Ministry of Culture
BHASHINI: Transforming Maha Kumbh through Multilingual Innovation
Unifying India’s Linguistic Diversity
16 JAN 2025 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
Introduction
The Maha Kumbh, a massive gathering of pilgrims held every 12 years, represents the pinnacle of India's cultural and spiritual traditions. The 2025 edition, hosted in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, is attracting millions of people from diverse linguistic backgrounds. Amidst this diversity, the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) is leveraging BHASHINI, a revolutionary initiative under the Digital India program, to ensure seamless communication and accessibility for all participants. By providing multilingual access in 11 Indian languages, BHASHINI is set to transform the way information is shared and consumed at this iconic event.
How BHASHINI is Transforming Maha Kumbh 2025
The Maha Kumbh presents unique logistical and communication challenges due to the scale and linguistic diversity of attendees. BHASHINI addresses these challenges through its advanced multilingual capabilities:
1. Real-Time Information Dissemination: BHASHINI facilitates translation of announcements, event schedules, and safety guidelines into 11 Indian languages. This ensures that pilgrims, regardless of their native tongue, can access crucial information during the event.
2. Simplified Navigation: Language barriers often complicate navigation in large gatherings. BHASHINI’s speech-to-text and text-to-speech tools and multi-lingual chatbot, integrated with mobile applications and kiosks, guide pilgrims in their preferred language, enhancing their experience.
3. Accessible Emergency Services: Multilingual access to helplines and emergency services ensures that attendees can seek assistance effectively, fostering a safer environment. In collaboration with the UP Police, Bhashini’s CONVERSE feature supports communication with the 112-emergency helpline, with officers trained to assist devotees in overcoming language challenges.
4. Enabling E-Governance: With BHASHINI’s support, authorities can communicate regulations, guidelines, and public service announcements to a diverse audience, ensuring smooth coordination.
5. Lost and Found: Bhashini’s ‘Digital Lost & Found Solution’ is a key feature, enabling visitors to register lost or found items using voice inputs in their native languages, with real-time text and voice translations simplifying interactions.
Kumbh Sah'AI'yak CHATBOT
Launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Kumbh Sah'AI'yak is an AI-powered, multilingual, voice-enabled chatbot designed to assist millions of visitors during Maha Kumbh 2025. The bot is powered by cutting-edge AI technologies (such as Llama LLM). Kumbh Sah'AI'yak aims to redefine pilgrim assistance by addressing their information and navigation needs while creating enduring memories of the Maha Kumbh 2025 experience. The Kumbh Sah'AI'yak chatbot is created to enhance the visitor experience by providing seamless, real-time information and navigation assistance to all. BHASHINI's language translation supports the chatbot in 11 languages, including Hindi, English & 9 other Indian languages.
What is BHASHINI?
BHASHINI, or the BHASHa INterface for India, is a pathbreaking initiative aimed at democratizing access to digital content and services across India’s linguistic spectrum. It aligns with the objectives of the Digital India program by fostering inclusivity and accessibility. As a National Language Translation Mission (NLTM), BHASHINI uses cutting-edge artificial intelligence (AI) and natural language processing (NLP) technologies to bridge the language divide, enabling users to access content and services in their preferred language. BHASHINI (Translation Mission) is implemented by Digital India BHASHINI Division, a division under Digital India Corporation, a Section 8 Company of Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology.
Objectives of BHASHINI
• Long-term strategy for developing sustainable Indian language technology, solutions and ecosystem technology.
• Adoption of Indian language technology, solutions for easier access to the internet.
• Growth of Indian language content & Technology over Internet.
• Harness economies of scale in Indian language technologies, solutions, applications data sets and (AI) models.
• Enable cutting-edge research in IL technologies evolutionary and revolutionary technologies.
• Promote and facilitate indigenous intellectual property (IP) generation.
• Encourage, enable and incentivize the Transfer of Technologies (ToT).
• Enable collaborations and partnership programs with national and international agencies.
• Catalysing collaborative research, commercialization awareness, and capacity building.
• To adopt and implement the data policy for the Mission.
Applications of BHASHINI
BHASHINI’s Arpan Applications
• Anuvaad (Web Service Text Translation): An innovative technology that seamlessly converts text from one language to another language.
