Ministry of Tourism
India International Hospitality Expo 2024: On the Verge of Being a Big Hit
01 AUG 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Seventh edition of India International Hospitality Expo (IHE 2024) has drawn the attention of the entire hospitality industry as the pioneer event of the Hospitality Sector. While stakeholders across the industry are preparing to participate in the stand-out event from 3rd to 6th August 2024 at India Expo Centre & Mart, Greater Noida, Delhi NCR, it already seems on the verge of a big hit. IHE 2024 is set to bring its seventh edition to continue its legacy as India's premier Hospitality Expo, with 1000+ exhibitors onboard and drawing over 20,000 B2B buyers from luxury hotels, resorts, homestays, restaurants, cloud kitchens, and the F&B sector.
Moreover, the latest edition of IHE is co-located with four major events related to the Hospitality sector including Catering Asia, Tent Décor Asia and AYURYOG EXPO. This collaboration under one roof is set to redefine the convergence of the hospitality industry by offering a one-stop solution for the sector's multifaceted needs. This collective event promises to be an invaluable resource for industry professionals, providing access to the latest trends, technologies, and services, and fostering connections that will drive the hospitality industry forward.
IHE 2024 taking one step forward in the row of collaborations within the hospitality industry has partnered with Vietnam as the Partner Country. The Diplomats, Hospitality professionals, Chefs and Associates will join the IHE 2024 to strengthen the business and cultural ties with India and its hospitality sector. Famous Vietnamese Chefs, Phem Van Dong and Nguyen Van Thong are set to hold their masterclasses alongside celebrity chefs from India Chef Nandlal and Chef Gautam. The excitement doesn’t pause here, while Himachal Pradesh will join the IHE 2024 as the Focus State, Himachal Tourism will be promoting their awesome tourist destinations.
Dr. Rakesh Kumar, Chairman, India Expo Centre & Mart, has expressed that it is an opportunity for all of us to learn from each other, make new partnerships, and explore avenues for growth and collaboration. He urged everyone to come together to explore and shape the future of hospitality, ensuring our industry continues to adapt, evolve, and thrive on the global stage. IHE 2024 promises to be our most successful edition and a milestone event that is set to contribute to business growth and showcase the dynamic and resilient nature of the hospitality sector.
IHE 2024 has won the confidence of several international brands who have been onboarded to showcase their finest products and services on this platform. The list of ace exhibitors and supporters includes TOPS INDIA, VENUS, ANUPAM ROYALS, BOON, ALPHADROID, KARAMAT, LE 5 STAGIONI, IFB, PATANJALI, NATURIN, KOHE, BORECHA, VFI Group etc. TOPS INDIA is set to showcase the range of convenience and processed food items like culinary sauces, jams, pickles etc. which has joined IHE 2024 as Golden Partner.
With the combined participation of over 1000 exhibitors of four co-located shows, IHE 2024 encompasses a diverse array of categories, offering a comprehensive range of products and services for businesses. From innovative technologies to traditional hospitality offerings, IHE 2024 is bringing a dynamic mix of industry players together, creating a platform where businesses can explore, connect, and thrive.
Besides, there are several legendry Hospitality Associations and Councils from different niches of the Hospitality industry including The Hotel and Restaurant Equipment Manufacturers Association of India (HOTREMAI), Association of Resource Companies for the Hospitality Industry of India (ARCHII), Nippon Global, Institute of Indian Interior Designers (IIID) Delhi Chapter, Purchasing Professional Forum (PPF) and Hotel and Restaurant Association of North India (HRANI) are determined to join IHE 2024. They are all committed to bringing their associates and members to the mega hospitality expo. HRANI will hold their Annual Conclave at IHE 2024 in Hall 14 & Hall 15 at India Exposition Mart Ltd. on 5 & 6 August 2024. On the other hand, IIID, Delhi Regional Chapter has been inducted as a knowledge partner to impart sector-specific knowledge and give an overview of immense opportunities flourishing in their niche.
To spice up the overall event, the 4-day Hospitality Sourcing Gala is packed with exciting culinary competitions as well that include:
• Pastry Queen India Competition
• Master Bakers Challenge India 2024
• India Pizza League Championship
During these culinary battlegrounds, young hospitality professionals & Chefs can have a great chance to participate and learn the newest culinary skills.
IHEXPO
Key categories at IHE 2024 encompass a wide range of sectors critical to the hospitality industry including HoReCa (Hotel, Restaurant, and Catering), Operating Supplies & Equipment, Hospitality Technology, Food & Beverages, Housekeeping & Janitorial, Maintenance & Engineering, Furniture, Fixtures, and Equipment Facilities Management, and Cleaning & Hygiene.
IHE is a highly anticipated yearly B2B Expo to meet all their sourcing needs and learn about the latest innovations, trends, and advancements in the hospitality industry that worth paying a visit to achieve landmark heights, recognition and excel in the industry.

