Ministry of Home Affairs
President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presents three Padma Vibhushan, five Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Second Investiture Ceremony
05 APR 2023 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented three Padma Vibhushan, five Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the second Investiture Ceremony held with grandeur in Darbar Hall of the Rashtrapati Bhawan today. The First Investiture Ceremony was held on March 22, 2023.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, other Ministers of the Union and dignitaries.
After the Investiture Ceremony, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers interacted with the Padma Awardees at a dinner hosted by the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning (April 6, 2023). They will also visit the Amrit Udyan and Rashtrapati Bhawan as well as the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು 2023 ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಮೂರು ಪದ್ಮವಿಭೂಷಣ, ಐದು ಪದ್ಮಭೂಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ನಲವತ್ತೇಳು ಪದ್ಮಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಎರಡನೇ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
05 APR 2023 8:06PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಇಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದ ದರ್ಬಾರ್ ಹಾಲ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಎರಡನೇ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ 2023 ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಮೂರು ಪದ್ಮವಿಭೂಷಣ, ಐದು ಪದ್ಮಭೂಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ನಲವತ್ತೇಳು ಪದ್ಮಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು. ಮೊದಲ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭವನ್ನು ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 22, 2023 ರಂದು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಗದೀಪ್ ಧನಕರ್, ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ, ಲೋಕಸಭಾಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಓಂ ಬಿರ್ಲಾ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ, ಕೇಂದ್ರದ ಇತರ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಗಣ್ಯರು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಸಮಾರಂಭದ ನಂತರ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಸುಷ್ಮಾ ಸ್ವರಾಜ್ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ್ದ ಔತಣಕೂಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವರು ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು.
ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರು ನಾಳೆ ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ (ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 6, 2023) ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯುದ್ಧ ಸ್ಮಾರಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಗೌರವ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅವರು ಅಮೃತ್ ಉದ್ಯಾನ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನ ಹಾಗೂ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಾಲಯಕ್ಕೂ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.