, and it transmits ethereal energy in every nook and corner”
“In order to reach the pinnacle of success, it is necessary that the nation touches its cultural heights and stands proudly with its identity”
“In the Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal, India has called for Panch Prans like ‘freedom from the mentality of slavery’ and ‘pride in our heritage’”
“I believe, the development of our Jyotirlingas is the development of India's spiritual light, the development of India's knowledge and philosophy”
“Cultural philosophy of India is once again reaching the summit and getting ready to guide the world”
“India has remained immortal for thousands of years due to its spiritual confidence”
“Religion for India means collective determination of our duties”
“New India of today is moving forward with its ancient values while also reviving the tradition of science and research along with faith”
“India is restoring its glory and prosperity, the whole world and whole humanity will benefit from this”
“Divinity of India will pave the way for a peaceful world.”
11 OCT 2022 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed a public function after dedicating Phase I of the Mahakaal Lok Project to the nation, and performing pooja and aarti at the inner sanctum of the Mahakaal temple, in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh. The Prime Minister was felicitated upon his arrival. This was followed by Stuti Gaan of Shri Mahakaal by renowned singer Shri Kailash Kher and a light, sound and fragrance show.
The Prime Minister began his address by hailing Lord Mahakal and said, “ Jai Mahakaal! This energy of Ujjain, this enthusiasm! This aura of Avantika, this wonderfulness, this bliss! This glory of Mahakal, this greatness! There is nothing worldly in 'Mahakaal Lok'. There is nothing ordinary in the company of Shankar. Everything is supernatural and extraordinary. It is unforgettable and unbelievable.” The Prime Minister said that if one receives the blessings of Mahakaal, then the existence of Kaal (time) ceases, the boundaries of time dissolve, and the journey from nothingness to infinity begins.
The Prime Minister said that Ujjain has not only been the centre of India according to astrological calculation but it has been the centre of India’s soul too. Ujjain is a city that is counted among the seven sacred puris and a place where Lord Krishna himself came for education. Ujjain has seen the splendour of King Vikramaditya and the beginning of India’s golden age. The Prime Minister remarked that Ujjain has gathered history in itself. “Every particle of Ujjain is engulfed in spirituality, and it transmits ethereal energy in every nook and corner.” The Prime Minister continued, “Ujjain has led India's wealth and prosperity, knowledge and dignity, civilization and literature for thousands of years.”
The Prime Minister explained, “In order to reach the pinnacle of success, it is necessary that the nation touches its cultural heights and stands proudly with its identity.” Continuing with the importance of cultural confidence, the Prime Minister said ”the cultural splendour of a nation is so vast only when the flag of its success is fluttering on the world stage. And, to reach the pinnacle of success, it is also necessary that the nation touches its cultural excellence, and stands proudly with its identity.” “That is why in the Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal, India has called for Panch Prans like “freedom from the mentality of slavery” and “pride in our heritage”, he added. For the same purpose, development work on the grand Ram Mandir in Ayodhya is going at a rapid pace. “Vishwanath Dham in Kashi is adding pride to the cultural capital of India. Development works are setting new records in Somnath. With the blessings of Baba Kedar in Uttarakhand, new chapters of development are being written in the Kedarnath-Badrinath pilgrimage area. For the first time after independence, our four Dhams are going to connect with All Weather Roads through the Chardham Project”, the Prime Minister said. “The pride of many such centres of our spiritual consciousness is being restored across the country with the help of Swadesh Darshan and Prasad Yojana. And now in this series, this grand 'Mahakaal Lok' is also ready to welcome the future with the glory of the past”, the Prime Minister added.
The Prime Minister explained his concept of the importance of Jyotirlingas. He said “I believe, this development of our Jyotirlingas is the development of India's spiritual light, the development of India's knowledge and philosophy. This cultural philosophy of India is once again reaching the summit and getting ready to guide the world.” The Prime Minister explained that Lord Mahakal is the only Jyotirlinga which is facing south and these are such forms of Shiva, whose Bhasma Aarti is famous all over the world. “Every devotee definitely wants to see Bhasma Aarti in his life. I also see the vitality and vibrancy of our India in this tradition”, Shri Modi added.
