Ministry of Home Affairs
President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presents three Padma Vibhushan, five Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Second Investiture Ceremony
05 APR 2023 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented three Padma Vibhushan, five Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the second Investiture Ceremony held with grandeur in Darbar Hall of the Rashtrapati Bhawan today. The First Investiture Ceremony was held on March 22, 2023.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, other Ministers of the Union and dignitaries.
After the Investiture Ceremony, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers interacted with the Padma Awardees at a dinner hosted by the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning (April 6, 2023). They will also visit the Amrit Udyan and Rashtrapati Bhawan as well as the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদি মুর্মুনা অনিশুবা ইনভেস্তিচর থৌরমদা চহি ২০২৩গী পদ্ম বিভুশন অহুম, পদ্ম ভুশন মঙা অমসুং পদ্ম শ্রী এৱার্দ নিফুতরেৎ লান্থোকখ্রে
05 APR 2023 8:06PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদি মুর্মুনা ঙসি রাস্ত্রপতি ভবনগী দরবার হোলদা চিং লেম্না পাংথোকপা অনিশুবা ইনভেস্তিচর থৌরমদা চহি ২০২৩গী পদ্ম বিভুশন অহুম, পদ্ম ভুশন মঙা অমসুং পদ্ম শ্রী এৱার্দ নিফুতরেৎ লান্থোকখ্রে। অহানবা ইনভেস্তিচর থৌরম ২০২৩গী মার্চ ২২দা পাংথোকখি।
থৌরম অসিদা শরুক য়াখিবা শক্নাইরবশিংগী মরক্তা ভারতকী উপ-রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রী জগদীপ ধনকর, প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, লোক সভাগী স্পীকর শ্রী ওম বিরলা, কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী অমসুং কোওপরেসন মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ, কেন্দ্রগী অতোপ্পা মন্ত্রীশিং অমসুং শক্নাইরবশিংনি।
ইনভেস্তিচর থৌরম লোইরবা মতুং কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী অমসুং কোওপরেসন মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহনা নই দিল্লীগী সুশমা স্বরাজ ভবনদা কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী অমসুং কোওপরেসন মন্ত্রীনা শিনবা চাকলেন অমদা পদ্ম এৱার্দ ফংলবশিংগা ৱারী শানখি।
পদ্ম এৱার্দ ফংলবশিংনা হয়েং অয়ুক (৬ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩) নেস্নেল ৱার মেমোরিএলদা ইকায় খুম্নবা উৎকনি। মখোয়না অমৃত উদ্যান অমসুং রাস্ত্রপতি ভবনগা লোয়ননা প্রধান মন্ত্রী সঙ্গ্রালয়াদসু চৎকনি।