Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights potential for bilateral technology cooperation in conversation with Elon Musk
18 APR 2025 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi engaged in a constructive conversation today with Mr. Elon Musk, delving into a range of issues of mutual interest. The discussion revisited topics covered during their meeting in Washington DC earlier this year, underscoring the shared vision for technological advancement.
The Prime Minister highlighted the immense potential for collaboration between India and the United States in the domains of technology and innovation. He reaffirmed India's steadfast commitment to advancing partnerships in these areas.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Spoke to @elonmusk and talked about various issues, including the topics we covered during our meeting in Washington DC earlier this year. We discussed the immense potential for collaboration in the areas of technology and innovation. India remains committed to advancing our partnerships with the US in these domains.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏଲନ ମସ୍କଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ସହଯୋଗର ସମ୍ଭାବନା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
18 APR 2025 1:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଶ୍ରୀ ଏଲନ ମସ୍କଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକ ଗଠନମୂଳକ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସ୍ୱାର୍ଥର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଆରମ୍ଭରେ ୱାଶିଂଟନ ଡିସିରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସାକ୍ଷାତ ସମୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ସାମିଲ ହୋଇଥିବା ବିଷୟଗୁଡିକ ଉପରେ ପୁନଃବିଚାର କରାଯାଇଥିଲା, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ସମାନ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତ ଓ ଆମେରିକା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଓ ନବାଚାର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗର ବ୍ୟାପକ ସମ୍ଭାବନା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ । ସେ ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରଗୁଡିକରେ ସହଭାଗିତା ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ଦୃଢ଼ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପୁନଃ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ ।
ସେ ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଏଲନ୍ ମସ୍କଙ୍କ ସହ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ କଥା ହୋଇଥିଲୁ, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଆରମ୍ଭରେ ୱାଶିଂଟନ ଡିସିରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ବୈଠକରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବିଷୟଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟ ସାମିଲ ଥିଲା । ଆମେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ନବାଚାର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗର ବ୍ୟାପକ ସମ୍ଭାବନା ବିଷୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲୁ । ଭାରତ ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରଗୁଡିକରେ ଆମେରିକା ସହିତ ଆମର ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ଅଧିକ ଗଭୀର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ରହିଛି ।”