Ministry of Rural Development
Poverty Alleviation Scheme in Rural India
26 JUL 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD) has adopted multi-pronged strategies to improve the economic well-being of people in rural areas with the main focus on increasing livelihood opportunities, empowering rural women, providing social safety net skilling of rural youth, infrastructure development etc. through its Programmes. In this regard, the Government is implementing a number of targeted programmes such as Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (MGNREGS), Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana-Gramin (PMAY-G), Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY), Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana - National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY NRLM), Deendayal Upadhyaya Grameen Kaushalya Yojana (DDU-GKY) and National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP) and Watershed Development Component (WDC) of the Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayee Yojana (WDC-PMKSY).
Scheme-wise and State-wise details of the funds allocated and utilized under these schemes, wherever maintained, during the last five years are at Annexure.
Under various rural development schemes, Scheduled Castes (SCs), Scheduled Tribes (STs) and minority communities, wherever applicable, are also getting the benefits. The details in this regard are as under:
1. Under MGNREGS, 655.09 lakh SC and 547.09 lakh ST Households availed employment during the last five years.
2. Under DAY-NRLM, since inception till June, 2024, 1,97,45,021 SC household, 1,22,32,174 ST households and 80,04,414 Minority households were brought under the ambit of the Scheme. Similarly, in respect of mobilization of Self Help Groups (SHGs), 17,88,155 SC, 11,20,624 ST and 6,88,057 Minority SHGs have been mobilized.
3. Under PMAY-G, a total of 68,58,151houses have been sanctioned to SCs, out of which 59,06,403 houses have completed;65,89,252 houses have been sanctioned to STs, out of which 57,21,852 houses have been completed and 35,51,510 houses have been sanctioned to minorities, out of which 33,48,652 houses have been completed.
1. PMGSY is not an individual/community centric scheme. The roads constructed under PMGSY cater to all the strata of the society. Nevertheless, ST areas have got specific focus in the scheme by giving special dispensation.Since inception till 22.07.2024, a total of 8,27,419 km road length has been sanctioned, out of which 7,65,512 Km road length has been completed. Recently, a separate vertical under PMGSY has been launched for providing road connectivity to Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PVTG) habitations with population size upto 100. The target length is 8,000 Km with a time span of 5 years (2023-24 to 2027-28). So, far 2,813.11 Km has already been sanctioned under Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM-JANMAN).
2. Under DDU-GKY, 275693 SC rural youth trained and 183160 placed; 155168 ST rural youth trained and 106344 placedand 145787 minorities youth trained and 90233 placedfrom the financial year 2019-20 to June, 2024.Under RSETI, 481229 SC rural youth trained and 355962 settled; 272632 ST rural youth trained and 196131 settled and 229282 minorities trained and 163804 settled from the financial year 2019-20 to June, 2024.
3. Under NSAP, there was no separate allocation and release of funds for ST beneficiaries before 2021-22. From 2021-22, ST beneficiaries were identified and separate allocation of funds for ST beneficiaries was made.Therefore, the no. of SC & ST beneficiaries under NSAP Schemes from 2021-22 to 2023-24 are as under:
Financial year
No. of SC beneficiaries
No. ST beneficiaries
2021-2022
5662755
2989376
2022-2023
5696683
3009053
2023-2024
5817385
3067787
1. WDC-PMKSY is an area development programme and all the people of the project areas including Scheduled Castes (SCs), Scheduled Tribes (STs) and Minority Communities are benefited through the interventions undertaken under the programme. Under WDC-PMKSY 2.0, from 2022-23 to 2023-24, 1,05,009 Water Harvesting Structures have been created / rejuvenated, 1,46,659 hectares land has been brought under protective irrigation, 84,679 hectares land has been brought under plantation (Afforestation/ Horticulture), 706066 farmers have been benefitted and 12731044mandays of employment have been generated
In 2020, NITI Aayog was identified as the nodal agency for the Multidimensional Poverty Index (MPI), responsible for constructing an indigenized index to monitor the performance of States and Union Territories. NITI Aayog constituted an inter-ministerial MPI Coordination Committee (MPICC) including Ministries and Departments pertaining to areas such as health, education, nutrition, rural development, drinking water, sanitation, electricity, and urban development, among others. It also included experts from the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) and the technical partners – United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) and Oxford Poverty and Human Development Initiative (OPHI). As a result, a comprehensive National Multidimensional Poverty Index (MPI) for India was developed. The baseline report was published in November 2021 and the second edition of the National MPI report was released in July 2023.
As per the report ‘National Multidimensional Poverty Index: A Progress Review 2023’, the proportion of individuals who are multi-dimensionally poor declined from 24.85% to 14.96% between 2015-16 and 2019-21, resulting in 13.5crore individuals escaping multidimensional poverty during this period.
Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD) accords emphasis for targeted implementation of its schemes/projects. The programme wise factors affecting performance are analyzed and tailored actions are taken accordingly. Some of the major strategies in this regard are:
1. In order to ensure that the schemes reach closure, the Ministry has evolved a comprehensive multi-level and multi-format system of monitoring and evaluation of the implementation of rural development schemes, including Performance Review Committee Meetings, District Development Co ordination and Monitoring Committee (“DISHA”) meetings, National Level Monitors (NLMs), Area Officers Schemes, Common Review Mission, Concurrent Evaluation and Impact Assessment Studies. State specific reviews of States/UTs are also undertaken from time to time and action is taken on the basis of their findings.
2. The schemes of the Rural Development have been brought upon end-to-end transaction based MIS, which enables all the stakeholders to monitor status of schemes in a real time basis. The works are photographed with geo-tags and time stamps. All the data of RD schemes are available on public domain.
3. In addition to above, the Ministry arranges for sufficient funds for completion of works facilitates forest clearances, coordinates convergence with related Ministries/Agencies for manpower, technical support etc.
4. Social Audits are also conducted for some Schemes like Mahatma Gandhi NREGS and PMAY-G. Ombudsman are also appointed for attending to any grievances regarding MGNREGA works. In addition, grievance redressal is being given due attention in all schemes of the Rural Development.
5. States are advised to recruit adequate staff for implementation of the programme. Norms have been laid for staffing. Funds are provided for supporting hiring of manpower and other administrative expenditure. The training and orientation of programme manpower is also arranged from time to time.
6. Norms for administrative and technical oversight and audit have been laid down. Mobile application for inspection viz. Area Officer App has been developed. Similar apps have been developed in other areas too and is an ongoing process depending on the requirements. The performance of officials is monitored against them.
7. Regular coordination with the State Govt. for preparation of the fund release proposals and documentation is made and timely advice is tendered to them in this regard. In cases of delay, the matter is escalated to higher levels for seeking release of funds.
