Ministry of Finance
Union Government authorises release of tax devolution of ₹72,961.21 crore to all State Governments for November, 2023; three days ahead of the usual date of 10th November
Early release enables State Governments to make in-time releases during festival season
07 NOV 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the upcoming festive season, the Union Government has authorised the release of tax devolution of ₹ 72,961.21 crore to State Governments for the month of November 2023, on 7th November instead of the usual date 10th November.
This will enable the State Governments to make in-time releases and add to the festivities and celebrations among the people. State-wise breakup of amounts released is given in the following table:
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for November, 2023
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (₹ Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
2952.74
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1281.93
3
ASSAM
2282.24
4
BIHAR
7338.44
5
CHHATTISGARH
2485.79
6
GOA
281.63
7
GUJARAT
2537.59
8
HARYANA
797.47
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
605.57
10
JHARKHAND
2412.83
11
KARNATAKA
2660.88
12
KERALA
1404.50
13
MADHYA PRADESH
5727.44
14
MAHARASHTRA
4608.96
15
MANIPUR
522.41
16
MEGHALAYA
559.61
17
MIZORAM
364.80
18
NAGALAND
415.15
19
ODISHA
3303.69
20
PUNJAB
1318.40
21
RAJASTHAN
4396.64
22
SIKKIM
283.10
23
TAMIL NADU
2976.10
24
TELANGANA
1533.64
25
TRIPURA
516.56
26
UTTAR PRADESH
13088.51
27
UTTARAKHAND
815.71
28
WEST BENGAL
5488.88
Grand Total
72961.21

अर्थ मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकारने सर्व राज्य सरकारांकरिता नोव्हेंबर, 2023 साठी 72,961.21 कोटी रुपये कर हस्तांतरणास 10 नोव्हेंबरच्या नेहमीच्या तारखेच्या तीन दिवस आधी दिली अधिकृत मान्यता
वेळेआधी हस्तांतरणामुळे राज्य सरकारांना सणासुदीच्या काळात निधी वाटपाचे नियोजन करणे शक्य होईल
07 NOV 2023 5:30PM by PIB Mumbai
आगामी सणासुदीच्या हंगामाच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर, केंद्र सरकारने राज्य सरकारांकरिता नोव्हेंबर 2023 महिन्यासाठी 72,961.21 कोटी रुपये कर हस्तांतरण 10 नोव्हेंबरच्या नेहमीच्या तारखेच्या ऐवजी 7 नोव्हेंबरला करण्यास अधिकृत मान्यता दिली आहे.
यामुळे राज्य सरकारांना वेळेत निधी वाटपाचे नियोजन करता येईल आणि लोकांना सण आणि उत्सव साजरे करण्यात हातभार लावू शकेल. जारी केलेल्या रकमेचे राज्यनिहाय वाटप खालील तक्त्यामध्ये दिले आहे:
नोव्हेंबर 2023 साठी केंद्रीय कर आणि शुल्काच्या निव्वळ उत्पन्नाचे राज्यनिहाय वितरण खालीलप्रमाणे:-
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (₹ Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
2952.74
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1281.93
3
ASSAM
2282.24
4
BIHAR
7338.44
5
CHHATTISGARH
2485.79
6
GOA
281.63
7
GUJARAT
2537.59
8
HARYANA
797.47
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
605.57
10
JHARKHAND
2412.83
11
KARNATAKA
2660.88
12
KERALA
1404.50
13
MADHYA PRADESH
5727.44
14
MAHARASHTRA
4608.96
15
MANIPUR
522.41
16
MEGHALAYA
559.61
17
MIZORAM
364.80
18
NAGALAND
415.15
19
ODISHA
3303.69
20
PUNJAB
1318.40
21
RAJASTHAN
4396.64
22
SIKKIM
283.10
23
TAMIL NADU
2976.10
24
TELANGANA
1533.64
25
TRIPURA
516.56
26
UTTAR PRADESH
13088.51
27
UTTARAKHAND
815.71
28
WEST BENGAL
5488.88
Grand Total
72961.21