Ministry of Women and Child Development
Secretary, Ministry of Women and Child Development receives PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration (Innovation category) for the groundbreaking Poshan Tracker app
21 APR 2025 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Ministry of Women and Child Development Shri Anil Malik today received the PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration (Innovation category) from Prime Minister ,Shri Narendra Modi for the groundbreaking Poshan Tracker revolutionising real-time nutrition service delivery across India.
The Poshan Tracker is a mobile based application used by Anganwadi workers to provide real time data on delivery of nutrition and childcare services.

મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રાલયના સચિવને ક્રાંતિકારી પોષણ ટ્રેકર એપ માટે જાહેર વહીવટમાં શ્રેષ્ઠતા (નવીનતા શ્રેણી) માટે પીએમનો પુરસ્કાર પ્રાપ્ત થયો
21 APR 2025 2:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રાલયના સચિવ શ્રી અનિલ મલિકને આજે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી પાસેથી સમગ્ર ભારતમાં રીઅલ-ટાઇમ પોષણ સેવા વિતરણમાં ક્રાંતિ લાવનારા પોશન ટ્રેકર માટે પીએમનો જાહેર વહીવટમાં શ્રેષ્ઠતા (નવીનતા શ્રેણી) માટે એવોર્ડ પ્રાપ્ત થયો.
પોષણ ટ્રેકર એ એક મોબાઇલ આધારિત એપ્લિકેશન છે જેનો ઉપયોગ આંગણવાડી કાર્યકરો દ્વારા પોષણ અને બાળ સંભાળ સેવાઓના વિતરણ પર રીઅલ-ટાઇમ ડેટા પ્રદાન કરવા માટે કરવામાં આવે છે.