Talking about Lord Shiva, the Prime Minister said “Soyam Bhootim Vibhushanah”, that is, the one who wears the ashes is also 'sarvadhimpah always'. He is also eternal and indestructible. Therefore, where there is a Mahakal, there are no boundaries of periods. “In the refuge of Mahakal, there is vibration even in poison. In the presence of Mahakal, there is a revival even from the end”, he added.
Further elaborating on the role of the spiritual in the nation’s life, Shri Modi said “It is the spiritual confidence of our civilization, due to which India has remained immortal for thousands of years. As long as these centres of our faith are awakened, the consciousness of India is awakened, and the soul of India is awakened.
Recalling history, the Prime Minister talked about invaders like Iltutmish who made efforts to destroy the energy of Ujjain. Shri Modi also recalled the efforts that have been made to exploit India in the past. Shri Modi said quoting our sages and rishis,” What will death do to us in the shelter of Mahakal Shiva? He continued, “India was revived, then rose again from the energy of these authentic centres of faith. Today once again, in the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Amar Avantika is proclaiming the cultural immortality of India.”.
Throwing light on what religion means to India, the Prime Minister underlined that it is a collective determination of our duties. “The goal of our resolutions is the welfare of the world, and service to mankind.” Shri Modi reiterated that we worship Lord Shiva, and bow to the Vishwapati who is engaged in the welfare of the whole world in many ways. “This has always been the spirit of the pilgrimages, temples, monasteries and faith centres of India”, he added. “How many inspirations can come out here for the good of the world, for the benefit of the world?”, Shri Modi exclaimed.
Talking about spirituality and education, the Prime Minister pointed out that spiritual centres like Kashi have been the capital of knowledge, philosophy and art along with religion, and places like Ujjain have been the centres of research related to astronomy. The Prime Minister further explained that the New India of today is moving forward with its ancient values while also reviving the tradition of science and research along with faith. “Today we are standing equal to the big powers of the world in the field of astronomy.” Throwing light on India’s space missions like Chandrayaan and Gaganyaan the Prime Minister remarked that today India is also launching satellites of other countries into space. “India is ready to take that leap in the sky”, Shri Modi added, “In the field of defence, India is moving towards self-reliance with full force. From sports to startups the youth of India are showcasing their talent on the world stage.”
The Prime Minister said, “Where there is innovation, there will be renovation.” Remarking on the losses incurred during the years of slavery, the Prime Minister said that” India is reclaiming its glory by renovating the places of its pride, honour and legacy.” He further added that the entire country as well as humanity will reap its benefits. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister said, “With the blessings of Mahakal, the grandeur of India will create new possibilities of development in the world and the divinity of India will pave the way for a peaceful world.”