8. Women networks, community based organisations and civil society organisations are mobilised for creating demand from below for proper implementation of the schemes.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Rural Development, Shri Kamlesh Paswan in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
******
Annexure
The details of funds allocated and utilised under poverty alleviation schemes for last five years, scheme-wise and State-wise, wherever applicable/maintained, are as under:
1. Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (MGNREGS)
Details of the total State-wise expenditure including State Share under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS
Sl No
State/UTs
Total Expenditure including state share (Rs. In lakh)
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
Andhra Pradesh
556396.79
1096443.58
829110.23
862312.5
894055.68
2
Arunachal Pradesh
15877.82
48537.97
47833.97
58313.24
58110.77
3
Assam
144221.89
252272.06
238095.4
204199.34
243643.98
4
Bihar
337434.88
642495.98
650209.36
668395
789647.22
5
Chhattisgarh
301154.62
411232.7
397973.09
358996.99
384814.36
6
Goa
134.01
325.91
374.68
421.75
256.05
7
Gujarat
96564.67
133495.63
173542.14
197362.37
204131.25
8
Haryana
37858.09
80196.07
70701.3
47120.28
58460.49
9
Himachal Pradesh
70892.55
98882.39
108849.73
129059.16
128827.07
10
Jammu And Kashmir
100485.28
155573.05
114410.42
96867.24
121849.65
11
Jharkhand
170055.18
315040.85
333405.15
294424.01
378069.22
12
Karnataka
475247.88
563593.77
620263.69
659760.06
661238.53
13
Kerala
270224.42
386830.04
402280.42
399121.58
396899.67
14
Ladakh
6747.12
5029.93
5811.47
6746.13
7040.86
15
Madhya Pradesh
495002.83
914122.04
803623.41
779313.06
713095.65
16
Maharashtra
182569.96
202115.08
242382.93
302611.27
446357.22
17
Manipur
45542.78
105264.04
92479.12
80445.89
66417.62
18
Meghalaya
109839.54
136712.88
112716.88
126597.65
109175.95
19
Mizoram
51529.32
54921.95
52990.56
54198.01
70575.77
20
Nagaland
39365.43
44284.66
53908
88993.23
77266.97
21
Odisha
283944.16
583954.35
598915.64
553369.66
543338.51
22
Punjab
76751.38
124160.37
127934.75
133784.64
131837.67
23
Rajasthan
670251.99
979825.73
1045431.52
1018663.09
935549.99
24
Sikkim
9053.27
10743.23
11775.59
10653.27
12864.66
25
Tamil Nadu
562157.51
843516.02
979561.57
1142097.86
1339289.37
26
Telangana
219331.71
457829.05
418935.61
344315.74
407267.15
27
Tripura
85767.65
106398.6
108460.05
100811.19
112625.24
28
Uttar Pradesh
605469.77
1291540.53
875802.95
1193284.89
1139661.69
29
Uttarakhand
55608.94
85379.73
62860.76
90909.72
72317.7
30
West Bengal
724151.46
1020516.8
1090857.7
106252.67
18324.7
31
Andaman And Nicobar
458.69
668.04
620.98
349.36
495.72
32
Dn Haveli And Dd
0
0
0
0
108.18
33
Lakshadweep
10.8
5.74
4.46
12.95
12.58
34
Puducherry
1711.29
2532.18
1436.41
2371.12
6160.95
Total
6801813.68
11154441
10673559.94
10112134.92
10529788.09
1. Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana– Gramin (PMAY-G)
(Rs. in crore)
Central Share released during the last five years under Pradhan MantriAwaasYojana-Gramin
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
S.No
State
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release (including PM-JANMAN)
Expenditure
1
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
0.40
0.00
5.97
104.85
16.70
69.58
127.27
243.10
239.84
2
Assam
1433.97
2046.75
1503.43
1269.44
5771.11
2195.33
9141.75
10913.25
2934.45
6356.77
3
Bihar
4902.97
8265.94
6683.93
10004.40
3082.22
5954.44
7497.21
11718.07
29.66
1098.10
4
Chhattisgarh
562.54
989.82
307.12
983.99
0.00
31.32
344.23
822.15
1730.76
2201.83
5
Goa
0.00
0.80
0.00
0.53
0.00
0.37
0.00
0.49
0.00
0.58
6
Gujarat
385.56
798.10
192.78
495.64
687.29
893.09
911.75
1004.66
559.25
1540.85
7
Haryana
34.55
63.35
0.00
13.27
0.00
17.26
44.33
62.35
3.23
32.44
8
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
11.10
10.62
23.40
32.97
44.04
37.86
33.24
99.46
92.40
9
Jammu And Kashmir
67.69
221.42
795.86
599.35
123.43
419.37
1031.58
709.95
1234.69
1363.33
10
Jharkhand
2442.76
3396.56
3348.51
3750.22
1207.91
4237.82
1236.02
2127.40
28.09
523.34
11
Kerala
0.00
11.80
0.00
25.05
0.00
66.87
70.29
94.63
2.11
22.86
12
Madhya Pradesh
2291.98
4176.03
4565.80
4068.96
4509.58
8046.72
6374.91
11171.29
241.64
1258.46
13
Maharashtra
1815.33
1924.76
1310.10
2433.50
1249.80
2003.81
1676.07
3098.13
785.21
1809.66
14
Manipur
10.30
12.83
84.89
93.49
21.01
26.86
161.14
128.80
216.45
157.32
15
Meghalaya
22.60
57.97
191.08
185.54
90.13
72.51
106.44
88.26
1591.26
1498.37
16
Mizoram
0.00
31.80
16.16
13.82
41.92
5.83
29.58
55.52
157.90
140.30
17
Nagaland
0.00
15.25
17.40
2.12
17.41
20.44
52.50
28.68
334.17
322.57
18
Odisha
2197.33
5460.06
2821.87
4556.46
1011.87
1122.73
1723.28
310.83
4310.71
7643.52
19
Punjab
0.00
36.01
49.22
59.10
18.31
60.73
71.68
100.86
32.64
48.16
20
Rajasthan
2933.34
2923.07
1108.59
3679.45
1405.46
2332.48
2157.52
3036.53
67.57
661.99
21
Sikkim
0.65
0.37
0.00
0.28
0.57
0.06
0.97
1.67
1.58
2.12
22
Tamil Nadu
487.52
996.93
78.62
672.61
928.93
668.86
2004.39
2290.47
28.23
975.55
23
Tripura
229.52
210.50
113.62
98.30
1368.48
1111.18
1264.20
1325.14
1276.90
1664.58
24
Uttar Pradesh
1145.64
2207.35
4830.90
5990.29
3727.00
7869.83
4777.03
7317.50
2620.93
5014.91
25
Uttarakhand
0.00
5.71
0.00
1.31
149.18
138.33
128.08
172.55
388.19
353.88
26
West Bengal
5976.00
8854.36
8810.54
10037.26
687.84
5423.18
0.00
1108.30
0.00
80.61
27
Andaman And Nicobar
0.00
1.12
16.88
8.53
0.00
1.87
0.00
0.42
5.45
2.19
28
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
55.98
23.33
0.00
33.46
0.00
21.85
0.00
13.49
0.00
16.73
29
Daman And Diu
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.06
0.00
0.16
30
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.35
0.00
0.01
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
31
Puducherry
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
32
Andhra Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
87.65
269.76
503.66
33
Karnataka
309.60
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
214.92
0.00
3.61
468.67
34
Telangana
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
35
Ladakh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
3.09
2.94
18.90
17.60
Total
27305.84
42743.89
36857.93
49105.75
26237.24
42803.87
41130.36
57952.51
19215.89
36113.37
1. Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY)
( Rs. in crore )
Details of fund released during the last five years
Sl.No.
Name of the State
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
Andaman & Nicobar
0.00
0.00
9.22
12.22
12.22
2
Andhra Pradesh
476.27
53.20
50.00
644.13
140.64
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1123.00
952.31
1090.60
1018.74
339.90
4
Assam
2401.88
2516.62
1591.50
664.91
391.29
5
Bihar
286.70
49.13
375.00
1443.23
963.37
6
Chhattisgarh
1614.60
924.48
394.41
995.87
401.77
7
Goa
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
Gujarat
0.00
79.08
195.50
266.63
298.41
9
Haryana
16.03
0.00
353.23
168.25
74.01
10
Himachal Pradesh
1284.89
745.24
517.45
624.76
617.56
11
Jammu & Kashmir
695.50
1727.30
1328.34
717.00
1304.17
12
Jharkhand
214.41
293.50
0.00
332.63
752.80
13
Karnataka
534.24
49.29
704.25
720.47
72.25
14
Kerala
48.64
89.97
0.00
106.76
54.25
15
Madhya Pradesh
1308.97
1099.54
1392.25
1557.47
599.42
16
Maharashtra
150.00
0.00
0.00
743.00
1110.80
17
Manipur
263.85
420.66
742.00
744.98
161.29
18
Meghalaya
357.00
355.29
483.92
405.89
122.59
19
Mizoram
576.06
1.59
74.34
584.20
141.37
20
Nagaland
88.89
72.89
145.31
183.15
161.29
21
Odisha
798.11
774.29
404.12
1235.88
1262.55
22
Puducherry
0.00
0.00
11.66
24.72
0.27
23
Punjab
0.00
0.00
68.59
231.06
265.10
24
Rajasthan
184.74
237.15
917.51
199.90
404.79
25
Sikkim
4.39
195.50
107.28
263.33
94.37
26
Tamil Nadu
308.46
265.38
440.00
613.70
411.36
27
Tripura
10.64
69.57
73.88
267.59
185.03
28
Telangana
267.38
0.00
86.38
321.43
296.9625
29
Uttar Pradesh
78.07
123.90
1418.55
2068.57
2679.63
30
Uttarakhand
554.90
1536.27
787.00
1297.16
551.05
31
West Bengal
348.25
969.31
49.94
381.03
99.275
32
Ladakh
0.00
50.00
140.79
109.97
37.50
TOTAL
13995.87
13651.46
13952.99
18948.61
14007.29
1. Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana- National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM)
(Rs. In lakh)
Central allocation and releases under DAY-NRLM from 2019-20 to 2023-24
Sl.
No.
