Ministry of Finance
₹1,61,497 crore gross GST revenue collected for June 2023; records 12% Year-on-Year growth
Gross GST collection crosses ₹1.6 lakh crore mark for 4th time since inception of GST; ₹1.4 lakh crore for 16 months in a row; and ₹1.5 lakh 7th times since inception
Average monthly gross GST collection for Q1 of FY2021-22 is ₹1.10 lakh crore; FY2022-23 is ₹1.51 lakh crore; and FY2023-24 is ₹1.69 lakh crore, respectively
01 JUL 2023 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of June, 2023 is ₹1,61,497 crore of which CGST is ₹31,013 crore, SGST is ₹38,292 crore, IGST is
₹80,292 crore (including ₹ 39,035 crore collected on import of goods) and cess is ₹11,900 crore (including ₹ 1,028 crore collected on import of goods).
The government has settled ₹36,224 crore to CGST and ₹30269 crore to SGST from IGST. The total revenue of Centre and the States in the month of June 2023 after regular settlement is ₹67,237 crore for CGST and ₹68,561 crore for the SGST.
The revenues for the month of June 2023 are 12% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year. During the month, the revenues from domestic transactions (including import of services) are 18% higher than the revenues from these sources during the same month last year.
It is for the fourth time, the gross GST collection has crossed Rs. 1.60 lakh crore mark. The average monthly gross GST collection for the first quarter of the FY 2021-22, FY 22-23 & FY 23-24 are Rs. 1.10 lakh crore, Rs. 1.51 lakh crore and Rs. 1.69 lakh crore respectively.
The chart below shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table-1 shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of June 2023 as compared to June 2022 and table-2 shows the SGST portion of the IGST received/settled to the States/UTs in June’2023.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues during June 2023[1]
State/UT
June’22
June’23
Growth(%)
Jammu and Kashmir
371.83
588.68
58%
Himachal Pradesh
693.14
840.61
21%
Punjab
1,682.50
1,965.93
17%
Chandigarh
169.7
227.06
34%
Uttarakhand
1,280.92
1,522.55
19%
Haryana
6,713.89
7,988.18
19%
Delhi
4,313.36
4,744.11
10%
Rajasthan
3,385.95
3,892.01
15%
Uttar Pradesh
6,834.51
8,104.15
19%
Bihar
1,232.06
1,437.06
17%
Sikkim
256.37
287.51
12%
Arunachal Pradesh
58.53
90.62
55%
Nagaland
33.58
79.2
136%
Manipur
38.79
60.37
56%
Mizoram
25.85
55.38
114%
Tripura
62.99
75.15
19%
Meghalaya
152.59
194.14
27%
Assam
972.07
1,213.05
25%
West Bengal
4,331.41
5,053.87
17%
Jharkhand
2,315.14
2,830.21
22%
Odisha
3,965.28
4,379.98
10%
Chhattisgarh
2,774.42
3,012.03
9%
Madhya Pradesh
2,837.35
3,385.21
19%
Gujarat
9,206.57
10,119.71
10%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
349.70
339.31
-3%
Maharashtra
22,341.40
26,098.78
17%
Karnataka
8,844.88
11,193.20
27%
Goa
428.63
480.43
12%
Lakshadweep
0.64
21.86
3316%
Kerala
2,160.89
2,725.08
26%
Tamil Nadu
8,027.25
9,600.63
20%
Puducherry
182.46
210.38
15%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
22.36
35.98
61%
Telangana
3,901.45
4,681.39
20%
Andhra Pradesh
2,986.52
3,477.42
16%
Ladakh
13.22
14.57
10%