Earlier today, the Prime Minister dedicated Phase I of the Mahakal Lok Project to the nation at Shri Mahakal Lok in Ujjain.Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Mangubhai Patel, Governor of Chhattisgarh, Shri Anusuiya Uikey, Governor of Jharkhand, Shri Ramesh Bains, Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan, Union Ministers Narendra Singh Tomar, Dr.Virendra Kumar, Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia and Shri G Kishan Reddy, Union Ministers of State, Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste and Shri Prahlad Patel were those present on the occasion among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহাকাল লোক প্ৰকল্পৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায় দেশবাসীলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰাৰ পিছত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ উজ্জয়িনীত ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে
মহাকালত পূজা, আৰতি আৰু দৰ্শন কৰে
"উজ্জয়িনীয়ে হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বছৰ ধৰি ভাৰতৰ সম্পদ আৰু সমৃদ্ধি, জ্ঞান আৰু মৰ্যাদা, সভ্যতা আৰু সাহিত্যক নেতৃত্ব দি আহিছে"
"উজ্জয়িনীৰ প্ৰতিটো কণা আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰে আৱৰি আছে আৰু ইয়াৰ প্ৰতিটো কোণে আধ্যাত্মিক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰে"
"সফলতাৰ শীৰ্ষত উপনীত হ'বলৈ, দেশখন ইয়াৰ সাংস্কৃতিক উচ্চতা স্পৰ্শ কৰা আৰু নিজৰ পৰিচয়ৰ সৈতে গৌৰৱেৰে থিয় হোৱাটো প্ৰয়োজনীয়"
"আজাদী কা অমৃত কালত ভাৰতে 'দাসত্বৰ মানসিকতাৰ পৰা মুক্তি' আৰু 'আমাৰ ঐতিহ্যত গৌৰৱ'ৰ দৰে পঞ্চপণৰ আহ্বান জনাইছে
"মই বিশ্বাস কৰোঁ আমাৰ জ্যোতিৰ্লিংগৰ বিকাশ হৈছে ভাৰতৰ আধ্যাত্মিক পোহৰৰ বিকাশ, ভাৰতৰ জ্ঞান আৰু দৰ্শনৰ বিকাশ"
"ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক দৰ্শন আকৌ এবাৰ সন্মিলিত হৈছে আৰু বিশ্বক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈছে"
"ভাৰত ইয়াৰ আধ্যাত্মিক আত্মবিশ্বাসৰ বাবে হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বছৰ ধৰি অমৰ হৈ আছে"
"ভাৰতৰ বাবে ধৰ্মৰ অৰ্থ হৈছে আমাৰ কৰ্তব্যসমূহৰ সামূহিক নিৰ্ণয়"
"আজিৰ নতুন ভাৰতে ইয়াৰ প্ৰাচীন মূল্যবোধৰ সৈতে আগবাঢ়িছে আৰু লগতে বিশ্বাসৰ সৈতে
11 OCT 2022 9:25PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাকাল লোক প্ৰকল্পৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায় দেশবাসীলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰাৰ লগতে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ উজ্জয়িনীত থকা মহাকাল মন্দিৰৰ অন্তৰ্ভাগত পূজা আৰু আৰতি পালন কৰাৰ পিছত এক ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ পিছত তেওঁক সম্বৰ্ধনা জনোৱা হয়। ইয়াৰ পিছত প্ৰখ্যাত গায়ক শ্ৰী কৈলাশ খেৰে শ্ৰী মহাকালৰ স্তুতি গান প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ লগতে আৰু এটা আলোক, ধ্বনি তথা সুবাসৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনী কৰা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভগৱান মহাকালক প্ৰশংসা কৰি ভাষণত কয়, "জয় মহাকাল! উজ্জয়িনীৰ এই শক্তি, এই উৎসাহ, অৱন্তিকাৰ এই আভা, এই আশ্চৰ্যকৰতা, এই আনন্দ! মহাকালৰ এই মহিমা, এই মহানতা! 