Ministry of Rural Development
Poverty Alleviation Scheme in Rural India
26 JUL 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD) has adopted multi-pronged strategies to improve the economic well-being of people in rural areas with the main focus on increasing livelihood opportunities, empowering rural women, providing social safety net skilling of rural youth, infrastructure development etc. through its Programmes. In this regard, the Government is implementing a number of targeted programmes such as Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (MGNREGS), Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana-Gramin (PMAY-G), Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY), Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana - National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY NRLM), Deendayal Upadhyaya Grameen Kaushalya Yojana (DDU-GKY) and National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP) and Watershed Development Component (WDC) of the Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayee Yojana (WDC-PMKSY).
Scheme-wise and State-wise details of the funds allocated and utilized under these schemes, wherever maintained, during the last five years are at Annexure.
Under various rural development schemes, Scheduled Castes (SCs), Scheduled Tribes (STs) and minority communities, wherever applicable, are also getting the benefits. The details in this regard are as under:
1. Under MGNREGS, 655.09 lakh SC and 547.09 lakh ST Households availed employment during the last five years.
2. Under DAY-NRLM, since inception till June, 2024, 1,97,45,021 SC household, 1,22,32,174 ST households and 80,04,414 Minority households were brought under the ambit of the Scheme. Similarly, in respect of mobilization of Self Help Groups (SHGs), 17,88,155 SC, 11,20,624 ST and 6,88,057 Minority SHGs have been mobilized.
3. Under PMAY-G, a total of 68,58,151houses have been sanctioned to SCs, out of which 59,06,403 houses have completed;65,89,252 houses have been sanctioned to STs, out of which 57,21,852 houses have been completed and 35,51,510 houses have been sanctioned to minorities, out of which 33,48,652 houses have been completed.
1. PMGSY is not an individual/community centric scheme. The roads constructed under PMGSY cater to all the strata of the society. Nevertheless, ST areas have got specific focus in the scheme by giving special dispensation.Since inception till 22.07.2024, a total of 8,27,419 km road length has been sanctioned, out of which 7,65,512 Km road length has been completed. Recently, a separate vertical under PMGSY has been launched for providing road connectivity to Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PVTG) habitations with population size upto 100. The target length is 8,000 Km with a time span of 5 years (2023-24 to 2027-28). So, far 2,813.11 Km has already been sanctioned under Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM-JANMAN).
2. Under DDU-GKY, 275693 SC rural youth trained and 183160 placed; 155168 ST rural youth trained and 106344 placedand 145787 minorities youth trained and 90233 placedfrom the financial year 2019-20 to June, 2024.Under RSETI, 481229 SC rural youth trained and 355962 settled; 272632 ST rural youth trained and 196131 settled and 229282 minorities trained and 163804 settled from the financial year 2019-20 to June, 2024.
3. Under NSAP, there was no separate allocation and release of funds for ST beneficiaries before 2021-22. From 2021-22, ST beneficiaries were identified and separate allocation of funds for ST beneficiaries was made.Therefore, the no. of SC & ST beneficiaries under NSAP Schemes from 2021-22 to 2023-24 are as under:
Financial year
No. of SC beneficiaries
No. ST beneficiaries
2021-2022
5662755
2989376
2022-2023
5696683
3009053
2023-2024
5817385
3067787
1. WDC-PMKSY is an area development programme and all the people of the project areas including Scheduled Castes (SCs), Scheduled Tribes (STs) and Minority Communities are benefited through the interventions undertaken under the programme. Under WDC-PMKSY 2.0, from 2022-23 to 2023-24, 1,05,009 Water Harvesting Structures have been created / rejuvenated, 1,46,659 hectares land has been brought under protective irrigation, 84,679 hectares land has been brought under plantation (Afforestation/ Horticulture), 706066 farmers have been benefitted and 12731044mandays of employment have been generated
In 2020, NITI Aayog was identified as the nodal agency for the Multidimensional Poverty Index (MPI), responsible for constructing an indigenized index to monitor the performance of States and Union Territories. NITI Aayog constituted an inter-ministerial MPI Coordination Committee (MPICC) including Ministries and Departments pertaining to areas such as health, education, nutrition, rural development, drinking water, sanitation, electricity, and urban development, among others. It also included experts from the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) and the technical partners – United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) and Oxford Poverty and Human Development Initiative (OPHI). As a result, a comprehensive National Multidimensional Poverty Index (MPI) for India was developed. The baseline report was published in November 2021 and the second edition of the National MPI report was released in July 2023.
As per the report ‘National Multidimensional Poverty Index: A Progress Review 2023’, the proportion of individuals who are multi-dimensionally poor declined from 24.85% to 14.96% between 2015-16 and 2019-21, resulting in 13.5crore individuals escaping multidimensional poverty during this period.
Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD) accords emphasis for targeted implementation of its schemes/projects. The programme wise factors affecting performance are analyzed and tailored actions are taken accordingly. Some of the major strategies in this regard are:
1. In order to ensure that the schemes reach closure, the Ministry has evolved a comprehensive multi-level and multi-format system of monitoring and evaluation of the implementation of rural development schemes, including Performance Review Committee Meetings, District Development Co ordination and Monitoring Committee (“DISHA”) meetings, National Level Monitors (NLMs), Area Officers Schemes, Common Review Mission, Concurrent Evaluation and Impact Assessment Studies. State specific reviews of States/UTs are also undertaken from time to time and action is taken on the basis of their findings.
2. The schemes of the Rural Development have been brought upon end-to-end transaction based MIS, which enables all the stakeholders to monitor status of schemes in a real time basis. The works are photographed with geo-tags and time stamps. All the data of RD schemes are available on public domain.
3. In addition to above, the Ministry arranges for sufficient funds for completion of works facilitates forest clearances, coordinates convergence with related Ministries/Agencies for manpower, technical support etc.
4. Social Audits are also conducted for some Schemes like Mahatma Gandhi NREGS and PMAY-G. Ombudsman are also appointed for attending to any grievances regarding MGNREGA works. In addition, grievance redressal is being given due attention in all schemes of the Rural Development.
5. States are advised to recruit adequate staff for implementation of the programme. Norms have been laid for staffing. Funds are provided for supporting hiring of manpower and other administrative expenditure. The training and orientation of programme manpower is also arranged from time to time.
6. Norms for administrative and technical oversight and audit have been laid down. Mobile application for inspection viz. Area Officer App has been developed. Similar apps have been developed in other areas too and is an ongoing process depending on the requirements. The performance of officials is monitored against them.
7. Regular coordination with the State Govt. for preparation of the fund release proposals and documentation is made and timely advice is tendered to them in this regard. In cases of delay, the matter is escalated to higher levels for seeking release of funds.
