Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights potential for bilateral technology cooperation in conversation with Elon Musk
18 APR 2025 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi engaged in a constructive conversation today with Mr. Elon Musk, delving into a range of issues of mutual interest. The discussion revisited topics covered during their meeting in Washington DC earlier this year, underscoring the shared vision for technological advancement.
The Prime Minister highlighted the immense potential for collaboration between India and the United States in the domains of technology and innovation. He reaffirmed India's steadfast commitment to advancing partnerships in these areas.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Spoke to @elonmusk and talked about various issues, including the topics we covered during our meeting in Washington DC earlier this year. We discussed the immense potential for collaboration in the areas of technology and innovation. India remains committed to advancing our partnerships with the US in these domains.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఎలాన్ మస్క్‌తో చర్చల సందర్భంగా ద్వైపాక్షిక సాంకేతిక సహకారంలో అవకాశాలను పేర్కొన్న ప్రధాని
18 APR 2025 1:07PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఉమ్మడి ప్రయోజనాలున్న అనేక అంశాలపై ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈరోజు శ్రీ ఎలాన్ మస్క్‌తో నిర్మాణాత్మకంగా చర్చించారు. ఈ ఏడాది మొదట్లో వాషింగ్టన్ డీసీలో జరిగిన సమావేశంలో చర్చించిన అంశాలను ఈ సందర్భంగా మళ్లీ పరిశీలించారు. సాంకేతిక పురోగతి దిశగా ఉమ్మడి లక్ష్యాలపై ప్రధానంగా దృష్టి సారించారు.
సాంకేతికత, ఆవిష్కరణ రంగాల్లో భారత్, అమెరికా మధ్య సహకారానికి అపారమైన అవకాశాలున్నాయని ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రముఖంగా ప్రస్తావించారు. ఈ రంగాలలో భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని బలోపేతం చేయడనికి భారత్ కట్టుబడి ఉందని శ్రీ మోదీ పునరుద్ఘాటించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ఆయన ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“@elonmusk తో మాట్లాడాను. ఈ ఏడాది ప్రారంభంలో వాషింగ్టన్ డీసీలో జరిగిన మా సమావేశంలో చర్చించిన అంశాలు సహా వివిధ అంశాలు మా మధ్య చర్చకు వచ్చాయి. సాంకేతికత, ఆవిష్కరణల రంగాలలో సహకారం కోసం ఉన్న అపారమైన అవకాశాలపై మేం చర్చించాం. ఈ రంగాలలో అమెరికాతో భాగస్వామ్యాలను బలోపేతం చేసేందుకు భారత్ కట్టుబడి ఉంది.”