NAME OF
STATEs/UTs
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
1
Andhra Pradesh
11924.13
16652.51
13447.79
20171.69
25166.83
12583.42
25172.97
18879.74
25172.97
6294.25
2
Bihar
48627.99
48627.97
54841.65
80863.18
102633.22
102633.22
102658.29
128322.86
102658.29
141155.14
3
Chattisgarh
10800.58
10763.97
12180.67
12180.67
22795.48
22795.48
22801.05
17100.79
22801.05
29580.59
4
Goa
400.00
200.00
400.00
400.00
700.00
350.00
750.00
750.00
750.00
750.00
4
Gujarat
7694.51
7694.51
8677.71
12795.16
16239.87
12068.42
16243.84
12182.88
16243.84
16243.84
5
Haryana
4526.82
3997.97
5105.26
5105.26
9554.21
2388.55
9556.55
4778.28
9556.55
4778.28
6
Himachal Pradesh
1906.41
1454.79
2150.01
1612.51
4023.63
4023.63
4024.62
4024.62
4024.62
5533.85
7
Jammu & Kashmir
2359.46
2299.09
2660.95
11527.18
14668.93
11001.70
18016.86
12783.94
18000.00
18000.00
8
Jharkhand
18335.62
24828.75
20678.53
25808.53
38698.78
38698.78
38708.23
38708.23
38708.23
38708.23
9
Karnataka
15436.13
9571.50
17408.55
25664.59
32579.18
24434.39
32587.14
24440.36
32587.14
32587.14
10
Kerala
6926.15
3463.08
7811.16
7811.16
14618.18
7309.10
14621.75
10966.32
14621.75
10966.32
11
Madhya Pradesh
23237.89
23237.89
26094.44
19570.83
48834.35
24417.18
48846.28
48846.28
48846.28
24423.14
12
Maharashtra
30513.46
30513.46
34412.45
17206.23
51618.68
25809.34
64401.08
48300.81
64416.79
88573.08
13
Odisha
23380.72
30686.99
26368.30
38907.04
49346.87
61683.59
49358.92
61698.65
49358.92
67868.51
14
Punjab
2199.98
1099.99
2481.10
1860.83
4643.24
2321.62
4644.38
3483.28
4644.38
4254.00
15
Rajasthan
11721.17
8587.33
13218.89
13218.89
24738.45
24738.45
24744.50
34023.68
24744.50
24744.50
16
Tamil Nadu
18074.67
23260.01
20384.24
28924.96
38148.01
38148.01
38157.33
38157.33
38157.33
28618.00
17
Telengana
8517.24
6525.19
9605.57
9605.57
17976.30
4494.08
17980.69
4495.18
17980.69
0.00
18
Uttar Pradesh
70008.07
51115.11
78953.66
78856.92
147757.57
147566.36
147793.66
110845.25
147793.66
147793.66
19
Uttarakhand
3685.97
4643.32
4156.96
4618.84
7779.53
7620.73
7781.43
10699.47
7781.43
10699.47
20
West Bengal
25983.03
31911.65
29303.11
29303.11
54839.23
41129.43
54852.58
54852.59
54852.58
65716.38
21
A&N Islands
200.00
200.00
300.00
300.00
600.00
450.00
900.00
449.90
600.00
600.00
22
Daman & Diu
200.00
100.00
400.00
200.00
400.00
100.00
600.25
300.14
450.00
337.50
23
Ddr& Nagar Haveli
200.00
0.00
200.00
0.00
24
Lakshadweep
200.00
0.00
200.00
0.00
200.00
100.00
238.95
119.43
300.00
150.00
25
Ladakh
200.00
1320.00
330.00
1319.20
659.60
1000.00
1000.00
25
Pondicherry
600.00
558.13
700.00
700.00
1000.00
500.00
1700.00
1275.00
1700.00
1700.00
TOTAL
347660.00
341993.21
392141.00
447413.15
730880.54
617695.47
748460.55
691144.61
747751.00
771075.88
NORTH EASTERN STATES
26
Arunachal Pradesh
5597.11
5181.12
7601.95
5218.39
8289.42
4144.71
13225.95
9919.47
12775.50
12775.50
27
Assam
20781.78
24015.56
21687.67
26004.66
34298.66
34298.66
38136.28
38136.28
39843.04
39843.04
28
Manipur
5447.25
2723.63
5609.34
2804.67
10273.53
2568.38
12538.30
3134.58
10523.46
5261.73
29
Meghalaya
8710.17
6295.40
11729.19
11729.20
14375.43
7187.72
16928.17
16928.19
19976.24
27467.33
30
Mizoram
9588.20
7343.47
10004.73
5002.37
10540.55
2635.14
15671.94
3917.99
16396.02
6386.94
31
Nagaland
12853.08
9736.11
13544.04
6772.02
17118.28
4279.57
17793.90
8896.95
16428.04
12321.03
32
Sikkim
2948.06
1092.34
3922.88
980.72
4431.85
1079.84
6648.53
1662.13
7331.71
1832.93
33
Tripura
15705.14
10434.88
16405.20
16405.20
17364.21
8682.11
24162.21
12081.11
30534.78
30534.78
TOTAL
81630.79
66822.51
90505.00
74917.23
116691.93
64876.13
145105.28
94676.70
153808.79
136423.28
GRAND TOTAL
429290.79
408815.72
482646.00
522330.38
847572.47
682571.60
893565.83
785821.31
901559.79
907499.16
1. Deendayal Upadhayay– Gramin Kaushalya Yojana (DDU-GKY)
(Rs. in lakhs)
State wise and Year wise Funds release status under DDU-GKY during the last five years
S.N.
States
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
A&N Islands
3.00
798.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
7910.93
0.00
0.00
0.00
4350.86
3
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
1333.50
0.00
0.00
53.60
4
Assam
10433.00
1328.40
313.78
0.00
2210.23
5
Bihar
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
6
Chhattisgarh
13913.07
60.00
91.47
0.00
20.01
7
Goa
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
Gujarat
8205.60
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
9
Haryana
308.46
1318.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
10
Himachal Pradesh
2583.90
69.30
74.23
2665.68
2631.74
11
Jammu & Kashmir
23376.59
0.00
117.47
58.82
0.00
12
Jharkhand
0.00
4171.27
0.00
1682.50
2786.45
13
Karnataka
0.00
0.00
96.72
44.81
22.15
14
Kerala
0.00
16381.56
0.00
0.00
0.00
15
Madhya Pradesh
11558.00
319.33
0.00
2096.97
2168.51
16
Maharashtra
21925.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
25.73
17
Manipur
4468.79
0.00
0.00
0.00
17.15
18
Meghalaya
2161.35
143.90
70.30
42.56
1247.36
19
Mizoram
237.00
552.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
20
Nagaland
285.35
3727.80
0.00
0.00
12.86
21
Odisha
16616.31
4135.00
0.00
175.77
3630.14
22
Pudducherry
922.20
14.00
47.49
35.76
439.74
23
Punjab
8073.50
0.00
0.00
1647.89
929.75
24
Rajasthan
0.00
9714.81
0.00
0.00
0.00
25
Sikkim
1566.90
43.35
0.00
0.00
673.93
26
Tamilnadu
7698.00
5079.00
0.00
50.86
1876.32
27
Telangana
21597.00
108.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
28
Tripura
0.00
772.94
58.49
37.38
17.14
29
Uttar Pradesh
765.00
48834.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
30
Uttarakhand
8712.40
5668.14
0.00
43.86
41.79
31
West Bengal
11248.39
125.95
0.00
0.00
16.44
1. Rural Self Employment Training Institutes (RSETIs)
(Rs. in lakhs)
State wise and Year wise Funds release status under RSETI during the last five years
S.N.
State/ UT
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
A&N Islands
0.00
0.00
22.21
0.00
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
128.18
391.83
0.00
1566.05
1566.05
3
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
4
Assam
75.80
64.76
0.00
637.36
892.96
5
Bihar
401.30
102.58
644.10
0.00
1500.00
6
Chhattisgarh
0.00
147.22
0.00
1450.81
0.00
7
D&N Haveli
0.00
45.24
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
Gujarat
327.85
322.72
0.00
2176.75
862.73
9
Haryana
241.97
0.00
0.00
450.72
352.31
10
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
11
J&K
0.00
402.69
0.00
0.00
0.00
12
Jharkhand
180.33
403.75
430.07
1139.65
0.00
13
Karnataka
263.19
723.46
0.00
2017.36
2265.24
14
Kerala
216.27
162.48
0.00
0.00
1214.90
15
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
16
Madhya Pradesh
1277.06
600.40
3542.63
0.00
1500.00
17
Maharashtra
237.85
1074.94
0.00
2647.82
2127.13
18
Manipur
21.09
8.21
0.00
0.00
98.75
19
Meghalaya
21.35
9.69
0.00
171.24
107.57
20
Mizoram
0.00
19.81
0.00
0.00
86.49
21
Nagaland
8.13
6.70
0.00
0.00
63.02
22
Odisha
235.65
581.34
588.07
1133.50
1250.76
23
Pondicherry
19.94
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
24
Punjab
64.28
193.10
305.05
966.27
361.67
25
Rajasthan
368.80
436.86
0.00
1322.91
1218.42
26
Sikkim
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
27
Tamilnadu
552.56
528.35
0.00
1518.84
2735.86
28
Telangana
134.90
795.20
0.00
1147.63
0.00
29
Tripura
22.91
67.31
0.00
106.40
101.21
30
Uttar Pradesh
156.55
836.72
2852.93
0.00
0.00
31
Uttarakhand
0.00
298.34
0.00
248.65
0.00
32
West Bengal
113.20
113.29
0.00
0.00
1000.00
1. National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP)
Sl. No.
States/UTs
2019-2020
2020-2021
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Release (in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
Release (in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
Release (in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
Release
(in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
Release
(in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
1
Andhra Pradesh
31777.20
997921
30936.37
997921
23349.60
997921
31733.89
997921
40740.80
1000240
2
Bihar
122968.09
3867270
124783.96
3867270
127828.22
3959782
134126.33
3959782
147310.60
4121906
3
Chhattisgarh
28985.59
889272
15790.69
896519
27767.02
906080
29961.18
911904
27754.22
917139
4
Goa
0.00
2706
0.00
2706
0.00
11959
0.00
14242
0.00
14305
5
Gujarat
21079.68
735025
27356.08
857543
18757.13
865730
24201.38
878710
20710.89
963025
6
Haryana
12273.36
331423
4617.14
331423
0.00
329496
25019.99
331423
0.00
351410
7
Himachal Pradesh
4570.82
115191
4737.73
115191
1230.18
115338
3584.92
119333
9018.57
119333
8
Jharkhand
27161.20
1357937
28902.03
1359831
47174.11
1357739
40920.91
1355932
27658.89
1316651
9
Karnataka
52046.56
1416722
52523.44
1416757
49417.07
1413400
44657.65
1414586
45052.40
1414586
10
Kerala
11283.03
729591
28859.28
729591
0.00
729591
0.00
729591
60213.92
887718
11
Madhya Pradesh
57554.51
2236789
70662.25
2236789
60060.69
2236789
101039.78
2236789
82790.75
2254295
12
Maharashtra
33529.98
1311372
34099.89
1338693
29587.97
1359210
17114.43
1351386
0.00
1346365
13
Odisha
66122.22
2116519
62169.75
2120601
65363.21
2101948
68058.44
2127452
68547.36
2111244
14
Punjab
3286.43
143077
4738.27
126569
1113.73
137904
0.00
140904
1541.22
140904
15
Rajasthan
31141.14
1047628
32929.06
1069320
9377.69
1168697
62175.52
1195049
30520.44
1202382
16
Tamilnadu
57808.97
1899533
32721.28
1899533
84192.43
1934987
57878.86
1951042
67595.26
2005691
17
Telangana
10548.29
712596
32368.04
713193
10751.78
713193
21644.80
713193
16666.37
728253
18
Uttar Pradesh
154363.31
5330465
154573.51
5483086
161741.71
5485153
183517.67
5592696
139301.47
5906697
19
Uttarakhand
5055.82
219917
11353.99
219917
5108.75
239758
11891.96
236143
8913.47
236143
20
West Bengal
85595.60
2219580
65171.15
2220205
46119.35
2202448
62255.91
2207824
100318.32
2041166
NE States
21
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
8025
0.00
36325
0.00
8480
0.00
8480
904.59
8479
22
Assam
29088.34
874816
30341.53
875563
29622.26
858254
30954.42
877764
28980.90
812099
23
Manipur
1914.50
65961
3163.38
66545
523.90
66577
2728.82
66963
1636.40
67359
24
Meghalaya
1386.62
58488
2069.72
66329
1113.90
69034
2112.18
70015
2168.84
69446
29
Mizoram
1053.19
28735
1062.20
28503
534.94
28645
1066.90
28604
1062.02
28721
26
Nagaland
2092.69
52345
2131.22
52345
1594.05
52345
2255.86
52345
1714.61
53914
27
Sikkim
581.25
19467
931.77
19467
0.00
19479
814.36
19984
0.00
19989
28
Tripura
6778.33
145197
1388.42
135416
2819.44
124509
3002.62
149873
4400.21
160798
Sub Total
860046.72
28933568
860382.14
29283151
805149.13
29494446
962718.77
29739930.0
935522.52
30300258
Union Territories
29
A&N Islands
0.00
6574
119.90
1240
0.00
1241
0.00
1238
0.00
1236
30
Chandigarh
0.00
3935
0.00
3935
0.00
3935
0.00
5484
0.00
5484
31
D&N Haveli and D&D
0.00
11521
0.00
11441
0.00
11487
0.00
11553
0.00
11730
32
NCT Delhi
5271.28
166746
2939.36
166746
5664.20
168831
0.00
162581
0.00
162185
33
J & K
2381.57
153944
2457.78
139932
3809.72
150152
2112.65
150402
8000.55
147734
34
Ladakh
114.36
7406
0.00
6959
368.48
7260
0.00
10262
35
Lakshadweep
0.00
393
0.00
375
0.00
375
0.00
366
0.00
328
36
Puducherry
1273.35
30620
1146.84
28639
599.42
29910
0.00
30620
0.00
30668
Sub Total
8926.20
373733
6778.24
359714
10073.34
372890
2481.13
0.00
369504
Others
266.84
-
1500.00
-
-
-
-
-
5587.43
-
GRAND TOTAL
869239.76
29307301
868660.38
29642865
815222.47
29867336
965199.90
30109434
941109.95
30669762
1. Watershed Development Component (WDC) of Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayee Yojana (PMKSY)
(Rs. in crore)
State-wise Details of funds released under WDC-PMKSY & WDC-PMKSY 2.0 from 2019-20 to
