Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah,inaugurates and lays foundation stone of 236 development works worth Rs.4500 crore at Raichur, Karnataka today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi only his government can make Karnataka prosperous, Modi government has done many development works for the welfare of crores of people of the country
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided Rs. 5300 crore for Upper Bhadra scheme,Rs. 5000 crore for Upper Krishna scheme and also resolved Mahadayi issue
Construction of Greenfield airport has started in Raichur district, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also benefited the farmers associated with prawn farming by reducing export duty on prawns
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi,India has become the 5th largest economy in the world, only Shri Modi can make India prosperous and safe
26 MAR 2023 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 236 development works worth Rs 4500 crore including provision of clean drinking water for 1400 villages and 7 cities under Jal Jeevan Mission, 105 PWD works and 19 works of Karnataka Road Development Agency, in Raichur, Karnataka, today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, only his governmentcan make Karnataka prosperous. He said that many development works have been done in Karnataka. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided Rs.5300 crores for Upper Bhadra Yojna, Rs.5000 crores for Upper Krishna Yojna and also resolved Mahadayi issue. Apart from this, the construction of Greenfield airport has started in Raichur district. By reducing the export duty of prawns, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also benefited the farmers associated with prawn farming.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, leaping from the 11th place, India has become 5th largest economy in the world. India is the second largest producer of mobiles in the world, third in start-ups and fourth in renewable energy. On the basis of all these achievements, Shri Modi has set a target of making India a $5 trillion economy. He said that during the rule of the previous government, terrorists from across the border used to enter India and attack and the government did not say anything. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi avenged the Uri and Pulwama attacks by eliminating the terrorists through surgical and air strikes. Shri Shah said that only Prime MinisterModi can make India prosperous and secure.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done many things for the welfare of crores of people of this country. He added that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided gas cylinders to 13 crore houses, provided toilets for 10 crore houses, electricity to every household and health insurance of up to Rs. 5 lakh to every poor person through Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Yojana. Shri Modi has made India safe by making 130 crore people safe from Covid19. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is providing free 5 kg food grains per person per month to crores of poor people of the country.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी आज कर्नाटकातील रायचूर इथे 4500 कोटी रुपयांच्या 236 विकास कामांचं केलं उद्घाटन आणि पायाभरणी
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली फक्त त्यांचं सरकारच कर्नाटकची भरभराट करु शकतं, मोदी सरकारनं देशातील कोट्यवधी जनतेच्या कल्याणासाठी अनेक कामं केली आहेत
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी उर्ध्व भद्रा योजनेसाठी 5300 कोटी रुपये आणि उर्ध्व कृष्णा योजनेसाठी 5000 कोटी रुपये दिले, म्हादईचा प्रश्नही सोडवला
रायचूर जिल्ह्यात ग्रीनफिल्ड विमानतळाचं बांधकाम सुरू झालं आहे, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी कोळंबीवरील निर्यात शुल्कात कपात करून कोळंबी शेती करणाऱ्या शेतकऱ्यांनाही लाभ मिळवून दिला आहे
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली भारत जगातील 5 वी सर्वात मोठी अर्थव्यवस्था बनला आहे, केवळ नरेंद्र मोदीच भारताला समृद्ध आणि सुरक्षित बनवू शकतात
26 MAR 2023 10:34PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी आज कर्नाटकातील रायचूर इथे 4500 कोटी रुपयांच्या 236 विकास कामांचे उद्घाटन आणि पायाभरणी केली. 1400 गावे आणि 7 शहरांना जलजीवन मिशन अंतर्गत स्वच्छ पेयजलाचा पुरवठा, तसंच सार्वजनिक बांधकाम विभागाची 105 कामे आणि कर्नाटक रस्ते विकास संस्थेची 19 कामे, अशा कामांचा या विकास कामांमध्ये समावेश आहे.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली फक्त त्यांचं सरकारच कर्नाटकची भरभराट करु शकतं, असं अमित शहा यांनी यावेळी केलेल्या भाषणात बोलताना सांगितलं. कर्नाटक मध्ये खूप विकास कामं करण्यात आली आहेत, असंही ते पुढे म्हणाले. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी उर्ध्व भद्रा योजनेसाठी 5300 कोटी रुपये आणि उर्ध्व कृष्णा योजनेसाठी 5000 कोटी रुपये दिले, म्हादईचा प्रश्नही सोडवला. त्या शिवाय, रायचूर जिल्ह्यात ग्रीनफिल्ड विमानतळाचं बांधकामही सुरू झालं आहे, तसच पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी कोळंबीवरील निर्यात शुल्कात कपात करून कोळंबी शेती करणाऱ्या शेतकऱ्यांनाही लाभ मिळवून दिला आहे, अशी माहिती सुद्धा अमित शहा यांनी यावेळी दिली.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली, अकराव्या स्थानावरून उसळी घेत, भारत जगातील 5 व्या क्रमांकाची सर्वात मोठी अर्थव्यवस्था बनला आहे, असं शहा म्हणाले. भारत भ्रमणध्वनी संचांचा जगातील दुसऱ्या क्रमांकाचा सर्वात मोठा उत्पादक आहे, स्टार्टअप अर्थात नवउद्योग क्षेत्रात भारताचा तिसरा क्रमांक आहे आणि अपारंपरीक ऊर्जेच्या क्षेत्रात चौथ्या क्रमांकावर पोहोचला आहे, अशी माहिती त्यांनी दिली. या सर्व कामगिरीच्या बळावरच नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी भारताला 5 ट्रिलियन अर्थात 5 लाख कोटी अमेरिकी डॉलर्सची अर्थव्यवस्था बनवण्याचं उद्दिष्ट ठेवलं आहे, असं त्यांनी सांगितलं. ते पुढे म्हणाले की या आधीच्या सरकारांच्या राजवटीत, सीमेपलीकडून दहशतवादी भारतात घुसून हल्ले करत असत आणि तेव्हाचं सरकार काहीही बोलत नसे, करत नसे. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी, सर्जिकल अर्थात लक्ष्यभेदी आणि हवाई हल्ले करून या दहशतवाद्यांना ठार केलं आणि उरी तसच पुलवामा हल्ल्यांचा बदला घेतला. केवळ नरेंद्र मोदीच भारताला समृद्ध आणि सुरक्षित बनवू शकतात, असंही अमित शहा यांनी स्पष्ट केलं.
देशातील कोट्यवधी जनतेच्या कल्याणासाठी, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अनेक कामं केली आहेत, असंही अमित शहा म्हणाले. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी 13 कोटी घरांमध्ये गॅस सिलेंडर, 10 कोटी घरांमध्ये शौचालयं, प्रत्येक घरात वीज आणि प्रत्येक गरीब व्यक्तीला प्रधानमंत्री आयुष्मान योजनेच्या माध्यमातून 5 लाख रुपयांपर्यंतचा आरोग्य विमा, अशा सुविधा पुरवल्या, असेही अमित शहा यांनी पुढे सांगितलं. 130 कोटी लोकांना कोविड 19 पासून सुरक्षित ठेवत पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी भारतालाच सुरक्षित केलं असं शहा म्हणाले. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी देशातल्या कोट्यवधी गरीब लोकांना प्रत्येक महिन्यात प्रति व्यक्ती 5 किलो धान्य विनामूल्य पुरवत आहेत, अशी माहिती सुद्धा अमित शहा यांनी यावेळी दिली.