• Chitraanuvaad (Video Translation): Chitraanuvaad is an AI-based open-source platform to perform video translation for various Bhartiya languages.
• Lekhaanuvaad (Document Translation): Document translation and digitization across various Bhartiya languages, ensuring clear and accurate communication.
• Bhashini Translation Plugin (Web Translation Plugin): Effortlessly translate webpage content across multiple Indic languages with our powerful plugin.
• Bhashini WTMC (Web Translation Management Console): Advanced AI-powered website translation plugin, translating content between English and 22 Bhartiya languages.
• Vaanianuvaad (Speech-to-Speech translation): Real-time speech-to-speech translation for Bhartiya languages, facilitating seamless communication across different languages.
Recent Developments in BHASHINI
In January 2025, on the occasion of the Army Day, the newly BHASHINI-integrated website of the Department of Defence Production was made available in 22 Indian languages.
In January 2025, the multilingual functionality on e-Shram portal was launched. The BHASHINI project was leveraged to upgrade the e-Shram portal, which was earlier available only in English, Hindi, Kannada and Marathi, with 22 Indian languages.
In August 2024, the multilingual e-Gram Swaraj platform, developed in collaboration with BHASHINI, was launched, which aims to transcend language barriers, ensuring that every citizen can easily access digital services in their own language.
All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) and University Grants Commission (UGC) have leveraged Anuvaadini App to translate books for Under Graduate and Post Graduate courses including technical books in multiple Indian languages. The translated books are available on e-KUMBH portal.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances has been using the Anuvaadini App of BHASHINI for translating a number of official files and reports, such as such as NESDA-Way Forward, reports of Ministries/Departments related to CPGRAMS, and States/UTs reports related to CPGRAMS, Annual Report of CPGRAMS, Report of Grievance Redressal Index, Secretariat reforms Report and the monthly summary report of the Department. CPGRAMS is the largest grievance redressal portal in the country under the Department on which complaints can be lodged in 22 languages. Any citizen can get redressal in his or her regional language with the help of Bhashini on CPGRAMS. Every year 2.5 lakh complainants are using this facility.
Key Achievements of BHASHINI
• 100 million+ Inferences per Month: Bhashini has successfully crossed the 100 million monthly inferences threshold, demonstrating its growing reach and impact in the AI language technology sector.
• 50+ Stakeholders Onboarded: Over 50 stakeholders, including prominent government bodies (NPCI, RBIH, MoRD, Lok Sabha, Rajya Sabha, etc.) and private sector partners, are now collaborating with Bhashini.
• 700,000+ Mobile App Downloads: The Bhashini-powered mobile apps have been downloaded more than 500,000 times, showing widespread adoption and accessibility.
• 100+ Use Cases: Bhashini supports over 100 diverse use cases, showcasing the platform's adaptability across industries and sectors.
• 22+ Languages Supported: Bhashini currently supports 22+ languages, enabling inclusivity for a broad range of linguistic communities.
• 300+ AI-Based Models: The platform hosts over 300 AI-based language models, furthering the development of state-of-the-art solutions in the AI language technology space.
Awards and Accolades won by BHASHINI
Bhashini's contributions have been recognized across various forums, showcasing leadership in AI, digital transformation, and inclusivity. The awards and recognitions include:
• Digital Trailblazer Award by Express Computer: Outstanding contributions to the AI ecosystem in India.
• ELETS Atma Nirbhar Award: Awarded under the category of Digital Governance for AI, ML, and IoT initiatives by government departments.
• Impact Leader of the Year: Global Spin Innovation Summit 2024.
• Leadership in AI, Change Maker & Innovation Award: Recognizing excellence in AI-driven innovation and leadership.
• ET Government Award for AI, Data Analytics & Predictive Technologies: Recognized for bridging the literacy, language, and digital divides.
• ELETS Education Innovation Award: For providing accessible & inclusive education through AI.
The Technology Behind BHASHINI
BHASHINI leverages state-of-the-art technologies to deliver its services:
• AI and NLP Algorithms: Drive accurate translations and adaptive language models.
• Cloud-Based Infrastructure: Ensures scalability and reliability to handle large volumes of data.
• Collaborative Data Pooling: Utilizes open datasets contributed by various stakeholders to refine language models continuously.
