Ministry of Labour & Employment
Shri Bhupender Yadav presents offer letters and e-labor cards to candidates and workers
Mega Job-fair Cum Shramik Chaupal organized in Bhopal from 27th to 29th May, 2023
29 MAY 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Mega Job-fair Cum Shramik Chaupal at Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh was organized by the Ministry of Labour and Employment, Government of India from 27th to 29th May, 2023 in association with Department of Technical Education, Skill Development & Employment and Department of Labour, Government of Madhya Pradesh. On conclusion of the Mega Job Fair Cum Shramik Chaupal today Shri Shivaraj Singh Chauhan, Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh and Shri Bhupender Yadav,Union Minister for Labour and Employment and Environment, Forest and Climate Change distributed the offer of appointment to the selected candidates.
The jobseekers and employers registered on National Career Service (NCS) portal of the Ministry of Labour and Employment (MoLE) participated in the event. Total 107 employers participated in the job-fair including MRF Tyres, L&T Finance, HDB Finance, LIC, Bajaj Capital, Cosmos, Suzuki Motors, Times Pro, Princeston college, Katariya Group etc The employers association such as Confederation of Indian Industries (CII), Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI), Indian Staffing Federation also supported the event. The employers offered different job roles such as Assistant Professors, Training and Placement Officer, Electrical Engineer, Web Developer, IT expert, BioMedical expert, Fitter, Turner, CNC mechanic etc. More than 3300 jobseekers participated in the job fair out of which, more than 630 jobseekers were selected on the spot by the employers. Further, more than 1000 jobseekers were shortlisted for further interview/recruitment by the employers.
The Shramik Chaupal was also organized along with Mega Job fair to sensitize workers, particularly those in unorganized sector, about Social Security/Welfare Schemes and to motivate and facilitate the workers to register under different schemes of Central and State Governments. In this connection, stalls of eShram, Pradhan Mantri Shram Yogi Maan-dhan(PM-SYM), Employers Provident Fund Organization (EPFO), Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), Building and Other Construction Workers Welfare Board (BOCW), Chief Labour Commissioner (CLC), Department of Labour(Sambal) were setup at the programme venue from 27th to 29th May, 2023 to facilitate registration, awareness and grievance redressal of the workers.
Around 2000 workers participated in the programme and registered with various welfare schemes of the Government. During the Shramik Chaupal, around 200 workers also received health check-up through ESIS. Shri Shivaraj Singh Chauhan, Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh and Shri Bhupender Yadav, Union Minister for Labour and Employment and Environment, Forest and Climate Change also distributed certificates to eShram, PMSYM, EPFO, ESIC and other beneficiaries.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے امیدواروں اور کارکنوں کو آفر لیٹر اور ای-لیبر کارڈ بانٹے
بھوپال میں 27 سے 29 مئی، 2023 تک میگا روزگار میلہ اور شرمک چوپال کا اہتمام
29 MAY 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی وزارت محنت اور روزگار کے ذریعے 27 سے 29 مئی، 2023 تک بھوپال، مدھیہ پردیش میں حکومت مدھیہ پردیش کے محکمہ تکنیکی تعلیم، اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ اور روزگار اور محکمہ محنت کے اشتراک سے میگا روزگار میلہ اور شرمک چوپال کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ میگا روزگار میلہ اور شرمک چوپال کے اختتام پر آج مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب شیو راج سنگھ چوہان اور محنت و روزگار اور ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے منتخب امیدواروں کو تقرری نامہ تقسیم کیے۔
محنت و روزگار کی وزارت (ایم اوا یل ای) کے نیشنل کریئر سروس (این سی ایس) پورٹل پر رجسٹرڈ نوکری چاہنے والوں اور آجروں نے اس پروگرام میں حصہ لیا۔ ایم آر ایف ٹائرز، ایل اینڈ ڈی فائنانس، ایچ ڈی بی فائنانس، ایل آئی سی، بجاج کیپٹل، کاس ماس، سوزوکی موٹرز، ٹائمز پرو، پرنسٹن کالج، کٹاریا گروپ وغیرہ سمیت کل 107 آجروں نے روزگار میلہ میں شرکت کی۔ کنفیڈریشن آف انڈین انڈسٹریز (سی آئی آئی)، فیڈریشن آف انڈین چیمبرز آف کامرس اینڈ انڈسٹری (فکی)، انڈین اسٹافنگ فیڈریشن جیسی آجروں کی تنظیم نے بھی اس پروگرام کی حمایت کی۔ آجروں نے اسسٹنٹ پروفیسر، ٹریننگ اور پلیسمنٹ آفیسر، الیکٹریکل انجینئر، ویب ڈیولپر، آئی ٹی ماہرین، بائیو میڈیکل ماہرین، فٹر، ٹرنر، سی این سی میکینک وغیرہ جیسی مختلف نوکریوں کے رول کی پیشکش کی۔ روزگار میلہ میں 3300 سے زیادہ نوکری چاہنے والوں نے حصہ لیا، جن میں سے آجروں کے ذریعے موقع پر ہی 630 سے زیادہ نوکری چاہنے والوں کا انتخاب کیا گیا۔ اس کے علاوہ، 1000 سے زیادہ نوکری چاہنے والوں کو آجروں کے ذریعے آگے کے انٹرویو/تقرری کے لیے منتخب کیا گیا۔
سماجی اصلاح/فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں خاص طور پر غیر منظم شعبوں کے کارکنوں کو حساس بنانے اور کارکنوں کو مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں کی مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت رجسٹریشن کرانے کے لیے آمادہ کرنے اور سہولت فراہم کرنے کی خاطر میگا روزگار میلہ کے ساتھ ساتھ شرمک چوپال کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا تھا۔ اس سلسلے میں ای-شرم، پردھان منتری شرم یوگی مان-دھن (پی ایم-ایس وائی ایم)، امپلائیز پروویڈنگ فنڈ آرگنائزیشن (ای پی ایف او)، امپلائیز اسٹیٹ انشورنس کارپوریشن (ای ایس آئی سی)، بلڈنگ اور دیگر کنسٹرکشن ورکرز ویلفیئر بورڈ (بی او سی ڈبلیو)، چیف لیبر کمشنر (سی ایل سی)، محکمہ محنت (سمبل) کے اسٹال 27 سے 29 مئی، 2023 تک پروگرام کی جگہ پر لگائے گئے تھے، تاکہ کارکنوں کو رجسٹریشن، بیداری اور شکایت کےنمٹارہ کی سہولت فراہم کی جا سکے۔
پروگرام میں تقریباً 2000 کارکنوں نے حصہ لیا اور حکومت کی مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں کے ساتھ رجسٹریشن کرایا۔ شرمک چوپال کے دوران تقریباً 200 کارکنوں کی ای ایس آئی کے ذریعے صحت کی جانچ بھی کی گئی۔ مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب شیو راج سنگھ چوہان اور محنت و روزگار اور ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے بھی ای-شرم، پی ایم ایس وائی ایم، ای پی ایف او، ای ایس آئی سی اور دیگر مستفیدین کو سرٹیفکیٹ تقسیم کیے۔