8. Women networks, community based organisations and civil society organisations are mobilised for creating demand from below for proper implementation of the schemes.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Rural Development, Shri Kamlesh Paswan in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
******
Annexure
The details of funds allocated and utilised under poverty alleviation schemes for last five years, scheme-wise and State-wise, wherever applicable/maintained, are as under:
1. Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (MGNREGS)
Details of the total State-wise expenditure including State Share under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS
Sl No
State/UTs
Total Expenditure including state share (Rs. In lakh)
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
Andhra Pradesh
556396.79
1096443.58
829110.23
862312.5
894055.68
2
Arunachal Pradesh
15877.82
48537.97
47833.97
58313.24
58110.77
3
Assam
144221.89
252272.06
238095.4
204199.34
243643.98
4
Bihar
337434.88
642495.98
650209.36
668395
789647.22
5
Chhattisgarh
301154.62
411232.7
397973.09
358996.99
384814.36
6
Goa
134.01
325.91
374.68
421.75
256.05
7
Gujarat
96564.67
133495.63
173542.14
197362.37
204131.25
8
Haryana
37858.09
80196.07
70701.3
47120.28
58460.49
9
Himachal Pradesh
70892.55
98882.39
108849.73
129059.16
128827.07
10
Jammu And Kashmir
100485.28
155573.05
114410.42
96867.24
121849.65
11
Jharkhand
170055.18
315040.85
333405.15
294424.01
378069.22
12
Karnataka
475247.88
563593.77
620263.69
659760.06
661238.53
13
Kerala
270224.42
386830.04
402280.42
399121.58
396899.67
14
Ladakh
6747.12
5029.93
5811.47
6746.13
7040.86
15
Madhya Pradesh
495002.83
914122.04
803623.41
779313.06
713095.65
16
Maharashtra
182569.96
202115.08
242382.93
302611.27
446357.22
17
Manipur
45542.78
105264.04
92479.12
80445.89
66417.62
18
Meghalaya
109839.54
136712.88
112716.88
126597.65
109175.95
19
Mizoram
51529.32
54921.95
52990.56
54198.01
70575.77
20
Nagaland
39365.43
44284.66
53908
88993.23
77266.97
21
Odisha
283944.16
583954.35
598915.64
553369.66
543338.51
22
Punjab
76751.38
124160.37
127934.75
133784.64
131837.67
23
Rajasthan
670251.99
979825.73
1045431.52
1018663.09
935549.99
24
Sikkim
9053.27
10743.23
11775.59
10653.27
12864.66
25
Tamil Nadu
562157.51
843516.02
979561.57
1142097.86
1339289.37
26
Telangana
219331.71
457829.05
418935.61
344315.74
407267.15
27
Tripura
85767.65
106398.6
108460.05
100811.19
112625.24
28
Uttar Pradesh
605469.77
1291540.53
875802.95
1193284.89
1139661.69
29
Uttarakhand
55608.94
85379.73
62860.76
90909.72
72317.7
30
West Bengal
724151.46
1020516.8
1090857.7
106252.67
18324.7
31
Andaman And Nicobar
458.69
668.04
620.98
349.36
495.72
32
Dn Haveli And Dd
0
0
0
0
108.18
33
Lakshadweep
10.8
5.74
4.46
12.95
12.58
34
Puducherry
1711.29
2532.18
1436.41
2371.12
6160.95
Total
6801813.68
11154441
10673559.94
10112134.92
10529788.09
1. Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana– Gramin (PMAY-G)
(Rs. in crore)
Central Share released during the last five years under Pradhan MantriAwaasYojana-Gramin
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
S.No
State
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release (including PM-JANMAN)
Expenditure
1
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
0.40
0.00
5.97
104.85
16.70
69.58
127.27
243.10
239.84
2
Assam
1433.97
2046.75
1503.43
1269.44
5771.11
2195.33
9141.75
10913.25
2934.45
6356.77
3
Bihar
4902.97
8265.94
6683.93
10004.40
3082.22
5954.44
7497.21
11718.07
29.66
1098.10
4
Chhattisgarh
562.54
989.82
307.12
983.99
0.00
31.32
344.23
822.15
1730.76
2201.83
5
Goa
0.00
0.80
0.00
0.53
0.00
0.37
0.00
0.49
0.00
0.58
6
Gujarat
385.56
798.10
192.78
495.64
687.29
893.09
911.75
1004.66
559.25
1540.85
7
Haryana
34.55
63.35
0.00
13.27
0.00
17.26
44.33
62.35
3.23
32.44
8
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
11.10
10.62
23.40
32.97
44.04
37.86
33.24
99.46
92.40
9
Jammu And Kashmir
67.69
221.42
795.86
599.35
123.43
419.37
1031.58
709.95
1234.69
1363.33
10
Jharkhand
2442.76
3396.56
3348.51
3750.22
1207.91
4237.82
1236.02
2127.40
28.09
523.34
11
Kerala
0.00
11.80
0.00
25.05
0.00
66.87
70.29
94.63
2.11
22.86
12
Madhya Pradesh
2291.98
4176.03
4565.80
4068.96
4509.58
8046.72
6374.91
11171.29
241.64
1258.46
13
Maharashtra
1815.33
1924.76
1310.10
2433.50
1249.80
2003.81
1676.07
3098.13
785.21
1809.66
14
Manipur
10.30
12.83
84.89
93.49
21.01
26.86
161.14
128.80
216.45
157.32
15
Meghalaya
22.60
57.97
191.08
185.54
90.13
72.51
106.44
88.26
1591.26
1498.37
16
Mizoram
0.00
31.80
16.16
13.82
41.92
5.83
29.58
55.52
157.90
140.30
17
Nagaland
0.00
15.25
17.40
2.12
17.41
20.44
52.50
28.68
334.17
322.57
18
Odisha
2197.33
5460.06
2821.87
4556.46
1011.87
1122.73
1723.28
310.83
4310.71
7643.52
19
Punjab
0.00
36.01
49.22
59.10
18.31
60.73
71.68
100.86
32.64
48.16
20
Rajasthan
2933.34
2923.07
1108.59
3679.45
1405.46
2332.48
2157.52
3036.53
67.57
661.99
21
Sikkim
0.65
0.37
0.00
0.28
0.57
0.06
0.97
1.67
1.58
2.12
22
Tamil Nadu
487.52
996.93
78.62
672.61
928.93
668.86
2004.39
2290.47
28.23
975.55
23
Tripura
229.52
210.50
113.62
98.30
1368.48
1111.18
1264.20
1325.14
1276.90
1664.58
24
Uttar Pradesh
1145.64
2207.35
4830.90
5990.29
3727.00
7869.83
4777.03
7317.50
2620.93
5014.91
25
Uttarakhand
0.00
5.71
0.00
1.31
149.18
138.33
128.08
172.55
388.19
353.88
26
West Bengal
5976.00
8854.36
8810.54
10037.26
687.84
5423.18
0.00
1108.30
0.00
80.61
27
Andaman And Nicobar
0.00
1.12
16.88
8.53
0.00
1.87
0.00
0.42
5.45
2.19
28
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
55.98
23.33
0.00
33.46
0.00
21.85
0.00
13.49
0.00
16.73
29
Daman And Diu
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.06
0.00
0.16
30
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.35
0.00
0.01
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
31
Puducherry
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
32
Andhra Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
87.65
269.76
503.66
33
Karnataka
309.60
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
214.92
0.00
3.61
468.67
34
Telangana
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
35
Ladakh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
3.09
2.94
18.90
17.60
Total
27305.84
42743.89
36857.93
49105.75
26237.24
42803.87
41130.36
57952.51
19215.89
36113.37
1. Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY)
( Rs. in crore )
Details of fund released during the last five years
Sl.No.
Name of the State
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
Andaman & Nicobar
0.00
0.00
9.22
12.22
12.22
2
Andhra Pradesh
476.27
53.20
50.00
644.13
140.64
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1123.00
952.31
1090.60
1018.74
339.90
4
Assam
2401.88
2516.62
1591.50
664.91
391.29
5
Bihar
286.70
49.13
375.00
1443.23
963.37
6
Chhattisgarh
1614.60
924.48
394.41
995.87
401.77
7
Goa
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
Gujarat
0.00
79.08
195.50
266.63
298.41
9
Haryana
16.03
0.00
353.23
168.25
74.01
10
Himachal Pradesh
1284.89
745.24
517.45
624.76
617.56
11
Jammu & Kashmir
695.50
1727.30
1328.34
717.00
1304.17
12
Jharkhand
214.41
293.50
0.00
332.63
752.80
13
Karnataka
534.24
49.29
704.25
720.47
72.25
14
Kerala
48.64
89.97
0.00
106.76
54.25
15
Madhya Pradesh
1308.97
1099.54
1392.25
1557.47
599.42
16
Maharashtra
150.00
0.00
0.00
743.00
1110.80
17
Manipur
263.85
420.66
742.00
744.98
161.29
18
Meghalaya
357.00
355.29
483.92
405.89
122.59
19
Mizoram
576.06
1.59
74.34
584.20
141.37
20
Nagaland
88.89
72.89
145.31
183.15
161.29
21
Odisha
798.11
774.29
404.12
1235.88
1262.55
22
Puducherry
0.00
0.00
11.66
24.72
0.27
23
Punjab
0.00
0.00
68.59
231.06
265.10
24
Rajasthan
184.74
237.15
917.51
199.90
404.79
25
Sikkim
4.39
195.50
107.28
263.33
94.37
26
Tamil Nadu
308.46
265.38
440.00
613.70
411.36
27
Tripura
10.64
69.57
73.88
267.59
185.03
28
Telangana
267.38
0.00
86.38
321.43
296.9625
29
Uttar Pradesh
78.07
123.90
1418.55
2068.57
2679.63
30
Uttarakhand
554.90
1536.27
787.00
1297.16
551.05
31
West Bengal
348.25
969.31
49.94
381.03
99.275
32
Ladakh
0.00
50.00
140.79
109.97
37.50
TOTAL
13995.87
13651.46
13952.99
18948.61
14007.29
1. Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana- National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM)
(Rs. In lakh)
Central allocation and releases under DAY-NRLM from 2019-20 to 2023-24
Sl.
No.
NAME OF
STATEs/UTs
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
1
Andhra Pradesh
11924.13
16652.51
13447.79
20171.69
25166.83
12583.42
25172.97
18879.74
25172.97
6294.25
2
Bihar
48627.99
48627.97
54841.65
80863.18
102633.22
102633.22
102658.29
128322.86
102658.29
141155.14
3
Chattisgarh
10800.58
10763.97
12180.67
12180.67
22795.48
22795.48
22801.05
17100.79
22801.05
29580.59
4
Goa
400.00
200.00
400.00
400.00
700.00
350.00
750.00
750.00
750.00
750.00
4
Gujarat
7694.51
7694.51
8677.71
12795.16
16239.87
12068.42
16243.84
12182.88
16243.84
16243.84
5
Haryana
4526.82
3997.97
5105.26
5105.26
9554.21
2388.55
9556.55
4778.28
9556.55
4778.28
6
Himachal Pradesh
1906.41
1454.79
2150.01
1612.51
4023.63
4023.63
4024.62
4024.62
4024.62
5533.85
7
Jammu & Kashmir
2359.46
2299.09
2660.95
11527.18
14668.93
11001.70
18016.86
12783.94
18000.00
18000.00
8
Jharkhand
18335.62
24828.75
20678.53
25808.53
38698.78
38698.78
38708.23
38708.23
38708.23
38708.23
9
Karnataka
15436.13
9571.50
17408.55
25664.59
32579.18
24434.39
32587.14
24440.36
32587.14
32587.14
10
Kerala
6926.15
3463.08
7811.16
7811.16
14618.18
7309.10
14621.75
10966.32
14621.75
10966.32
11
Madhya Pradesh
23237.89
23237.89
26094.44
19570.83
48834.35
24417.18
48846.28
48846.28
48846.28
24423.14
12
Maharashtra
30513.46
30513.46
34412.45
17206.23
51618.68
25809.34
64401.08
48300.81
64416.79
88573.08
13
Odisha
23380.72
30686.99
26368.30
38907.04
49346.87
61683.59
49358.92
61698.65
49358.92
67868.51
14
Punjab
2199.98
1099.99
2481.10
1860.83
4643.24
2321.62
4644.38
3483.28
4644.38
4254.00
15
Rajasthan
11721.17
8587.33
13218.89
13218.89
24738.45
24738.45
24744.50
34023.68
24744.50
24744.50
16
Tamil Nadu
18074.67
23260.01
20384.24
28924.96
38148.01
38148.01
38157.33
38157.33
38157.33
28618.00
17
Telengana
8517.24
6525.19
9605.57
9605.57
17976.30
4494.08
17980.69
4495.18
17980.69
0.00
18
Uttar Pradesh
70008.07
51115.11
78953.66
78856.92
147757.57
147566.36
147793.66
110845.25
147793.66
147793.66
19
Uttarakhand
3685.97
4643.32
4156.96
4618.84
7779.53
7620.73
7781.43
10699.47
7781.43
10699.47
20
West Bengal
25983.03
31911.65
29303.11
29303.11
54839.23
41129.43
54852.58
54852.59
54852.58
65716.38
21
A&N Islands
200.00
200.00
300.00
300.00
600.00
450.00
900.00
449.90
600.00
600.00
22
Daman & Diu
200.00
100.00
400.00
200.00
400.00
100.00
600.25
300.14
450.00
337.50
23
Ddr& Nagar Haveli
200.00
0.00
200.00
0.00
24
Lakshadweep
200.00
0.00
200.00
0.00
200.00
100.00
238.95
119.43
300.00
150.00
25
Ladakh
200.00
1320.00
330.00
1319.20
659.60
1000.00
1000.00
25
Pondicherry
600.00
558.13
700.00
700.00
1000.00
500.00
1700.00
1275.00
1700.00
1700.00
TOTAL
347660.00
341993.21
392141.00
447413.15
730880.54
617695.47
748460.55
691144.61
747751.00
771075.88
NORTH EASTERN STATES
26
Arunachal Pradesh
5597.11
5181.12
7601.95
5218.39
8289.42
4144.71
13225.95
9919.47
12775.50
12775.50
27
Assam
20781.78
24015.56
21687.67
26004.66
34298.66
34298.66
38136.28
38136.28
39843.04
39843.04
28
Manipur
5447.25
2723.63
5609.34
2804.67
10273.53
2568.38
12538.30
3134.58
10523.46
5261.73
29
Meghalaya
8710.17
6295.40
11729.19
11729.20
14375.43
7187.72
16928.17
16928.19
19976.24
27467.33
30
Mizoram
9588.20
7343.47
10004.73
5002.37
10540.55
2635.14
15671.94
3917.99
16396.02
6386.94
31
Nagaland
12853.08
9736.11
13544.04
6772.02
17118.28
4279.57
17793.90
8896.95
16428.04
12321.03
32
Sikkim
2948.06
1092.34
3922.88
980.72
4431.85
1079.84
6648.53
1662.13
7331.71
1832.93
33
Tripura
15705.14
10434.88
16405.20
16405.20
17364.21
8682.11
24162.21
12081.11
30534.78
30534.78
TOTAL
81630.79
66822.51
90505.00
74917.23
116691.93
64876.13
145105.28
94676.70
153808.79
136423.28
GRAND TOTAL
429290.79
408815.72
482646.00
522330.38
847572.47
682571.60
893565.83
785821.31
901559.79
907499.16
1. Deendayal Upadhayay– Gramin Kaushalya Yojana (DDU-GKY)
(Rs. in lakhs)
State wise and Year wise Funds release status under DDU-GKY during the last five years
S.N.
States
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
A&N Islands
3.00
798.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
7910.93
0.00
0.00
0.00
4350.86
3
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
1333.50
0.00
0.00
53.60
4
Assam
10433.00
1328.40
313.78
0.00
2210.23
5
Bihar
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
6
Chhattisgarh
13913.07
60.00
91.47
0.00
20.01
7
Goa
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
Gujarat
8205.60
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
9
Haryana
308.46
1318.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
10
Himachal Pradesh
2583.90
69.30
74.23
2665.68
2631.74
11
Jammu & Kashmir
23376.59
0.00
117.47
58.82
0.00
12
Jharkhand
0.00
4171.27
0.00
1682.50
2786.45
13
Karnataka
0.00
0.00
96.72
44.81
22.15
14
Kerala
0.00
16381.56
0.00
0.00
0.00
15
Madhya Pradesh
11558.00
319.33
0.00
2096.97
2168.51
16
Maharashtra
21925.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
25.73
17
Manipur
4468.79
0.00
0.00
0.00
17.15
18
Meghalaya
2161.35
143.90
70.30
42.56
1247.36
19
Mizoram
237.00
552.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
20
Nagaland
285.35
3727.80
0.00
0.00
12.86
21
Odisha
16616.31
4135.00
0.00
175.77
3630.14
22
Pudducherry
922.20
14.00
47.49
35.76
439.74
23
Punjab
8073.50
0.00
0.00
1647.89
929.75
24
Rajasthan
0.00
9714.81
0.00
0.00
0.00
25
Sikkim
1566.90
43.35
0.00
0.00
673.93
26
Tamilnadu
7698.00
5079.00
0.00
50.86
1876.32
27
Telangana
21597.00
108.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
28
Tripura
0.00
772.94
58.49
37.38
17.14
29
Uttar Pradesh
765.00
48834.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
30
Uttarakhand
8712.40
5668.14
0.00
43.86
41.79
31
West Bengal
11248.39
125.95
0.00
0.00
16.44
1. Rural Self Employment Training Institutes (RSETIs)
(Rs. in lakhs)
State wise and Year wise Funds release status under RSETI during the last five years
S.N.
State/ UT
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
A&N Islands
0.00
0.00
22.21
0.00
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
128.18
391.83
0.00
1566.05
1566.05
3
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
4
Assam
75.80
64.76
0.00
637.36
892.96
5
Bihar
401.30
102.58
644.10
0.00
1500.00
6
Chhattisgarh
0.00
147.22
0.00
1450.81
0.00
7
D&N Haveli
0.00
45.24
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
Gujarat
327.85
322.72
0.00
2176.75
862.73
9
Haryana
241.97
0.00
0.00
450.72
352.31
10
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
11
J&K
0.00
402.69
0.00
0.00
0.00
12
Jharkhand
180.33
403.75
430.07
1139.65
0.00
13
Karnataka
263.19
723.46
0.00
2017.36
2265.24
14
Kerala
216.27
162.48
0.00
0.00
1214.90
15
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
16
Madhya Pradesh
1277.06
600.40
3542.63
0.00
1500.00
17
Maharashtra
237.85
1074.94
0.00
2647.82
2127.13
18
Manipur
21.09
8.21
0.00
0.00
98.75
19
Meghalaya
21.35
9.69
0.00
171.24
107.57
20
Mizoram
0.00
19.81
0.00
0.00
86.49
21
Nagaland
8.13
6.70
0.00
0.00
63.02
22
Odisha
235.65
581.34
588.07
1133.50
1250.76
23
Pondicherry
19.94
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
24
Punjab
64.28
193.10
305.05
966.27
361.67
25
Rajasthan
368.80
436.86
0.00
1322.91
1218.42
26
Sikkim
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
27
Tamilnadu
552.56
528.35
0.00
1518.84
2735.86
28
Telangana
134.90
795.20
0.00
1147.63
0.00
29
Tripura
22.91
67.31
0.00
106.40
101.21
30
Uttar Pradesh
156.55
836.72
2852.93
0.00
0.00
31
Uttarakhand
0.00
298.34
0.00
248.65
0.00
32
West Bengal
113.20
113.29
0.00
0.00
1000.00
1. National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP)
Sl. No.
