Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah,inaugurates and lays foundation stone of 236 development works worth Rs.4500 crore at Raichur, Karnataka today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi only his government can make Karnataka prosperous, Modi government has done many development works for the welfare of crores of people of the country
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided Rs. 5300 crore for Upper Bhadra scheme,Rs. 5000 crore for Upper Krishna scheme and also resolved Mahadayi issue
Construction of Greenfield airport has started in Raichur district, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also benefited the farmers associated with prawn farming by reducing export duty on prawns
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi,India has become the 5th largest economy in the world, only Shri Modi can make India prosperous and safe
26 MAR 2023 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 236 development works worth Rs 4500 crore including provision of clean drinking water for 1400 villages and 7 cities under Jal Jeevan Mission, 105 PWD works and 19 works of Karnataka Road Development Agency, in Raichur, Karnataka, today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, only his governmentcan make Karnataka prosperous. He said that many development works have been done in Karnataka. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided Rs.5300 crores for Upper Bhadra Yojna, Rs.5000 crores for Upper Krishna Yojna and also resolved Mahadayi issue. Apart from this, the construction of Greenfield airport has started in Raichur district. By reducing the export duty of prawns, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also benefited the farmers associated with prawn farming.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, leaping from the 11th place, India has become 5th largest economy in the world. India is the second largest producer of mobiles in the world, third in start-ups and fourth in renewable energy. On the basis of all these achievements, Shri Modi has set a target of making India a $5 trillion economy. He said that during the rule of the previous government, terrorists from across the border used to enter India and attack and the government did not say anything. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi avenged the Uri and Pulwama attacks by eliminating the terrorists through surgical and air strikes. Shri Shah said that only Prime MinisterModi can make India prosperous and secure.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done many things for the welfare of crores of people of this country. He added that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided gas cylinders to 13 crore houses, provided toilets for 10 crore houses, electricity to every household and health insurance of up to Rs. 5 lakh to every poor person through Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Yojana. Shri Modi has made India safe by making 130 crore people safe from Covid19. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is providing free 5 kg food grains per person per month to crores of poor people of the country.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਰਾਏਚੂਰ ਵਿੱਚ 4500 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ 236 ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਹੀ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦਾ ਭਲਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ, ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਨੇਕ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਪਰ ਭਦ੍ਰਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ 5300 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਪਰ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਣਾ ਸਕੀਮ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ 5000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਿੱਤੇ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਮਹਾਦਾਯੀ ਮੁੱਦੇ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਰਾਏਚੂਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰੀਨਫੀਲਡ ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡੇ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਝੀਂਗੇ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਸ਼ੁਲਕ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਝੀਂਗੇ ਦੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਲਾਭ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਇਆ ਹੈ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਵਿੱਚ 5ਵੀਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਹੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਬਣਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ
26 MAR 2023 7:46PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਰਾਏਚੂਰ ਵਿੱਚ 4500 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ 236 ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਲ ਜੀਵਨ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 1400 ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ 7 ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਫ਼ ਪੀਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਾਣੀ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ, ਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਡੀ ਦੇ 105 ਕਾਰਜ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਸੜਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਦੇ 19 ਕਾਰਜ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਹੀ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦਾ ਭਲਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨੇਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਪਰ ਭਦ੍ਰਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ 5300 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਣਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ 5000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਮਹਾਦਾਯੀ ਮੁੱਦੇ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਰਾਏਚੂਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰੀਨਫੀਲਡ ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡੇ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਝੀਂਗੇ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਸ਼ੁਲਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਮੀ ਕਰਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਝੀਂਗੇ ਦੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਫਾਇਦਾ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ 11ਵੀਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੀ 5ਵੀਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੂਸਰੇ, ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੀਸਰੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੌਥੇ ਸਥਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ 5 ਟ੍ਰਿਲੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ ਵਾਲੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਲਕਸ਼ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀਮਾਪਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੁਸ਼ ਕੇ ਹਮਲਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕੁਝ ਨਹੀਂ ਬੋਲਦੀ ਸੀ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਉੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਲਵਾਮਾ ਹਮਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਬਦਲਾ ਸਰਜੀਕਲ ਅਤੇ ਏਅਰ ਸਟ੍ਰਾਈਕ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਫਾਇਆ ਕਰਕੇ ਲਿਆ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਹੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਬਣਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਨੇਕ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ 13 ਕਰੋੜ ਗੈਸ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ, 10 ਕਰੋੜ ਪਖਾਨੇ ਬਣਾਏ, ਹਰ ਘਰ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਹਰ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਨੂੰ 5 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੱਕ ਦਾ ਸਿਹਤ ਬੀਮਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮਹੀਨੇ 5 ਕਿੱਲੋ ਅਨਾਜ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਦੇ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।