وزارت سیاحت
انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ہاسپیٹلٹی ایکسپو 2024 ایک بڑی کامیابی کے لئے تیار
01 AUG 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ہاسپیٹلٹی ایکسپو (آئی ایچ ای 2024) کا ساتواں ایڈیشن 3 سے 6 اگست 2024 تک دہلی-این سی آر کے علاقے گریٹر نوئیڈا میں انڈیا ایکسپو سینٹر اینڈ مارٹ میں منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس ایکسپو نے ہاسپیٹلٹی شعبے کی پوری صنعتی برادری کی توجہ اپنی جانب مبذول کرائی ہے ۔ صنعتی شعبے سے وابستہ شراکت دار اسٹینڈ آؤٹ پروگرام میں شرکت کے لئے تیار ہیں۔ یہ ایونٹ پہلے سے ہی ایک بڑا ہٹ ہونے کی شکل اختیار کر رہا ہے۔آئی ایچ ای 2024 ہندوستان کے پریمیئر ہاسپیٹلٹی ایکسپو کے طور پر اپنی وراثت کو جاری رکھتے ہوئے اپنا ساتواں ایڈیشن لانے کے لیے تیار ہے۔ اس میں 1000 سے زائد نمائش کنندگان شرکت کریں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ لگژری ہوٹلوں، ریزورٹس، ہوم اسٹے، ریسٹورینٹ ، کلاؤڈ کچن اور ایف اینڈ بی سیکٹرز سے 20,000 سے زیادہ بی2بی خریدارشرکت کریں گے۔
اس کے علاوہ آئی ایچ ای کا تازہ ترین ایڈیشن ہاسپٹلیٹی شعبے سے جڑے چار شوز سے وابستہ ہے۔ اس میں کیٹرنگ ایشیا، ٹینٹ ڈیکور ایشیا اور آیوش ایکسپو شامل ہیں۔ ایک ہی چھت کے نیچے منعقد ہونے والی یہ تقریب اس شعبے کی کثیر جہتی ضروریات کے لیے ون اسٹاپ سہولت پیش کرتے ہوئے ہاسپٹلیٹی صنعت کی یکجہتی کو نئے سرے سے متعین کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔ یہ تعاون پر مبنی ایونٹ صنعت کے پیشہ ور افراد کے لیے ایک انمول ذریعہ بننے کا یقین دلاتا ہے، جو جدید ترین رجحانات، ٹیکنالوجی اور خدمات تک رسائی فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی ان تعلقات کو بھی فروغ دیتا ہے جو ہاسپٹلیٹی صنعت کوفروغ دیں گے۔
آئی ایچ ای2024 نے ہاسپٹلیٹی صنعت میں تعاون کے سلسلے میں ایک قدم آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے، شراکت دار ملک کے طور پر ویتنام کے ساتھ شراکت داری کی ہے۔آئی ایچ ای 2024 میں ہندوستان اور اس کی ہاسپٹلیٹی کے شعبے کے ساتھ تجارتی اور ثقافتی تعلقات کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے سفارت کار، ہاسپٹلٹی شعبہ کے پیشہ ور افراد، باورچی اور ایسوسی ایٹس شامل ہوں گے۔ مشہور ویتنامی باورچی فیم وان ڈونگ اور گوئین وان تھونگ ہندوستان کے سلیبریٹی شیفس نندلال اور گوتم کے ساتھ اپنی ماسٹر کلاسز کرنے کے لیے تیار ہیں۔ یہ جوش اس وقت مزید بڑھے گا جب ہماچل پردیش آئی ایچ ای2024 میں مرکزی ریاست کے طور پر شامل ہو گا۔ اس دوران ہماچل ٹورازم اپنے شاندار سیاحتی مقامات کو فروغ دے گا۔
، انڈیا ایکسپو سینٹر اور مارٹ کےچیئرمین ڈاکٹر راکیش کمار نے کہا کہ یہ ہم سب کے لیے ایک دوسرے سے سیکھنے، نئی شراکت داری قائم کرنے اور ترقی اور تعاون کی راہیں تلاش کرنے کابہترین موقع ہے۔ انہوں نے سبھی پر زور دیا کہ وہ ہاسپٹیلیٹی شعبہ کے مستقبل کو تلاش کرنے اور تشکیل دینے کے لیے یکجا ہوں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جائے کہ ہماری صنعت عالمی پلیٹ فارم پر سازگار ماحول پیدا کرکے ترقی کرتی رہے اور پھلتی پھولتی رہے۔ آئی ایچ ای 2024 سب سے کامیاب ایڈیشن اور ایک سنگ میل ہونے کا وعدہ کرتا ہے جو کاروباری ترقی میں تعاون کرنے اور ہاسپٹلیٹی کے شعبے کی متحرک اور مضبوط نوعیت کو اجاگر کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔
آئی ایچ ای2024 نے بہت سے بین الاقوامی برانڈز کا اعتماد جیت لیا ہے، جنہیں اپنی بہترین مصنوعات اور خدمات کی نمائش کے لیے اس پلیٹ فارم پر شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ نمایاں نمائش کنندگان اور شراکت داروں کی فہرست میں ٹاپس انڈیا، وینس، انوپم رائلز، بون، الفاڈرائڈ، کرامت، ایل ای 5 اسٹیگیونی، آئی ایف بی، پتانجلی،نیچورین، کوہی، بوریچا، وی ایف آئی گروپ وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ ٹاپس انڈیا اپنے آسان اور پراسیس شدہ اشیا جیسے پاک ساس،جیم، اچار وغیرہ کے رینج کی نمائش کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے،جو ایک گولڈن پارٹنر کے طور پرآئی ایچ ای 2024 میں شامل ہوگیا ہے۔
چار متعلقہ شوز کے 1000 سے زیادہ نمائش کنندگان کی مشترکہ شراکت داری کے ساتھ،آئی ایچ ای 2024 میں مختلف قسم کے زمرے شامل ہیں۔یہ کاروبار کے لیے بڑی تعداد میں مصنوعات اور خدمات پیش کرتے ہیں۔جدید ٹیکنالوجی سے لے کر روایتی ہاسپٹلٹی کی پیشکشوں تک، آئی ایچ ای 2024 میں صنعتوں کے ایک متحرک امتزاج کو ایک ساتھ لاکرایک ایسا پلیٹ فارم تیارکررہا ہے جہاں کاروبارتلاش کرسکتے ہیں، منسلک ہوسکتے ہیں اور ترقی کرسکتے ہیں ۔
اس کے علاوہ، ہوٹل اینڈ ریسٹورنٹ ایکوپمنٹ مینوفیکچررز ایسوسی ایشن آف انڈیا (ایچ او ٹی آر ای ایم اے آئی) ، ایسوسی ایشن آف ریسورس کمپنیز فار دی ہاسپیٹلٹی انڈسٹری آف انڈیا (اے آر سی ایچ آئی آئی)، نپان گلوبل، انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف انڈین انٹیریئر ڈیزائنر(آئی آئی آئی ڈی) دہلی چیپٹر، پرچیزنگ پروفیشنل فورم (پی پی ایف) اور ہوٹل اینڈریستورینٹ ایسوسی ایشن آف نارتھ انڈیا (ایچ آر اے این آئی) سمیت ہاسپٹلیٹی صنعت کے مختلف شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والی بہت سی مشہور ہاسپٹلیٹی ایسوسی ایشنز اور کونسلزآئی ایچ ای 2024 میں شامل ہونے کے لیے تیار ہیں۔ وہ سبھی اپنے ساتھیوں اور ممبران کو میگا ہاسپٹلیٹی ایکسپو میں شرکت کے لیے پرعزم ہیں۔ آئی ایچ ای 2024 میں، ایچ آر اے این آئی 5 اور 6 اگست 2024 کو انڈیا ایکسپو مارٹ لمیٹڈ کے ہال 14 اور ہال 15 میں اپنے سالانہ کنکلیو کا انعقادکرے گا۔ دوسری طرف آئی آئی آئی ڈی، دہلی ریجنل چیپٹر کو ایک نالج پارٹنر کے طور پر شامل کیا گیا ہے تاکہ شعبے سے متعلق معلومات فراہم کی جا سکے اور ان کے علاقے میں موجود بے پناہ مواقع کا جائزہ لیا جا سکے۔
سبھی تقاریب کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے، چار روزہ ہاسپیٹلٹی سورسنگ گالا دلچسپ پکوان کے مقابلوں سے بھی بھر پور ہے، جس میں یہ مقابلے شامل ہیں:
• پیسٹری کوئین انڈیا مقابلہ
• ماسٹر بیکرز چیلنج انڈیا 2024
• انڈیا پزا لیگ چیمپئن شپ
یہ کھانا پکانے کے مقابلے (رسوئی) سے متعلقہ پروگراموں کے دوران نوجوان ہاسپٹلیٹی شعبے کے پیشہ ور افراد اور باورچیوں کوحصہ لینے اور جدید ترین کھانا بنانے کا طریقہ سیکھنے کا بہترین موقع مل سکتا ہے۔
IHEXPO
آئی ایچ ای 2024 کی کلیدی زمرہ جات میں ہاسپٹلیٹی کی صنعت کے لیے اہم شعبوں کی ایک وسیع رینج ہے جس میں ہوریکا (ہوٹل، ریسٹورینٹ اور کیٹرنگ) آپریشنل سپلائیز اور آلات، ہاسپٹلیٹی ٹیکنالوجی، خوراک اور مشروبات، ہاؤس کیپنگ اور چوکیداری(جن نیٹری) دیکھ بھال اور انجینئرنگ، فرنیچر، فکسچر اور آلات کی سہولیات کا انتظام، اور صفائی ستھرائی شامل ہیں۔
آئی ایچ ای ان کی تمام سورسنگ کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے اور ہاسپٹلیٹی صنعت میں تازہ ترین اختراعات، رجحانات اور پیشرفت کے بارے میں جاننے کے لیے ایک انتہائی متوقع سالانہ بی 2 بی ایکسپو ہے جو اس صنعت میں تاریخی بلندیوں، پہچان اور مقبولیت کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے قابل قدر اوراہمیت کاحامل ہے ۔