Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Development of Sports Infrastructure under Khelo India Scheme
State-wise Allocation of Funds for Sports Infrastructure Under Khelo India Scheme
22 JUL 2024 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
On the question of ‘Funds released for the development of sports infrastructure’ in Lok Sabha, Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, stated the following in a written reply today.
State/UT-wise details of funds released by the Government for the development of sports infrastructure under Khelo India Scheme since its inception are given below:
S. No.
State/UT
Funds released (in Rs. crore)
1.
Andhra Pradesh
21.91
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
148.91
1.
Assam
43.68
1.
Bihar
20.34
1.
Chhattisgarh
19.66
1.
Delhi
69.99
1.
Goa
4.24
1.
Gujarat
426.13
1.
Haryana
66.59
1.
Himachal Pradesh
17.48
1.
Jammu and Kashmir
18.84
1.
Jharkhand
9.63
1.
Karnataka
109.11
1.
Kerala
50.00
1.
Ladakh
13.58
1.
Madhya Pradesh
94.06
1.
Maharashtra
87.43
1.
Manipur
46.71
1.
Meghalaya
15.28
1.
Mizoram
31.73
1.
Nagaland
45.75
1.
Odisha
34.25
1.
Puducherry
8.75
1.
Punjab
78.02
1.
Rajasthan
107.33
1.
Sikkim
24.64
1.
Tamil Nadu
20.40
1.
Telangana
17.77
1.
Tripura
32.30
1.
Uttar Pradesh
438.27
1.
Uttarakhand
23.78
1.
West Bengal
22.22
Total
2168.78
Further, a third-party evaluation of the Khelo India Scheme was done during the revision of the scheme in 2020-21. Details of the third-party evaluation are available on Dashboard of Khelo India Scheme at https://mdsd.kheloindia.gov.in/.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کے تحت کھیلوں کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی
کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کے تحت کھیلوں کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے لیے ریاستی سطح پر رقوم مختص کرنا
22 JUL 2024 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا میں ’کھیل کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے لیے جاری کیے گئے فنڈز‘ کے سوال پر، نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ نے آج ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کیں۔
کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کے آغاز سے لے کر اب تک حکومت کی جانب سے کھیلوں کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے لیے جاری کیے گئے فنڈز کی ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے وار تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
نمبر شمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
جاری کردہ فنڈ ( روپئےکروڑ میں)
1.
آندھرا پردیش
21.91
1.
اروناچل پردیش
148.91
1.
آسام
43.68
1.
بہار
20.34
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
19.66
1.
دہلی
69.99
1.
گوا
4.24
1.
گجرات
426.13
1.
ہریانہ
66.59
1.
ہماچل پردیش
17.48
1.
جموں و کشمیر
18.84
1.
جھارکھنڈ
9.63
1.
کرناٹک
109.11
1.
کیرالہ
50.00
1.
لداخ
13.58
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
94.06
1.
مہاراشٹر
87.43
1.
منی پور
46.71
1.
میگھالیہ
15.28
1.
میزورم
31.73
1.
ناگالینڈ
45.75
1.
اوڈیشہ
34.25
1.
پڈوچیری
8.75
1.
پنجاب
78.02
1.
راجستھان
107.33
1.
سکم
24.64
1.
تمل ناڈو
20.40
1.
تلنگانہ
17.77
1.
تریپورہ
32.30
1.
اتر پردیش
438.27
1.
اتراکھنڈ
23.78
1.
مغربی بنگال
22.22
میزان
2168.78
مزیدبرآں، 21-2020 میں اسکیم پر نظرثانی کے دوران، کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کی تھرڈ پارٹی کی جانچ کی گئی۔ تیسرے فریق کی تشخیص کی تفصیلات کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کے ڈیش بورڈ پر https://mdsd.kheloindia.gov.in/پر دستیاب ہیں۔