Digital India and the Vision of BHASHINI
BHASHINI embodies the Digital India vision of transforming India into a digitally empowered society and knowledge economy. By addressing linguistic diversity, it promotes digital inclusion, enabling citizens to access education, healthcare, governance, and other essential services in their preferred language.
BHASHINI’s vision is to “Harness natural language technologies to enable a diverse ecosystem of contributors, partnering entities and citizens for the purpose of transcending language barriers, thereby ensuring digital inclusion and digital empowerment in an Aatma Nirbhar Bharat.”
Conclusion: Bridging Languages, Connecting People
BHASHINI’s deployment at Maha Kumbh 2025 exemplifies its transformative potential in bridging linguistic divides. By enabling seamless communication, it not only enhances the event’s inclusivity but also sets a precedent for leveraging technology to address India’s linguistic diversity. As BHASHINI continues to evolve, it promises to play a pivotal role in realizing the vision of a truly connected and inclusive digital India.
References
https://bhashini.gov.in/
https://ddnews.gov.in/en/mahakumbh-2025-meitys-bhashini-provides-multilingual-access-in-11-languages/
https://www.instagram.com/officialdigitalindia/p/DEzjUAHBpB7/
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2092739
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2088268
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2090895
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1964079
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2061675
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2039811
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2045567
https://x.com/_BHASHINI/status/1879449310590546196
Maha Kumbh Series: 17/Explainer
Click here to download PDF

സാംസ്‌കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം
ഭാഷിണി: നൂതനമായ ബഹുഭാഷാ സംരംഭത്തിലൂടെ മഹാ കുംഭമേളയിൽ പരിവർത്തനം സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നു
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഭാഷാ വൈവിധ്യത്തിന്റെ ഏകീകരണം
16 JAN 2025 2:12PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ആമുഖം
12 വർഷത്തിലൊരിക്കൽ നടക്കുന്ന തീർത്ഥാടകരുടെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ഒത്തുചേരലായ മഹാ കുംഭമേള ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സാംസ്കാരിക, ആത്മീയ പാരമ്പര്യങ്ങളുടെ പരകോടിയെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു. ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിലെ പ്രയാഗ്‌രാജിൽ നടന്നു വരുന്ന കുംഭമേളയുടെ 2025 ലെ പതിപ്പ് വ്യത്യസ്ത ഭാഷാ പശ്ചാത്തലമുള്ള കോടിക്കണക്കിന് ആളുകളെയാണ് ആകർഷിക്കുന്നത്. ഈ വൈവിധ്യങ്ങൾക്കിടയിലും, ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇന്ത്യ പ്രോഗ്രാമിന് കീഴിലുള്ള 'ഭാഷിണി' എന്ന വിപ്ലവകരമായ സംരംഭത്തിലൂടെ, പങ്കെടുക്കുന്ന എല്ലാവർക്കും തടസ്സരഹിത ആശയവിനിമയവും പ്രവേശനക്ഷമതയും ഉറപ്പാക്കുകയാണ് കേന്ദ്ര ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് വിവര സാങ്കേതിക മന്ത്രാലയം (MeitY). 11 ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭാഷകളിൽ ബഹുഭാഷാ പ്രവേശനം സാധ്യമാക്കുന്നതിലൂടെ, ഈ മഹാമേളയിലെ വിവര വിനിമയത്തിന്റെ രീതിശാത്രത്തെ പരിവർത്തനം ചെയ്യാൻ ഒരുങ്ങുകയാണ് 'ഭാഷിണി'.
2025 ലെ മഹാകുംഭമേളയിൽ ഭാഷിണി എങ്ങനെ പരിവർത്തനം സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നു
പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നവരുടെ ബാഹുല്യവും ഭാഷാ വൈവിധ്യവും കാരണം മഹാ കുംഭമേള സവിശേഷമായ ഗതാഗത, ആശയവിനിമയ വെല്ലുവിളികൾ മുന്നോട്ടു വയ്ക്കുന്നു. ഭാഷിണി അതിന്റെ വിപുലമായ ബഹുഭാഷാ ശേഷിയിലൂടെ ഈ വെല്ലുവിളികളെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യുന്നു:
1. തത്സമയ വിവര വിനിമയം : അറിയിപ്പുകൾ, പരിപാടികളുടെ സമയക്രമങ്ങൾ, സുരക്ഷാ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ 11 ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭാഷകളിലേക്ക് വിവർത്തനം ചെയ്യാൻ ഭാഷിണി സഹായിക്കുന്നു. മാതൃഭാഷ ഏതായാലും നിർണായക വിവരങ്ങൾ തീർത്ഥാടകർക്ക് മനസ്സിലാക്കാൻ കഴിയുമെന്ന് ഇത് ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നു.