2023-24
S. No.
State
WDC-PMKSY 1.0
WDC-PMKSY 2.0
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Funds released
Funds released
Central share
Funds released
Central share
Funds released
Funds released
1
Andhra Pradesh
144.39
43.890
333.188
45.7365
-
42.110
23.120
2
Arunachal Pradesh
55.71
5.800
367.706
22.9816
12.600
70.080
119.000
3
Assam
49.03
169.260
263.703
16.4814
15.840
54.020
108.000
4
Bihar
88.37
-
256.222
112.9426
8.361
0.000
0.5225
5
Chhattisgarh
47.07
-
368.198
23.0123
-
40.285
135.00
6
Goa#
-
-
33.575
2.0984
-
0.000
4.475
7
Gujarat
77.93
-
412.684
25.7927
-
51.320
141.000
8
Haryana
7.13
13.68
48.356
3.0222
-
3.020
6.180
9
Himachal Pradesh
66.87
136.080
8.5050
-
12.860
13.060
10
Jammu & Kashmir
0.00
91.210
189.92
11.8699
4.662
9.530
36.8113
11
Ladakh
0.00
6.148
60.866
3.800
8.3700
12
Jharkhand
36.77
41.915
236.118
27.2774
-
23.180
82.000
13
Karnataka
21.76
6.162
385.357
119.8348
22.877
96.960
131.9998
14
Kerala
48.77
-
43.954
13.2471
-
0.000
6.590
15
Madhya Pradesh
221.278
84.900
652.964
75.0302
19.800
257.620
78.750
16
Maharashtra
103.00
-
801.340
50.0836
-
108.550
187.500
17
Manipur
1.46
-
147.899
9.2436
-
0.000
14.205
18
Meghalaya
1.19
-
137.920
60.7999
20.160
0.000
23.828
19
Mizoram
22.27
-
112.392
7.0245
12.600
21.420
31.820
20
Nagaland
137.55
3.531
50.400
13.6250
30.240
12.880
25.310
21
Odisha
83.11
1.750
434.411
123.1806
21.566
45.385
145.9999
22
Punjab
--
-
48.497
3.0310
-
5.300
3.230
23
Rajasthan
119.43
449.896
1089.438
282.5638
25.875
0.000
74.330
24
Sikkim
2
-
50.400
3.1500
-
5.510
13.440
25
Tamil Nadu
-
-
172.038
10.7523
8.400
42.840
80.540
26
Telangana
33.50
60.340
214.594
27.6021
6.246
38.360
3.680
27
Tripura
10.75
11.740
50.400
20.3000
30.240
0.000
16.5396
28
Uttar Pradesh
-
-
348.429
21.7767
-
0.000
86.2000
29
Uttarakhand
-
-
176.982
11.0614
-
19.500
32.9900
30
West Bengal
92.87
-
210.360
13.1475
-
22.740
26.9400
Grand Total
1472.33
990.221
7773.52
1165.174
300.33259
987.27
1661.4301

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
ग्रामीण भारत में गरीबी उन्मूलन योजना
26 JUL 2024 2:38PM by PIB Bhopal
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय (एमओआरडी) ने आजीविका के अवसर बढ़ाने, ग्रामीण महिलाओं को सशक्त बनाने, ग्रामीण युवाओं को सामाजिक सुरक्षा प्रदान करने, बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास पर मुख्य ध्यान देने के आदि अपने कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम के साथ-साथ ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में लोगों की आर्थिक भलाई में सुधार के लिए बहु-आयामी रणनीतियों को अपनाया है। इस संबंध में, सरकार कई लक्षित कार्यक्रम जैसे महात्मा गांधी राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण रोजगार गारंटी योजना (एमजीएनआरईजीएस), प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना-ग्रामीण (पीएमएवाई-जी), प्रधानमंत्री ग्राम सड़क योजना (पीएमजीएसवाई), दीनदयाल अंत्योदय योजना - राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण आजीविका मिशन (डीएवाई एनआरएलएम), दीनदयाल उपाध्याय ग्रामीण कौशल्य योजना (डीडीयू-जीकेवाई) और राष्ट्रीय सामाजिक सहायता कार्यक्रम (एनएसएपी) और प्रधानमंत्री कृषि सिंचाई योजना (डब्ल्यूडीसी-पीएमकेएसवाई) का वाटरशेड विकास घटक (डब्ल्यूडीसी) लागू कर रही है ।
पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान इन योजनाओं के तहत आवंटित और उपयोग किए गए धन का योजना-वार और राज्य-वार विवरण, जहां भी रखा गया है, एनेक्शचर में दिया गया है।
विभिन्न ग्रामीण विकास योजनाओं के तहत, अनुसूचित जाति (एससी), अनुसूचित जनजाति (एसटी) और अल्पसंख्यक समुदायों, जहां भी लागू हो, को भी लाभ मिल रहा है। इस संबंध में विवरण इस प्रकार हैं:
1. मनरेगा के तहत, पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान 655.09 लाख एससी और 547.09 लाख एसटी परिवारों ने रोजगार का लाभ उठाया।
2. DAY-NRLM के तहत, शुरुआत से जून, 2024 तक, 1,97,45,021 एससी परिवार, 1,22,32,174 एसटी परिवार और 80,04,414 अल्पसंख्यक परिवार योजना के दायरे में लाए गए। इसी प्रकार, स्वयं सहायता समूहों (एसएचजी) को संगठित करने के संबंध में 17,88,155 एससी, 11,20,624 एसटी और 6,88,057 अल्पसंख्यक एसएचजी को संगठित किया गया है।
3. पीएमएवाई-जी के तहत, अनुसूचित जाति के लिए कुल 68,58,151 घर स्वीकृत किए गए हैं, जिनमें से 59,06,403 घर पूरे हो चुके हैं; एसटी के लिए 65,89,252 घर मंजूर किए गए हैं, जिनमें से 57,21,852 घर पूरे हो चुके हैं और 35 अल्पसंख्यकों के लिए 51,510 घर स्वीकृत किए गए हैं, जिनमें से 33,48,652 घर पूरे हो चुके हैं।
4. पीएमजीएसवाई कोई व्यक्ति/समुदाय केंद्रित योजना नहीं है। पीएमजीएसवाई के तहत निर्मित सड़कें समाज के सभी वर्गों की जरूरतों को पूरा करती हैं। फिर भी, एसटी क्षेत्रों को विशेष छूट देकर योजना में विशेष ध्यान दिया गया है। शुरुआत से 22.07.2024 तक, कुल 8,27,419 किलोमीटर सड़क की लंबाई स्वीकृत की गई है, जिसमें से 7,65,512 किलोमीटर सड़क की लंबाई पूरी हो चुकी है। हाल ही में, 100 तक की आबादी वाले विशेष रूप से कमजोर जनजातीय समूहों (पीवीटीजी) की बस्तियों को सड़क कनेक्टिविटी प्रदान करने के लिए पीएमजीएसवाई के तहत एक अलग वर्टिकल लॉन्च किया गया है। लक्ष्य की लंबाई 5 साल (2023-24 से 2027-28) की समय अवधि के साथ 8,000 किलोमीटर है। ). प्रधानमंत्री जनजातीय आदिवासी न्याय महाअभियान (पीएम-जनमन) के तहत अब तक 2,813.11 किलोमीटर की मंजूरी दी जा चुकी है।
5. डीडीयू-जीकेवाई के तहत, 275693 एससी ग्रामीण युवाओं को प्रशिक्षित किया गया और 183160 को रोजगार मिला; वित्तीय वर्ष 2019-20 से जून, 2024 तक 155168 एसटी ग्रामीण युवाओं को प्रशिक्षित किया गया और 106344 को नौकरी दी गई और 145787 अल्पसंख्यक युवाओं को प्रशिक्षित किया गया और 90233 को नौकरी दी गई। आरएसईटीआई के तहत, 481229 एससी ग्रामीण युवाओं को प्रशिक्षित किया गया और 355962 को नौकरी दी गई; वित्तीय वर्ष 2019-20 से जून, 2024 तक 272632 एसटी ग्रामीण युवाओं को प्रशिक्षित किया गया और 196131 को बसाया गया और 229282 अल्पसंख्यकों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया और 163804 को बसाया गया।
6. एनएसएपी के तहत, 2021-22 से पहले एसटी लाभार्थियों के लिए कोई अलग आवंटन और धन जारी नहीं किया गया था। 2021-22 से, एसटी लाभार्थियों की पहचान की गई और एसटी लाभार्थियों के लिए अलग से धन का आवंटन किया गया। 2021-22 से 2023-24 तक एनएसएपी योजनाओं के तहत एससी और एसटी लाभार्थियों की संख्या इस प्रकार है:
वित्त वर्ष
एससी लाभार्थी
एसटी लाभार्थी
2021-2022
5662755
2989376
2022-2023
5696683
3009053
2023-2024
5817385
3067787
1. डब्ल्यूडीसी-पीएमकेएसवाई एक क्षेत्र विकास कार्यक्रम है और कार्यक्रम के तहत किए गए प्रयासों से अनुसूचित जाति (एससी), अनुसूचित जनजाति (एसटी) और अल्पसंख्यक समुदायों सहित परियोजना क्षेत्रों के सभी लोग लाभान्वित होते हैं। डब्ल्यूडीसी-पीएमकेएसवाई 2.0 के तहत, 2022-23 से 2023-24 तक, 1,05,009 जल संचयन संरचनाएं बनाई/पुनर्जीवित की गई हैं, 1,46,659 हेक्टेयर भूमि को सुरक्षात्मक सिंचाई के तहत लाया गया है, 84,679 हेक्टेयर भूमि को वृक्षारोपण (वनीकरण/बागवानी) के तहत लाया गया है। 706066 किसान लाभान्वित हुए हैं और 12731044 मानव दिवस रोजगार उत्पन्न हुआ है।
