Ministry of Defence
Around 10,000 Special Guests invited to witness Republic Day Parade 2025
09 JAN 2025 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
Around 10,000 Special Guests invited to witness Republic Day Parade 2025
In line with the objective to increase ‘Jan Bhagidari’ in events of national importance, approx. 10,000 special guests have been invited to witness the 76th Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path, New Delhi on January 26, 2025. These architects of ‘Swarnim Bharat’, with diverse backgrounds, include best performers in various fields and those who have made best use of the schemes of the Government. Some of the categories of special guests are as follows:
S No
Categories
1.
Sarpanches
2.
Sarpanches from top performing village
3.
Disaster Relief Workers
4.
Guests from Vibrant Villages
5.
Best performing Water Warriors
6.
Primary Agriculture Credit (PAC) Societies
7.
Best performing Pani Samitee
8.
Best performing Community Resource Person (Krishi Sakhi, Udhyog Sakhi etc.)
9.
Best Performing SHG members
10.
Best performing Trainees of DGT got training under national Skill Development Corporation (NSDC)
11.
PM Yasasvi scheme
12.
Forest & Wildlife conservation volunteers/workers
13.
Handloom Artisans
14.
Handicraft Artisans
15.
Special Achievers and Tribal beneficiaries of various schemes
16.
ASHA (Accredited Social Health Activist)
17.
Mann Ki Baat Participants
18.
My Bharat Volunteers
19.
Paralympic Contingent & winners of International Sports events
20.
Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) scheme, Farmers Producing Organization (FPO), Padma Awardee Farmers. PMKISAN, PMFBY, PMKSY
21.
PM Surya Ghar Yojna
22.
Renewable Energy workers
23.
Beneficiaries of PM KUSUM scheme
24.
Anganwadi Workers
25.
Road Construction Workers
26.
Best Start-Ups
27.
Best Patent Holders
28.
Best performing PM-VISHWAKARMA yojana Beneficiaries
29.
Best performing PM Matsya Sampada Yojana Beneficiaries
30.
Best performing Rashtriya Gokul Mission beneficiaries
31.
Guests from North Eastern States
Sarpanches, whose villages have achieved targets in selected government initiatives have been invited. A national-level competition was announced by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances among panchayats. Panchayats which have achieved targets in at least six flagship schemes were selected as Special Guests.
Some of the invited guests are carrying out exemplary work to ensure income & employment generation and environment protection through Self Help Groups (SHGs). SHGs working in areas of food, nutrition, health, water sanitation & hygiene, Panchayati Raj Institutions-Community Based Organisations Convergence and gender activities have been invited. Preference has been given to a SHG member who has not visited Delhi.
PM-JANMAN mission participants, Tribal artisans/Van Dhan Vikas Yojna members, National Scheduled Tribes Finance and Development Corporation ventures, ASHA workers, MyBharat volunteers have been invited.
For their excellent work in the area of disaster relief and environment protection, disaster relief workers, Pani Samiti, Water Warriors, Community Resource Persons, Forest and wildlife conservation volunteers have been invited for the first time. Farmers and families who have supported environment conservation and use of renewable energy under PM Surya Ghar scheme and PM KUSUM have also been invited for the first time.
Members of para-Olympic contingent, chess Olympiad medalist, Bridge World Games Silver medalist and Snooker World Championship Gold medalist have been invited as special guests as they have made country proud by their performance in their respective sports. Encouraging innovation and entrepreneurial spirit, Patent holders and start-ups have also been included as special guests. School children with patriotic fervour who have emerged as winners of All India School Band Competition and Veer Gatha competition will also be attending the Republic Day Ceremony as special guests.
