Ministry of Finance
Union Government authorises release of tax devolution of ₹72,961.21 crore to all State Governments for November, 2023; three days ahead of the usual date of 10th November
Early release enables State Governments to make in-time releases during festival season
07 NOV 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the upcoming festive season, the Union Government has authorised the release of tax devolution of ₹ 72,961.21 crore to State Governments for the month of November 2023, on 7th November instead of the usual date 10th November.
This will enable the State Governments to make in-time releases and add to the festivities and celebrations among the people. State-wise breakup of amounts released is given in the following table:
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for November, 2023
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (₹ Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
2952.74
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1281.93
3
ASSAM
2282.24
4
BIHAR
7338.44
5
CHHATTISGARH
2485.79
6
GOA
281.63
7
GUJARAT
2537.59
8
HARYANA
797.47
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
605.57
10
JHARKHAND
2412.83
11
KARNATAKA
2660.88
12
KERALA
1404.50
13
MADHYA PRADESH
5727.44
14
MAHARASHTRA
4608.96
15
MANIPUR
522.41
16
MEGHALAYA
559.61
17
MIZORAM
364.80
18
NAGALAND
415.15
19
ODISHA
3303.69
20
PUNJAB
1318.40
21
RAJASTHAN
4396.64
22
SIKKIM
283.10
23
TAMIL NADU
2976.10
24
TELANGANA
1533.64
25
TRIPURA
516.56
26
UTTAR PRADESH
13088.51
27
UTTARAKHAND
815.71
28
WEST BENGAL
5488.88
Grand Total
72961.21

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
केन्द्र सरकार ने नवंबर 2023 के लिए सभी राज्य सरकारों को किए जाने वाले 72,961.21 करोड़ रुपये के कर हस्तांतरण को जारी करने को सामान्य तिथि यानी 10 नवंबर से तीन दिन पहले ही स्वीकृति दे दी है
शीघ्र जारी किए जाने से राज्य सरकारें भी त्योहारों के सीजन के दौरान समय पर जारी करने में सक्षम होंगी
07 NOV 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
आगामी त्योहारों के सीजन को देखते हुए, केंद्र सरकार ने नवंबर 2023 के महीने के लिए राज्य सरकारों को किए जाने वाले 72,961.21 करोड़ रुपये के कर हस्तांतरण को सामान्य तिथि 10 नवंबर के बजाय 7 नवंबर 2023 को जारी करने के लिए स्वीकृति दी है।
इससे राज्य सरकारें समय पर जारी कर सकेंगी और लोग त्योहार व उत्सव मनाने में सक्षम होंगे। जारी की गई राशि का राज्य-वार ब्यौरा निम्नलिखित तालिका में दिया गया हैः
नवंबर 2023 के लिए केंद्रीय करों और शुल्कों की कुल प्राप्ति का राज्य-वार वितरण
क्र.सं.
राज्य का नाम
कुल (₹ करोड़)
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
2952.74
2
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
1281.93
3
असम
2282.24
4
बिहार
7338.44
5
छत्तीसगढ़
2485.79
6
गोवा
281.63
7
गुजरात
2537.59
8
हरियाणा
797.47
9
हिमाचल प्रदेश
605.57
10
झारखंड
2412.83
11
कर्नाटक
2660.88
12
केरल
1404.50
13
मध्य प्रदेश
5727.44
14
महाराष्ट्र
4608.96
15
मणिपुर
522.41
16
मेघालय
559.61
17
मिजोरम
364.80
18
नगालैंड
415.15
19
ओडिशा
3303.69
20
पंजाब
1318.40
21
राजस्थान
4396.64
22
सिक्कम
283.10
23
तमिलनाडु
2976.10
24
तेलंगाना
1533.64
25
त्रिपुरा
516.56
26
उत्तर प्रदेश
13088.51
27
उत्तराखंड
815.71
28
पश्चिम बंगाल
5488.88
कुल
72961.21