Ministry of Women and Child Development
Secretary, Ministry of Women and Child Development receives PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration (Innovation category) for the groundbreaking Poshan Tracker app
21 APR 2025 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Ministry of Women and Child Development Shri Anil Malik today received the PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration (Innovation category) from Prime Minister ,Shri Narendra Modi for the groundbreaking Poshan Tracker revolutionising real-time nutrition service delivery across India.
The Poshan Tracker is a mobile based application used by Anganwadi workers to provide real time data on delivery of nutrition and childcare services.

নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক
ঐতিহাসিক পোষণ ট্র্যাকার অ্যাপের জন্য নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের সচিব জন প্রশাসন (উদ্ভাবন শ্রেণী)-তে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর উৎকর্ষ পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন
21 APR 2025 2:35PM by PIB Agartala
নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের সচিব শ্রী অনিল মালিক জন প্রশাসন (উদ্ভাবন শ্রেণী)-তে জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর উৎকর্ষ পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর হাত থেকে তিনি এই পুরস্কার পেলেন ঐতিহাসিক পোষণ ট্র্যাকারের জন্য যা, ভারত জুড়ে সঠিক সময়ে পুষ্টি পরিষেবা তথ্য প্রদানে বিপ্লব এনেছে।
পোষণ ট্র্যাকার হল একটি মোবাইল ভিত্তিক অ্যাপ যা অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি কর্মীরা ব্যবহার করে পুষ্টি এবং শিশুযত্ন বিষয়ে পরিষেবা সংক্রান্ত তথ্য তৎক্ষণাৎ জানাতে পারেন।