Ministry of Home Affairs
President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presents three Padma Vibhushan, five Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Second Investiture Ceremony
05 APR 2023 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented three Padma Vibhushan, five Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the second Investiture Ceremony held with grandeur in Darbar Hall of the Rashtrapati Bhawan today. The First Investiture Ceremony was held on March 22, 2023.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, other Ministers of the Union and dignitaries.
After the Investiture Ceremony, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers interacted with the Padma Awardees at a dinner hosted by the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning (April 6, 2023). They will also visit the Amrit Udyan and Rashtrapati Bhawan as well as the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মূৱে দ্বিতীয় অলংকৰণ সমাৰোহত ২০২৩ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে তিনিটা পদ্ম বিভূষণ, পাঁচটা পদ্মভূষণ আৰু সাতচল্লিশটা পদ্মশ্ৰী বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে
05 APR 2023 8:06PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মূৱে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনৰ দৰবাৰ হলত অনুষ্ঠিত দ্বিতীয় অলংকৰণ সমাৰোহত ২০২৩ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে তিনিটা পদ্ম বিভূষণ, পাঁচটা পদ্মভূষণ আৰু সাতচল্লিশটা পদ্মশ্ৰী বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে। প্ৰথম অলংকৰণ সমাৰোহ ২২ মাৰ্চ, ২০২৩ তাৰিখে অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল।
অনুষ্ঠানটোত উপস্থিত থকা বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলৰ ভিতৰত আছিল ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী জগদ্বীপ ধনখৰ, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী, লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী ওম বিৰলা, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ, অন্যান্য কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী তথা বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকল।
অলংকৰণ অনুষ্ঠানৰ পিছত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী তথা সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ আৰু অন্যান্য কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীসকলে নতুন দিল্লীৰ সুষমা স্বৰাজ ভৱনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰীৰ দ্বাৰা আয়োজিত এক নৈশ ভোজত পদ্ম বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
পদ্ম বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলে কাইলৈ ৰাতিপুৱা (৬ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২৩) ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যুদ্ধ স্মাৰকত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিব। তেওঁলোকে অমৃত উদ্যান আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনৰ লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সংগ্ৰহালয়ও পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব।