Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
11 Solar Parks with 8521 MW capacity completed and 7 Solar Parks partially completed under the Scheme for “Development of Solar Parks and Ultra Mega Power Projects”: Union Power & NRE Minister Shri R. K. Singh
20 JUL 2023 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Government is implementing a Scheme for “Development of Solar Parks and Ultra Mega Power Projects” in the country.
Under this scheme, the Government have sanctioned 50 Solar Parks with aggregate capacity of 37,990 MW in 12 States across the country, so far. Against this sanction, 11 Solar Parks with aggregate capacity of 8521 MW have been completed and 7 Solar Parks with aggregate capacity of 3985 MW have been partially completed. In these parks, solar projects of aggregate capacity of 10,237 MW have been developed. State/UT-wise details of Solar Parks & projects installed inside various Solar Parks are given at Annexure.
The Solar Park Scheme currently has a timeline up to 31st March 2026.
This information was given by The Union Minister of New Renewable Energy & Power Sh. R. K. Singh in Lok Sabha in a written reply today.
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PART (a) to (c) OF LOK SABHA UNSTRARRED Question NO. 145 FOR 20.07.2023
STATE/UT-WISE DETAILS OF SOLAR PARKS & PROJECTS INSTALLED INSIDE SOLAR PARKS
Sl.
No.
State
Number of Parks
Sanctioned Capacity (MW)
Projects installed so far
(MW)
1
Andhra Pradesh
5
4200
3050
2
Chhattisgarh
1
100
0
3
Gujarat
7
12150
900
4
Jharkhand
3
1089
0
5
Karnataka
2
2500
2000
6
Kerala
2
155
100
7
Madhya Pradesh
8
4680
1000
8
Maharashtra
2
750
0
9
Mizoram
1
20
20
10
Odisha
3
340
0
11
Rajasthan
9
8276
2901
12
Uttar Pradesh
7
3730
266
Total
50
37990
10237

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
8521 میگاواٹ کی صلاحیت والے 11 سولر پارکس مکمل اور 7 سولر پارکس جزوی طور پر ’’سولر پارکس اور الٹرا میگا پاور پروجیکٹس کی ترقی‘‘ کی اسکیم کے تحت مکمل: مرکزی توانائی اور این آر ای وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ
20 JUL 2023 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ملک میں ’’سولر پارکس اور الٹرا میگا پاور پروجیکٹس کی ترقی‘‘ کے لیے ایک اسکیم نافذ کر رہی ہے۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت، حکومت نے اب تک ملک بھر کی 12 ریاستوں میں 37,990 میگاواٹ کی مجموعی صلاحیت والے 50 سولر پارکس کو منظوری دی ہے۔ اس منظوری کے تحت، 8521 میگاواٹ کی مجموعی صلاحیت والے 11 سولر پارکس اور 3985 میگاواٹ کی مجموعی صلاحیت والے 7 سولر پارکس کو جزوی طور پر مکمل کیا جا چکا ہے۔ ان پارکوں میں 10,237 میگاواٹ کی مجموعی صلاحیت کے سولر پراجیکٹس تیار کیے گئے ہیں۔ سولر پارکس اور مختلف سولر پارکس کے اندر نصب پروجیکٹوں کی ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔
سولر پارک اسکیم کی فی الحال 31 مارچ 2026 تک کی ٹائم لائن ہے۔
یہ جانکاری نئی وقابل تجدید توانائی اور بجلی کے مرکزی وزیر آر کے سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔
20.07.2023 کے لیے لوک سبھا کے غیر ترتیب شدہ سوال نمبر 145 کے حصہ (a) سے (c) کے جواب میں حوالہ دیا گیا ضمیمہ
سولر پارکس اور ان کے کے اندر نصب پراجیکٹس کی ریاست وار یا مرکز وار تفصیلات
نمبر شمار
ریاست
پارکوں کی تعداد
منظور شدہ صلاحیت (ایم ڈبلیو)
اب تک لگائے گئے پروجیکٹس
(میگاواٹ)
1
آندھر پردیش
5
4200
3050
2
چھتیس گڑھ
1
100
0
3
گجرات
7
12150
900
4
جھارکھنڈ
3
1089
0
5
کرناٹک
2
2500
2000
6
کیرالہ
2
155
100
7
مدھیہ پردیش
8
4680
1000
8
مہاراشٹر
2
750
0
9
میزورم
1
20
20
10
اڈیشہ
3
340
0
11
راجستھان
9
8276
2901
12
اتر پردیش
7
3730
266
کل میزان
50
37990
10237