2. സുഗമമായ മേളാ പര്യടനം : ഭാഷാ പരിമിതി പലപ്പോഴും വലിയ ഒത്തുചേരലുകളിലെ യാത്രകളെ സങ്കീർണ്ണമാക്കുന്നു. മൊബൈൽ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷനുകളുമായും കിയോസ്‌ക്കുകളുമായും സംയോജിപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്ന ഭാഷിണിയുടെ ബഹുഭാഷാ ചാറ്റ്ബോട്ടും, സ്പീച്ച്-ടു-ടെക്സ്റ്റ്, ടെക്സ്റ്റ്-ടു-സ്പീച്ച് ടൂളുകളും തീർത്ഥാടകർക്ക് ഇഷ്ട ഭാഷയിൽ കാര്യങ്ങൾ മനസ്സിലാക്കാനും, അനുഭവം മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്താനും സഹായിക്കുന്നു.
3. ലഭ്യമായ അടിയന്തര സേവനങ്ങൾ: ഹെൽപ്പ്‌ലൈനുകളിലേക്കും അടിയന്തര സേവനങ്ങളിലേക്കുമുള്ള ബഹുഭാഷാ പ്രവേശനം ഫലപ്രദമായ അടിയന്തര സഹായം ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നു. ഇത് സുരക്ഷിത അന്തരീക്ഷം ഒരുക്കുന്നു. യുപി പോലീസിന്റെ സഹകരണത്തോടെ, ഭാഷാ വെല്ലുവിളികൾ മറികടക്കുന്നതിൽ ഭക്തരെ സഹായിക്കുന്നതിനായി പരിശീലനം സിദ്ധിച്ച ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ, ഭാഷിണിയുടെ CONVERSE സവിശേഷതയിലൂടെ 112 എന്ന എമർജൻസി ഹെൽപ്പ് ലൈനുമായുള്ള ആശയവിനിമയം സുഗമമാക്കാൻ സഹായിക്കുന്നു.
4. ഇ-ഗവേണൻസ് സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ: നിയന്ത്രണങ്ങൾ, മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, പൊതു പ്രഖ്യാപനങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ വൈവിധ്യമാർന്ന പ്രേക്ഷകരുമായി ഭാഷിണിയുടെ പിന്തുണയോടെ കാര്യക്ഷമമായി പങ്കുവയ്ക്കാൻ അധികാരികൾക്ക് കഴിയും. ഇത് സുഗമമായ ഏകോപനം ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നു.
5. ലോസ്റ്റ് & ഫൗണ്ട് : ഭാഷിണിയുടെ ‘ഡിജിറ്റൽ ലോസ്റ്റ് & ഫൗണ്ട് സൊല്യൂഷൻ’ ഒരു പ്രധാന സവിശേഷതയാണ്, സന്ദർശകർക്ക് അവരുടെ മാതൃഭാഷകളിലെ ശബ്ദ ശകലങ്ങൾ നൽകി നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടതോ, കണ്ടെത്തപ്പെട്ടതോ ആയ വസ്തുവകകൾ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യാൻ ഇത് സൗകര്യമൊരുക്കുന്നു. തത്സമയ ലിഖിത, ശബ്ദ വിവർത്തനങ്ങൾ ഇടപെടലുകൾ ലളിതമാക്കുന്നു.
