Prime Minister's Office
PM praises completion of Anji Khad bridge, India’s first cable stayed rail bridge
29 APR 2023 8:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the completion of Anji Khad bridge, India’s first cable stayed rail bridge.
The bridge was completed in 11 months and total length of cable strand used in the bridge is 653 km.
Replying to a tweet by the Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Excellent"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતના પ્રથમ કેબલ સ્ટેડ રેલ બ્રિજ અંજી ખાડ બ્રિજની પૂર્ણતાની પ્રશંસા કરી
29 APR 2023 8:40AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતના પ્રથમ કેબલ સ્ટેડ રેલ બ્રિજ અંજી ખાડ બ્રિજના પૂર્ણ થવાની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
બ્રિજ 11 મહિનામાં પૂર્ણ થયો હતો અને બ્રિજમાં ઉપયોગમાં લેવાતા કેબલ સ્ટ્રૅન્ડની કુલ લંબાઈ 653 કિમી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી અશ્વિની વૈષ્ણવના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"ઉત્તમ"