Ministry of Jal Shakti
ADB ranks WAPCOS amongst
Top Consulting Services Firm in Water and other Infrastructure Sectors
28 DEC 2022 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
In a major breakthrough for WAPCOS, a Government of India Enterprise under the Ministry of Jal Shakti, the Asian Development Bank (ADB) in its report released on Annual Procurement, ranked WAPCOS as Top amongst Consulting Services Firm in Water and other Infrastructure Sectors, with highest sanctioned financed amount.
In another report on its Members’ Fact Sheet - 2022 released by the ADB, WAPCOS figured amongst the Top 3 Consultants from India involved in Consulting Services Contracts under ADB Loan, Grant and Technical Assistance Projects in Energy, Transport and Water & other Urban Infrastructure Sectors. WAPCOS is the only Indian Public Sector featuring in the above categories.
v (ADB) in its report released on Annual Procurement, ranked WAPCOS as Top amongst Consulting Services Firm in Water and other Infrastructure Sectors, with highest sanctioned financed amount
v WAPCOS figured amongst the Top 3 Consultants from India involved in Consulting Services Contracts under ADB Loan, Grant and Technical Assistance Projects in Energy, Transport and Water & other Urban Infrastructure Sectors
v WAPCOS is a leading technology driven Consultancy and Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) organization in the fields of Water Resources, Power and Infrastructure Development
v The Company has successfully completed/on-going consultancy assignments in more than 51 Countries covering Asia, Africa, CIS, Pacific Islands and South America
WAPCOS is a leading technology driven Consultancy and Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) organization in the fields of Water Resources, Power and Infrastructure Development.
Apart from India, the Company has successfully completed/on-going consultancy assignments in more than 51 Countries covering Asia, Africa, CIS, Pacific Islands and South America.

جل شکتی وزارت
اے ڈی بی نے ڈبلیو اے پی سی او ایس کو درجہ بندی میں پانی اور دیگر بنیادی ڈھانچے کے شعبوں میں سرفہرست کنسلٹنگ سروسز فرم میں رکھا
28 DEC 2022 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
جل شکتی کی وزارت کے حکومت ہند کی ایک انٹرپرائز، ڈبلیو اے پی سی او ایس کے لیے ایک اہم کامیابی میں ایشیائی ترقیاتی بینک ( اے ڈی بی) نے سالانہ خریداری پر جاری کردہ اپنی رپورٹ میں، ڈبلیو اے پی سی او ایس کو پانی اور دیگر بنیادی ڈھانچے کے شعبوں میں سب سے زیادہ منظور شدہ مالیاتی رقم کے ساتھ مشاورتی خدمات کی فرم میں سرفہرست قرار دیا ہے۔
اے ڈی بی کی طرف سے جاری کردہ اپنےممبران کی فیکٹ شیٹ - 2022 کے بارے میں ایک اور رپورٹ میں، ڈبلیو اے پی سی او ایس کو توانائی، ٹرانسپورٹ اور پانی و دیگر شہری بنیادی ڈھانچہ کے شعبوں میں اے ڈی بی کے قرض، گرانٹ اور تکنیکی معاونت کے منصوبوں کے تحت مشاورتی خدمات کے معاہدوں میں شامل ہندوستان کے چوٹی کے 3 کنسلٹنٹس میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ ڈبلیو اے پی سی او ایس واحد ہندوستانی پبلک سیکٹر ہے جو مندرجہ بالا زمروں میں شامل ہے۔
1. اے ڈی بی نے سالانہ خریداری پر جاری کردہ اپنی رپورٹ میں، ڈبلیو اے پی سی او ایس کو پانی اور دیگر بنیادی ڈھانچے کے شعبوں میں سب سے زیادہ منظور شدہ مالیاتی رقم کے ساتھ مشاورتی خدمات کی فرم میں سرفہرست قرار دیا ہے۔
2. ڈبلیو اے پی سی او ایس کو توانائی، ٹرانسپورٹ اور پانی و دیگر شہری بنیادی ڈھانچہ کے شعبوں میں اے ڈی بی کے قرض، گرانٹ اور تکنیکی معاونت کے منصوبوں کے تحت مشاورتی خدمات کے معاہدوں میں شامل ہندوستان کے چوٹی کے 3 کنسلٹنٹس میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
3. ڈبلیو اے پی سی او ایس آبی وسائل، بجلی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے شعبوں میں کنسلٹنسی اور انجینئرنگ، پروکیورمنٹ اور کنسٹرکشن (ای پی سی) کی ایک سرکردہ ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی تنظیم ہے۔
4. کمپنی نے ایشیا، افریقہ، سی آئی ایس، بحر الکاہل کے جزائر اور جنوبی امریکہ کا احاطہ کرنے والے 51 سے زیادہ ممالک میں کامیابی کے ساتھ/جاری کنسلٹنسی اسائنمنٹس کو مکمل کیا ہے۔
ڈبلیو اے پی سی او ایس آبی وسائل، بجلی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے شعبوں میں کنسلٹنسی اور انجینئرنگ، پروکیورمنٹ اور کنسٹرکشن (ای پی سی) کی ایک سرکردہ ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی تنظیم ہے ۔
ہندوستان کے علاوہ کمپنی نے ایشیا، افریقہ، سی آئی ایس، بحر الکاہل کے جزائر اور جنوبی امریکہ کا احاطہ کرنے والے 51 سے زیادہ ممالک میں کامیابی کے ساتھ/جاری کنسلٹنسی اسائنمنٹس کو مکمل کیا ہے۔