States/UTs
2019-2020
2020-2021
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Release (in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
Release (in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
Release (in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
Release
(in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
Release
(in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
1
Andhra Pradesh
31777.20
997921
30936.37
997921
23349.60
997921
31733.89
997921
40740.80
1000240
2
Bihar
122968.09
3867270
124783.96
3867270
127828.22
3959782
134126.33
3959782
147310.60
4121906
3
Chhattisgarh
28985.59
889272
15790.69
896519
27767.02
906080
29961.18
911904
27754.22
917139
4
Goa
0.00
2706
0.00
2706
0.00
11959
0.00
14242
0.00
14305
5
Gujarat
21079.68
735025
27356.08
857543
18757.13
865730
24201.38
878710
20710.89
963025
6
Haryana
12273.36
331423
4617.14
331423
0.00
329496
25019.99
331423
0.00
351410
7
Himachal Pradesh
4570.82
115191
4737.73
115191
1230.18
115338
3584.92
119333
9018.57
119333
8
Jharkhand
27161.20
1357937
28902.03
1359831
47174.11
1357739
40920.91
1355932
27658.89
1316651
9
Karnataka
52046.56
1416722
52523.44
1416757
49417.07
1413400
44657.65
1414586
45052.40
1414586
10
Kerala
11283.03
729591
28859.28
729591
0.00
729591
0.00
729591
60213.92
887718
11
Madhya Pradesh
57554.51
2236789
70662.25
2236789
60060.69
2236789
101039.78
2236789
82790.75
2254295
12
Maharashtra
33529.98
1311372
34099.89
1338693
29587.97
1359210
17114.43
1351386
0.00
1346365
13
Odisha
66122.22
2116519
62169.75
2120601
65363.21
2101948
68058.44
2127452
68547.36
2111244
14
Punjab
3286.43
143077
4738.27
126569
1113.73
137904
0.00
140904
1541.22
140904
15
Rajasthan
31141.14
1047628
32929.06
1069320
9377.69
1168697
62175.52
1195049
30520.44
1202382
16
Tamilnadu
57808.97
1899533
32721.28
1899533
84192.43
1934987
57878.86
1951042
67595.26
2005691
17
Telangana
10548.29
712596
32368.04
713193
10751.78
713193
21644.80
713193
16666.37
728253
18
Uttar Pradesh
154363.31
5330465
154573.51
5483086
161741.71
5485153
183517.67
5592696
139301.47
5906697
19
Uttarakhand
5055.82
219917
11353.99
219917
5108.75
239758
11891.96
236143
8913.47
236143
20
West Bengal
85595.60
2219580
65171.15
2220205
46119.35
2202448
62255.91
2207824
100318.32
2041166
NE States
21
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
8025
0.00
36325
0.00
8480
0.00
8480
904.59
8479
22
Assam
29088.34
874816
30341.53
875563
29622.26
858254
30954.42
877764
28980.90
812099
23
Manipur
1914.50
65961
3163.38
66545
523.90
66577
2728.82
66963
1636.40
67359
24
Meghalaya
1386.62
58488
2069.72
66329
1113.90
69034
2112.18
70015
2168.84
69446
29
Mizoram
1053.19
28735
1062.20
28503
534.94
28645
1066.90
28604
1062.02
28721
26
Nagaland
2092.69
52345
2131.22
52345
1594.05
52345
2255.86
52345
1714.61
53914
27
Sikkim
581.25
19467
931.77
19467
0.00
19479
814.36
19984
0.00
19989
28
Tripura
6778.33
145197
1388.42
135416
2819.44
124509
3002.62
149873
4400.21
160798
Sub Total
860046.72
28933568
860382.14
29283151
805149.13
29494446
962718.77
29739930.0
935522.52
30300258
Union Territories
29
A&N Islands
0.00
6574
119.90
1240
0.00
1241
0.00
1238
0.00
1236
30
Chandigarh
0.00
3935
0.00
3935
0.00
3935
0.00
5484
0.00
5484
31
D&N Haveli and D&D
0.00
11521
0.00
11441
0.00
11487
0.00
11553
0.00
11730
32
NCT Delhi
5271.28
166746
2939.36
166746
5664.20
168831
0.00
162581
0.00
162185
33
J & K
2381.57
153944
2457.78
139932
3809.72
150152
2112.65
150402
8000.55
147734
34
Ladakh
114.36
7406
0.00
6959
368.48
7260
0.00
10262
35
Lakshadweep
0.00
393
0.00
375
0.00
375
0.00
366
0.00
328
36
Puducherry
1273.35
30620
1146.84
28639
599.42
29910
0.00
30620
0.00
30668
Sub Total
8926.20
373733
6778.24
359714
10073.34
372890
2481.13
0.00
369504
Others
266.84
-
1500.00
-
-
-
-
-
5587.43
-
GRAND TOTAL
869239.76
29307301
868660.38
29642865
815222.47
29867336
965199.90
30109434
941109.95
30669762
1. Watershed Development Component (WDC) of Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayee Yojana (PMKSY)
(Rs. in crore)
State-wise Details of funds released under WDC-PMKSY & WDC-PMKSY 2.0 from 2019-20 to
2023-24
S. No.
State
WDC-PMKSY 1.0
WDC-PMKSY 2.0
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Funds released
Funds released
Central share
Funds released
Central share
Funds released
Funds released
1
Andhra Pradesh
144.39
43.890
333.188
45.7365
-
42.110
23.120
2
Arunachal Pradesh
55.71
5.800
367.706
22.9816
12.600
70.080
119.000
3
Assam
49.03
169.260
263.703
16.4814
15.840
54.020
108.000
4
Bihar
88.37
-
256.222
112.9426
8.361
0.000
0.5225
5
Chhattisgarh
47.07
-
368.198
23.0123
-
40.285
135.00
6
Goa#
-
-
33.575
2.0984
-
0.000
4.475
7
Gujarat
77.93
-
412.684
25.7927
-
51.320
141.000
8
Haryana
7.13
13.68
48.356
3.0222
-
3.020
6.180
9
Himachal Pradesh
66.87
136.080
8.5050
-
12.860
13.060
10
Jammu & Kashmir
0.00
91.210
189.92
11.8699
4.662
9.530
36.8113
11
Ladakh
0.00
6.148
60.866
3.800
8.3700
12
Jharkhand
36.77
41.915
236.118
27.2774
-
23.180
82.000
13
Karnataka
21.76
6.162
385.357
119.8348
22.877
96.960
131.9998
14
Kerala
48.77
-
43.954
13.2471
-
0.000
6.590
15
Madhya Pradesh
221.278
84.900
652.964
75.0302
19.800
257.620
78.750
16
Maharashtra
103.00
-
801.340
50.0836
-
108.550
187.500
17
Manipur
1.46
-
147.899
9.2436
-
0.000
14.205
18
Meghalaya
1.19
-
137.920
60.7999
20.160
0.000
23.828
19
Mizoram
22.27
-
112.392
7.0245
12.600
21.420
31.820
20
Nagaland
137.55
3.531
50.400
13.6250
30.240
12.880
25.310
21
Odisha
83.11
1.750
434.411
123.1806
21.566
45.385
145.9999
22
Punjab
--
-
48.497
3.0310
-
5.300
3.230
23
Rajasthan
119.43
449.896
1089.438
282.5638
25.875
0.000
74.330
24
Sikkim
2
-
50.400
3.1500
-
5.510
13.440
25
Tamil Nadu
-
-
172.038
10.7523
8.400
42.840
80.540
26
Telangana
33.50
60.340
214.594
27.6021
6.246
38.360
3.680
27
Tripura
10.75
11.740
50.400
20.3000
30.240
0.000
16.5396
28
Uttar Pradesh
-
-
348.429
21.7767
-
0.000
86.2000
29
Uttarakhand
-
-
176.982
11.0614
-
19.500
32.9900
30
West Bengal
92.87
-
210.360
13.1475
-
22.740
26.9400
Grand Total
1472.33
990.221
7773.52
1165.174
300.33259
987.27
1661.4301

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ہندوستان میں غربت کے خاتمے کی اسکیم
26 JUL 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی کی وزارت (ایم او آر ڈی ) نے دیہی علاقوں میں لوگوں کی معاشی بہبود کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے کثیر الجہتی حکمت عملی اپنائی ہے جس کا بنیادی توجہ روزی روٹی کے مواقع بڑھانے، دیہی خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے، دیہی نوجوانوں کو سماجی تحفظ کے نیٹ ورک کی مہارت فراہم کرنے، بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی وغیرہ پر ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں، حکومت مہاتما گاندھی نیشنل رورل ایمپلائمنٹ گارنٹی اسکیم (منریگا)، پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا-گرامین (پی ایم اے وائی جی)، پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا (پی ایم جی ایس وائی )، دین دیال انٹیودیا یوجنا (نیشنل لائیو ڈے )، این آر ایل اے وائی ایس وائی ، این آر وی اپادھیا گرامین کوشلیہ یوجنا (ڈی ڈی یو جی کے وائی ) اور پردھان منتری کرشی سنچائی یوجنا (ڈبلیو ڈی سی پی ایم ایس کے وائی ) کے قومی سماجی امداد پروگرام (این ایس اے پی ) اور واٹرشیڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کمپوننٹ (ڈبلیو ڈی سی )۔
ان اسکیموں کے تحت مختص کیے گئے اور استعمال کیے گئے فنڈز کی اسکیم وار اور ریاست وار تفصیلات، جہاں کہیں بھی رکھی گئی ہیں، پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران ضمیمہ میں ہیں۔
مختلف دیہی ترقیاتی اسکیموں کے تحت، درج فہرست ذاتوں (ایس سی ایز )، درج فہرست قبائل (ایس ٹی ایز ) اور اقلیتی برادریوں کو، جہاں بھی لاگو ہوتا ہے، بھی فوائد حاصل کر رہے ہیں۔ اس حوالے سے تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