'মহাকাল লোক'ত সাংসাৰিক একো নাই। শংকৰৰ সান্নিধ্যত সাধাৰণ বুলি একো নাই। সকলোবোৰ অতিপ্ৰাকৃতিক আৰু অসাধাৰণ। এয়া পাহৰিব নোৱাৰি আৰু অবিশ্বাস্য ধৰণৰ।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যদি কোনোবাই মহাকালৰ আশীৰ্বাদ লাভ কৰে, তেন্তে কালৰ অস্তিত্ব (সময়) স্তব্ধ হৈ পৰে, সময়ৰ সীমা বিলীন হৈ যায় আৰু সৌম্যৰ পৰা অসীমলৈ যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে জ্যোতিষ গণনা অনুসৰি উজ্জয়িনী কেৱল ভাৰতৰ কেন্দ্ৰই নহয়, ই ভাৰতৰ আত্মাৰ কেন্দ্ৰও হৈ আহিছে। উজ্জয়িনী এনে এখন চহৰ যাক সাতটা পৱিত্ৰ বিশুদ্ধিৰ ভিতৰত গণ্য কৰা হয় আৰু এনে এখন ঠাই য'ত ভগৱান কৃষ্ণ স্বয়ং শিক্ষাৰ বাবে ইয়ালৈ আহিছিল। উজ্জয়িনীত ৰজা বিক্ৰমাদিত্যৰ সৌন্দৰ্য আৰু ভাৰতৰ সোণালী যুগৰ আৰম্ভণি দেখা গৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে উজ্জয়িনীয়ে নিজেই ইতিহাসৰ আকৰ। "উজ্জয়িনীৰ প্ৰতিটো কণা আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰে আৱৰি আছে, আৰু ই প্ৰতিটো কোণে আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰে।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "উজ্জয়িনীয়ে হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বছৰ ধৰি ভাৰতৰ সম্পদ আৰু সমৃদ্ধি, জ্ঞান আৰু মৰ্যাদা, সভ্যতা আৰু সাহিত্যক নেতৃত্ব দি আহিছে।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ব্যাখ্যা কৰে, "সফলতাৰ শীৰ্ষত উপনীত হ'বলৈ দেশখনে ইয়াৰ সাংস্কৃতিক উচ্চতা স্পৰ্শ কৰি নিজৰ পৰিচয়ৰ সৈতে গৌৰৱেৰে থিয় হোৱাটো প্ৰয়োজনীয়।" সাংস্কৃতিক আত্মবিশ্বাসৰ গুৰুত্ব অব্যাহত ৰাখি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "এখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সাংস্কৃতিক বৈভৱ তেতিয়াহে ইমান বিশাল হয় যেতিয়া ইয়াৰ সফলতাৰ ধ্বজ্বা বিশ্ব মঞ্চত উৰিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰে। আৰু, সফলতাৰ শীৰ্ষত উপনীত হ'বলৈ, ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনে ইয়াৰ সাংস্কৃতিক উৎকৰ্ষতাৰ স্পৰ্শ কৰাটোও প্ৰয়োজনীয় আৰু ইয়াৰ পৰিচয়ৰ সৈতে গৌৰৱেৰে থিয় হোৱাটোও প্ৰয়োজনীয়।" "সেয়েহে আজাদী কা অমৃত কালত ভাৰতে "দাসত্বৰ মানসিকতাৰ পৰা মুক্তি" আৰু "আমাৰ ঐতিহ্যৰ ওপৰত গৌৰৱ"ৰ দৰে পঞ্চ পণৰ আহ্বান জনাইছে, তেওঁ লগতে কয়। একেটা উদ্দেশ্যৰে, অযোধ্যাৰ বিশাল ৰাম মন্দিৰৰ উন্নয়নমূলক কাম দ্ৰুত গতিত চলি আছে। "কাশীৰ বিশ্বনাথ ধামে ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক ৰাজধানীত গৌৰৱ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। উন্নয়নৰ কামবোৰে সোমনাথত নতুন অভিলেখ স্থাপন কৰিছে। উত্তৰাখণ্ডত বাবা কেদাৰৰ আশীৰ্বাদত কেদাৰনাথ-বদ্ৰীনাথ তীৰ্থযাত্ৰা এলেকাত উন্নয়নৰ নতুন অধ্যায় ৰচনা হৈছে। স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে আমাৰ চাৰিওখন ধামে চাৰধাম প্ৰকল্পৰ জৰিয়তে সকলো বতৰ-অনুকূল পথৰ দ্বাৰা সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰিবলৈ গৈ আছে", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। "স্বদেশ দৰ্শন আৰু প্ৰসাদ যোজনাৰ সহায়ত সমগ্ৰ দেশতে আমাৰ আধ্যাত্মিক চেতনাৰ এনে বহুতো কেন্দ্ৰৰ গৌৰৱ পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ কৰা হৈছে। আৰু এতিয়া এই শৃংখলাটোত এই বিশাল 'মহাকাল লোক'-ও অতীতৰ গৌৰৱৰ সৈতে ভৱিষ্যতক স্বাগতম জনাবলৈ সাজু হৈছে", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জ্যোতিৰ্লিংগৰ গুৰুত্বৰ বিষয়ে তেওঁৰ ধাৰণা ব্যাখ্যা কৰে। তেওঁ কয়, "মই বিশ্বাস কৰোঁ, আমাৰ জ্যোতিৰ্লিংগৰ এই বিকাশ হৈছে ভাৰতৰ আধ্যাত্মিক পোহৰৰ বিকাশ, ভাৰতৰ জ্ঞান আৰু দৰ্শনৰ বিকাশ। ভাৰতৰ এই সাংস্কৃতিক দৰ্শন আকৌ এবাৰ সন্মিলিত হৈছে আৰু বিশ্বক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈছে।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভগৱান মহাকাল হৈছে একমাত্ৰ জ্যোতিৰ্লিংগ যি দক্ষিণৰ ফালে মুখ কৰি আছে আৰু শিৱৰ এনে ধৰণৰ ৰূপ, যাৰ ভস্ম আৰতি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে বিখ্যাত। "প্ৰতিজন ভক্তই নিশ্চিতভাৱে ভস্ম আৰতিক তেওঁৰ জীৱনত দৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ বিচাৰে। মই এই পৰম্পৰাত আমাৰ ভাৰতৰ জীৱনীশক্তি আৰু অনুনাদো দেখিছো", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
ভগৱান শিৱৰ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "স্বয়ম ভূতিম বিভূষণ", অৰ্থাৎ ভস্ম পৰিধান কৰাজন হৈছে 'সৰ্বধিম্পা সদায়েই'। তেওঁ চিৰন্তন আৰু অবিনাশীও। সেয়েহে, য'ত মহাকাল আছে, সময়ৰ কোনো সীমা নাই। "মহাকালৰ আশ্ৰয়স্থলত বিষতো কম্পনৰ সৃষ্টি হয়। মহাকালৰ উপস্থিতিত আনকি ধ্বংসৰ পৰাও পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত হয়", তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
দেশৰ জীৱনত আধ্যাত্মিক ভূমিকাৰ বিষয়ে অধিক বৰ্ণনা কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, "এয়া আমাৰ সভ্যতাৰ আধ্যাত্মিক আত্মবিশ্বাস যাৰ বাবে ভাৰত হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বছৰ ধৰি অমৰ হৈ আছে। যেতিয়ালৈকে আমাৰ বিশ্বাসৰ এই কেন্দ্ৰবোৰ জাগ্ৰত হৈ থাকে, ভাৰতৰ চেতনা জাগ্ৰত হৈ থাকিব আৰু ভাৰতৰ আত্মা জাগ্ৰত হৈ থাকিব।
ইতিহাসৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইলতুৎমিছৰ দৰে আক্ৰমণকাৰীৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে যিয়ে উজ্জয়িনীৰ শক্তি ধ্বংস কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছিল। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে অতীতত ভাৰতক শোষণ কৰাৰ বাবে কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ কথাও স্মৰণ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আমাৰ ঋষি আৰু ঋষিসকলৰ উদ্ধৃতি দি কয়, "মহাকাল শিৱৰ আশ্ৰয়ত মৃত্যুৱে আমাৰ কি কৰিব পাৰে? তেওঁ কয়, "ভাৰত পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত হৈছিল, তাৰ পিছত বিশ্বাসৰ এই প্ৰামাণিক কেন্দ্ৰসমূহৰ শক্তিৰ পৰা পুনৰ উত্থান হৈছিল। আজি আকৌ এবাৰ আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱত অমৰ অৱন্তিকাই ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক অমৰত্বৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছে।"
ভাৰতৰ বাবে ধৰ্মৰ অৰ্থ কি তাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এয়া আমাৰ কৰ্তব্যসমূহৰ এক সামূহিক নিৰ্ণয়। "আমাৰ সংকল্পৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে বিশ্বৰ কল্যাণ আৰু মানৱজাতিৰ সেৱা।" শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে পুনৰ কয় যে আমি ভগৱান শিৱক উপাসনা কৰোঁ আৰু বিশ্বপতিক প্ৰণাম জনাইছো যি বিভিন্ন ধৰণে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ কল্যাণত নিয়োজিত হৈ আছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয়, "ভাৰতৰ তীৰ্থযাত্ৰা, মন্দিৰ, মঠ আৰু বিশ্বাস কেন্দ্ৰসমূহৰ এয়া সদায়েই আত্মা হিচাপে বিবেচিত হৈ আহিছে।" "বিশ্বৰ মংগলৰ বাবে, বিশ্বৰ হিতৰ বাবে ইয়াৰ পৰা কিমান অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰ সৃষ্টি হ’ব পাৰে?", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
