Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA invites public comments on proposed amendment in the Rules to widen the scope of fast track mergers under Companies Act, 2013
05 APR 2025 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Section 233 of the Companies Act 2013 provides for merger or amalgamation of certain companies (Fast Track Merger) through approval of Central Government [Delegated to Regional Directors]. Pursuant to Para 101 of the Budget Speech (2025-2026), it has been decided to widen the scope of such mergers. For this purpose, a draft notification (along with an Explanatory note) proposing amendment in the Companies (Compromises, Arrangements and Amalgamations) Rules, 2016 has been placed on the website of the M/o Corporate Affairs (www.mca.gov.in).
Comments/suggestions on the draft amendment rules may be sent latest by 05th May, 2025 through e-Consultation Module on the website of Ministry of Corporate Affairs.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
ایم سی اے کمپنی ایکٹ، 2013 کے تحت فاسٹ ٹریک انضمام کے دائرہ کار کو وسیع کرنے کے قواعد میں مجوزہ ترمیم پر عوام کی آراء طلب کی گئیں
05 APR 2025 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
کمپنی ایکٹ 2013 کا سیکشن 233 کچھ کمپنیوں کے انضمام یا انضمام (فاسٹ ٹریک انضمام) کو مرکزی حکومت کی منظوری کے ذریعہ فراہم کرتا ہے۔ بجٹ تقریر (2026-2025) کے پیرا گراف 101 کے مطابق، اس طرح کے انضمام کا دائرہ وسیع کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔ اس مقصد کے لیے، ایک مسودہ نوٹیفکیشن (ایک وضاحتی نوٹ کے ساتھ) جس میں کمپنی(سمجھوتہ، انتظامات اور امتزاج) قوانین ، 2016 میں ترمیم کی تجویز پیش کی گئی ہے، کارپوریٹ امور کی ویب سائٹ (www.mca.gov.in) پر رکھی گئی ہے۔
ترمیمی قوانین کے مسودے پر تازہ ترین تبصرے/تجاویز 05 مئی 2025 تک کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت کی ویب سائٹ پر ای کنسلٹیشن ماڈیول کے ذریعہ بھیجی جا سکتی ہیں۔