2020 में, नीति आयोग को बहुआयामी गरीबी सूचकांक (एमपीआई) के लिए नोडल एजेंसी के रूप में पहचाना गया था, जो राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रदर्शन की निगरानी के लिए एक स्वदेशी सूचकांक के निर्माण के लिए जिम्मेदार था। नीति आयोग ने स्वास्थ्य, शिक्षा, पोषण, ग्रामीण विकास, पेयजल, स्वच्छता, बिजली और शहरी विकास जैसे क्षेत्रों से संबंधित मंत्रालयों और विभागों को शामिल करते हुए एक अंतर-मंत्रालयी एमपीआई समन्वय समिति (एमपीआईसीसी) का गठन किया। इसमें सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय और तकनीकी साझेदार - संयुक्त राष्ट्र विकास कार्यक्रम (यूएनडीपी) और ऑक्सफोर्ड गरीबी और मानव विकास पहल (ओपीएचआई) के विशेषज्ञ भी शामिल थे। परिणामस्वरूप, भारत के लिए एक व्यापक राष्ट्रीय बहुआयामी गरीबी सूचकांक (एमपीआई) विकसित किया गया। बेसलाइन रिपोर्ट नवंबर 2021 में प्रकाशित हुई थी और राष्ट्रीय एमपीआई रिपोर्ट का दूसरा संस्करण जुलाई 2023 में जारी किया गया था।
रिपोर्ट 'राष्ट्रीय बहुआयामी गरीबी सूचकांक: एक प्रगति समीक्षा 2023' के अनुसार, 2015-16 और 2019-21 के बीच बहुआयामी गरीब व्यक्तियों का अनुपात 24.85% से घटकर 14.96% हो गया, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप इस अवधि के दौरान 13.5 करोड़ व्यक्ति बहुआयामी गरीबी से बच गए।
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय (एमओआरडी) अपनी योजनाओं/परियोजनाओं के लक्षित कार्यान्वयन पर जोर देता है। प्रदर्शन को प्रभावित करने वाले कार्यक्रमवार कारकों का विश्लेषण किया जाता है और तदनुसार कार्रवाई की जाती है। इस संबंध में कुछ प्रमुख रणनीतियाँ हैं:
1. यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि योजनाएं समापन तक पहुंचें, मंत्रालय ने ग्रामीण विकास योजनाओं के कार्यान्वयन की निगरानी और मूल्यांकन की एक व्यापक बहु-स्तरीय और बहु-प्रारूप प्रणाली विकसित की है, जिसमें प्रदर्शन समीक्षा समिति की बैठकें, जिला विकास समन्वय और निगरानी समिति ( "दिशा") बैठकें, राष्ट्रीय स्तर के मॉनिटर (एनएलएम), क्षेत्र अधिकारी योजनाएं, सामान्य समीक्षा मिशन, समवर्ती मूल्यांकन और प्रभाव मूल्यांकन अध्ययन। समय-समय पर राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों की राज्य-विशिष्ट समीक्षाएं भी की जाती हैं और उनके निष्कर्षों के आधार पर कार्रवाई की जाती है।
2. ग्रामीण विकास की योजनाओं को एंड-टू-एंड लेनदेन आधारित एमआईएस पर लाया गया है, जो सभी हितधारकों को वास्तविक समय के आधार पर योजनाओं की स्थिति की निगरानी करने में सक्षम बनाता है। कार्यों की तस्वीरें जियो-टैग और टाइम स्टैम्प के साथ खींची जाती हैं। आरडी योजनाओं का सारा डेटा सार्वजनिक डोमेन पर उपलब्ध है।
3. उपरोक्त के अलावा, मंत्रालय कार्यों को पूरा करने के लिए पर्याप्त धनराशि की व्यवस्था करता है, वन मंजूरी की सुविधा देता है, जनशक्ति, तकनीकी सहायता आदि के लिए संबंधित मंत्रालयों/एजेंसियों के साथ समन्वय करता है।
4. महात्मा गांधी नरेगा और पीएमएवाई-जी जैसी कुछ योजनाओं के लिए सामाजिक लेखा परीक्षा भी आयोजित की जाती है। मनरेगा कार्यों से संबंधित किसी भी शिकायत पर ध्यान देने के लिए लोकपाल भी नियुक्त किए जाते हैं। इसके अलावा ग्रामीण विकास की सभी योजनाओं में शिकायत निवारण पर पूरा ध्यान दिया जा रहा है।
5. राज्यों को कार्यक्रम के कार्यान्वयन के लिए पर्याप्त कर्मचारियों की भर्ती करने की सलाह दी जाती है। स्टाफिंग के लिए मानक तय किए गए हैं। जनशक्ति की नियुक्ति और अन्य प्रशासनिक व्यय के लिए धन उपलब्ध कराया जाता है। कार्यक्रम जनशक्ति के प्रशिक्षण एवं अभिमुखीकरण की भी समय-समय पर व्यवस्था की जाती है।
6. प्रशासनिक और तकनीकी निरीक्षण और लेखापरीक्षा के लिए मानदंड निर्धारित किए गए हैं। निरीक्षण के लिए मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन अर्थात। एरिया ऑफिसर ऐप विकसित किया गया है. इसी तरह के ऐप अन्य क्षेत्रों में भी विकसित किए गए हैं और आवश्यकताओं के आधार पर यह एक सतत प्रक्रिया है। उनके खिलाफ अधिकारियों के कामकाज पर नजर रखी जाती है।
7. राज्य सरकार के साथ नियमित समन्वय। फंड जारी करने के प्रस्तावों की तैयारी के लिए दस्तावेजीकरण तैयार किया जाता है और इस संबंध में उन्हें समय पर सलाह दी जाती है। देरी के मामलों में, धन जारी करने की मांग के लिए मामले को उच्च स्तर तक बढ़ाया जाता है।
8. योजनाओं के उचित कार्यान्वयन के लिए नीचे से मांग पैदा करने के लिए महिला नेटवर्क, समुदाय आधारित संगठन और नागरिक समाज संगठन संगठित हैं।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास राज्य मंत्री श्री कमलेश पासवान ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।
******
पिछले पांच वर्षों के लिए गरीबी उन्मूलन योजनाओं के तहत आवंटित और उपयोग किए गए धन का विवरण, योजना-वार और राज्य-वार, जहां भी लागू/रखाव किया गया है, इस प्रकार है:
1. महात्मा गांधी राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण रोजगार गारंटी योजना (मनरेगा)
महात्मा गांधी नरेगा के तहत राज्य के हिस्से सहित कुल राज्य-वार व्यय का विवरण
क्रसं
राज्य/यूटी
राज्य के हिस्से समेत कुल खर्च (लाख रुपए में)
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
556396.79
1096443.58
829110.23
862312.5
894055.68
2
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
15877.82
48537.97
47833.97
58313.24
58110.77
3
असम
144221.89
252272.06
238095.4
204199.34
243643.98
4
बिहार
337434.88
642495.98
650209.36
668395
789647.22
5
छत्तीसगढ
301154.62
411232.7
397973.09
358996.99
384814.36
6
गोवा
134.01
325.91
374.68
421.75
256.05
7
गुजरात
96564.67
133495.63
173542.14
197362.37
204131.25
8
हरियाणा
37858.09
80196.07
70701.3
47120.28
58460.49
9
हिमाचल प्रदेश
70892.55
98882.39
108849.73
129059.16
128827.07
10
जम्मू और कश्मीर
100485.28
155573.05
114410.42
96867.24
121849.65
11
झारखंड
170055.18
315040.85
333405.15
294424.01
378069.22
12
कर्नाटक
475247.88
563593.77
620263.69
659760.06
661238.53
13
केरल
270224.42
386830.04
402280.42
399121.58
396899.67
14
लद्दाख
6747.12
5029.93
5811.47
6746.13
7040.86
15
मध्य प्रदेश
495002.83
914122.04
803623.41
779313.06
713095.65
16
महाराष्ट्र
182569.96
202115.08
242382.93
302611.27
446357.22
17
मणिपुर
45542.78
105264.04
92479.12
80445.89
66417.62
18
मेघालय
109839.54
136712.88
112716.88
126597.65
109175.95
19
मिजोरम
51529.32
54921.95
52990.56
54198.01
70575.77
20
नगालैंड
39365.43
44284.66
53908
88993.23
77266.97
21
ओडिशा
283944.16
583954.35
598915.64
553369.66
543338.51
22
पंजाब
76751.38
124160.37
127934.75
133784.64
131837.67
23
राजस्थान
670251.99
979825.73
1045431.52
1018663.09
935549.99
24
सिक्किम
9053.27
10743.23
11775.59
10653.27
12864.66
25
तमिलनाडु
562157.51
843516.02
979561.57
1142097.86
1339289.37
26
तेलंगाना
219331.71
457829.05
418935.61
344315.74
407267.15
27
त्रिपुरा
85767.65
106398.6
108460.05
100811.19
112625.24
28
उत्तर प्रदेश
605469.77
1291540.53
875802.95
1193284.89
1139661.69
29
उत्तराखंड
55608.94
85379.73
62860.76
90909.72
72317.7
30
पश्चिम बंगाल
724151.46
1020516.8
1090857.7
106252.67
18324.7
31
अंडमान और निकोबार
458.69
668.04
620.98
349.36
495.72
32
डीएन हवेली और डी.डी
0
0
0
0
108.18
33
लक्षद्वीप
10.8
5.74
4.46
12.95
12.58
34
पुदुचेरी
1711.29
2532.18
1436.41
2371.12
6160.95
कुल
6801813.68
11154441
10673559.94
10112134.92
10529788.09
1. प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना-ग्रामीण (पीएमएवाई-जी)