আধ্যাত্মিকতা আৰু শিক্ষাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কাশীৰ দৰে আধ্যাত্মিক কেন্দ্ৰসমূহ ধৰ্মৰ লগতে জ্ঞান, দৰ্শন আৰু কলাৰ ৰাজধানী হৈ আহিছে আৰু উজ্জয়িনীৰ দৰে ঠাইসমূহ জ্যোতিৰ্বিজ্ঞানসম্পৰ্কীয় গৱেষণাৰ কেন্দ্ৰ হৈ আহিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় যে আজিৰ নতুন ভাৰতে ইয়াৰ প্ৰাচীন মূল্যবোধৰ সৈতে আগবাঢ়িছে আৰু লগতে বিশ্বাসৰ লগতে বিজ্ঞান আৰু গৱেষণাৰ পৰম্পৰাক পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত কৰিছে। "আজি আমি জ্যোতিৰ্বিজ্ঞানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিশ্বৰ বৃহৎ শক্তিৰ সমপৰ্যায় হৈ থিয় দিছোঁ।" চন্দ্ৰযান আৰু গগনযানৰ দৰে ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ অভিযানৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে আজি ভাৰতেও মহাকাশলৈ আন দেশৰ উপগ্ৰহ উৎক্ষেপণ কৰি আছে। "ভাৰত আকাশত উৰিবলৈ সাজু", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়, "প্ৰতিৰক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতে সম্পূৰ্ণ শক্তিৰে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ দিশে আগবাঢ়িছে। ক্ৰীড়াৰ পৰা ষ্টাৰ্টআপলৈকে ভাৰতৰ যুৱসকলে বিশ্ব মঞ্চত তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিভা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি আছে।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "য'ত উদ্ভাৱন আছে, তাত নৱীকৰণো আছে।" দাসত্বৰ বছৰবোৰত হোৱা লোকচান সন্দৰ্ভত মন্তব্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে "ভাৰতে ইয়াৰ গৌৰৱ, সন্মান আৰু ঐতিহ্যৰ স্থানসমূহ পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰি নিজৰ গৌৰৱ পুনৰ উদ্ধাৰ কৰিছে।" তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ লগতে মানৱজাতিয়েও ইয়াৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব। ভাষণ সমাপ্ত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "মহাকালৰ আশীৰ্বাদত ভাৰতৰ মহিমায়ে বিশ্বত উন্নয়নৰ নতুন সম্ভাৱনাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব আৰু ভাৰতৰ দৈৱত্বই এখন শান্তিপূৰ্ণ বিশ্বৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰিব।"
দিনটোৰ প্ৰথমভাগত আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উজ্জয়িনীৰ শ্ৰী মহাকাল লোকত মহাকাল লোক প্ৰকল্পৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায় দেশবাসীলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰে৷ মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী মংগুভাই পেটেল, ছত্তীশগড়ৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী অনুসূয়া উইকী, ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী ৰমেশ বেইনচ, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহান, কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমাৰ, ড০ বীৰেন্দ্ৰ কুমাৰ, শ্ৰী জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য সিন্ধিয়া, শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডী, আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ফগ্গান সিং কুলাষ্টে আৰু শ্ৰী প্ৰহ্লাদ পেটেলো এই অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত আছিল।