منریگاکے تحت پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران 655.09 لاکھ ایس سی اور 547.09 ایس ٹی خاندانوں نے روزگار حاصل کیا۔
ڈے اے وائی این آر ایل ایم کے تحت، آغاز سے لے کر جون، 2024 تک، 1,97,45,021 ایس سی گھرانے، 1,22,32,174 ایس ٹی گھرانے اور 80,04,414 اقلیتی گھرانوں کو اسکیم کے دائرے میں لایا گیا ہے۔ اسی طرح سیلف ہیلپ گروپس (SHGs) کو متحرک کرنے کے سلسلے میں 17,88,155 ایس سی ، 11,20,624 ایس ٹی اور 6,88,057 اقلیتی ایس ایچ جیز کو متحرک کیا گیا ہے۔
پی ایم اے وائی جی کے تحت، ایس سی ایز کو کل 68,58,151 مکانات منظور کیے گئے ہیں، جن میں سے 59,06,403 مکانات مکمل ہو چکے ہیں؛ 65,89,252 مکانات ایس ٹی ایز کے لیے منظور کیے گئے ہیں، جن میں سے 57,21,852 مکانات مکمل ہو چکے ہیں اور 35,510 مکانات کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ جن میں سے 33,48,652 مکانات مکمل ہو چکے ہیں۔
پی ایم جی ایس وائی کوئی انفرادی،کمیونٹی مرکوز اسکیم نہیں ہے۔ پی ایم جی ایس وائی کے تحت تعمیر کی گئی سڑکیں سماج کے تمام طبقات کو پورا کرتی ہیں۔ اس کے باوجود، ایس ٹی علاقوں کو خصوصی ڈسپنسیشن دے کر اسکیم میں خاص توجہ دی گئی ہے۔ آغاز سے لے کر اب تک 22.07.2024 تک، کل 8,27,419 کلومیٹر سڑک کی لمبائی منظور کی گئی ہے، جس میں سے 7,65,512 کلومیٹر سڑک کی لمبائی مکمل ہو چکی ہے۔ حال ہی میں، پی ایم جی ایس وائی کے تحت ایک علیحدہ عمودی خاص طور پر کمزور قبائلی گروہوں (پی وی ٹی جی ) کی آبادی کو 100 تک کی آبادی کے ساتھ سڑک رابطہ فراہم کرنے کے لیے شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ ہدف کی لمبائی 5 سال (2023-24 سے 2027-28) کے ساتھ 8,000 کلومیٹر ہے۔ پردھان منتری جنجاتی آدیواسی نیا مہا ابھیان (پی ایم جن من ) کے تحت اب تک 2,813.11 کلومیٹر پہلے ہی منظور کیا جا چکا ہے۔
ڈی ڈی یو جی کے وائی کے تحت، 275693 ایس سی دیہی نوجوانوں کو تربیت دی گئی اور 183160 کو رکھا گیا؛ 155168 ایس ٹی دیہی نوجوانوں کو تربیت دی گئی اور 106344 اور 145787 اقلیتی نوجوانوں کو تربیت دی گئی اور 90233 کو مالی سال 20-20 سے جون 2024 تک رکھا گیا۔ آر ایس ای ٹی آئی کے تحت، 481229 ایس سی دیہی نوجوانوں کو تربیت دی گئی اور 359؛ مالی سال 2019-20 سے جون 2024 تک 272632 ایس ٹی دیہی نوجوانوں نے تربیت حاصل کی اور 196131 آباد ہوئے اور 229282 اقلیتوں نے تربیت حاصل کی اور 163804 آباد ہوئے۔
این ایس اے پی کے تحت، 2021-22 سے پہلے ایس ٹی مستفیدین کے لیے کوئی علیحدہ مختص اور فنڈز جاری نہیں کیے گئے تھے۔ 2021-22 سے، ایس ٹی کے مستفید ہونے والوں کی شناخت کی گئی اور ایس ٹی کے مستفید ہونے والوں کے لیے الگ سے فنڈز مختص کیے گئے۔ اس لیے، نمبر۔ 2021-22 سے 2023-24 تک این ایس اے پی اسکیموں کے تحت ایس سی اور ایس ٹی کے استفادہ کنندگان درج ذیل ہیں:
Financial year
No. of SC beneficiaries
No. ST beneficiaries
2021-2022
5662755
2989376
2022-2023
5696683
3009053
2023-2024
5817385
3067787
ڈبلیو ڈی سی پی ایم کے ایس وائی ایک ایریا ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام ہے اور اس پروگرام کے تحت شروع کی گئی مداخلتوں کے ذریعے پروجیکٹ کے علاقوں کے تمام لوگوں بشمول درج فہرست ذاتوں (ایس سیز )، درج فہرست قبائل (ایس ٹیز ) اور اقلیتی برادریوں کو فائدہ پہنچایا جاتا ہے۔ ڈبلیو ڈی سی پی ایم کے ایس وائی 2.0 کے تحت، 2022-23 سے 2023-24 تک، 1,05,009 واٹر ہارویسٹنگ سٹرکچرز بنائے گئے ،پھر سے جوان کیے گئے، 1,46,659 ہیکٹر اراضی کو حفاظتی آبپاشی کے تحت لایا گیا، 84,679 ہیکٹر اراضی کو زیر زمین لایا گیا۔ 706066 کسان مستفید ہوئے ہیں اور 12731044 دن کا روزگار پیدا ہوا ہے۔
2020 میں، نیتی آیوگ کو کثیر جہتی غربت انڈیکس (ایم پی آئی ) کے لیے نوڈل ایجنسی کے طور پر شناخت کیا گیا، جو ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی کارکردگی پر نظر رکھنے کے لیے ایک مقامی انڈیکس بنانے کے لیے ذمہ دار ہے۔ نیتی آیوگ نے ​​ایک بین وزارتی ایم پی آئی کوآرڈینیشن کمیٹی (ایم پی آئی سی سی ) تشکیل دی جس میں صحت، تعلیم، غذائیت، دیہی ترقی، پینے کا پانی، صفائی، بجلی اور شہری ترقی جیسے شعبوں سے متعلق وزارتیں اور محکمے شامل ہیں۔ اس میں وزارت شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ (ایم او ایس پی آئی ) اور تکنیکی شراکت داروں - اقوام متحدہ کے ترقیاتی پروگرام (یو این ڈی پی ) اور آکسفورڈ پورٹی اینڈ ہیومن ڈپلومنٹ انیشیٹو ( او پی ایچ آئی )کے ماہرین بھی شامل تھے۔ نتیجے کے طور پر، ہندوستان کے لیے ایک جامع قومی کثیر جہتی غربت انڈیکس (ایم پی آئی) تیار کیا گیا۔ بیس لائن رپورٹ نومبر 2021 میں شائع ہوئی تھی اور قومی ایم پی آئی رپورٹ کا دوسرا ایڈیشن جولائی 2023 میں جاری کیا گیا تھا۔
قومی کثیر جہتی غربت کا اشاریہ: ایک پیش رفت کا جائزہ 2023' کی رپورٹ کے مطابق، 2015-16 اور 2019-21 کے درمیان کثیر جہتی غریب افراد کا تناسب 24.85 فیصد سے کم ہو کر 14.96 فیصد رہ گیا، جس کے نتیجے میں اس عرصے کے دوران انفرادی طور پر 13.5 کروڑ افراد کی کثیر تعداد میں اضافہ ہوا۔
دیہی ترقی کی وزارت (اہم او آر ڈی ) اپنی اسکیموں/ پروجیکٹوں کے ہدف کے نفاذ پر زور دیتی ہے۔ پروگرام کے مطابق کارکردگی کو متاثر کرنے والے عوامل کا تجزیہ کیا جاتا ہے اور اس کے مطابق موزوں اقدامات کیے جاتے ہیں۔ اس سلسلے میں چند اہم حکمت عملی یہ ہیں:
اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کہ اسکیمیں بند ہو جائیں، وزارت نے دیہی ترقیاتی اسکیموں کے نفاذ کی نگرانی اور تشخیص کا ایک جامع کثیر سطحی اور کثیر فارمیٹ نظام تیار کیا ہے، جس میں پرفارمنس ریویو کمیٹی میٹنگز، ڈسٹرکٹ ڈویلپمنٹ کوآرڈینیشن اور مانیٹرنگ کمیٹی (دشا) میٹنگز، نیشنل لیول مانیٹرس، مسز ریویو آفیسر (این ایل ایم )، کونسلر ریویو آفیسرز شامل ہیں۔ تشخیص اور اثرات کی تشخیص کا مطالعہ. وقتاً فوقتاً ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ریاستی مخصوص جائزے بھی کیے جاتے ہیں اور ان کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر کارروائی کی جاتی ہے۔
دیہی ترقی کی اسکیموں کو اینڈ ٹو اینڈ ٹرانزیکشن پر مبنی ایم آئی ایس پر لایا گیا ہے، جو تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو اسکیموں کی حالت کو حقیقی وقت کی بنیاد پر مانیٹر کرنے کے قابل بناتا ہے۔ کاموں کی تصویر جیو ٹیگ اور ٹائم اسٹیمپ کے ساتھ لی گئی ہے۔ آر ڈی اسکیموں کا تمام ڈیٹا پبلک ڈومین پر دستیاب ہے۔
مذکورہ بالا کے علاوہ، وزارت کاموں کی تکمیل کے لیے خاطر خواہ فنڈز کا بندوبست کرتی ہے جس سے جنگلات کی منظوری، افرادی قوت، تکنیکی مدد وغیرہ کے لیے متعلقہ وزارتوں/ ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی پیدا ہوتی ہے۔
مہاتما گاندھی نریگا اور پی ایم اےوائی جی جیسی کچھ اسکیموں کے لیے سوشل آڈٹ بھی کرائے جاتے ہیں۔ منریگا کے کاموں سے متعلق کسی بھی شکایت پر توجہ دینے کے لیے محتسب بھی مقرر کیے جاتے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ دیہی ترقی کی تمام اسکیموں میں شکایات کے ازالے پر بھرپور توجہ دی جارہی ہے۔
ریاستوں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ پروگرام کے نفاذ کے لیے مناسب عملہ بھرتی کریں۔ عملے کے لیے معیارات طے کیے گئے ہیں۔ افرادی قوت کی بھرتی اور دیگر انتظامی اخراجات کے لیے فنڈز فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں۔ پروگرام افرادی قوت کی تربیت اور واقفیت کا بھی وقتاً فوقتاً اہتمام کیا جاتا ہے۔
انتظامی اور تکنیکی نگرانی اور آڈٹ کے لیے معیارات مرتب کیے گئے ہیں۔ معائنہ کے لیے موبائل ایپلیکیشن یعنی ایریا آفیسر ایپ تیار کی گئی ہے۔ اسی طرح کی ایپس دیگر شعبوں میں بھی تیار کی گئی ہیں اور ضروریات کے مطابق یہ ایک جاری عمل ہے۔ ان کے خلاف عہدیداروں کی کارکردگی پر نظر رکھی جاتی ہے۔
ریاستی حکومت کے ساتھ باقاعدہ تال میل فنڈ ریلیز کی تجاویز اور دستاویزات کی تیاری کے لیے تیار کیا جاتا ہے اور اس سلسلے میں انہیں بروقت مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے۔ تاخیر کی صورت میں، فنڈز کے اجراء کے لیے معاملہ کو اعلیٰ سطح تک لے جایا جاتا ہے۔
خواتین کے نیٹ ورکس، کمیونٹی پر مبنی تنظیمیں اور سول سوسائٹی کی تنظیموں کو اسکیموں کے مناسب نفاذ کے لیے نیچے سے مانگ پیدا کرنے کے لیے متحرک کیا جاتا ہے۔
یہ معلومات دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کملیش پاسوان نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
غربت کے خاتمے کی اسکیموں کے تحت پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے لیے مختص کیے گئے اور استعمال کیے گئے فنڈز کی تفصیلات، اسکیم وار اور ریاست وار، جہاں بھی قابل اطلاق،برقرار ہے، درج ذیل ہیں:
ضمیمہ جات :
مہاتما گاندھی نیشنل رورل ایمپلائمنٹ گارنٹی اسکیم (منریگا)
مہاتما گاندھی نریگا کے تحت ریاستی حصہ سمیت کل ریاست وار اخراجات کی تفصیلات:
Sl No
State/UTs
Total Expenditure including state share (Rs. In lakh)