In addition to the Republic Day celebrations, these special guests would be visiting the National War Memorial, PM Sangrahalay and other prominent places in Delhi. They will also get an opportunity to interact with the respective Ministers.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
2025 குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பைக் காண சுமார் 10,000 சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்களுக்கு அழைப்பு
09 JAN 2025 4:03PM by PIB Chennai
2025 குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பைக் காண சுமார் 10,000 சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்களுக்கு அழைப்பு விடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
தேசிய முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த நிகழ்வுகளில் 'மக்கள் பங்கேற்பை’ அதிகரிக்கும் நோக்கத்திற்கு ஏற்ப, 2025 ஜனவரி 26 அன்று புதுதில்லி கடமைப் பாதையில் 76- வது குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பைக் காண சுமார் 10,000 சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்கள் அழைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். 'ஸ்வர்னிம் பாரத்' சிற்பிகளான பல்வேறு பின்னணிகளைக் கொண்டவர்கள் அழைக்கப்பட்டிருக்கின்றனர். பல்வேறு துறைகளில் சிறப்பாக செயல்பட்டவர்களும், அரசின் திட்டங்களை சிறப்பாகப் பயன்படுத்திக்கொண்டவர்களும் இதில் அடங்குவர். சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்களின் சில பிரிவுகள் பின்வருமாறு:
வ.எண் வகைமைகள்
1. பஞ்சாயத்துத் தலைவர்கள்
2. சிறந்த செயல்திறன் கொண்ட கிராமங்களின் பஞ்சாயத்துத் தலைவர்கள்
3. பேரிடர் நிவாரணப் பணியாளர்கள்
4. துடிப்புமிக்க கிராமங்களைச் சேர்ந்த விருந்தினர்கள்
5. சிறந்த நீர் வீரர்கள்
6. தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் சங்கங்கள்
7. சிறந்த செயல்திறன் கொண்ட நீர் அமைப்பு
8. சிறந்த செயல்திறன் கொண்ட சமூக வள நபர்கள் (விவசாய தோழி,பணி சார்ந்த தோழி போன்றோர்)
9. சிறப்பாக செயல்படும் சுய உதவிக் குழு உறுப்பினர்கள்
10. வனம் மற்றும் வனவிலங்கு பாதுகாப்பு தன்னார்வலர்கள் / தொழிலாளர்கள்
11. கைத்தறி கைவினைஞர்கள்
12. கைவினைக் கலைஞர்கள்
13. பல்வேறு திட்டங்களின் சிறப்பு சாதனையாளர்கள் மற்றும்
பழங்குடியின பயனாளிகள்
14. ஆஷா (அங்கீகாரம் பெற்ற சமூக சுகாதார ஆர்வலர்)
15. மனதின் குரல் பங்கேற்பாளர்கள்
16. எனது பாரத் தொண்டர்கள்
17. பாராலிம்பிக் போட்டி & சர்வதேச வகை நிகழ்வுகளின் வெற்றியாளர்கள்
18. வேளாண் உள்கட்டமைப்பு நிதி திட்டம், விவசாயிகள் உற்பத்தி அமைப்பு, பத்ம விருது பெற்ற விவசாயிகள் உள்ளிட்டோர்.
19. பிரதமரின் சூர்ய சக்தி பயன்பாட்டு வீடுகள் திட்டத்தினர்
20. புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி தொழிலாளர்கள்
21. பிரதமரின் உழவர் எரிசக்தி பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு இயக்கப் பயனாளிகள்
22. அங்கன்வாடி பணியாளர்கள்
23. சாலை கட்டுமான தொழிலாளர்கள்
24. சிறந்த புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள்
25. சிறந்த காப்புரிமை வைத்திருப்பவர்கள்
26. சிறப்பாக செயல்படும் பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டப் பயனாளிகள்
27. சிறப்பாக செயல்படும் பிரதமரின் மீன்வள மேம்பாட்டுத்திட்டப் பயனாளிகள்
28. சிறப்பாக செயல்படும் தேசிய கோகுல் இயக்கப் பயனாளிகள்
29. வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த விருந்தினர்கள்
அழைக்கப்பட்ட விருந்தினர்களில் சிலர் சுய உதவிக் குழுக்கள் மூலம் வருமானம், வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கம், சுற்றுச்சூழல் பாதுகாப்பை உறுதி செய்வதற்கான முன்மாதிரி பணிகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகின்றனர். உணவு, ஊட்டச்சத்து, சுகாதாரம், குடிநீர், துப்புரவு, சுகாதாரம், பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் நிறுவனங்கள், சமூக அடிப்படையிலான அமைப்புகள் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மற்றும் பாலின செயல்பாடுகள் ஆகியவற்றில் பணிபுரியும் சுய உதவிக் குழுக்களுக்கும் அழைப்பு விடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
குடியரசு தின கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பங்கேற்பது மட்டுமின்றி, தேசிய போர் நினைவுச்சின்னம், பிரதமர்களின் அருங்காட்சியகம், தில்லியில் உள்ள பிற முக்கிய இடங்களுக்கு இந்த சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்கள் பயணம் செய்வார்கள். சம்பந்தப்பட்ட துறை அமைச்சர்களுடன் உரையாடும் வாய்ப்பும் இவர்களுக்கு கிடைக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2091445