Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
PER CAPITA INCOME
02 AUG 2023 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
As per latest provisional estimate published on 31st May, 2023, India’s per capita Net National Income (NNI) at constant (2011-12) prices increased by 35.12 percent from Rs. 72,805 in 2014-15 to Rs. 98,374 in 2022-23.
The all India Financial Year wise Average Inflation Rate based on all India Consumer Price Index and the growth in per capita income during 2014-15 to 2022-23 is given below:
CPI Base 2012=100
Growth rate of Per Capita NNI (In %)
Year
Inflation based on CPI
At Current Prices
At Constant (2011-12) Prices
2014-15
5.93
9.5
6.2
2015-16
4.91
9.4
6.7
2016-17
4.52
10.6
6.9
2017-18
3.59
9.9
5.5
2018-19
3.41
9.3
5.2
2019-20
4.77
5.1
2.5
2020-21
6.16
-4.0(2nd RE)
-8.9(2nd RE)
2021-22
5.51
16.9(1st RE)
7.6(1st RE)
2022-23
6.65
16.0(PE)
6.3(PE)
RE-Revised Estimates, PE- Provisional Estimates
This information was given by the Minister of State (I/C) for the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Rao Inderjit Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
فی کس آمدنی
02 AUG 2023 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
31مئی 2023کو شائع تازہ ترین عارضی تخمینہ کے مطابق مسلسل (12-2011)قیمتوں پرمبنی ہندوستان کی فی کس مجموعی قومی آمدنی (این این آئی )میں 35.12فیصد کااضافہ ہواہے ۔ سال 15-2014میں فی کس آمدنی 72805روپے تھی جو 23-2022میں بڑھ کر 98374روپے ہوگئی ہے ۔
کل ہندکنزیومرپرائز انڈیکس کی بنیاد پر اوسط مہنگائی کی شرح اور 15-2014سے 23-2022کے دوران فی کس آمدنی میں اضافہ کل ہند مالی سال کے حساب سے درج ذیل ہے:
سی پی آئی کی بنیاد 2012=100
فی کس این این آئی کی شرح نمو (فیصد میں)
سال
سی پی آئی کی بنیاد پر مہنگائی
موجودہ قیمتوں پر
مسلسل (12-2011) قیمتوں پر
2014-15
5.93
9.5
6.2
2015-16
4.91
9.4
6.7
2016-17
4.52
10.6
6.9
2017-18
3.59
9.9
5.5
2018-19
3.41
9.3
5.2
2019-20
4.77
5.1
2.5
2020-21
6.16
-4.0 (دوسرا آر ای)
-8.9(دوسرا آر ای)
2021-22
5.51
16.9 (پہلا آر ای)
7.6 (پہلا آر ای)
2022-23
6.65
16.0 (پی ای)
6.3 (پی ای)
آرای -ترمیم شدہ تخمینہ ، پی ای -عارضی تخمینہ
یہ جانکاری شماریات اورپروگراموں کی وزارت ، منصوبہ بندی کی وزارت کے وزیرمملکت (آزادانہ چارج)اور کارپوریٹ امورکی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت جناب راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریر ی جواب میں دی ۔