Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah,inaugurates and lays foundation stone of 236 development works worth Rs.4500 crore at Raichur, Karnataka today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi only his government can make Karnataka prosperous, Modi government has done many development works for the welfare of crores of people of the country
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided Rs. 5300 crore for Upper Bhadra scheme,Rs. 5000 crore for Upper Krishna scheme and also resolved Mahadayi issue
Construction of Greenfield airport has started in Raichur district, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also benefited the farmers associated with prawn farming by reducing export duty on prawns
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi,India has become the 5th largest economy in the world, only Shri Modi can make India prosperous and safe
26 MAR 2023 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 236 development works worth Rs 4500 crore including provision of clean drinking water for 1400 villages and 7 cities under Jal Jeevan Mission, 105 PWD works and 19 works of Karnataka Road Development Agency, in Raichur, Karnataka, today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, only his governmentcan make Karnataka prosperous. He said that many development works have been done in Karnataka. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided Rs.5300 crores for Upper Bhadra Yojna, Rs.5000 crores for Upper Krishna Yojna and also resolved Mahadayi issue. Apart from this, the construction of Greenfield airport has started in Raichur district. By reducing the export duty of prawns, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also benefited the farmers associated with prawn farming.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, leaping from the 11th place, India has become 5th largest economy in the world. India is the second largest producer of mobiles in the world, third in start-ups and fourth in renewable energy. On the basis of all these achievements, Shri Modi has set a target of making India a $5 trillion economy. He said that during the rule of the previous government, terrorists from across the border used to enter India and attack and the government did not say anything. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi avenged the Uri and Pulwama attacks by eliminating the terrorists through surgical and air strikes. Shri Shah said that only Prime MinisterModi can make India prosperous and secure.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done many things for the welfare of crores of people of this country. He added that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided gas cylinders to 13 crore houses, provided toilets for 10 crore houses, electricity to every household and health insurance of up to Rs. 5 lakh to every poor person through Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Yojana. Shri Modi has made India safe by making 130 crore people safe from Covid19. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is providing free 5 kg food grains per person per month to crores of poor people of the country.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज कर्नाटक के रायचूर में 4500 करोड़ रूपए के कुल 236 विकास कार्यों का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में उनकी सरकार ही कर्नाटक का भला कर सकती है, मोदी सरकार ने देश के करोड़ों लोगों के कल्याण के लिए अनेक काम किए हैं
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने ऊपरी भद्रा योजना के लिए 5300 करोड़ रूपए और ऊपरी कृष्णा योजना के लिए 5000 करोड़ रूपए दिए, साथ ही महादायी मुद्दे का भी समाधान किया
रायचूर ज़िले में ग्रीनफील्ड हवाईअड्डे का निर्माण शुरू हो गया है, झींगे का निर्यात शुल्क कम करके प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने झींगापालन से जुड़े किसानों को भी फायदा पहुंचाया है
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में भारत विश्व में 5वीं सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बन गया है, सिर्फ मोदी जी ही भारत को समृद्ध और सुरक्षित बना सकते हैं
26 MAR 2023 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज कर्नाटक के रायचूर में 4500 करोड़ रूपए के कुल 236 विकास कार्यों का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास किया, जिनमें जल जीवन मिशन के तहत 1400 गांवों और 7 शहरों के लिए स्वच्छ पेयजल की व्यवस्था, पीडब्ल्यूडी के 105 कार्य और कर्नाटक सड़क विकास ऐजेंसी के 19 कार्य शामिल हैं।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में उनकी सरकार ही कर्नाटक का भला कर सकती है। उन्होने कहा कि कर्नाटक में अनेक विकास कार्य हुए हैं। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने ऊपरी भद्रा योजना के लिए 5300 करोड़ रूपए और ऊपरी कृष्णा योजना के लिए 5000 करोड़ रूपए प्रदान किए, साथ ही महादायी मुद्दे का समाधान किया। इसके अलावा रायचूर ज़िले में ग्रीनफील्ड हवाईअड्डे का निर्माण शुरू हो गया है। झींगे के निर्यात शुल्क में कमी करके प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने झींगापालन से जुड़े किसानों को भी फायदा पहुंचाया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत 11वीं से विश्व की 5वीं सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बन गया है। दुनिया में सबसे ज़्यादा मोबाइल बनाने वाले देशों में भारत दूसरे, स्टार्ट-अप में तीसरे और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा के क्षेत्र में चौथे स्थान पर है। इन सभी उपलब्धियों के आधार पर प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने भारत को 5 ट्रिलियन डॉलर वाली अर्थव्यवस्था बनाने का लक्ष्य रखा है। उन्होंने कहा कि पिछली सरकार के शासन में सीमापार से आतंकी भारत में घुसकर हमला करते थे और सरकार कुछ नहीं बोलती थी। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने उड़ी और पुलवामा हमलों का बदला सर्जिकल और एयर स्ट्राइक के ज़रिए आतंकियों का सफाया करके लिया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि सिर्फ मोदी जी ही भारत को समृद्ध और सुरक्षित बना सकते हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने इस देश के करोड़ों लोगों के कल्याण के लिए अनेक काम किए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने 13 करोड़ गैस सिलिंडर दिए, 10 करोड़ शौचालय बनाए, हर घर बिजली पहुंचाई और प्रधानमंत्री आयुष्मान योजना के माध्यम से हर गरीब को 5 लाख रूपए तक का स्वास्थ्य बीमा दिया। मोदी जी ने 130 करोड़ लोगों को कोरोना से सुरक्षित बनाकर भारत को सुरक्षित बनाने का काम किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मोदी जी देश के करोड़ों गरीबों को प्रति व्यक्ति प्रति माह 5 किलो अनाज मुफ्त दे रहे हैं।