Other Territory
205.3
227.42
11%
Center Jurisdiction
143.42
179.62
25%
Grand Total
103317.18
121433.52
18%
Amount of SGST portion of IGST settled to States/UTs in June’2023
State/UTs
Amount (Rs. In crore)
Jammu and Kashmir
417.85
Himachal Pradesh
222.35
Punjab
961.45
Chandigarh
122.21
Uttarakhand
221.64
Haryana
1,153.80
Delhi
1,136.95
Rajasthan
1,554.76
Uttar Pradesh
3,236.11
Bihar
1,491.33
Sikkim
39.30
Arunachal Pradesh
105.43
Nagaland
61.38
Manipur
49.88
Mizoram
55.95
Tripura
84.46
Meghalaya
86.75
Assam
743.95
West Bengal
1,503.81
Jharkhand
304.92
Odisha
409.84
Chhattisgarh
366.81
Madhya Pradesh
1,606.95
Gujarat
1,571.56
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
27.97
Maharashtra
3,484.55
Karnataka
2,688.90
Goa
162.97
Lakshadweep
4.80
Kerala
1,415.11
Tamil Nadu
1,873.31
Puducherry
184.21
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
24.33
Telangana
1,621.37
Andhra Pradesh
1,159.88
Ladakh
28.68
Other Territory
82.97
Total
30,268.53

শেল-থুম মন্ত্রালয়
জুন ২০২৩গী ওইনা লুপা করোর ১,৬১,৪৯৭গী জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যু খোমগৎলে; ইয়র-ওনইয়র গ্রোথ ১২% রেকোর্দ তৌরে
জি.এস.তি. হৌদোরকপদগী হৌজিক ফাওবদা ৪রক শুবা ওইবা গ্রোস জি.এস.তি. কল্লেক্সন লুপা করোর লাখ ১.৬ হেল্লে; লুপা করোর লাখ ১.৪ হেনবনা থংনা থংননা থা ১৬ শুরে; অমদি লুপা করোর লাখ ১.৫ হেনবনা ৭লক শুবনি
শেনবা চহি ২০২১-২২গী ক্যু১গী থাগী এভরেজ গ্রোস জি.এস.তি. কল্লেক্সন লুপা করোর লাখ ১.১০নি; শেনবা চহি ২০২২-২৩গীনা লুপা করোর লাখ ১.৫১নি; অমদি শেনবা চহি ২০২৩-২৪গীনা লুপা করোর লাখ ১.৬৯নি
01 JUL 2023 2:26PM by PIB Imphal
জুন ২০২৩দা লৈখিবা গ্রোস জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যু কল্লেক্সন অসি লুপা করোর ১,৬১,৪৯৭নি মসিগী মনুংদা সি.জি.এস.তি.গী লুপা করোর ৩১,২৯২, এস.জি.এস.তি.গী লুপা করোর ৩৮,২৯২, আই.জি.এস.তি.গী লুপা করোর ৮০,২৯২ (পোৎ পুশিল্লকপগী লুপা করোর ৩৯,০৩৫ য়াওরগা) অমদি সেসকী লুপা করোর ১১,৯০০ (পোৎ পুশিল্লকপগী লুপা করোর ১,০২৮ য়াওরগা)নি‍।
লৈঙাক্না আই.জি.এস.তি.দগী লুপা করোর ৩৬,২২৪ সি.জি.এস.তি.দা অমদি লুপা করোর ৩০,২৬৯না এস.জি.এস.তি.দা সেত্তল তৌখ্রে‍। জুন ২০২৩ মনুংদা কেন্দ্র অমদি স্তেতশিংগী অপুনবা রিভিন্যু অসি রিগুলর সেত্তলমেন্ত মতুংদা সি.জি.এস.তি.গী লুপা করোর ৬৭,২৩৭ অমদি এস.জি.এস.তি.গী লুপা করোর ৬৮,৫৬১নি‍।
জুন ২০২৩গী রিভিন্যু মমাঙ চহিগী মান্নবা থাদা লৈখিবা জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যুদগী ১২% হেল্লি‍। থে অসিদা দোমেস্তিক ত্রাঞ্জেক্সন্দগী (সর্ভিস ইম্পোর্ত য়াওরগা) মমাঙ চহিগী মান্নবা থাদা লৈখিবা সোর্স অসিদগী লাকখিবা রিভিন্যুদগী ১৮% হেল্লি‍।
গ্রোস জি.এস.তি. কল্লেক্সন লুপা করোর লাখ ১.৬০ লানবা থা মরি শুরে‍। শেনবা চহি ২০২১-২২, ২২-২৩ অমদি ২৩-২৪গী খ্যু১গী থাগী এভরেজ গ্রোস জি.এস.তি. কল্লেক্সন অসি মথঙশিৎনা লুপা করোর লাখ ১.১০, লুপা করোর লাখ ১.৫১ অমদি লুপা করোর লাখ ১.৬৯নি‍।
মখাদা পীরিবা চার্ত অসিনা চৎলিবা চহিসিদা লৈখিবা থা-থাগী ওইবা গ্রোস জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যুশিংগী ফীভম উৎলি‍। তেবল-১দা জুন ২০২২গা চাংদম্নদুনা জুন ২০২৩দা স্তেত খুদিংমক্কী স্তেত-স্তেতকী ওইবা জি.এস.তি. খোমগৎপগী চাং উৎলি অমদি তেবল-২দা জুন ২০২৩দা স্তেত/য়ু.তি.শিংদা ফংখিবা/সেত্তল তৌখিবা আই.জি.এস.তি.গী শরুক উৎলি‍।
জুন ২০২৩ মনুংদা স্তেত-স্তেতকী ওইনা লৈখিবা জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যুগী গ্রোথ[]
স্তেত/য়ু.তি.