കുംഭ് സഹായക് (Kumbh Sah'AI'yak) ചാറ്റ്ബോട്ട്
2025 ലെ മഹാ കുംഭമേളയിൽ കോടിക്കണക്കിന് സന്ദർശകരെ സഹായിക്കുന്നതിനായി രൂപകൽപ്പന ചെയ്‌തിരിക്കുന്ന നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി (AI) അധിഷ്ഠിത, ബഹുഭാഷാ, വോയ്‌സ്-എനേബിൾഡ് ചാറ്റ്ബോട്ട് ആണ് ആദരണീയ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി തുടക്കം കുറിച്ച കുംഭ് സഹായക് (Kumbh Sah'AI'yak). അത്യാധുനിക നിർമ്മിതബുദ്ധി (AI) സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യകളാണ് ( Llama LLM പോലുള്ളവ) ഇതിന് കരുത്ത് പകരുന്നത്. 2025 ലെ മഹാ കുംഭമേളയുടെ ശാശ്വതമായ ഓർമ്മകൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിനൊപ്പം തീർത്ഥാടകരുടെ ആശയവിനിമയ, പര്യടന ആവശ്യങ്ങൾ പരിഹരിക്കുകയെന്നതും കുംഭ് സഹായക് (Kumbh Sah'AI'yak) ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നു. എല്ലാവർക്കും തടസ്സരഹിതമായ തത്സമയ വിവരങ്ങളും യാത്രാ സഹായവും ഉറപ്പാക്കിക്കൊണ്ട് സന്ദർശക അനുഭവം മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനാണ് ചാറ്റ്ബോട്ട് സൃഷ്ടിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്. ഹിന്ദി, ഇംഗ്ലീഷ്, 9 പ്രാദേശിക ഭാഷകൾ എന്നിങ്ങനെ ആകെ 11 ഭാഷകളിൽ ചാറ്റ്ബോട്ടിനെ ഭാഷിണിയുടെ ഭാഷാ വിവർത്തനത്തിലൂടെ പിന്തുണയ്ക്കുന്നു.
എന്താണ് ഭാഷിണി ?
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഭാഷാ വൈവിധ്യം കണക്കിലെടുത്ത് ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഉള്ളടക്കത്തിലേക്കും സേവനങ്ങളിലേക്കുമുള്ള പ്രവേശനം ജനാധിപത്യവത്ക്കരിക്കുക എന്ന ലക്ഷ്യത്തോടെയുള്ള നൂതന സംരംഭമാണ് ഭാഷിണി അഥവാ ഭാഷാ ഇന്റർഫേസ് ഫോർ ഇന്ത്യ (BHASHa INterface for India). സർവ്വാശ്ലേശിത്വവും പ്രവേശനക്ഷമതയും വളർത്തിയെടുക്കുന്നതിലൂടെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇന്ത്യ പ്രോഗ്രാമിന്റെ ഉദ്ദേശ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങളുമായി ഇത് യോജിക്കുന്നു. ദേശീയ ഭാഷാ വിവർത്തന ദൗത്യം (NLTM) എന്ന നിലയിൽ, ഭാഷാ പരിമിതിയും ഭാഷാ വൈവിധ്യവും മറികടക്കാൻ കട്ടിംഗ്-എഡ്ജ് ആർട്ടിഫിഷ്യൽ ഇന്റലിജൻസ് (AI) ഉം നാച്ചുറൽ ലാംഗ്വേജ് പ്രോസസ്സിംഗും (NLP) തുടങ്ങിയ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യകൾ പ്രയോജനപ്പെടുത്തുന്നു. ഉപയോക്താക്കൾക്ക് അവരുടെ ഇഷ്ട ഭാഷയിൽ ഉള്ളടക്കവും സേവനങ്ങളും സ്വീകരിക്കാൻ ഇത് സഹായിക്കുന്നു. ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് വിവര സാങ്കേതിക മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ സെക്ഷൻ 8 കമ്പനിയായ ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇന്ത്യ കോർപ്പറേഷന്റെ കീഴിലുള്ള ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇന്ത്യ ഭാഷിണി ഡിവിഷനാണ് ഭാഷിണി (വിവർത്തന മിഷൻ) നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നത്.
ഭാഷിണിയുടെ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങൾ
• സുസ്ഥിരമായ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭാഷാ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ, പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ, ആവാസവ്യവസ്ഥ എന്നിവ വികസിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ദീർഘകാല ദൗത്യം.
• ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭാഷാ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയുടെ അനുവർത്തനം, സുഗമമായ ഇന്റർനെറ്റ് ഉപയോഗത്തിനുള്ള പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ.
