Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IBBI Chairperson launches 5th Graduate Insolvency Programme (GIP) Common Entrance Test Process
06 FEB 2023 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Ravi Mital, Chairperson, IBBI in the presence of Shri Praveen Kumar, Director General and CEO, IICA at New Delhi today launched the process of Common Entrance Test (CET) and also released the Prospectus for admission to the 5th Graduate Insolvency Programme (GIP) for the batch of 2023-25.
Dr K L Dhingra, Head, Centre for Insolvency & Bankruptcy/GIP, IICA and Dr. Ghayur Alam, Course Director, GIP, NLIU, Bhopal were also present on the occasion. IICA, Manesar was the first Institute to start GIP program in 2019, as an initiative of IBBI. NLIU, Bhopal, started the GIP in 2022.
This course reduces the time period to become Insolvency Professionals from 10 years for industry professionals to 2 years for the GIP students. The flagship programme has been met with tremendous success in all previous iterations, attracting participants from a diverse range of industries. By offering hands-on, practical training and support, GIP has enabled its past 2 batches get 100% placements in leading companies in the domain of Insolvency & Bankruptcy. It has also provided students to attain their professional objectives in India and overseas.
IICA and NLIU have now joined hands together for conducting the Common Entrance Test.
This year, IICA will conduct its first-ever joint GIP-CET for admission to the GIP for IICA, Manesar and NLIU, Bhopal. Both the Institutes are fully geared to provide the best of education and exposure to the next generation of thought-leaders and innovators at their respective campuses, and looks forward to receiving applications from highly motivated students from around the world. The aspirants can now register for the Entrance Test online, and the last date for applying is 27/4/2023. The entrance test is to be held in May 2023.
Addressing the launch event today, Shri Mital, Chairperson, IBBI emphasized the significance of Insolvency Professionals as a crucial component for the effective and credible functioning of the insolvency ecosystem. He highlighted that their expertise and impartiality are crucial for building trust in the process and restoring the confidence of stakeholders.
Shri Praveen Kumar, Director General and CEO, IICA expressed that the GIP is a true success story, having transformed the lives of several participants through its commitment to quality training. By providing its participants with the skills and knowledge they need to succeed, IICA is helping to shape the future and make a positive impact in the world.
For more information about the admissions process and to apply, please visit https://iica.nic.in/gip/

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
آئی بی بی آئی کے چیئرپرسن نے 5 ویں گریجویٹ انسولوینسی پروگرام (جی آئی پی) کے مشترکہ داخلہ ٹیسٹ کے عمل کا آغاز کیا
06 FEB 2023 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
آئی بی بی آئی کے چیئرپرسن جناب روی متل نے آئی آئی سی اے کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل اور سی ای او جناب پروین کمار کی موجودگی میں آج نئی دہلی میں مشترکہ داخلہ ٹیسٹ (سی ای ٹی) کے عمل کا آغاز کیا اور 25-2023 کے بیچ کے لئے 5 ویں گریجویٹ انسولوینسی پروگرام (جی آئی پی) میں داخلے کے لئے پراسپیکٹس بھی جاری کیے۔
سنٹر فار انسولوینسی اینڈ بینکرپسی/ جی آئی پی، آئی آئی سی اے کے ڈاکٹر کے ایل ڈھینگرا اور کورس ڈائریکٹر، جی آئی پی، این ایل آئی یو واقع بھوپال کے ڈاکٹر غیور عالم بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔ آئی آئی سی اے، مانیسر پہلا انسٹی ٹیوٹ ہے جس نے 2019 میں آئی بی بی آئی کی پہل کے طور پر جی آئی پی پروگرام شروع کیا تھا۔ این ایل آئی یو واقع بھوپال نے 2022 میں جی آئی پی کی شروعات کی۔
یہ کورس صنعت کے پیشہ وروں کے لیے انسولوینسی پیشہ ور بننے کی مدت کو 10 سال سے کم کر کے جی آئی پی طلباء کے لیے 2 سال کر دیتا ہے۔ فلیگ شپ پروگرام کو تکرار کے تمام پچھلے عمل میں زبردست کامیابی حاصل ہوئی ہے جس نے مختلف صنعتوں کے شرکاء کو اپنی طرف متوجہ کیا۔ ہینڈ آن، عملی تربیت اور معاونت کی پیشکش کر کے جی آئی پی نے انسولوینسی اور بینکرپسی کے شعبے میں سرکردہ کمپنیوں میں اپنے گزشتہ 2 بیچوں کو 100 فی صد جگہیں حاصل کرنے کے قابل بنایا ہے۔ اس نے ہندوستان اور بیرون ملک اپنے پیشہ ورانہ مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے طلباء بھی فراہم کئے ہیں۔
آئی آئی سی اے اور این ایل آئییو نے اب مشترکہ داخلہ ٹیسٹ کے انعقاد کے لیے ہاتھ ملا لیا ہے۔
اس سال، آئی آئی سی اے، آئی آئی سی اے، مانیسر اور این ایل آئییو، بھوپال کے جی آئی پی میں داخلے کے لیے اپنی پہلی مشترکہ جی آئی پی-سی ای ٹی کا انعقاد کرے گا۔دونوں ادارے اپنے اپنے کیمپسوں میں سوچنے والے لیڈروں اور جدت طرازوں کی اگلی نسل کو بہترین تعلیم اور ایکسپوزر فراہم کرنے کے لیے پوری طرح تیار ہیں اور دنیا بھر سے انتہائی حوصلہ مند طلبہ سے درخواستیں وصول کرنے کے لئے پر امید ہیں۔ خواہش مند اب داخلہ ٹیسٹ کے لیے آن لائن اندراج کر سکتے ہیں اور درخواست دینے کی آخری تاریخ 27/4/2023 ہے۔ داخلہ ٹیسٹ مئی 2023 میں ہو گا۔
آج افتتاح کی تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے آئی بی بی آئی کے چیئرپرسن جناب متل نے انسولوینسی کے ماحولیاتی نظام کے موثر اور قابل اعتماد کام کے لیے ایک اہم جزو کے طور پر انسولوینسی کے پیشہ ور لوگوں کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر بھی روشنی ڈالی کہ ان کی مہارت اور غیر جانبداری عمل میں اعتماد پیدا کرنے اور ذمہ داران کا اعتماد بحال کرنے کے لیے اہم ہے۔
آئی آئی سی اے کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل اور سی ای او جناب پراوین کمار نے کہا کہ جی آئی پی ایک حقیقی کامیابی کی کہانی ہے جس نے معیاری تربیت کے اپنے عزم کے ذریعے متعدد شرکا کی زندگیوں کو بدل دیا ہے۔ اپنے شرکا کو کامیابی کے لیے درکار مہارت اور علم فراہم کر کے آئی آئی سی اے مستقبل کی تشکیل اور دنیا میں مثبت اثر ڈالنے میں مدد کر رہا ہے۔
داخلے کے عمل کے بارے میں مزید معلومات کے لیے اور درخواست دینے کے لیے، براہ کرم اس پتے پر رجوع کریں۔
https://iica.nic.in/gip/