(करोड़ रुपए में)
प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना-ग्रामीण के तहत पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान केंद्रीय हिस्सा जारी किया गया
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
क्रसं
राज्य
केंद्र द्वारा जारी
खर्च
केंद्र द्वारा जारी
Expenditure
केंद्र द्वारा जारी
Expenditure
केंद्र द्वारा जारी
Expenditure
केंद्र द्वारा जारी (पीएम-जनमन समेत)
खर्च
1
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
0.00
0.40
0.00
5.97
104.85
16.70
69.58
127.27
243.10
239.84
2
असम
1433.97
2046.75
1503.43
1269.44
5771.11
2195.33
9141.75
10913.25
2934.45
6356.77
3
बिहार
4902.97
8265.94
6683.93
10004.40
3082.22
5954.44
7497.21
11718.07
29.66
1098.10
4
छत्तीसगढ
562.54
989.82
307.12
983.99
0.00
31.32
344.23
822.15
1730.76
2201.83
5
गोवा
0.00
0.80
0.00
0.53
0.00
0.37
0.00
0.49
0.00
0.58
6
गुजरात
385.56
798.10
192.78
495.64
687.29
893.09
911.75
1004.66
559.25
1540.85
7
हरियाणा
34.55
63.35
0.00
13.27
0.00
17.26
44.33
62.35
3.23
32.44
8
हिमाचल प्रदेश
0.00
11.10
10.62
23.40
32.97
44.04
37.86
33.24
99.46
92.40
9
जम्मू और कश्मीर
67.69
221.42
795.86
599.35
123.43
419.37
1031.58
709.95
1234.69
1363.33
10
झारखंड
2442.76
3396.56
3348.51
3750.22
1207.91
4237.82
1236.02
2127.40
28.09
523.34
11
केरल
0.00
11.80
0.00
25.05
0.00
66.87
70.29
94.63
2.11
22.86
12
मध्य प्रदेश
2291.98
4176.03
4565.80
4068.96
4509.58
8046.72
6374.91
11171.29
241.64
1258.46
13
महाराष्ट्र
1815.33
1924.76
1310.10
2433.50
1249.80
2003.81
1676.07
3098.13
785.21
1809.66
14
मणिपुर
10.30
12.83
84.89
93.49
21.01
26.86
161.14
128.80
216.45
157.32
15
मेघालय
22.60
57.97
191.08
185.54
90.13
72.51
106.44
88.26
1591.26
1498.37
16
मिजोरम
0.00
31.80
16.16
13.82
41.92
5.83
29.58
55.52
157.90
140.30
17
नगालैंड
0.00
15.25
17.40
2.12
17.41
20.44
52.50
28.68
334.17
322.57
18
ओडिशा
2197.33
5460.06
2821.87
4556.46
1011.87
1122.73
1723.28
310.83
4310.71
7643.52
19
पंजाब
0.00
36.01
49.22
59.10
18.31
60.73
71.68
100.86
32.64
48.16
20
राजस्थान
2933.34
2923.07
1108.59
3679.45
1405.46
2332.48
2157.52
3036.53
67.57
661.99
21
सिक्किम
0.65
0.37
0.00
0.28
0.57
0.06
0.97
1.67
1.58
2.12
22
तमिलनाडु
487.52
996.93
78.62
672.61
928.93
668.86
2004.39
2290.47
28.23
975.55
23
त्रिपुरा
229.52
210.50
113.62
98.30
1368.48
1111.18
1264.20
1325.14
1276.90
1664.58
24
उत्तर प्रदेश
1145.64
2207.35
4830.90
5990.29
3727.00
7869.83
4777.03
7317.50
2620.93
5014.91
25
उत्तराखंड
0.00
5.71
0.00
1.31
149.18
138.33
128.08
172.55
388.19
353.88
26
पश्चिम बंगाल
5976.00
8854.36
8810.54
10037.26
687.84
5423.18
0.00
1108.30
0.00
80.61
27
अंडमान और निकोबार
0.00
1.12
16.88
8.53
0.00
1.87
0.00
0.42
5.45
2.19
28
दादरा और नगर हवेली
55.98
23.33
0.00
33.46
0.00
21.85
0.00
13.49
0.00
16.73
29
दमन और दीव
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.06
0.00
0.16
30
लक्षद्वीप
0.00
0.35
0.00
0.01
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
31
पुदुचेरी
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
32
आंध्र प्रदेश
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
87.65
269.76
503.66
33
कर्नाटक
309.60
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
214.92
0.00
3.61
468.67
34
तेलंगाना
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
35
लद्दाख
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
3.09
2.94
18.90
17.60
कुल
27305.84
42743.89
36857.93
49105.75
26237.24
42803.87
41130.36
57952.51
19215.89
36113.37
III प्रधानमंत्री ग्राम सड़क योजना (पीएमजीएसवाई) (करोड़ रुपए में )
पिछले 5 वर्षों में जारी हुए फंड की जानकारी
क्रसं
राज्य का नाम
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
अंडमान और निकोबार
0.00
0.00
9.22
12.22
12.22
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
476.27
53.20
50.00
644.13
140.64
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
1123.00
952.31
1090.60
1018.74
339.90
4
असम
2401.88
2516.62
1591.50
664.91
391.29
5
बिहार
286.70
49.13
375.00
1443.23
963.37
6
छत्तीसगढ
1614.60
924.48
394.41
995.87
401.77
7
गोवा
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
गुजरात
0.00
79.08
195.50
266.63
298.41
9
हरियाणा
16.03
0.00
353.23
168.25
74.01
10
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1284.89
745.24
517.45
624.76
617.56
11
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर
695.50
1727.30
1328.34
717.00
1304.17
12
झारखंड
214.41
293.50
0.00
332.63
752.80
13
कर्नाटक
534.24
49.29
704.25
720.47
72.25
14
केरल
48.64
89.97
0.00
106.76
54.25
15
मध्य प्रदेश
1308.97
1099.54
1392.25
1557.47
599.42
16
महाराष्ट्र
150.00
0.00
0.00
743.00
1110.80
17
मणिपुर
263.85
420.66
742.00
744.98
161.29
18
मेघालय
357.00
355.29
483.92
405.89
122.59
19
मिजोरम
576.06
1.59
74.34
584.20
141.37
20
नगालैंड
88.89
72.89
145.31
183.15
161.29
21
ओडिशा
798.11
774.29
404.12
1235.88
1262.55
22
पुदुचेरी
0.00
0.00
11.66
24.72
0.27
23
पंजाब
0.00
0.00
68.59
231.06
265.10
24
राजस्थान
184.74
237.15
917.51
199.90
404.79
25
सिक्किम
4.39
195.50
107.28
263.33
94.37
26
तमिलनाडु
308.46
265.38
440.00
613.70
411.36
27
त्रिपुरा
10.64
69.57
73.88
267.59
185.03
28
तेलंगाना
267.38
0.00
86.38
321.43
296.9625
29
उत्तर प्रदेश।
78.07
123.90
1418.55
2068.57
2679.63
30
उत्तराखंड
554.90
1536.27
787.00
1297.16
551.05
31
पश्चिम बंगाल
348.25
969.31
49.94
381.03
99.275
32
लद्दाख
0.00
50.00
140.79
109.97
37.50
कुल
13995.87
13651.46
13952.99
18948.61
14007.29
IV दीनदयाल अंत्योदय योजना- राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण आजीविका मिशन (डीएवाई-एनआरएलएम) (लाख रु. में)
डीएवाई-एनआरएलएम के तहत केंद्र से जारी आवंटन (2019-20 to 2023-24)
क्रसं
राज्य/ यूटी का नाम
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
केंद्र द्वारा कुल आवंटन
केंद्र द्वारा जारी (एनआरएलएम)
केंद्र द्वारा कुल आवंटन
केंद्र द्वारा जारी (एनआरएलएम)
केंद्र द्वारा कुल आवंटन
केंद्र द्वारा जारी (एनआरएलएम)
केंद्र द्वारा कुल आवंटन
केंद्र द्वारा जारी (एनआरएलएम)
केंद्र द्वारा कुल आवंटन
केंद्र द्वारा जारी (एनआरएलएम)
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
11924.13
16652.51
13447.79
20171.69
25166.83
12583.42
25172.97
18879.74
25172.97
6294.25
2
बिहार
48627.99
48627.97
54841.65
80863.18
102633.22
102633.22
102658.29
128322.86
102658.29
141155.14
3
छत्तीसगढ़
10800.58
10763.97
12180.67
12180.67
22795.48
22795.48
22801.05
17100.79
22801.05
29580.59
4
गोवा
400.00
200.00
400.00
400.00
700.00
350.00
750.00
750.00
750.00
750.00
4
गुजरात
7694.51
7694.51
8677.71
12795.16
16239.87
12068.42
16243.84
12182.88
16243.84
16243.84
5
हरियाणा
4526.82
3997.97
5105.26
5105.26
9554.21
2388.55
9556.55
4778.28
9556.55
4778.28
6
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1906.41
1454.79
2150.01
1612.51
4023.63
4023.63
4024.62
4024.62
4024.62
5533.85
7
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर
2359.46
2299.09
2660.95
11527.18
14668.93
11001.70
18016.86
12783.94
18000.00
18000.00
8
झारखंड
18335.62
24828.75
20678.53
25808.53
38698.78
38698.78
38708.23
38708.23
38708.23
38708.23
9
कर्नाटक
15436.13
9571.50
17408.55
25664.59
32579.18
24434.39
32587.14
24440.36
32587.14
32587.14
10
केरल
6926.15
3463.08
7811.16
7811.16
14618.18
7309.10
14621.75
10966.32
14621.75
10966.32
11
मध्य प्रदेश
23237.89
23237.89
26094.44
19570.83
48834.35
24417.18
48846.28
48846.28
48846.28
24423.14
12
महाराष्ट्र
30513.46
30513.46
34412.45
17206.23
51618.68
25809.34
64401.08
48300.81
64416.79
88573.08
13
ओडिशा
23380.72
30686.99
26368.30
38907.04
49346.87
61683.59
49358.92
61698.65
49358.92
67868.51
14
पंजाब
2199.98
1099.99
2481.10
1860.83
4643.24
2321.62
4644.38
3483.28
4644.38
4254.00
15
राजस्थान
11721.17
8587.33
13218.89
13218.89
24738.45
24738.45
24744.50
34023.68
24744.50
24744.50
16
तमिलनाडु
18074.67
23260.01
20384.24
28924.96
38148.01
38148.01
38157.33
38157.33
38157.33
28618.00
17
तेलंगाना
8517.24
6525.19
9605.57
9605.57
17976.30
4494.08
17980.69
4495.18
17980.69
0.00
18
उत्तर प्रदेश
70008.07
51115.11
78953.66
78856.92
147757.57
147566.36
147793.66
110845.25
147793.66
147793.66
19
उत्तराखंड
3685.97
4643.32
4156.96
4618.84
7779.53
7620.73
7781.43
10699.47
7781.43
10699.47
20
पश्चिम बंगाल
25983.03
31911.65
29303.11
29303.11
54839.23
41129.43
54852.58
54852.59
54852.58
65716.38
21
अंडमान एवं निकोबार द्वीप समूह
200.00
200.00
300.00
300.00
600.00
450.00
900.00
449.90
600.00
600.00
22
दमन और दीव
200.00
100.00
400.00
200.00
400.00
100.00
600.25
300.14
450.00
337.50
23
दादर और नगर हवेली
200.00
0.00
200.00
0.00
24
लक्षद्वीप
200.00
0.00
200.00
0.00
200.00
100.00
238.95
119.43
300.00
150.00
25
लद्दाख
200.00
1320.00
330.00
1319.20
659.60
1000.00
1000.00
25
पांडिचेरी
600.00
558.13
700.00
700.00
1000.00
500.00
1700.00
1275.00
1700.00
1700.00
कुल
347660.00
341993.21
392141.00
447413.15
730880.54
617695.47
748460.55
691144.61
747751.00
771075.88
पूर्वोत्तर राज्य
26
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
5597.11
5181.12
7601.95
5218.39
8289.42
4144.71
13225.95
9919.47
12775.50
12775.50
27
असम
20781.78
24015.56
21687.67
26004.66
34298.66
34298.66
38136.28
38136.28
39843.04
39843.04
28
मणिपुर
5447.25
2723.63
5609.34
2804.67
10273.53
2568.38
12538.30
3134.58
10523.46
5261.73
29
मेघालय
8710.17
6295.40
11729.19
11729.20
14375.43
7187.72
16928.17
16928.19
19976.24
27467.33
30
मिजोरम
9588.20
7343.47
10004.73
5002.37
10540.55
2635.14
15671.94
3917.99
16396.02
6386.94
31
नागालैंड
12853.08
9736.11
13544.04
6772.02
17118.28
4279.57
17793.90
8896.95
16428.04
12321.03
32
सिक्किम
2948.06
1092.34
3922.88
980.72
4431.85
1079.84
6648.53
1662.13
7331.71
1832.93
33
त्रिपुरा
15705.14
10434.88
16405.20
16405.20
17364.21
8682.11
24162.21
12081.11
30534.78
30534.78
कुल
81630.79
66822.51
90505.00
74917.23
116691.93
64876.13
145105.28
94676.70
153808.79
136423.28
कुल योग
429290.79
408815.72
482646.00
522330.38
847572.47
682571.60
893565.83
785821.31
901559.79
907499.16
V. दीनदयाल उपाध्याय-ग्रामीण कौशल्या योजना (डीडीयू-जीकेवाई)
(लाख रुपए में)
पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान डीडीयू-जीकेवाई के तहत राज्यवार और वर्षवार फंड जारी करने की स्थिति
क्रसं
राज्य
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
अंडमान एवं निकोबार द्वीप समूह
3.00
798.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
7910.93
0.00
0.00
0.00
4350.86
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
0.00
1333.50
0.00
0.00
53.60
4
असम
10433.00
1328.40
313.78
0.00
2210.23
5
बिहार
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
6
छत्तीसगढ
13913.07
60.00
91.47
0.00
20.01
7
गोवा
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
गुजरात
8205.60
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
9
हरियाणा
308.46
1318.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
10
हिमाचल प्रदेश
2583.90
69.30
74.23
2665.68
2631.74
11
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर
23376.59
0.00
117.47
58.82
0.00
12
झारखंड
0.00
4171.27
0.00
1682.50
2786.45
13
कर्नाटक
0.00
0.00
96.72
44.81
22.15
14
केरल
0.00
16381.56
0.00
0.00
0.00
15
मध्य प्रदेश
11558.00
319.33
0.00
2096.97
2168.51
16
महाराष्ट्र
21925.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
25.73
17
मणिपुर
4468.79
0.00
0.00
0.00
17.15
18
मेघालय
2161.35
143.90
70.30
42.56
1247.36
19
मिजोरम
237.00
552.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
20
नागालैंड
285.35
3727.80
0.00
0.00
12.86
21
ओडिशा
16616.31
4135.00
0.00
175.77
3630.14
22
पुड्डुचेरी
922.20
14.00
47.49
35.76
439.74
23
पंजाब
8073.50
0.00
0.00
1647.89
929.75
24
राजस्थान
0.00
9714.81
0.00
0.00
0.00
25
सिक्किम
1566.90
43.35
0.00
0.00
673.93
26
तमिलनाडु
7698.00
5079.00
0.00
50.86
1876.32
27
तेलंगाना
21597.00
108.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
28
त्रिपुरा
0.00
772.94
58.49
37.38
17.14
29
उत्तर प्रदेश
765.00
48834.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
30
उत्तराखंड
8712.40
5668.14
0.00
43.86
41.79
31
पश्चिम बंगाल
11248.39
125.95
0.00
0.00
16.44
1. ग्रामीण स्वरोजगार प्रशिक्षण संस्थान (आरएसईटीआई) (लाख रुपए में)
पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान आरएसईटीआई के तहत राज्यवार और वर्षवार फंड जारी करने की स्थिति
क्रसं
राज्य/ यूटी
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
अंडमान एवं निकोबार द्वीप समूह
0.00
0.00
22.21
0.00
0.00
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
128.18
391.83
0.00
1566.05
1566.05
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
4
असम
75.80
64.76
0.00
637.36
892.96
5
बिहार
401.30
102.58
644.10
0.00
1500.00
6
छत्तीसगढ
0.00
147.22
0.00
1450.81
0.00
7
डी एंड एन हवेली
0.00
45.24
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
गुजरात
327.85
322.72
0.00
2176.75
862.73
9
हरियाणा
241.97
0.00
0.00
450.72
352.31
10
हिमाचल प्रदेश
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
11
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर
0.00
402.69
0.00
0.00
0.00
12
झारखंड
180.33
403.75
430.07
1139.65
0.00
13
कर्नाटक
263.19
723.46
0.00
2017.36
2265.24
14
केरल
216.27
162.48
0.00
0.00
1214.90
15
लक्षद्वीप
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
16
मध्य प्रदेश
1277.06
600.40
3542.63
0.00
1500.00
17
महाराष्ट्र
237.85
1074.94
0.00
2647.82
2127.13
18
मणिपुर
21.09
8.21
0.00
0.00
98.75
19
मेघालय
21.35
9.69
0.00
171.24
107.57
20
मिजोरम
0.00
19.81
0.00
0.00
86.49
21
नागालैंड
8.13
6.70
0.00
0.00
63.02
22
ओडिशा
235.65
581.34
588.07
1133.50
1250.76
23
पुड्डुचेरी
19.94
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
24
पंजाब
64.28
193.10
305.05
966.27
361.67
25
राजस्थान
368.80
436.86
0.00
1322.91
1218.42
26
सिक्किम