জুন ২২
জুন ২৩
গ্রোথ (%)
জম্মু অমসুং কাস্মির
৩৭১.৮৩
৫৮৮.৬৮
৫৮%
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
৬৯৩.১৪
৮৪০.৬১
২১%
পঞ্জাব
১,৬৮২.৫০
১,৯৬৫.৯৩
১৭%
চান্দিগর
১৬৯.৭
২২৭.০৬
৩৪%
উত্তরাখন্দ
১,২৮০.৯২
১,৫২২.৫৫
১৯%
হরিয়ানা
৬,৭১৩.৮৯
৭,৯৮৮.১৮
১৯%
দিল্লী
৪,৩১৩.৩৬
৪,৭৪৪.১১
১০%
রাজস্থান
৩,৩৮৫.৯৫
৩,৮৯২.০১
১৫%
উত্তর প্রদেশ
৬,৮৩৪.৫১
৮,১০৪.১৫
১৯%
বিহার
১,২৩২.০৬
১,৪৩৭.০৬
১৭%
সিক্মিম
২৫৬.৩৭
২৮৭.৫১
১২%
অরুনাচল প্রদেশ
৫৮.৫৩
৯০.৬২
৫৫%
নগালেন্দ
৩৩.৫৮
৭৯.২
১৩৬%
মনিপুর
৩৮.৭৯
৬০.৩৭
৫৬%
মিজোরম
২৫.৮৫
৫৫.৩৮
১১৪%
ত্রিপুরা
৬২.৯৯
৭৫.১৫
১৯%
মেঘালয়
১৫২.৫৯
১৯৪.১৪
২৭%
অসাম
৯৭২.০৭
১,২১৩.০৫
২৫%
ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গল
৪,৩৩১.৪১
৫,০৫৩.৮৭
১৭%
ঝার্খন্দ
২,৩১৫.১৪
২,৮৩০.২১
২২%
ওরিসা
৩,৯৬৫.২৮
৪,৩৭৯.৯৮
১০%
ছত্তিসগর
২,৭৭৪.৪২
৩,০১২.০৩
৯%
মধ্য প্রদেশ
২,৮৩৭.৩৫
৩,৩৮৫.২১
১৯%
গুজরাত
৯,২০৬.৫৭
১০,১১৯.৭১
১০%
দদ্রা অমসুং নগর হবেলি অমদি দামন অমসুং দিউ
৩৪৯.৭০
৩৩৯.৩১
-৩%
মহারাস্ত্র
২২,৩৪১.৪০
২৬,০৯৮.৭৮
১৭%
কর্নাতকা
৮,৮৪৪.৮৮
১১,১৯৩.২০
২৭%
গোৱা
৪২৮.৬৩
৪৮০.৪৩
১২%
লক্সদ্বীপ
০.৬৪
২১.৮৬
৩৩১৬%
কেরলা
২,১৬০.৮৯
২,৭২৫.০৮
২৬%
তামিল নাদু
৮,০২৭.২৫
৯,৬০০.৬৩
২০%
পুদুচেরী
১৮২.৪৬
২১০.৩৮
১৫%
অন্দমান অমসুং নিকোবর ঈথৎশিং
২২.৩৬
৩৫.৯৮
৬১%
তেলঙ্গনা
৩,৯০১.৪৫
৪,৬৮১.৩৯
২০%
অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ
২,৯৮৬.৫২
৩,৪৭৭.৪২
১৬%
লদাখ
১৩.২২
১৪.৫৭
১০%
অতৈ তেরিতরী
২০৫.৩
২২৭.৪২
১১%
কেন্দ্রগী জুরিস্দিক্সন
১৪৩.৪২
১৭৯.৬২
২৫%
অপুনবা
১০৩৩১৭.১৮
১২১৪৩৩.৫২
১৮%
জুন ২০২৩দা স্তেত/য়.তি.শিংদা আই.জি.এস.তি.দগী এস.জি.এস.তি.দা সেত্তল তৌখিবা শেনফম
স্তেত/য়ু.তি.
শেনফম (লুপা করোর)
জম্মু অমসুং কাস্মির
৪১৭.৮৫
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
২২২.৩৫
পঞ্জাব
৯৬১.৪৫
চান্দিগর
১২২.২১
উত্তরাখন্দ
২২১.৬৪
হরিয়ানা
১,১৫৩.৮০
দিল্লী
১,১৩৬.৯৫
রাজস্থান
১,৫৫৪.৭৬
উত্তর প্রদেশ
৩,২৩৬.১১
বিহার
১,৪৯১.৩৩
সিক্কিম
৩৯.৩০
অরুনাচল প্রদেশ
১০৫.৪৩
নগালেন্দ
৬১.৩৮
মনিপুর
৪৯.৮৮
মিজোরম
৫৫.৯৫
ত্রিপুরা
৮৪.৪৬
মেঘালয়
৮৬.৭৫
অসাম
৭৪৩.৯৫
ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গল
১,৫০৩.৮১
ঝার্খন্দ
৩০৪.৯২
ওরিসা
৪০৯.৮৪
ছত্তিসগর
৩৬৬.৮১
মধ্য প্রদেশ
১,৬০৬.৯৫
গুজরাত
১,৫৭১.৫৬
দদ্রা অমসুং নগর হবেলি অমদি দামন অমসুং দিউ
২৭.৯৭
মহারাস্ত্র
৩,৪৮৪.৫৫
কর্নাতকা
২,৬৮৮.৯০
গোৱা
১৬২.৯৭
লক্সদ্বীপ
৪.৮০
কেরলা
১,৪১৫.১১
তামিল নাদু
১,৮৭৩.৩১
পুদুচেরী
১৮৪.২১
অন্দমান অমসুং নিকোবর ঈথৎশিং
২৪.৩৩
তেলঙ্গনা
১,৬২১.৩৭
অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ
১,১৫৯.৮৮
লদাখ
২৮.৬৮
অতৈ তেরিতরী
৮২.৯৭
অপুনবা
৩০,২৬৮.৫৩