Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights potential for bilateral technology cooperation in conversation with Elon Musk
18 APR 2025 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi engaged in a constructive conversation today with Mr. Elon Musk, delving into a range of issues of mutual interest. The discussion revisited topics covered during their meeting in Washington DC earlier this year, underscoring the shared vision for technological advancement.
The Prime Minister highlighted the immense potential for collaboration between India and the United States in the domains of technology and innovation. He reaffirmed India's steadfast commitment to advancing partnerships in these areas.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Spoke to @elonmusk and talked about various issues, including the topics we covered during our meeting in Washington DC earlier this year. We discussed the immense potential for collaboration in the areas of technology and innovation. India remains committed to advancing our partnerships with the US in these domains.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एलन मस्क के साथ बातचीत में द्विपक्षीय प्रौद्योगिकी सहयोग की संभावनाओं पर प्रकाश डाला
18 APR 2025 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री एलन मस्क के साथ रचनात्मक बातचीत की। इस बातचीत में आपसी हितों के कई मुद्दों पर गहन विचार-विमर्श हुआ। इस वर्ष के शुरुमें वाशिंगटन डीसी में हुई उनकी बैठक के दौरान चर्चा में शामिल विषयों पर फिर से बातचीत की गई, जिसमें तकनीकी उन्नति के लिए साझा दृष्टिकोण को रेखांकित किया गया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत और अमेरिका के बीच प्रौद्योगिकी तथा नवाचार के क्षेत्र में सहयोग की अपार संभावनाओं पर प्रकाश डाला। उन्होंने इन क्षेत्रों में साझेदारी को और प्रगाढ़ करने के लिए भारत की दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता की फिर से पुष्टि की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"एलन मस्क से बातचीत में विभिन्न मुद्दों पर चर्चा की, जिसमें इस वर्ष के शुरुआत में वाशिंगटन डीसी में हमारी बैठक के दौरान शामिल किए गए विषय भी सम्मिलित थे। हमने प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचार के क्षेत्रों में सहयोग की अपार संभावनाओं पर चर्चा की। भारत इन क्षेत्रों में अमेरिका के साथ अपनी साझेदारी को और प्रगाढ़ करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।"