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
27
तमिलनाडु
552.56
528.35
0.00
1518.84
2735.86
28
तेलंगाना
134.90
795.20
0.00
1147.63
0.00
29
त्रिपुरा
22.91
67.31
0.00
106.40
101.21
30
उत्तर प्रदेश
156.55
836.72
2852.93
0.00
0.00
31
उत्तराखंड
0.00
298.34
0.00
248.65
0.00
32
पश्चिम बंगाल
113.20
113.29
0.00
0.00
1000.00
VII. राष्ट्रीय सामाजिक सहायता कार्यक्रम (एनएसएपी)
क्रसं
राज्य/यूटी
2019-2020
2020-2021
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
जारी हुए (लाख रु. में)
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
जारी हुए (लाख रु. में)
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
जारी हुए (लाख रु. में)
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
जारी हुए (लाख रु. में)
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
जारी हुए (लाख रु. में)
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
31777.20
997921
30936.37
997921
23349.60
997921
31733.89
997921
40740.80
1000240
2
बिहार
122968.09
3867270
124783.96
3867270
127828.22
3959782
134126.33
3959782
147310.60
4121906
3
छत्तीसगढ
28985.59
889272
15790.69
896519
27767.02
906080
29961.18
911904
27754.22
917139
4
गोवा
0.00
2706
0.00
2706
0.00
11959
0.00
14242
0.00
14305
5
गुजरात
21079.68
735025
27356.08
857543
18757.13
865730
24201.38
878710
20710.89
963025
6
हरियाणा
12273.36
331423
4617.14
331423
0.00
329496
25019.99
331423
0.00
351410
7
हिमाचल प्रदेश
4570.82
115191
4737.73
115191
1230.18
115338
3584.92
119333
9018.57
119333
8
झारखंड
27161.20
1357937
28902.03
1359831
47174.11
1357739
40920.91
1355932
27658.89
1316651
9
कर्नाटक
52046.56
1416722
52523.44
1416757
49417.07
1413400
44657.65
1414586
45052.40
1414586
10
केरल
11283.03
729591
28859.28
729591
0.00
729591
0.00
729591
60213.92
887718
11
मध्य प्रदेश
57554.51
2236789
70662.25
2236789
60060.69
2236789
101039.78
2236789
82790.75
2254295
12
महाराष्ट्र
33529.98
1311372
34099.89
1338693
29587.97
1359210
17114.43
1351386
0.00
1346365
13
ओडिशा
66122.22
2116519
62169.75
2120601
65363.21
2101948
68058.44
2127452
68547.36
2111244
14
पंजाब
3286.43
143077
4738.27
126569
1113.73
137904
0.00
140904
1541.22
140904
15
राजस्थान
31141.14
1047628
32929.06
1069320
9377.69
1168697
62175.52
1195049
30520.44
1202382
16
तमिलनाडु
57808.97
1899533
32721.28
1899533
84192.43
1934987
57878.86
1951042
67595.26
2005691
17
तेलंगाना
10548.29
712596
32368.04
713193
10751.78
713193
21644.80
713193
16666.37
728253
18
उत्तर प्रदेश
154363.31
5330465
154573.51
5483086
161741.71
5485153
183517.67
5592696
139301.47
5906697
19
उत्तराखंड
5055.82
219917
11353.99
219917
5108.75
239758
11891.96
236143
8913.47
236143
20
पश्चिम बंगाल
85595.60
2219580
65171.15
2220205
46119.35
2202448
62255.91
2207824
100318.32
2041166
पूर्वोत्तर राज्य
21
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
0.00
8025
0.00
36325
0.00
8480
0.00
8480
904.59
8479
22
असम
29088.34
874816
30341.53
875563
29622.26
858254
30954.42
877764
28980.90
812099
23
मणिपुर
1914.50
65961
3163.38
66545
523.90
66577
2728.82
66963
1636.40
67359
24
मेघालय
1386.62
58488
2069.72
66329
1113.90
69034
2112.18
70015
2168.84
69446
29
मिजोरम
1053.19
28735
1062.20
28503
534.94
28645
1066.90
28604
1062.02
28721
26
नागालैंड
2092.69
52345
2131.22
52345
1594.05
52345
2255.86
52345
1714.61
53914
27
सिक्किम
581.25
19467
931.77
19467
0.00
19479
814.36
19984
0.00
19989
28
त्रिपुरा
6778.33
145197
1388.42
135416
2819.44
124509
3002.62
149873
4400.21
160798
उप योग
860046.72
28933568
860382.14
29283151
805149.13
29494446
962718.77
29739930.0
935522.52
30300258
केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
29
अंडमान एवं निकोबार द्वीप समूह
0.00
6574
119.90
1240
0.00
1241
0.00
1238
0.00
1236
30
चंडीगढ़
0.00
3935
0.00
3935
0.00
3935
0.00
5484
0.00
5484
31
डी एंड एन हवेली और डी एंड डी
0.00
11521
0.00
11441
0.00
11487
0.00
11553
0.00
11730
32
एनसीटी दिल्ली
5271.28
166746
2939.36
166746
5664.20
168831
0.00
162581
0.00
162185
33
जे एंड के
2381.57
153944
2457.78
139932
3809.72
150152
2112.65
150402
8000.55
147734
34
लद्दाख
114.36
7406
0.00
6959
368.48
7260
0.00
10262
35
लक्षद्वीप
0.00
393
0.00
375
0.00
375
0.00
366
0.00
328
36
पुदुचेरी
1273.35
30620
1146.84
28639
599.42
29910
0.00
30620
0.00
30668
उप योग
8926.20
373733
6778.24
359714
10073.34
372890
2481.13
0.00
369504
अन्य
266.84
-
1500.00
-
-
-
-
-
5587.43
-
कुल योग
869239.76
29307301
868660.38
29642865
815222.47
29867336
965199.90
30109434
941109.95
30669762
VIII. प्रधानमंत्री कृषि सिंचाई योजना (पीएमकेएसवाई) का वाटरशेड विकास घटक (डब्ल्यूडीसी) (करोड़ रु. में)
2019-20 से 2023-24 WDC-PMKSY और WDC-PMKSY 2.0 के तहत जारी धन का राज्य-वार विवरण
क्रसं.
राज्य
WDC-PMKSY 1.0
WDC-PMKSY 2.0
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
जारी किया गया फंड
जारी किया गया फंड
केंद्र का शेयर
जारी किया गया फंड
केंद्र का शेयर
जारी किया गया फंड
जारी किया गया फंड
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
144.39
43.890
333.188
45.7365
-
42.110
23.120
2
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
55.71
5.800
367.706
22.9816
12.600
70.080
119.000
3
असम
49.03
169.260
263.703
16.4814
15.840
54.020
108.000
4
बिहार
88.37
-
256.222
112.9426
8.361
0.000
0.5225
5
छत्तीसगढ
47.07
-
368.198
23.0123
-
40.285
135.00
6
गोवा
-
-
33.575
2.0984
-
0.000
4.475
7
गुजरात
77.93
-
412.684
25.7927
-
51.320
141.000
8
हरियाणा
7.13
13.68
48.356
3.0222
-
3.020
6.180
9
हिमाचल प्रदेश
66.87
136.080
8.5050
-
12.860
13.060
10
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर
0.00
91.210
189.92
11.8699
4.662
9.530
36.8113
11
लद्दाख
0.00
6.148
60.866
3.800
8.3700
12
झारखंड
36.77
41.915
236.118
27.2774
-
23.180
82.000
13
कर्नाटक
21.76
6.162
385.357
119.8348
22.877
96.960
131.9998
14
केरल
48.77
-
43.954
13.2471
-
0.000
6.590
15
मध्य प्रदेश
221.278
84.900
652.964
75.0302
19.800
257.620
78.750
16
महाराष्ट्र
103.00
-
801.340
50.0836
-
108.550
187.500
17
मणिपुर
1.46
-
147.899
9.2436
-
0.000
14.205
18
मेघालय
1.19
-
137.920
60.7999
20.160
0.000
23.828
19
मिजोरम
22.27
-
112.392
7.0245
12.600
21.420
31.820
20
नागालैंड
137.55
3.531
50.400
13.6250
30.240
12.880
25.310
21
ओडिशा
83.11
1.750
434.411
123.1806
21.566
45.385
145.9999
22
पंजाब
--
-
48.497
3.0310
-
5.300
3.230
23
राजस्थान
119.43
449.896
1089.438
282.5638
25.875
0.000
74.330
24
सिक्किम
2
-
50.400
3.1500
-
5.510
13.440
25
तमिलनाडु
-
-
172.038
10.7523
8.400
42.840
80.540
26
तेलंगाना
33.50
60.340
214.594
27.6021
6.246
38.360
3.680
27
त्रिपुरा
10.75
11.740
50.400
20.3000
30.240
0.000
16.5396
28
उत्तर प्रदेश
-
-
348.429
21.7767
-
0.000
86.2000
29
उत्तराखंड
-
-
176.982
11.0614
-
19.500
32.9900
30
पश्चिम बंगाल
92.87
-
210.360
13.1475
-
22.740
26.9400
कुल योग
1472.33
990.221
7773.52
1165.174
300.33259
987.27
1661.4301