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
Andhra Pradesh
556396.79
1096443.58
829110.23
862312.5
894055.68
2
Arunachal Pradesh
15877.82
48537.97
47833.97
58313.24
58110.77
3
Assam
144221.89
252272.06
238095.4
204199.34
243643.98
4
Bihar
337434.88
642495.98
650209.36
668395
789647.22
5
Chhattisgarh
301154.62
411232.7
397973.09
358996.99
384814.36
6
Goa
134.01
325.91
374.68
421.75
256.05
7
Gujarat
96564.67
133495.63
173542.14
197362.37
204131.25
8
Haryana
37858.09
80196.07
70701.3
47120.28
58460.49
9
Himachal Pradesh
70892.55
98882.39
108849.73
129059.16
128827.07
10
Jammu And Kashmir
100485.28
155573.05
114410.42
96867.24
121849.65
11
Jharkhand
170055.18
315040.85
333405.15
294424.01
378069.22
12
Karnataka
475247.88
563593.77
620263.69
659760.06
661238.53
13
Kerala
270224.42
386830.04
402280.42
399121.58
396899.67
14
Ladakh
6747.12
5029.93
5811.47
6746.13
7040.86
15
Madhya Pradesh
495002.83
914122.04
803623.41
779313.06
713095.65
16
Maharashtra
182569.96
202115.08
242382.93
302611.27
446357.22
17
Manipur
45542.78
105264.04
92479.12
80445.89
66417.62
18
Meghalaya
109839.54
136712.88
112716.88
126597.65
109175.95
19
Mizoram
51529.32
54921.95
52990.56
54198.01
70575.77
20
Nagaland
39365.43
44284.66
53908
88993.23
77266.97
21
Odisha
283944.16
583954.35
598915.64
553369.66
543338.51
22
Punjab
76751.38
124160.37
127934.75
133784.64
131837.67
23
Rajasthan
670251.99
979825.73
1045431.52
1018663.09
935549.99
24
Sikkim
9053.27
10743.23
11775.59
10653.27
12864.66
25
Tamil Nadu
562157.51
843516.02
979561.57
1142097.86
1339289.37
26
Telangana
219331.71
457829.05
418935.61
344315.74
407267.15
27
Tripura
85767.65
106398.6
108460.05
100811.19
112625.24
28
Uttar Pradesh
605469.77
1291540.53
875802.95
1193284.89
1139661.69
29
Uttarakhand
55608.94
85379.73
62860.76
90909.72
72317.7
30
West Bengal
724151.46
1020516.8
1090857.7
106252.67
18324.7
31
Andaman And Nicobar
458.69
668.04
620.98
349.36
495.72
32
Dn Haveli And Dd
0
0
0
0
108.18
33
Lakshadweep
10.8
5.74
4.46
12.95
12.58
34
Puducherry
1711.29
2532.18
1436.41
2371.12
6160.95
Total
6801813.68
11154441
10673559.94
10112134.92
10529788.09
پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا- گرامین (پی ایم اے وائی جی )
(رقم کروڑ میں روپے)
پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا گرامین کے تحت گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران جاری کیا گیا مرکزی حصہ:
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
S.No
State
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release (including PM-JANMAN)
Expenditure
1
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
0.40
0.00
5.97
104.85
16.70
69.58
127.27
243.10
239.84
2
Assam
1433.97
2046.75
1503.43
1269.44
5771.11
2195.33
9141.75
10913.25
2934.45
6356.77
3
Bihar
4902.97
8265.94
6683.93
10004.40
3082.22
5954.44
7497.21
11718.07
29.66
1098.10
4
Chhattisgarh
562.54
989.82
307.12
983.99
0.00
31.32
344.23
822.15
1730.76
2201.83
5
Goa
0.00
0.80
0.00
0.53
0.00
0.37
0.00
0.49
0.00
0.58
6
Gujarat
385.56
798.10
192.78
495.64
687.29
893.09
911.75
1004.66
559.25
1540.85
7
Haryana
34.55
63.35
0.00
13.27
0.00
17.26
44.33
62.35
3.23
32.44
8
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
11.10
10.62
23.40
32.97
44.04
37.86
33.24
99.46
92.40
9
Jammu And Kashmir
67.69
221.42
795.86
599.35
123.43
419.37
1031.58
709.95
1234.69
1363.33
10
Jharkhand
2442.76
3396.56
3348.51
3750.22
1207.91
4237.82
1236.02
2127.40
28.09
523.34
11
Kerala
0.00
11.80
0.00
25.05
0.00
66.87
70.29
94.63
2.11
22.86
12
Madhya Pradesh
2291.98
4176.03
4565.80
4068.96
4509.58
8046.72
6374.91
11171.29
241.64
1258.46
13
Maharashtra
1815.33
1924.76
1310.10
2433.50
1249.80
2003.81
1676.07
3098.13
785.21
1809.66
14
Manipur
10.30
12.83
84.89
93.49
21.01
26.86
161.14
128.80
216.45
157.32
15
Meghalaya
22.60
57.97
191.08
185.54
90.13
72.51
106.44
88.26
1591.26
1498.37
16
Mizoram
0.00
31.80
16.16
13.82
41.92
5.83
29.58
55.52
157.90
140.30
17
Nagaland
0.00
15.25
17.40
2.12
17.41
20.44
52.50
28.68
334.17
322.57
18
Odisha
2197.33
5460.06
2821.87
4556.46
1011.87
1122.73
1723.28
310.83
4310.71
7643.52
19
Punjab
0.00
36.01
49.22
59.10
18.31
60.73
71.68
100.86
32.64
48.16
20
Rajasthan
2933.34
2923.07
1108.59
3679.45
1405.46
2332.48
2157.52
3036.53
67.57
661.99
21
Sikkim
0.65
0.37
0.00
0.28
0.57
0.06
0.97
1.67
1.58
2.12
22
Tamil Nadu
487.52
996.93
78.62
672.61
928.93
668.86
2004.39
2290.47
28.23
975.55
23
Tripura
229.52
210.50
113.62
98.30
1368.48
1111.18
1264.20
1325.14
1276.90
1664.58
24
Uttar Pradesh
1145.64
2207.35
4830.90
5990.29
3727.00
7869.83
4777.03
7317.50
2620.93
5014.91
25
Uttarakhand
0.00
5.71
0.00
1.31
149.18
138.33
128.08
172.55
388.19
353.88
26
West Bengal
5976.00
8854.36
8810.54
10037.26
687.84
5423.18
0.00
1108.30
0.00
80.61
27
Andaman And Nicobar
0.00
1.12
16.88
8.53
0.00
1.87
0.00
0.42
5.45
2.19
28
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
55.98
23.33
0.00
33.46
0.00
21.85
0.00
13.49
0.00
16.73
29
Daman And Diu
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.06
0.00
0.16
30
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.35
0.00
0.01
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
31
Puducherry
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
32
Andhra Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
87.65
269.76
503.66
33
Karnataka
309.60
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
214.92
0.00
3.61
468.67
34
Telangana
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
35
Ladakh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
3.09
2.94
18.90
17.60
Total
27305.84
42743.89
36857.93
49105.75
26237.24
42803.87
41130.36
57952.51
19215.89
36113.37
پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا (پی ایم جی ایس وائی )
(رقم کروڑ میں روپے)
گزشتہ پانچ سالوں میں ریلیز کی گئی فنڈ کی تفصیلات
Sl.No.
Name of the State
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
Andaman & Nicobar
0.00
0.00
9.22
12.22
12.22
2
Andhra Pradesh
476.27
53.20
50.00
644.13
140.64
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1123.00
952.31
1090.60
1018.74
339.90
4
Assam
2401.88
2516.62
1591.50
664.91
391.29
5
Bihar
286.70
49.13
375.00
1443.23
963.37
6
Chhattisgarh
1614.60
924.48
394.41
995.87
401.77
7
Goa
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
Gujarat
0.00
79.08
195.50
266.63
298.41
9
Haryana
16.03
0.00
353.23
168.25
74.01
10
Himachal Pradesh
1284.89
745.24
517.45
624.76
617.56
11
Jammu & Kashmir
695.50
1727.30
1328.34
717.00
1304.17
12
Jharkhand
214.41
293.50
0.00
332.63
752.80
13
Karnataka
534.24
49.29
704.25
720.47
72.25
14
Kerala
48.64
89.97
0.00
106.76
54.25
15
Madhya Pradesh
1308.97
1099.54
1392.25
1557.47
599.42
16
Maharashtra
150.00
0.00
0.00
743.00
1110.80
17
Manipur
263.85
420.66
742.00
744.98
161.29
18
Meghalaya
357.00
355.29
483.92
405.89
122.59
19
Mizoram
576.06
1.59
74.34
584.20
141.37
20
Nagaland
88.89
72.89
145.31
183.15
161.29
21
Odisha
798.11
774.29
404.12
1235.88
1262.55
22
Puducherry
0.00
0.00
11.66
24.72
0.27
23
Punjab
0.00
0.00
68.59
231.06
265.10
24
Rajasthan
184.74
237.15
917.51
199.90
404.79
25
Sikkim
4.39
195.50
107.28
263.33
94.37
26
Tamil Nadu
308.46
265.38
440.00
613.70
411.36
27
Tripura
10.64
69.57
73.88
267.59
185.03
28
Telangana
267.38
0.00
86.38
321.43
296.9625
29
Uttar Pradesh
78.07
123.90
1418.55
2068.57
2679.63
30
Uttarakhand
554.90
1536.27
787.00
1297.16
551.05
31
West Bengal
348.25
969.31
49.94
381.03
99.275
32
Ladakh
0.00
50.00
140.79
109.97
37.50
TOTAL
13995.87
13651.46
13952.99
18948.61
14007.29
دین دیال انتیودیا یوجنا- قومی دیہی روزی روٹی مشن (ڈے اے وائی این آر ایل ایم )
(رقم لاکھ روپے میں)
سال 20-2019 سے 2023-24 تک ڈے اے وائی این آر ایل ایم کے تحت مرکزی مختص اور ریلیز:
Sl.
