Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Mann Ki Baat - A Radio Revolution turns 100 in April 2023
All India Radio to present a recollection of 100 thoughts from Prime Minister's Mann ki Baat daily from 15th March
14 MAR 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The most popular program on All India Radio, Prime Minister’s Mann Ki Baat will complete its 100th Edition on 30th April. The prestigious program which was started on the auspicious occasion of Vijayadashami in 3rd October, 2014 has completed its 98 editions till date.
In the run up to the centenary episode, All India Radio is launching a Special Series from 15th March to focus on the impact of the program on the transformation of India.
The series will bring out100 Identified themes highlighted by Prime Minister in Mann Ki Baat episodes till date. The relevant sound bytes of the Prime Minister from each episode of Mann ki Baat shall be broadcast in all Bulletins and other programs across AIR Network.It will be on-Air from 15th March and concludes on 29th April, a day before the momentous 100th Episode.
The special series shall be carried by various AIR stations including 42 Vividh Bharati stations, 25 FM Rainbow channels, 4 FM Gold channels and 159 Primary channels in the country. The bytes shall be aired in all major bulletins across all the regions. Citizens can also listen to the Program on ‘News On AIR’ App and YouTube channels of All India Radio.
About Mann ki Baat:
Prime Minister's unique and direct communication with the citizens through the medium of Radio, Mann Ki Baat has completed 98 Episodes till now. It has been the genesis,medium and amplifier of social changes like Swachh Bharat, Beti Bachao Beti Padhao, Water conservation,Vocal for Local etc., The program has shown tremendous impact on the Industries like Khadi, Indian Toy Industry, Startups in Health,AYUSH, Space etc. With its innovative and unique interactive style of presentation, the program has carved out a niche for itself as a unique paradigm of communication.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
एक रेडियो क्रांति के रूप में ‘मन की बात’ कार्यक्रम अप्रैल 2023 में अपना शतक पूरा करेगा
आकाशवाणी 15 मार्च से प्रतिदिन प्रधानमंत्री के मन की बात के 100 विचारों का स्मरण प्रस्तुत करेगा
14 MAR 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
आकाशवाणी का सबसे लोकप्रिय कार्यक्रम प्रधानमंत्री कामन की बातकार्यक्रम 30 अप्रैल को अपना शतक पूरा करेगा। यह प्रतिष्ठित कार्यक्रम विजयादशमी के शुभ अवसर पर 3 अक्टूबर, 2014 को शुरू किया गया था। अब तक इस कार्यक्रम के 98 एपिसोड प्रसारित हो चुके है।
शतक एपिसोड को ध्यान में रखते हुए, आकाशवाणी, कार्यक्रम के प्रभाव से भारत में हुए परिवर्तनों पर फोकस करते हुए 15 मार्च से एक विशेष श्रृंखला शुरू करने जा रही है।
श्रृंखला के अंतर्गत मन की बात एपिसोड में प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा अब तक बताए गए 100 चयनित विषयों को लोगों के सामने लाया जाएगा। मन की बात के प्रत्येक एपिसोड से संबंधित प्रधानमंत्री के साउंड बाइट आकाशवाणी नेटवर्क पर सभी बुलेटिनों और अन्य कार्यक्रमों में प्रसारित किए जाएंगे। यह कार्यक्रम 15 मार्च से प्रसारित किए जाएगें और 29 अप्रैल को समाप्त होगें, जो कि महत्वपूर्ण 100वें एपिसोड से एक दिन पहले तक प्रसारित होगें।
विशेष श्रृंखला देश के 42 विविध भारती स्टेशनों, 25 एफएम रेनबो चैनलों, 4 एफएम गोल्ड चैनलों और 159 प्राथमिक चैनलों सहित विभिन्न आकाशवाणी स्टेशनों द्वारा प्रसारित की जाएगी। बाइट सभी क्षेत्रों में सभी प्रमुख बुलेटिनों में प्रसारित किए जाएंगे। नागरिक इस कार्यक्रम को 'न्यूज ऑन एआईआर' ऐप और आकाशवाणी के यूट्यूब चैनलों पर भी सुन सकते हैं।
मन की बात के बारे में:
रेडियो के माध्यम से नागरिकों के साथ प्रधानमंत्री के अनूठे और सीधे संवाद मन की बात के अब तक 98 एपिसोड पूरे हो चुके हैं। यह स्वच्छ भारत, बेटी बचाओ बेटी पढ़ाओ, जल संरक्षण, वोकल फॉर लोकल आदि जैसे सामाजिक परिवर्तनों की उत्पत्ति, माध्यम और संवर्धक रहा है। इस कार्यक्रम ने खादी, भारतीय खिलौना उद्योग, स्वास्थ्य, आयुष, अंतरिक्ष आदि क्षेत्र में स्टार्टअप जैसे उद्योगों पर जबरदस्त प्रभाव दिखाया है। प्रस्तुति की अपनी अभिनव और अनूठी वार्तालाप की शैली के बल पर, इस कार्यक्रम ने संवाद के एक अद्वितीय मानक के रूप में खुद के लिए एक जगह बनाई है।