Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights potential for bilateral technology cooperation in conversation with Elon Musk
18 APR 2025 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi engaged in a constructive conversation today with Mr. Elon Musk, delving into a range of issues of mutual interest. The discussion revisited topics covered during their meeting in Washington DC earlier this year, underscoring the shared vision for technological advancement.
The Prime Minister highlighted the immense potential for collaboration between India and the United States in the domains of technology and innovation. He reaffirmed India's steadfast commitment to advancing partnerships in these areas.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Spoke to @elonmusk and talked about various issues, including the topics we covered during our meeting in Washington DC earlier this year. We discussed the immense potential for collaboration in the areas of technology and innovation. India remains committed to advancing our partnerships with the US in these domains.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইলন মাস্কের সঙ্গে আলোচনায় দ্বিপাক্ষিক প্রযুক্তি সহযোগিতার সম্ভাবনাময় দিকগুলি তুলে ধরেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
18 APR 2025 1:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ইলন মাস্কের সঙ্গে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতার বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে গঠনমূলক আলোচনা করেছেন। ওয়াশিংটন ডিসি-তে এ বছরের শুরুতে তাঁদের বৈঠকের বিভিন্ন বিষয় সহ প্রযুক্তিগত দিককে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক দৃষ্টিভঙ্গীর বিভিন্ন দিক এতে জায়গা পায়।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“কথা হল @elonmusk-এর সঙ্গে। এ বছরের শুরতে ওয়াশিংটন ডিসি-তে আমাদের বৈঠকের বিষয়গুলি সহ নানা বিষয় আলোচনায় জায়গা পেয়েছে। প্রযুক্তি এবং উদ্ভাবনের ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার অপার সম্ভাবনার বিষয় নিয়ে আমরা আলোচনা করেছি। এইসমস্ত ক্ষেত্রে মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের সঙ্গে সহযোগিতার সম্পর্ক এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে ভারত প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ।”