Prime Minister's Office
PM praises completion of Anji Khad bridge, India’s first cable stayed rail bridge
29 APR 2023 8:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the completion of Anji Khad bridge, India’s first cable stayed rail bridge.
The bridge was completed in 11 months and total length of cable strand used in the bridge is 653 km.
Replying to a tweet by the Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Excellent"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के पहले केबल-स्टे रेल ब्रिज, अंजी खड्ड पुल के पूरा होने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
29 APR 2023 8:40AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के पहले केबल-स्टे रेल ब्रिज, अंजी खड्ड पुल के पूरा होने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
पुल का निर्माण 11 महीने में पूरा कर लिया गया और उसमें लगे केबल की कुल लंबाई 653 किलोमीटर है।
केंद्रीय रेल मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव के ट्वीट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट कियाः
“शानदार!”