No.
NAME OF
STATEs/UTs
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
Total Central Allocation
Central Releases (NRLM)
1
Andhra Pradesh
11924.13
16652.51
13447.79
20171.69
25166.83
12583.42
25172.97
18879.74
25172.97
6294.25
2
Bihar
48627.99
48627.97
54841.65
80863.18
102633.22
102633.22
102658.29
128322.86
102658.29
141155.14
3
Chattisgarh
10800.58
10763.97
12180.67
12180.67
22795.48
22795.48
22801.05
17100.79
22801.05
29580.59
4
Goa
400.00
200.00
400.00
400.00
700.00
350.00
750.00
750.00
750.00
750.00
4
Gujarat
7694.51
7694.51
8677.71
12795.16
16239.87
12068.42
16243.84
12182.88
16243.84
16243.84
5
Haryana
4526.82
3997.97
5105.26
5105.26
9554.21
2388.55
9556.55
4778.28
9556.55
4778.28
6
Himachal Pradesh
1906.41
1454.79
2150.01
1612.51
4023.63
4023.63
4024.62
4024.62
4024.62
5533.85
7
Jammu & Kashmir
2359.46
2299.09
2660.95
11527.18
14668.93
11001.70
18016.86
12783.94
18000.00
18000.00
8
Jharkhand
18335.62
24828.75
20678.53
25808.53
38698.78
38698.78
38708.23
38708.23
38708.23
38708.23
9
Karnataka
15436.13
9571.50
17408.55
25664.59
32579.18
24434.39
32587.14
24440.36
32587.14
32587.14
10
Kerala
6926.15
3463.08
7811.16
7811.16
14618.18
7309.10
14621.75
10966.32
14621.75
10966.32
11
Madhya Pradesh
23237.89
23237.89
26094.44
19570.83
48834.35
24417.18
48846.28
48846.28
48846.28
24423.14
12
Maharashtra
30513.46
30513.46
34412.45
17206.23
51618.68
25809.34
64401.08
48300.81
64416.79
88573.08
13
Odisha
23380.72
30686.99
26368.30
38907.04
49346.87
61683.59
49358.92
61698.65
49358.92
67868.51
14
Punjab
2199.98
1099.99
2481.10
1860.83
4643.24
2321.62
4644.38
3483.28
4644.38
4254.00
15
Rajasthan
11721.17
8587.33
13218.89
13218.89
24738.45
24738.45
24744.50
34023.68
24744.50
24744.50
16
Tamil Nadu
18074.67
23260.01
20384.24
28924.96
38148.01
38148.01
38157.33
38157.33
38157.33
28618.00
17
Telengana
8517.24
6525.19
9605.57
9605.57
17976.30
4494.08
17980.69
4495.18
17980.69
0.00
18
Uttar Pradesh
70008.07
51115.11
78953.66
78856.92
147757.57
147566.36
147793.66
110845.25
147793.66
147793.66
19
Uttarakhand
3685.97
4643.32
4156.96
4618.84
7779.53
7620.73
7781.43
10699.47
7781.43
10699.47
20
West Bengal
25983.03
31911.65
29303.11
29303.11
54839.23
41129.43
54852.58
54852.59
54852.58
65716.38
21
A&N Islands
200.00
200.00
300.00
300.00
600.00
450.00
900.00
449.90
600.00
600.00
22
Daman & Diu
200.00
100.00
400.00
200.00
400.00
100.00
600.25
300.14
450.00
337.50
23
Ddr& Nagar Haveli
200.00
0.00
200.00
0.00
24
Lakshadweep
200.00
0.00
200.00
0.00
200.00
100.00
238.95
119.43
300.00
150.00
25
Ladakh
200.00
1320.00
330.00
1319.20
659.60
1000.00
1000.00
25
Pondicherry
600.00
558.13
700.00
700.00
1000.00
500.00
1700.00
1275.00
1700.00
1700.00
TOTAL
347660.00
341993.21
392141.00
447413.15
730880.54
617695.47
748460.55
691144.61
747751.00
771075.88
NORTH EASTERN STATES
26
Arunachal Pradesh
5597.11
5181.12
7601.95
5218.39
8289.42
4144.71
13225.95
9919.47
12775.50
12775.50
27
Assam
20781.78
24015.56
21687.67
26004.66
34298.66
34298.66
38136.28
38136.28
39843.04
39843.04
28
Manipur
5447.25
2723.63
5609.34
2804.67
10273.53
2568.38
12538.30
3134.58
10523.46
5261.73
29
Meghalaya
8710.17
6295.40
11729.19
11729.20
14375.43
7187.72
16928.17
16928.19
19976.24
27467.33
30
Mizoram
9588.20
7343.47
10004.73
5002.37
10540.55
2635.14
15671.94
3917.99
16396.02
6386.94
31
Nagaland
12853.08
9736.11
13544.04
6772.02
17118.28
4279.57
17793.90
8896.95
16428.04
12321.03
32
Sikkim
2948.06
1092.34
3922.88
980.72
4431.85
1079.84
6648.53
1662.13
7331.71
1832.93
33
Tripura
15705.14
10434.88
16405.20
16405.20
17364.21
8682.11
24162.21
12081.11
30534.78
30534.78
TOTAL
81630.79
66822.51
90505.00
74917.23
116691.93
64876.13
145105.28
94676.70
153808.79
136423.28
GRAND TOTAL
429290.79
408815.72
482646.00
522330.38
847572.47
682571.60
893565.83
785821.31
901559.79
907499.16
دین دیال اپادھیائے – گرامین کوشلیا یوجنا (ڈی ڈی یو جی کے وائی)
(رقم لاکھوں میں)
پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران ڈی ڈی یو جی کے وائی کے تحت ریاست کے لحاظ سے اور سال بہ سال فنڈز کی ریلیز کی تفصیل:
S.N.
States
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
A&N Islands
3.00
798.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
7910.93
0.00
0.00
0.00
4350.86
3
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
1333.50
0.00
0.00
53.60
4
Assam
10433.00
1328.40
313.78
0.00
2210.23
5
Bihar
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
6
Chhattisgarh
13913.07
60.00
91.47
0.00
20.01
7
Goa
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
Gujarat
8205.60
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
9
Haryana
308.46
1318.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
10
Himachal Pradesh
2583.90
69.30
74.23
2665.68
2631.74
11
Jammu & Kashmir
23376.59
0.00
117.47
58.82
0.00
12
Jharkhand
0.00
4171.27
0.00
1682.50
2786.45
13
Karnataka
0.00
0.00
96.72
44.81
22.15
14
Kerala
0.00
16381.56
0.00
0.00
0.00
15
Madhya Pradesh
11558.00
319.33
0.00
2096.97
2168.51
16
Maharashtra
21925.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
25.73
17
Manipur
4468.79
0.00
0.00
0.00
17.15
18
Meghalaya
2161.35
143.90
70.30
42.56
1247.36
19
Mizoram
237.00
552.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
20
Nagaland
285.35
3727.80
0.00
0.00
12.86
21
Odisha
16616.31
4135.00
0.00
175.77
3630.14
22
Pudducherry
922.20
14.00
47.49
35.76
439.74
23
Punjab
8073.50
0.00
0.00
1647.89
929.75
24
Rajasthan
0.00
9714.81
0.00
0.00
0.00
25
Sikkim
1566.90
43.35
0.00
0.00
673.93
26
Tamilnadu
7698.00
5079.00
0.00
50.86
1876.32
27
Telangana
21597.00
108.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
28
Tripura
0.00
772.94
58.49
37.38
17.14
29
Uttar Pradesh
765.00
48834.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
30
Uttarakhand
8712.40
5668.14
0.00
43.86
41.79
31
West Bengal
11248.39
125.95
0.00
0.00
16.44
دیہی سیلف ایمپلائمنٹ ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (آر ایس ای ٹی آئی ایز)
(رقم لاکھوں میں)
پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران آر ایس ای ٹی آئی کے تحت ریاست کے لحاظ سے اور سال بہ سال فنڈز کی ریلیز کی حیثیت
S.N.