• ഇന്റർനെറ്റ് സഹായത്തോടെ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭാഷാ ഉള്ളടക്കത്തിന്റെയും ഭാഷാ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയുടെയും വളർച്ച.
• ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭാഷാ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യകൾ, പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ, ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ ഡാറ്റ സെറ്റുകൾ, നിർമ്മിത ബുദ്ധി (AI) എന്നിവയിലെ സാമ്പത്തിക സാദ്ധ്യതകൾ പ്രയോജനപ്പെടുത്തുക.
• IL സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യകളിൽ പരിണാമപരവും വിപ്ലവകരവുമായ അത്യാധുനിക ഗവേഷണം സാധ്യമാക്കുക.
• തദ്ദേശീയ ബൗദ്ധിക സ്വത്തവകാശ (IP) ഉത്പാദനം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുകയും സുഗമമാക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുക.
• സാങ്കേതിക വിദ്യാ കൈമാറ്റം (ToT) പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുക, സ്വീകാര്യമാക്കുക, പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുക.
• ദേശീയ, അന്തർദേശീയ ഏജൻസികളുമായി സഹകരണവും പങ്കാളിത്തവും സാധ്യമാക്കുക.
• സഹകരണ ഗവേഷണം, വാണിജ്യവത്ക്കരണ അവബോധം, കാര്യക്ഷമത മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തൽ എന്നിവ.
• ദൗത്യത്തിന് വേണ്ട ഡാറ്റ നയം സ്വീകരിക്കുകയും നടപ്പിലാക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുക.
ഭാഷിണിയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട സമീപകാല സംഭവവികാസങ്ങൾ
• 2025 ജനുവരിയിൽ, സൈനിക ദിനത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച്, പ്രതിരോധ ഉത്പാദന വകുപ്പിന്റെ ഭാഷിണി അധിഷ്ഠിത വെബ്‌സൈറ്റ് 22 ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭാഷകളിൽ ലഭ്യമാക്കി.
• 2025 ജനുവരിയിൽ, ഇ-ശ്രം പോർട്ടൽ ബഹുഭാഷാ പ്രവർത്തനം ആരംഭിച്ചു. നേരത്തെ ഇംഗ്ലീഷ്, ഹിന്ദി, കന്നഡ, മറാത്തി എന്നീ ഭാഷകളിൽ മാത്രം ലഭ്യമായിരുന്ന ഇ-ശ്രം പോർട്ടലിനെ 22 ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭാഷകളിൽ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതിന് ഭാഷിണി പ്രയോജനപ്പെടുത്തി.
• 2024 ഓഗസ്റ്റിൽ, ഭാഷിണിയുമായി സഹകരിച്ച് വികസിതമായ ബഹുഭാഷാ ഇ-ഗ്രാം സ്വരാജ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോം ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഭാഷാ പരിമിതി മറികടക്കുന്നതിനും ഓരോ പൗരനും സ്വന്തം ഭാഷയിൽ ഡിജിറ്റൽ സേവനങ്ങൾ സുഗമമായി ലഭ്യമാക്കാനും ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നു.
• ഓൾ ഇന്ത്യ കൗൺസിൽ ഫോർ ടെക്നിക്കൽ എഡ്യൂക്കേഷനും (AICTE) യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി ഗ്രാന്റ്സ് കമ്മീഷനും (UGC) അനുവാദിനി ആപ്പിന്റെ സഹായത്തോടെ ബിരുദ, ബിരുദാനന്തര കോഴ്സുകൾക്കുള്ള പുസ്തകങ്ങൾ വിവർത്തനം ചെയ്യുന്നു. ഒന്നിലധികം ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭാഷകളിലുള്ള സാങ്കേതിക പുസ്തകങ്ങളും ഇതിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു. വിവർത്തനം ചെയ്ത പുസ്തകങ്ങൾ ഇ-കുംഭ് (e-KUMBH) പോർട്ടലിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്.
• ഭരണപരിഷ്കാര, പൊതു പരാതി പരിഹാര വകുപ്പ് നിരവധി ഔദ്യോഗിക ഫയലുകളും റിപ്പോർട്ടുകളും വിവർത്തനം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനായി ഭാഷിണയുടെ അനുവാദിനി ആപ്പ് ഉപയോഗിച്ചുവരുന്നു.