Prime Minister's Office
Netherlands Prime Minister Mark Rutte congratulates PM Narendra Modi on his re-election
The leaders underlined the special and valued relationship between India and the Netherlands
PM Modi reaffirms his commitment to further strengthen the bilateral ties
05 JUN 2024 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from H.E. Mr Mark Rutte, Prime Minister of the Netherlands.
PM Rutte congratulated PM Modi for success in the elections and extended best wishes for a historic third term.
PM thanked PM Rutte for his warm wishes and conveyed his appreciation for his personal interest in furthering the close relations between the two countries.
The leaders underlined the special and valued relationship between India and the Netherlands.
PM reaffirmed his commitment to continue to work for further strengthening the bilateral ties for the benefit of the people of the two countries.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமராக மீண்டும் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள பிரதமர் மோடிக்கு நெதர்லாந்து பிரதமர் மார்க் ருட்டே வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
05 JUN 2024 10:12PM by PIB Chennai
நெதர்லாந்து பிரதமர் திரு மார்க் ருட்டே பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை இன்று தொலைபேசியில் தொடர்பு கொண்டு பேசினார்.
தேர்தலில் வெற்றி பெற்றதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு மோடிக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்த பிரதமர் திரு ருட்டே, மூன்றாவது முறையாக வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க பிரதமராக பதவியேற்க வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
பிரதமர் திரு ருட்டேவின் அன்பான வாழ்த்துகளுக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்த பிரதமர் திரு மோடி, இரு நாடுகளுக்கும் இடையேயான நெருங்கிய உறவுகளை மேம்படுத்துவதில் அவரது தனிப்பட்ட ஆர்வத்திற்கு பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்தியா மற்றும் நெதர்லாந்து இடையேயான சிறப்பான மற்றும் மதிப்புமிக்க உறவை தலைவர்கள் அடிக்கோடிட்டுக் காட்டினர்.
இரு நாட்டு மக்களின் நலனுக்காக இருதரப்பு உறவுகளை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்த தொடர்ந்து பணியாற்ற தது உறுதிப்பாட்டை பிரதமர் மீண்டும் தெளிவுபடுத்தினார்.