State/ UT
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
1
A&N Islands
0.00
0.00
22.21
0.00
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
128.18
391.83
0.00
1566.05
1566.05
3
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
4
Assam
75.80
64.76
0.00
637.36
892.96
5
Bihar
401.30
102.58
644.10
0.00
1500.00
6
Chhattisgarh
0.00
147.22
0.00
1450.81
0.00
7
D&N Haveli
0.00
45.24
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
Gujarat
327.85
322.72
0.00
2176.75
862.73
9
Haryana
241.97
0.00
0.00
450.72
352.31
10
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
11
J&K
0.00
402.69
0.00
0.00
0.00
12
Jharkhand
180.33
403.75
430.07
1139.65
0.00
13
Karnataka
263.19
723.46
0.00
2017.36
2265.24
14
Kerala
216.27
162.48
0.00
0.00
1214.90
15
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
16
Madhya Pradesh
1277.06
600.40
3542.63
0.00
1500.00
17
Maharashtra
237.85
1074.94
0.00
2647.82
2127.13
18
Manipur
21.09
8.21
0.00
0.00
98.75
19
Meghalaya
21.35
9.69
0.00
171.24
107.57
20
Mizoram
0.00
19.81
0.00
0.00
86.49
21
Nagaland
8.13
6.70
0.00
0.00
63.02
22
Odisha
235.65
581.34
588.07
1133.50
1250.76
23
Pondicherry
19.94
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
24
Punjab
64.28
193.10
305.05
966.27
361.67
25
Rajasthan
368.80
436.86
0.00
1322.91
1218.42
26
Sikkim
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
27
Tamilnadu
552.56
528.35
0.00
1518.84
2735.86
28
Telangana
134.90
795.20
0.00
1147.63
0.00
29
Tripura
22.91
67.31
0.00
106.40
101.21
30
Uttar Pradesh
156.55
836.72
2852.93
0.00
0.00
31
Uttarakhand
0.00
298.34
0.00
248.65
0.00
32
West Bengal
113.20
113.29
0.00
0.00
1000.00
قومی سماجی امداد پروگرام (این ایس اے پی )
Sl. No.
States/UTs
2019-2020
2020-2021
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Release (in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
Release (in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
Release (in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
Release
(in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
Release
(in lakh)
No. of beneficiaries
1
Andhra Pradesh
31777.20
997921
30936.37
997921
23349.60
997921
31733.89
997921
40740.80
1000240
2
Bihar
122968.09
3867270
124783.96
3867270
127828.22
3959782
134126.33
3959782
147310.60
4121906
3
Chhattisgarh
28985.59
889272
15790.69
896519
27767.02
906080
29961.18
911904
27754.22
917139
4
Goa
0.00
2706
0.00
2706
0.00
11959
0.00
14242
0.00
14305
5
Gujarat
21079.68
735025
27356.08
857543
18757.13
865730
24201.38
878710
20710.89
963025
6
Haryana
12273.36
331423
4617.14
331423
0.00
329496
25019.99
331423
0.00
351410
7
Himachal Pradesh
4570.82
115191
4737.73
115191
1230.18
115338
3584.92
119333
9018.57
119333
8
Jharkhand
27161.20
1357937
28902.03
1359831
47174.11
1357739
40920.91
1355932
27658.89
1316651
9
Karnataka
52046.56
1416722
52523.44
1416757
49417.07
1413400
44657.65
1414586
45052.40
1414586
10
Kerala
11283.03
729591
28859.28
729591
0.00
729591
0.00
729591
60213.92
887718
11
Madhya Pradesh
57554.51
2236789
70662.25
2236789
60060.69
2236789
101039.78
2236789
82790.75
2254295
12
Maharashtra
33529.98
1311372
34099.89
1338693
29587.97
1359210
17114.43
1351386
0.00
1346365
13
Odisha
66122.22
2116519
62169.75
2120601
65363.21
2101948
68058.44
2127452
68547.36
2111244
14
Punjab
3286.43
143077
4738.27
126569
1113.73
137904
0.00
140904
1541.22
140904
15
Rajasthan
31141.14
1047628
32929.06
1069320
9377.69
1168697
62175.52
1195049
30520.44
1202382
16
Tamilnadu
57808.97
1899533
32721.28
1899533
84192.43
1934987
57878.86
1951042
67595.26
2005691
17
Telangana
10548.29
712596
32368.04
713193
10751.78
713193
21644.80
713193
16666.37
728253
18
Uttar Pradesh
154363.31
5330465
154573.51
5483086
161741.71
5485153
183517.67
5592696
139301.47
5906697
19
Uttarakhand
5055.82
219917
11353.99
219917
5108.75
239758
11891.96
236143
8913.47
236143
20
West Bengal
85595.60
2219580
65171.15
2220205
46119.35
2202448
62255.91
2207824
100318.32
2041166
NE States
21
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
8025
0.00
36325
0.00
8480
0.00
8480
904.59
8479
22
Assam
29088.34
874816
30341.53
875563
29622.26
858254
30954.42
877764
28980.90
812099
23
Manipur
1914.50
65961
3163.38
66545
523.90
66577
2728.82
66963
1636.40
67359
24
Meghalaya
1386.62
58488
2069.72
66329
1113.90
69034
2112.18
70015
2168.84
69446
29
Mizoram
1053.19
28735
1062.20
28503
534.94
28645
1066.90
28604
1062.02
28721
26
Nagaland
2092.69
52345
2131.22
52345
1594.05
52345
2255.86
52345
1714.61
53914
27
Sikkim
581.25
19467
931.77
19467
0.00
19479
814.36
19984
0.00
19989
28
Tripura
6778.33
145197
1388.42
135416
2819.44
124509
3002.62
149873
4400.21
160798
Sub Total
860046.72
28933568
860382.14
29283151
805149.13
29494446
962718.77
29739930.0
935522.52
30300258
Union Territories
29
A&N Islands
0.00
6574
119.90
1240
0.00
1241
0.00
1238
0.00
1236
30
Chandigarh
0.00
3935
0.00
3935
0.00
3935
0.00
5484
0.00
5484
31
D&N Haveli and D&D
0.00
11521
0.00
11441
0.00
11487
0.00
11553
0.00
11730
32
NCT Delhi
5271.28
166746
2939.36
166746
5664.20
168831
0.00
162581
0.00
162185
33
J & K
2381.57
153944
2457.78
139932
3809.72
150152
2112.65
150402
8000.55
147734
34
Ladakh
114.36
7406
0.00
6959
368.48
7260
0.00
10262
35
Lakshadweep
0.00
393
0.00
375
0.00
375
0.00
366
0.00
328
36
Puducherry
1273.35
30620
1146.84
28639
599.42
29910
0.00
30620
0.00
30668
Sub Total
8926.20
373733
6778.24
359714
10073.34
372890
2481.13
0.00
369504
Others
266.84
-
1500.00
-
-
-
-
-
5587.43
-
GRAND TOTAL
869239.76
29307301
868660.38
29642865
815222.47
29867336
965199.90
30109434
941109.95
30669762
پردھان منتری کرشی سنچائی یوجنا (پی ایم کے ایس وائی ) کا واٹرشیڈ ڈیولپمنٹ جزو (ڈبلیوڈی سی )
(رقم کروڑ میں روپے)
2019-20 سے ڈبلیو ڈی سی پی ایم کے ایس وائی اور ڈبلیو ڈی سی پی ایم کے ایس وائی 2.0 کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز کی ریاست وار تفصیلات
2023-24
S. No.
State
WDC-PMKSY 1.0
WDC-PMKSY 2.0
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Funds released
Funds released
Central share
Funds released
Central share
Funds released
Funds released
1
Andhra Pradesh
144.39
43.890
333.188
45.7365
-
42.110
23.120
2
Arunachal Pradesh
55.71
5.800
367.706
22.9816
12.600
70.080
119.000
3
Assam
49.03
169.260
263.703
16.4814
15.840
54.020
108.000
4
Bihar
88.37
-
256.222
112.9426
8.361
0.000
0.5225
5
Chhattisgarh
47.07
-
368.198
23.0123
-
40.285
135.00
6
Goa#
-
-
33.575
2.0984
-
0.000
4.475
7
Gujarat
77.93
-
412.684
25.7927
-
51.320
141.000
8
Haryana
7.13
13.68
48.356
3.0222
-
3.020
6.180
9
Himachal Pradesh
66.87
136.080
8.5050
-
12.860
13.060
10
Jammu & Kashmir
0.00
91.210
189.92
11.8699
4.662
9.530
36.8113
11
Ladakh
0.00
6.148
60.866
3.800
8.3700
12
Jharkhand
36.77
41.915
236.118
27.2774
-
23.180
82.000
13
Karnataka
21.76
6.162
385.357
119.8348
22.877
96.960
131.9998
14
Kerala
48.77
-
43.954
13.2471
-
0.000
6.590
15
Madhya Pradesh
221.278
84.900
652.964
75.0302
19.800
257.620
78.750
16
Maharashtra
103.00
-
801.340
50.0836
-
108.550
187.500
17
Manipur
1.46
-
147.899
9.2436
-
0.000
14.205
18
Meghalaya
1.19
-
137.920
60.7999
20.160
0.000
23.828
19
Mizoram
22.27
-
112.392
7.0245
12.600
21.420
31.820
20
Nagaland
137.55
3.531
50.400
13.6250
30.240
12.880
25.310
21
Odisha
83.11
1.750
434.411
123.1806
21.566
45.385
145.9999
22
Punjab
--
-
48.497
3.0310
-
5.300
3.230
23
Rajasthan
119.43
449.896
1089.438
282.5638
25.875
0.000
74.330
24
Sikkim
2
-
50.400
3.1500
-
5.510
13.440
25
Tamil Nadu
-
-
172.038
10.7523
8.400
42.840
80.540
26
Telangana
33.50
60.340
214.594
27.6021
6.246
38.360
3.680
27
Tripura
10.75
11.740
50.400
20.3000
30.240
0.000
16.5396
28
Uttar Pradesh
-
-
348.429
21.7767
-
0.000
86.2000
29
Uttarakhand
-
-
176.982
11.0614
-
19.500
32.9900
30
West Bengal
92.87
-
210.360
13.1475
-
22.740
26.9400
Grand Total
1472.33
990.221
7773.52
1165.174
300.33259
987.27
1661.4301