Prime Minister's Office
Netherlands Prime Minister Mark Rutte congratulates PM Narendra Modi on his re-election
The leaders underlined the special and valued relationship between India and the Netherlands
PM Modi reaffirms his commitment to further strengthen the bilateral ties
05 JUN 2024 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from H.E. Mr Mark Rutte, Prime Minister of the Netherlands.
PM Rutte congratulated PM Modi for success in the elections and extended best wishes for a historic third term.
PM thanked PM Rutte for his warm wishes and conveyed his appreciation for his personal interest in furthering the close relations between the two countries.
The leaders underlined the special and valued relationship between India and the Netherlands.
PM reaffirmed his commitment to continue to work for further strengthening the bilateral ties for the benefit of the people of the two countries.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نیدرلینڈ کے وزیر اعظم مارک روٹے نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو دوبارہ منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد دی
قائدین نے ہندوستان اور ہالینڈ کے درمیان خصوصی اور قابل قدر تعلقات کو اُجاگر کیا
وزیراعظم مودی نے دوطرفہ تعلقات کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
05 JUN 2024 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو آج عزت مآب جناب مارک روٹے، ہالینڈ کے وزیر اعظم سے ٹیلی فون کال موصول ہوئی۔
وزیراعظم روٹے نے پی ایم مودی کو انتخابات میں کامیابی پر مبارکباد دی اور تاریخی تیسری میعاد کے لیے اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے پرتپاک خواہشات کے لیے پی ایم روٹے کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور دونوں ممالک کے درمیان قریبی تعلقات کو آگے بڑھانے میں ان کی ذاتی دلچسپی کے لیے ان کی تعریف کی۔
قائدین نے ہندوستان اور ہالینڈ کے درمیان خصوصی اور قابل قدر تعلقات کو اجاگر کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے دونوں ممالک کے عوام کے مفاد کے لیے دوطرفہ تعلقات کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے کام جاری رکھنے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