Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra Empowers Millions: Reaching Every Corner, Touching Every Life
1.64 Crore Citizens Receive Ayushman Bharat Health Coverage; Over 9.47 Lakh enrolled under PM Ujjwala Yojana; 27.31 Lakh Youth Enlist in 'MY Bharat'
03 JAN 2024 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is gaining momentum across the nation to raise awareness through outreach activities and achieve saturation of various welfare schemes launched by the Government of India. The Yatra was flagged off by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on November 15, 2023 from Khunti, Jharkhand with multiple Information, Education and Communication (IEC) vans launched simultaneously from various locations across the country. By January 25, 2024, the Yatra aims to cover over 2.60 lakh Gram Panchayats and 4000+ Urban Local Bodies across the country.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra creating awareness across India
The Yatra has reached the farthest corners of the nation creating awareness about the Government’s welfare schemes. This initiative ensures that these social welfare programs reach every individual in the nation, even the most remote.
As part of the Yatra, various on-spot services like PM Ujjwala Yojana enrolment, MY Bharat volunteer registration, distribution of Ayushman cards among others are also being provided. During the Yatra, a significant number of citizens have engaged in various government schemes, showcasing substantial participation. Throughout this Yatra, individuals are being encouraged to exercise their rightful privileges.
During the Yatra, more than 9.47 Lakh people were given access to clean cooking fuel under Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana (PMUY), hence liberating families from smoke-filled kitchens. Distribution of over 1.64 Crore Ayushman cards is ensuring that citizens get comprehensive health cover of Rs. 5 Lakhs per family per year.
As part of the Yatra, the Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY) provided accident insurance for more than 18.15 lakh citizens. Over 10.86 lakh individuals have availed the benefits of the Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY), which provides life insurance. Both these schemes are furthering the financial inclusion across India.
Additionally, more than 6.79 lakh street vendors were given working capital loan under the Prime Minister Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi) during the Yatra. Embracing ‘MY Bharat’, over 27.31 lakh youth registered themselves, marking a substantial new wave of engagement within the framework of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra.
References

ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କଲା ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା
ଦେଶର କୋଣ ଅନୁକୋଣରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଲା, ବଂଚିତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଯୋଡ଼ିଲା
୧.୬୪ କୋଟି ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ମିଳିଲା ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ବୀମା
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳା ଯୋଜନାରେ ୯.୪୭ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ
‘ମାଇଁ ଭାରତ' ରେ ସାମିଲ ହେଲେ ୨୭.୩୧ ଲକ୍ଷ ଯୁବକ
03 JAN 2024 3:48PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା ଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଶତ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ଲାଭ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ଏବଂ ସେ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ନେଇ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ଜୋର ଧରିଛି । ୨୦୨୩ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୫ ତାରିଖରେ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡର ଖୁଣ୍ଟି ଠାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ଏକକାଳୀନ ଏକାଧିକ ସୂଚନା, ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ (ଆଇଇସି) ଭ୍ୟାନ୍ ଯୋଗେ ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ପତାକା ଦେଖାଇ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲେ । ୨୦୨୪ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୨୫ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ୨.୬୦ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଗ୍ରାମ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ଏବଂ ୪୦୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାକୁ ଯାତ୍ରା ସହ ଯୋଡ଼ିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖାଯାଇଛି ।
ସମଗ୍ର ଭାରତରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରୁଛି ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା
ସରକାରଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ବିଷୟରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରି ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରା ଦେଶର ସୁଦୂର ଅଂଚଳର କୋଣଅନୁକୋଣରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଏହା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରେ , ଯେପରି ଏହି ସାମାଜିକ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଗୁଡିକ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ, ଏପରିକି ଅତି ଦୁର୍ଗମ ଅଂଚଳର ଲୋକ ମାନଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପହଞ୍ଚି ପାରିବ ।
ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ପିଏମ୍ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳା ଯୋଜନା ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ, ମାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସ୍ୱେଚ୍ଛାସେବୀ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ, ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ କାର୍ଡ ବଣ୍ଟନ ଭଳି ସେବା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି । ଏହା ଯାତ୍ରା ସମୟରେ ବହୁ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ନାଗରିକ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାରେ ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଅଧିକାର ପରିସରରେ ଆସୁଥିବା ସୁବିଧାକୁ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ଯାତ୍ରା ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳା ଯୋଜନା (ପିଏମୟୁୱାଇ) ଅଧୀନରେ ୯.୪୭ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ରୋଷେଇ ଇନ୍ଧନ ସଂଯୋଗ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି, ଯାହା ଫଳରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ଧୂଆଁ ଭର୍ତ୍ତି ରୋଷେଇ ଘରରୁ ମୁକ୍ତି ମିଳିବ । ୧.୬୪ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ କାର୍ଡ ବଣ୍ଟନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରୁଛି ଯେ ନାଗରିକ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରତି ବର୍ଷ ପରିବାର ପିଛା ୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ବ୍ୟାପକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ବୀମା ମିଳିବ ।
ଯାତ୍ରାର ଏକ ଅଂଶ ଭାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବୀମା ଯୋଜନା (ପିଏମଏସ୍‌ବିୱାଇ)୧୮.୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ବୀମା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି । ଜୀବନ ବୀମା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜୀବନ ଜ୍ୟୋତି ବୀମା ଯୋଜନା (ପିଏମଜେଜେବିୱାଇ) ର ଲାଭ ୧୦.୮୬ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଦୁଇଟି ଯୋଜନା ସମଗ୍ର ଭାରତରେ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତୀକରଣକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଉଛି ।
ଏହା ସହିତ, ସଙ୍କଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରିଟ୍ ଭେଣ୍ଡର ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ନିଧି (ପିଏମ୍ ସ୍ୱନିଧି) ଅଧୀନରେ ୬.୭୯ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ବୁଲା ବିକାଳିଙ୍କୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ଋଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । 'ମାଇଁ ଭାରତ' କୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ୨୭.୩୧ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଯୁବକ ନାମ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ପରିସରରେ ଏକ ନୂତନ ଉନ୍ମାଦନା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି ।