Prime Minister's Office
Netherlands Prime Minister Mark Rutte congratulates PM Narendra Modi on his re-election
The leaders underlined the special and valued relationship between India and the Netherlands
PM Modi reaffirms his commitment to further strengthen the bilateral ties
05 JUN 2024 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from H.E. Mr Mark Rutte, Prime Minister of the Netherlands.
PM Rutte congratulated PM Modi for success in the elections and extended best wishes for a historic third term.
PM thanked PM Rutte for his warm wishes and conveyed his appreciation for his personal interest in furthering the close relations between the two countries.
The leaders underlined the special and valued relationship between India and the Netherlands.
PM reaffirmed his commitment to continue to work for further strengthening the bilateral ties for the benefit of the people of the two countries.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
नीदरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री मार्क रूटे ने प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को उनके दोबारा निर्वाचित होने पर बधाई दी
राजनेताओं ने भारत और नीदरलैंड के बीच विशेष और मूल्यवान संबंधों को रेखांकित किया
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को और मजबूत करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की
05 JUN 2024 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की आज नीदरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम श्री मार्क रूटे से टेलीफोन पर बातचीत हुई।
पीएम रूटे ने चुनावों में सफलता के लिए पीएम मोदी को बधाई दी और ऐतिहासिक तीसरे कार्यकाल के लिए शुभकामनाएं दीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने पीएम रूटे को उनकी हार्दिक शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद दिया और दोनों देशों के बीच घनिष्ठ संबंधों को आगे बढ़ाने में व्यक्तिगत रुचि लेने के लिए उनकी सराहना की।
राजनेताओं ने भारत और नीदरलैंड के बीच विशेष और मूल्यवान संबंधों को रेखांकित किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने दोनों देशों के लोगों के लाभ के लिए द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के प्रति काम करना जारी रखने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की।